2005 Western Class Championships, Master Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 MELIKSET KHACHIYAN 2532 CA W10 D17 W16 W5 W6 W3 5 $1500
2 ENRICO SEVILLANO 2553 NV W18 L5 W24 W10 W7 W4 5 $700
3 AMIR BAGHERI 2585 IRAN W25 L7 W17 W12 W5 L1 4 $200
4 ROBBY ADAMSON 2388 AZ W19 W12 D6 D7 W14 L2 4 $200
5 MICHAEL CASELLA 2355 CA W9 W2 W11 L1 L3 W6 4 $200
6 TIMOTHY W TAYLOR 2396 CA W11 W14 D4 W8 L1 L5 3
7 GARUSH MANUKYAN 2298 CA W22 W3 D8 D4 L2 D9 3 $125
8 ILIA V SERPIK 2265 CA W13 W25 D7 L6 D9 D10 3 $125
9 EUGENE YANAYT 2239 MA L5 D19 W23 W17 D8 D7 3 $125
10 DAVID A ZIMBECK 2219 OH L1 W22 W13 L2 W11 D8 3 $125
11 TATEV ABRAHAMYAN 2286 CA L6 W23 L5 W25 L10 W12 3
12 MICHAEL AIGNER 2285 CA W20 L4 W21 L3 W16 L11 3
13 CHRISTOPHER SLUPIK 2088 CA L8 W15 L10 H--- W20 H--- 3
14 DEEPYAMAN DATTA 2061 TX B--- L6 W18 W19 L4 L23 3
15 DIMIT KISHINEVSKY 2220 CA L17 L13 B--- H--- X18 U--- 2
16 CARL A HAESSLER 2200 OR H--- H--- L1 W24 L12 U--- 2
17 ANDRANIK MATIKOZYAN 2547 CA W15 D1 L3 L9 U--- U--- 1
18 REYNALDO DEL PILAR 2307 CA L2 D20 L14 W21 F15 U--- 1
19 RON HERMANSEN 2271 CA L4 D9 W20 L14 U--- U--- 1
20 PAUL A GALLEGOS 2241 CA L12 D18 L19 D23 L13 H--- 1
21 JEROME B HANKEN 2200 CA D24 H--- L12 L18 H--- U--- 1
22 PETER YEH 2103 TX L7 L10 L25 L26 W23 H--- 1
23 DAN E MAYERS 2006 ID L27 L11 L9 D20 L22 W14 1
24 GREGG H SMALL 2278 CA D21 H--- L2 L16 U--- U--- 1
25 BRANDON ASHE 2227 CA L3 L8 W22 L11 U--- U--- 1
26 REMIGIO PAMPLIEGA 2094 CA U--- U--- U--- W22 U--- U--- 1
27 JOHN RINALDO 1958 CA W23 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
wccx

