Western Class Championships: Master

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 IM Melikset Khachiyan 2573 CA W6 W22 D5 D3 W10 4 $900.00
2 IM Enrico Sevillano 2544 CA W19 D3 D10 W5 W9 4 $900.00
3 IM Andranik Matikozyan 2570 CA W15 D2 W8 D1 D4 3 $250.00
4 Michael Casella 2330 CA W21 D10 D9 W8 D3 3 $250.00
5 Daniel Rensch 2417 AZ W16 W7 D1 L2 D6 3
6 Philipp M Ponomarev 2349 CO L1 W13 W19 D7 D5 3
7 Ron Hermansen 2302 CA W17 L5 X18 D6 D11 3
8 Steven J Van Enk 2250 CA W11 W18 L3 L4 W15 3 $166.67
9 Gregg H Small 2213 CA H--- W23 D4 W16 L2 3 $166.67
10 Daniel W Schwarz 2157 CA W12 D4 D2 W15 L1 3 $166.67
11 Alan J Pleasants 2356 L8 L20 W17 W21 D7 2
12 Eugene Yanayt 2312 MA L10 D21 D13 D14 W23 2
13 Brandon Ashe 2239 NY D14 L6 D12 W20 D16 2
14 IM Timothy W Taylor 2359 CA D13 L15 D21 D12 D17 2
15 Tatev Abrahamyan 2326 CA L3 W14 W20 L10 L8 2
16 Takashi Iwamoto 2264 CA L5 D17 W23 L9 D13 2
17 Philipp Perepelitsky 2134 CA L7 D16 L11 B--- D14 2
18 Eduardo N Ortiz 2359 CA W20 L8 F7 U--- U--- 1
19 Joel Chol Banawa 2287 CA L2 B--- L6 U--- U--- 1
20 Michael Aigner 2261 CA L18 W11 L15 L13 U--- 1
21 Alaa-Addin Moussa 2223 CA L4 D12 D14 L11 U--- 1
22 Harut Keshishian 2010 CA B--- L1 U--- U--- U--- 1
23 Jerome B Hanken 2200 CA H--- L9 L16 U--- L12
x

Western Class Championships: Expert

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Alen Melikadamian 2157 CA W19 W16 W4 D7 D3 4 $487.50
2 Marian N Nita Jr 2094 CA W6 W17 D7 D9 W8 4 $487.50
3 David M Bennett 2030 CA W8 H--- W18 W12 D1 4 $487.50
4 John D Bryant 2000 CA B--- W11 L1 W10 W7 4 $487.50
5 Show Kitagami 2116 CA L16 W19 W27 D14 W15 3
6 Ryan K Richardson 2009 CA L2 D15 W28 W23 W14 3
7 Mike Y Zaloznyy 2182 CA W20 W27 D2 D1 L4 3
8 Ike S Miller 2153 CA L3 W23 W20 W16 L2 3
9 Christopher Slupik 2106 CA W18 D12 W13 D2 U--- 3
10 Eduardo Peinado 2072 CA H--- H--- W17 L4 W23 3
11 Matthew J Fleury 2132 WA D13 L4 L23 W29 W25 2
12 Takashi Kurosaki 2121 CA W25 D9 W22 L3 U--- 2
13 David G Rupel 2087 WA D11 W26 L9 L15 W24 2
14 Gregg D Fritchle 2067 CA L22 W28 W21 D5 L6 2
15 Larry Snyder 2062 CA L23 D6 W26 W13 L5 2
16 David Z Rocklin 2015 IA W5 L1 W24 L8 D17 2
17 Joshua Gutman 2000 CA W28 L2 L10 W20 D16 2
18 Craig E Clawitter 2150 CA L9 W25 L3 W27 U--- 2
19 Craig R Anderson 2113 CA L1 L5 D25 W26 D21 2
20 Danyul Lawrence 2053 CA L7 W29 L8 L17 W27 2
21 Harut Keshishian 2010 CA H--- H--- L14 D24 D19 2
22 Kyle E Kowalske 2002 MD W14 W24 L12 U--- U--- 2
23 Francisco Alonso 2000 CA W15 L8 W11 L6 L10 2
24 Christian Tanaka 2112 CA W29 L22 L16 D21 L13 1
25 Vanessa A West 2031 CA L12 L18 D19 W28 L11 1
26 Jason Childress 2010 CA H--- L13 L15 L19 W29 1
27 Jerry Walls 2040 CA X30 L7 L5 L18 L20 1
28 Renata Pokorna 2038 CA L17 L14 L6 L25 B--- 1
29 David Chock 2009 CA L24 L20 B--- L11 L26 1
30 Rob Jaszcar 2155 CA F27 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
a