Western Class Championships, Expert Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 IKE S MILLER 2164 CA W7 W8 W17 W9 D6 D3 5 $1200
2 MIKE ZALOZNYY R/E 2142 CA D24 L4 W25 W15 W13 W6 4 $500
3 JOHN RINALDO 1958 CA B--- D6 W21 W10 D9 D1 4 $500
4 MAXIMILIAN LANDAW 2107 CA L14 W2 W24 W16 H--- H--- 4 $28.58
5 SHOW KITAGAMI 2071 CA W25 L14 W26 W18 H--- H--- 4 $28.58
6 DAMON H SLYE 2069 OR W16 D3 W15 W13 D1 L2 4 $28.58
7 AVELINO M ALONZO 2000 CA L1 L22 W31 W28 W18 W16 4 $28.58
8 JONATHAN COX 1999 AZ W22 L1 D20 W24 W17 D9 4 $28.58
9 JERRY MAXWELL 1850 CA B--- W26 W14 L1 D3 D8 4 $28.58
10 JOSHUA GUTMAN 1847 CA D19 W23 W11 L3 W21 D12 4 $28.58
11 NICHOLAS M BARBER 2134 TN L13 W28 L10 W26 D19 W21 3
12 CRAIG E CLAWITTER 2107 CA W18 H--- L13 W20 D14 D10 3
13 DANYUL LAWRENCE 2027 CA W11 D21 W12 L6 L2 D18 3
14 LONNIE NEAL 2005 CA W4 W5 L9 D17 D12 U--- 3
15 SEAN K HIGGINS 1889 AZ D23 W19 L6 L2 D24 W25 3
16 DAVID CHOCK 1869 CA L6 B--- W23 L4 W22 L7 3
17 VANESSA A WEST 2096 CA W31 W20 L1 D14 L8 U--- 2
18 FRANCISCO ALONSO 2006 CA L12 W31 W22 L5 L7 D13 2
19 ILAN BENJAMIN 2004 CA D10 L15 W28 D21 D11 U--- 2
20 MARK A LISLE 2000 KS W30 L17 D8 L12 D23 H--- 2
21 JERRY R WALLS 2164 CA B--- D13 L3 D19 L10 L11 2
22 GREGG D FRITCHLE 2101 CA L8 W7 L18 W25 L16 U--- 2
23 REMIGIO PAMPLIEGA 2094 CA D15 L10 L16 B--- D20 U--- 2
24 ALAN E KOBERNAT 2063 CA D2 W27 L4 L8 D15 U--- 2
25 FREDERICK W FIELD 1893 CA L5 B--- L2 L22 W26 L15 2
26 BRUCE S HALL 2085 CA W27 L9 L5 L11 L25 U--- 1
27 EDWARD BARRIOS 1969 CA L26 L24 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1
28 MICHAEL A SCHEMM 1949 WA H--- L11 L19 L7 L29 H--- 1
29 TONY PABON 1800 CA U--- U--- U--- U--- W28 U--- 1
30 MIKE Y ZALOZNYY 2142 CA L20 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
31 PAUL E CLIFT 1921 CA L17 L18 L7 U--- U--- U--- 0
wcca

Western Class Championships, Class A

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 DAVID Z ROCKLIN 1811 IA W27 W12 L2 W24 W13 W6 5 $1200
2 KOFI ODELL TATUM 1984 CA W7 D4 W1 D6 W5 D3 4 $300
3 MULIADI WIDJAJA 1947 GA W17 W22 D5 W4 D6 D2 4 $300
4 CHRISTIAN TANAKA 1890 CA W20 D2 W26 L3 W19 W9 4 $300
5 KAYVEN RIESE 1854 CA W16 W21 D3 W12 L2 W13 4 $300
6 RYAN K RICHARDSON 1960 CA W23 W10 W13 D2 D3 L1 4
7 GEORGE KVAKOVSZKY 1870 LA L2 W29 D14 W26 W16 H--- 4
8 TWAIN B VINECOUR 1800 CA L13 W25 W10 L9 W21 W12 4
9 STEVEN N MORFORD 1904 CA D19 L16 X32 W8 W18 L4 3
10 DANIEL V ALVIRA 1867 CA W15 L6 L8 W23 D20 W17 3
11 MARINA ASAMI 1947 CA D24 D24 L24 H--- D17 W20 3
12 JAK JONZ 1930 CA W29 L1 W23 L5 X24 L8 3
13 DEREK J TAN 1907 CA W8 W18 L6 W20 L1 L5 3
14 TAYLOR A CURTIS 1812 CA L21 W33 D7 L19 D25 W23 3
15 JACOB ALON 1750 CA L10 L23 L30 B--- W33 W25 3
16 JAMES J MAHOOTI 1969 CA L5 W9 W22 D18 L7 U--- 2
17 MARK E MC CUE 1821 TX L3 L20 W29 W33 D11 L10 2
18 ALEX A UYEMURA 1803 CA W25 L13 W21 D16 L9 U--- 2
19 AL R PENA JR 1801 CA D9 L27 W25 W14 L4 U--- 2
20 GABRIELLA KAY 1705 CA L4 W17 W27 L13 D10 L11 2
21 THIRUNA SUTHARSAN 1939 CA W14 L5 L18 W22 L8 U--- 2
22 PAUL ROYAL FRICANO 1867 WI W33 L3 L16 L21 L23 W29 2
23 NIKITA PANASENKO 1845 NJ L6 W15 L12 L10 W22 L14 2
24 KIRILL A VASYUNIN 1820 CA D11 D11 W11 L1 F12 U--- 2
25 J CHRIS RONDTHALE 1909 CA L18 L8 L19 W29 D14 L15 1
26 FEDERICO SALGADO 1600 CA X32 H--- L4 L7 U--- U--- 1
27 SANTY B WONG 1923 CA L1 W19 L20 U--- U--- U--- 1
28 DAVID CHOCK 1869 CA U--- W32 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
29 TONY PABON 1800 CA L12 L7 L17 L25 B--- L22 1
30 JOJO ZHAO 1620 CA U--- U--- W15 U--- U--- U--- 1
31 ALEXANDER LUN 1446 CA U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- W33 1
32 EDDY D SCHUCK 1866 CA H--- L28 F9 U--- U--- U---
33 MARC ADLAM 1614 CA L22 L14 H--- L17 L15 L31
wccb

Western Class Championships, Class B

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 JOHN DANIEL BRYANT 1712 CA W6 W17 D3 W11 W2 W4 5 $1000
2 JIM Y CHAO 1765 CA W16 D19 W10 W9 L1 W11 4 $500
3 MICHAEL JEFFREYS 1765 CA W15 D4 D1 W22 D14 D7 4 $83.34
4 MICHAEL WRIGHT 1702 UT W30 D3 W19 D13 W9 L1 4 $83.34
5 EDWARD D COLLINS 1677 CA D27 W26 H--- H--- D13 W14 4 $83.34
6 JOJO ZHAO 1620 CA L1 L29 B--- W28 W22 W17 4 $83.34
7 DANIEL NARODITSKY 1604 CA W22 D24 L9 W25 W15 D3 4 $83.34
8 JEFF A YOUNG 1565 CA L19 W31 D16 D24 X25 W18 4 $83.34
9 MARK AYERS 1789 CA W14 W20 W7 L2 L4 D13 3
10 MOHEB H BOULES 1757 CA D13 W12 L2 D16 H--- W21 3
11 KONSTAN KAVUTSKIY 1747 CA W23 W25 H--- L1 W12 L2 3
12 MARVIN SHU 1660 CA W29 L10 D25 W19 L11 W20 3
13 JARED E TAN 1642 CA D10 W27 H--- D4 D5 D9 3
14 ALAN NARODITSKY 1627 CA L9 B--- W24 W15 D3 L5 3
15 HAROLD DEUTSCHER 1700 CA L3 W30 W17 L14 L7 W22 3
16 SHAWN WILLIAMS 1697 CA L2 W21 D8 D10 L18 W23 3
17 ARTHUR TAYLOR 1675 CA W28 L1 L15 W21 W23 L6 3
18 WILLIAM B JONES 1660 CA L20 L22 B--- W27 W16 L8 3
19 PETER JOSEPH 1711 CA W8 D2 L4 L12 L21 W26 2
20 SCOTT SLUPIK 1603 CA W18 L9 L22 H--- W24 L12 2
21 DANIEL ARANDA 1784 CA L25 L16 W26 L17 W19 L10 2
22 ROSS T KUTASH 1661 CA L7 W18 W20 L3 L6 L15 2
23 IOURI PLOTNIKOV 1634 CA L11 D28 H--- W26 L17 L16 2
24 ERIC LEUNG 1770 CA H--- D7 L14 D8 L20 U--- 1
25 ALFRED TABAYOYONG 1700 CA W21 L11 D12 L7 F8 U--- 1
26 JERRY B YEE 1611 CA H--- L5 L21 L23 X28 L19 1
27 BRUCE CAMPBELL III 1721 CA D5 L13 D28 L18 U--- U--- 1
28 DAVID CODY OLDHAM 1714 CA L17 D23 D27 L6 F26 U--- 1
29 BILL CONRAD 1712 CA L12 W6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
30 HAI HOANG H LE 1784 CA L4 L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
31 JULIE TIMOKHINA 1426 CA U--- L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
wccc