Western Class Championships: Class A

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Michael A Schemm 1972 WA W17 W22 W3 D2 W5 4 $750.00
2 Daniel Naroditsky 1880 CA W8 W13 W11 D1 W6 4 $750.00
3 Steven N Morford 1911 CA W25 W7 L1 W19 D9 3 $225.00
4 Jared E Tan 1902 CA W20 D19 D9 W13 H--- 3 $225.00
5 Avelino M Alonzo r/e 1959 CA H--- W10 D19 W9 L1 3
6 James Williamson 1914 CA L13 W20 W8 W12 L2 3
7 Charles Scolieri 1808 CA W16 L3 W22 D11 D10 3
8 Twain B Vinecour 1800 CA L2 W24 L6 W23 W19 3
9 Marvin Shu 1762 CA B--- W14 D4 L5 D3 3
10 Christian Glawe 1695 CA W12 L5 W18 D16 D7 3
11 Lonnie Neal 1958 CA W15 W18 L2 D7 U--- 2
12 David C Oldham 1838 CA L10 B--- W15 L6 H--- 2
13 Mark E Mc Cue 1834 TX W6 L2 W23 L4 D15 2
14 Vincent Huang 1779 CA H--- L9 D16 D17 W20 2
15 Engr Edimero Grefiel unr. CA L11 W21 L12 W18 D13 2
16 Richard D Wade 1882 NV L7 D25 D14 D10 D17 2
17 Michael A Yee 1864 CA L1 L23 W25 D14 D16 2
18 Adam L Kosloff 1848 CA W21 L11 L10 L15 W22 2
19 Nikita Panasenko 1841 CA X26 D4 D5 L3 L8 2
20 Greg Hamer 1824 CA L4 L6 B--- W22 L14 2
21 Richard Henderson 1980 CA L18 L15 H--- W25 U--- 1
22 Antonio Lucero 1866 CA W23 L1 L7 L20 L18 1
23 Ioannis Angouras unr. CA L22 W17 L13 L8 U--- 1
24 Avelino M Alonzo 1959 CA H--- L8 U--- U--- U---
25 Daniel V Alvira 1833 CA L3 D16 L17 L21 U---
26 Robert Jaszcar 1954 CA F19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
b

Western Class Championships: Class B

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Sarkis Kasamanian 1640 CA W33 W12 D16 W19 W3 4 $750.00
2 Michael Ambartsoumian 1622 CA D13 W22 W20 W16 W8 4 $750.00
3 Harold Deutscher 1700 CA W31 W30 W26 W8 L1 4 $225.00
4 Grigorly Makarov unr. CA W9 L8 W30 W26 W11 4 $225.00
5 Eric R Zhang 1641 CA H--- D13 W23 W15 D7 3
6 Russell Crenshaw 1594 AZ L30 B--- D10 W20 W17 3
7 Jim Y Chao 1775 CA D17 L26 W29 W27 D5 3
8 Jose M Ruelas 1746 CA W28 W4 W11 L3 L2 3
9 Billy Slupik 1697 CA L4 H--- H--- W31 W24 3
10 Joseph Wagner 1690 CA D12 H--- D6 H--- W25 3
11 Sandy He 1650 CA W21 W15 L8 W18 L4 3
12 David E Bohm 1792 AZ D10 L1 W31 H--- H--- 2
13 Gabriella Kay 1740 CA D2 D5 L18 W30 H--- 2
14 Karl Importante 1730 CA L25 W28 H--- D24 D18 2
15 Raul G Bugnosen 1700 CA W18 L11 W25 L5 H--- 2
16 Joe T Paige 1686 CA W19 W25 D1 L2 U--- 2
17 Melinda M West 1683 CA D7 L20 W22 W21 L6 2
18 Avinash Kumar 1556 CA L15 B--- W13 L11 D14 2
19 Al R Pena Jr 1779 CA L16 W24 W27 L1 U--- 2
20 Ian Jones 1754 CA D24 W17 L2 L6 H--- 2
21 Jose Gomez 1750 CA L11 L23 W28 L17 W30 2
22 Tony Pabon 1725 CA D27 L2 L17 D29 W31 2
23 Danny V Machuca 1708 CA L26 W21 L5 L25 W29 2
24 Robert Catalanello 1682 CA D20 L19 W33 D14 L9 2
25 Michael Taylor 1633 CA W14 L16 L15 W23 L10 2
26 Roel B Sanchez 1630 CA W23 W7 L3 L4 U--- 2
27 Richard Ding 1616 AZ D22 W29 L19 L7 H--- 2
28 Scott Slupik 1635 CA L8 L14 L21 D32 B--- 1
29 Shawn Williams 1718 CA H--- L27 L7 D22 L23 1
30 Steve L Carbon 1692 CA W6 L3 L4 L13 L21 1
31 James E Bennett 1608 CA L3 W33 L12 L9 L22 1
32 Michael La Budda 1443 CA U--- U--- U--- D28 U---
33 Greg C Clark 1774 CA L1 L31 L24 U--- U--- 0
c