Western Class Championships, Class C

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 ARNULFO GONZALEZ 1512 CA W22 W26 W20 W2 D4 W3 5 $1000
2 DINGCHAO LU 1538 CA W16 W10 W4 L1 W13 W5 5 $500
3 NISHA DEOLALIKAR 1575 CA L6 W9 W14 W12 W8 L1 4 $83.34
4 MICHAEL A YEE 1564 CA W8 W12 L2 W20 D1 D7 4 $83.34
5 ARMEN SAMUELIAN 1555 CA D15 D17 W27 W23 W6 L2 4 $83.34
6 RICHARD E MARTIN 1495 CA W3 W27 H--- H--- L5 W13 4 $83.34
7 BILLY SLUPIK 1478 CA W23 L20 W19 H--- W10 D4 4 $83.34
8 JULIE TIMOKHINA 1426 CA L4 B--- W24 W14 L3 W11 4 $83.34
9 PHANI K SATHIRAJU 1466 SC D17 L3 W15 L11 W18 W20 3
10 JASON E CLEVENGER 1428 CA W25 L2 W18 D13 L7 W14 3
11 STEVEN H ROLLINS 1569 VA L12 W25 L13 W9 W17 L8 3
12 NATHANIE LAGEMANN 1490 CA W11 L4 W17 L3 D20 D15 3
13 SUNIL DEOLALIKAR 1483 CA D14 W15 W11 D10 L2 L6 3
14 GREG C CLARK 1563 CA D13 W18 L3 L8 W19 L10 2
15 JAIME F CACHO 1450 CA D5 L13 L9 W25 H--- D12 2
16 ALEXANDER LUN 1446 CA L2 L24 W25 L22 D21 B--- 2
17 DONALD DABDUB 1400 CA D9 D5 L12 W24 L11 D21 2
18 PIERRE M HARTMAN 1318 CA W29 L14 L10 X26 L9 H--- 2
19 STEVEN PORTA JR 1202 CA L26 W22 L7 H--- L14 W25 2
20 ROBERT PURVIS unr. CA W21 W7 L1 L4 D12 L9 2
21 CHARLES L WEYAND 1460 CA L20 L23 L22 W28 D16 D17 2
22 PHILIP M VORON 1295 CA L1 L19 W21 W16 U--- U--- 2
23 KUMAR A MACAWILI 1203 CA L7 W21 W26 L5 U--- U--- 2
24 RONALD S MEIER 1503 CA L27 W16 L8 L17 U--- U--- 1
25 GENE R FERNANDO 1499 CA L10 L11 L16 L15 W30 L19 1
26 JEVON C THOMPSON 1462 CA W19 L1 L23 F18 U--- U--- 1
27 PETER J KLEIN 1434 CA W24 L6 L5 U--- U--- U--- 1
28 ROBERT A GARDNER 1252 CA U--- U--- U--- L21 U--- U--- 0
29 JEREMY D DIX 100 CA L18 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
30 ARASH MARPOUR unr. CA U--- U--- U--- U--- L25 U--- 0
wccd

Western Class Championships, Class D

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 WARNER WRIGHT 1368 CA W16 W20 D3 W8 W4 W5 5 $800
2 MICHAEL FISHER unr. CA W8 W7 W22 L4 W14 W10 5 $200
3 PHILLIP A OTERO 1343 CA W15 W21 D1 W17 L5 W4 4 $400
4 BERTRAM E BUGGS 1341 CA W6 W11 W5 W2 L1 L3 4 $33.34
5 VLADIM NARODITSKY 1307 CA W7 W22 L4 W9 W3 L1 4 $33.34
6 BEN SLUPIK 1220 CA L4 W13 D7 H--- W12 W17 4 $33.34
7 SEAN C READER 1391 CA L5 L2 D6 W21 X20 W14 3
8 JACKSON STALLINGS 1341 CA L2 W19 W11 L1 X17 D9 3
9 AARON Z PRILUCK 1341 NE D23 D12 W14 L5 W11 D8 3
10 WEN WU 1233 CA L20 W27 H--- W18 W16 L2 3
11 ALLAN SUNG 1383 CA W13 L4 L8 W22 L9 W16 3
12 BRENDYN ESTOLAS 1355 CA L17 D9 W25 D20 L6 W19 3
13 ROBERT A GARDNER 1252 CA L11 L6 L19 B--- X22 W26 3
14 STEPHEN L ANDREW 1303 CA W18 W17 L9 D16 L2 L7 2
15 NARAYAN DE VERA 1241 CA L3 L16 H--- W24 W18 U--- 2
16 OMAR WISEMAN 1233 CA L1 W15 W21 D14 L10 L11 2
17 DANIEL R BAGLIAZO 1383 CA W12 L14 X10 L3 F8 L6 2
18 PHILIP MERCURIO 1352 NV L14 W23 D20 L10 L15 H--- 2
19 ASHKON M SOROUDI 1265 CA L22 L8 W13 H--- H--- L12 2
20 SARKIS MOSKOVIAN 1197 CA W10 L1 D18 D12 F7 U--- 2
21 ENRIQUE GARCIA 1044 CA B--- L3 L16 L7 H--- H--- 2
22 MOVSES DERMISHYAN 1349 CA W19 L5 L2 L11 F13 U--- 1
23 HARUTYUN MENDELYAN 1375 CA D9 L18 U--- U--- U--- U---
24 PIERRE M HARTMAN 1318 CA U--- U--- U--- L15 U--- U--- 0
25 WILLIAM TERPSTRA 1119 CA U--- U--- L12 U--- U--- U--- 0
26 ROBERT FITZGERALD 750 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L13 0
27 MICHAEL D DIX 623 CA U--- L10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
wcce

Western Class Championships, Class E

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 KEITH S EMENY 335 CAN B--- W10 D3 W6 W4 W5 5 $700
2 DANNY V MACHUCA 953 CA W6 W23 L9 W13 W7 W4 5 $400
3 BRANDON SUNG 1193 CA W17 W7 D1 L5 D9 W10 4 $42.86
4 DANIEL BURKS 1189 CA W18 W8 W5 W9 L1 L2 4 $42.86
5 ROEL B SANCHEZ 1185 CA W19 W14 L4 W3 W11 L1 4 $42.86
6 HALUK AKOL 1120 CA L2 W20 W22 L1 W13 W14 4 $42.86
7 TYMOTHY BELANGER 1088 CA W15 L3 W14 W8 L2 W11 4 $42.86
8 NATHANIEL DE VORSS 951 CA W13 L4 W15 L7 W12 W16 4 $42.86
9 ROMY MERCURIO unr. NV W11 W12 W2 L4 D3 H--- 4 $42.86
10 DON A SILVA 996 CA L14 L1 W17 W23 W19 L3 3
11 JAMES A GRIVICH 972 CA L9 W16 W23 W12 L5 L7 3
12 ROBERT FITZGERALD 750 NY W16 L9 W20 L11 L8 B--- 3
13 ALEX KAYFETZ-GAUM unr. CA L8 W18 W19 L2 L6 W17 3
14 CHESTON GUNAWAN unr. CA W10 L5 L7 W18 W16 L6 3
15 ARASH MARPOUR unr. CA L7 W17 L8 L19 X22 W18 3
16 WILLIAM TERPSTRA 1119 CA L12 L11 B--- W22 L14 L8 2
17 CHANTELLE FIELD 926 CA L3 L15 L10 B--- W23 L13 2
18 JOHN A GARDNER 810 CA L4 L13 B--- L14 W20 L15 2
19 BASIL B BAXTER 759 CA L5 B--- L13 W15 L10 U--- 2
20 JEREMY D DIX 100 CA B--- L6 L12 H--- L18 H--- 2
21 ENRIQUE GARCIA 1044 CA W22 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
22 MICHAEL D DIX 623 CA L21 B--- L6 L16 F15 U--- 1
23 JOSEPH CALDERON 587 CA B--- L2 L11 L10 L17 U--- 1

Home         More crosstables