Western Class Championships: Class C

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Joe P Davis 1553 WA W8 D6 D7 W10 W4 4 $750.00
2 Jerry B Yee 1530 CA W22 W13 W15 L4 W7 4 $750.00
3 Julie Timokhina 1544 CA L13 W20 W9 W8 D6 3 $112.50
4 Armen Samuelian 1544 CA W20 D7 W17 W2 L1 3 $112.50
5 Danil Fedunov 1532 CA L12 W22 W13 D6 W11 3 $112.50
6 Gerald Schwarz 1520 CA W16 D1 W14 D5 D3 3 $112.50
7 Michael R Bynum 1519 CA W21 D4 D1 W15 L2 3
8 Hays Traylor 1506 CA L1 W16 W19 L3 W12 3
9 Generoso Fernando 1462 CA W19 L15 L3 W16 W13 3
10 Ryan P Polsky 1460 CA D11 W18 H--- L1 W17 3
11 Wyeth Jones 1494 CA D10 L14 W21 W17 L5 2
12 Anthhony J Garces-Foley 1429 CA W5 L17 H--- W14 L8 2
13 Brendyn Estolas 1484 CA W3 L2 L5 W18 L9 2
14 Caleb D Jaquish 1472 CA D18 W11 L6 L12 H--- 2
15 Jevon Thompson 1404 CA B--- W9 L2 L7 U--- 2
16 Aram Kavoukjian 1400 CA L6 L8 W22 L9 W20 2
17 Kerry Van Veen 1450 WA H--- W12 L4 L11 L10 1
18 Philip Mercurio 1408 NV D14 L10 W20 L13 U--- 1
19 Charles Pace 1583 CA L9 B--- L8 U--- U--- 1
20 Michael La Budda 1443 CA L4 L3 L18 B--- L16 1
21 Joshua M Katz 1318 CA L7 H--- L11 U--- U---
22 Excell L Peoples 1426 CA L2 L5 L16 U--- U--- 0
d

Western Class Championships: Class D

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Stewart H Yanez 1345 CA W12 W10 W11 W7 D4 4 $600.00
2 David W Connors 1393 CA W15 L11 W16 W3 W7 4 $300.00
3 Antony Milici 1387 CA D4 W13 W17 L2 W11 3 $75.00
4 Patrick Bollig 1275 CA D3 D5 W12 W8 D1 3 $75.00
5 Alexander Kaliannan 1261 CA L7 D4 W15 W16 W9 3 $75.00
6 Grant P Yosenick 1175 CA L11 B--- D9 W14 X10 3 $75.00
7 Terrence Sun 1379 CA W5 W16 W8 L1 L2 3
8 Ryan J Tang 1327 CA W19 W9 L7 L4 W13 3
9 Clark Robertson 1348 CA W13 L8 D6 W17 L5 2
10 Jorge Barrera 1337 CA W20 L1 W21 D11 F6 2
11 Dax Tucker 1318 CA W6 W2 L1 D10 L3 2
12 Giovanni Catalanello 1208 CA L1 W20 L4 W21 D16 2
13 Beverly A Woolsey 1236 CA L9 L3 W19 W20 L8 2
14 Cleofas Rojas 1392 CA H--- H--- H--- L6 U--- 1
15 Ben Slupik 1307 CA L2 D17 L5 L19 W21 1
16 Robert W Vidor 1272 CA W21 L7 L2 L5 D12 1
17 Garret C Graves 1015 CA B--- D15 L3 L9 U--- 1
18 Robert A Scott 1307 CA U--- U--- U--- U--- W20 1
19 Pierre M Hartman 1235 CA L8 L21 L13 W15 U--- 1
20 Gary L Daugherty 1206 CA L10 L12 W22 L13 L18 1
21 Lee R Roper 1152 CA L16 W19 L10 L12 L15 1
22 Sanjay Siddhanti 775 CA U--- U--- L20 U--- U--- 0
e

Western Class Championships: Class E

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Nicholas Hammond 948 CA W17 W2 H--- W6 W5 4 $600.00
2 Ashkon Soroudi 1193 CA W14 L1 W3 W4 W6 4 $300.00
3 David Karapetyan 1143 CA W18 W18 L2 D9 W11 3 $150.00
4 Dennis M Neymit 697 CA W11 W16 H--- L2 W9 3 $150.00
5 Justin Landers 1194 CA W13 W9 L6 W8 L1 3
6 Patrick T Dailey 1179 CA W15 W8 W5 L1 L2 3
7 Adam L Tucker 969 CA L16 L10 W18 W14 W15 3
8 Peter C Meisner unr. WA W10 L6 W16 L5 W13 3
9 Connor Reck 1138 CA W12 L5 W14 D3 L4 2
10 Robert A Gardner 1062 CA L8 W7 L11 D12 W16 2
11 Samuel J Meisner 1059 WA L4 W12 W10 D13 L3 2
12 Sanjay Siddhanti 775 CA L9 L11 B--- D10 W17 2
13 Aleksa Kantar 1037 CA L5 D15 W17 D11 L8 2
14 John A Gardner 971 CA L2 W17 L9 L7 B--- 2
15 Michael Neymit 800 CA L6 D13 H--- W16 L7 2
16 Stephan Bosch 1184 CA W7 L4 L8 L15 L10 1
17 James Mc Culley 1183 CA L1 L14 L13 B--- L12 1
18 Jennifer Dowling 1063 NJ L3 L3 L7 H--- H--- 1

Home            More crosstables