Western Class Championships: Master Section -- Standings
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5  Rd 6 Rd 7 Total     
1  Wojtkiewicz, Alek 2657  W7   W2   D3   W17   D5   W12  D4     5  
2  Akobian, Varuzhan 2516  W24  L1   W23  W20   W9   D3   W8     5  
3  Khachiyan, Meliks 2502  W20  W15  D1   W10   W17  D2   D5     5  
4  Lakdawala, Cyrus  2563  W14  D5   D12  W13   H--  W17  D1     5  
5  Altounian, Levon  2549  W26  D4   D13  W21   D1   W14  D3     5  
6  Ziatdinov, Rashid 2462  L10  D16  D11  D7    W25  W21  W9     4  
7  Small, Gregg H    2333  L1   W24  L8   D6    W16  W22  W12    4  
8  Pruess, David     2408  W29  L17  W7   L9    W24  W11  L2     4  
9  Rensch, Daniel    2321  W27  W22  L17  W8    L2   W18  L6     4  
10 Sterin, Ilya      2285  W6   W19  H--- L3    L12  D13  W21    4  
11 Anderson, Renard  2274  L22  W27  D6   D19   W15  L8   W20    4  
12 Sevillano, Enrico 2571  D13  W18  D4   D14   W10  L1   L7     3  
13 Tate, Emory A     2408  D12  W25  D5   L4    L14  D10  B---   3  
14 Saidy, Anthony F  2392  L4   W26  W18  D12   W13  L5   U---   3  
15 Hermansen, Ron    2280  W28  L3   D19  D16   L11  H--- W22    3  
16 Peckham, Monty H  2056  L19  D6   W29  D15   L7   W24  H---   3  
17 Gufeld, Eduard    2548  W23  W8   W9   L1    L3   L4   U---   3  
18 Matikozian, Andran2520  W21  L12  L14  W26   W20  L9   U---   3  
19 Casella, Michael  2370  W16  L10  D15  D11   L21  B--- U---   3  
20 Abrahamyan, Tatev 2266  L3   B--- W22  L2    L18  W23  L11    3  
21 Maldonado, Oscar  2212  L18  B--- W25  L5    W19  L6   L10    3  
22 Morkunaite, Egle  2389  W11  L9   L20  W23   H--- L7   L15    2  
23 Kretchetov, Alexan2333  L17  W29  L2   L22   X--- L20  U---   2  
24 Ignacio, Romeo R  2276  L2   L7   B--- W27   L8   L16  U---   2  
25 Hanken, Jerome B  2200  H--- L13  L21  B---  L6   U--- U---   1  
26 Ortiz, Eduardo N  2332  L5   L14  B--- L18   U--- U--- U---   1  
27 Dubow,Tod         1993  L9   L11  H--- L24   F--- U--- U---     
28 Ambartsoumian, Ar 2523  L15  U--- U--- U---  U--- U--- U---   0  
29 Nordanyan, Minas  2248  L8   L23  L16  U---  U--- U--- U---   0  

Western Class Championships: Expert Section -- Standings 
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total     
1  Hill, Gary A      2184  W27  W21  D3   W7   W4   D2   W8     6  
2  Iwamoto, Takashi  2042  W22  W24  L7   D9   W16  D1   W6     5  
3  Benjamin, Ilan    2000  W13  W19  D1   W18  L7   W14  H---   5  
4  Bassett, David A  2137  L8   W6   W15  W11  L1   H--- W10    4  
5  Williams, John R  2116  L19  H--- H--- D17  W22  W16  W11    4  
6  Zaloznyy, Myk r/e 2059  D11  L4   B--- W8   W18  W7   L2     4  
7  Titkov, Gennadiy  2059  W20  W9   W2   L1   W3   L6   H---   4  
8  Leeisaranukul, Su 2018  W4   W14  D11  L6   H--- W12  L1     4  
9  Melikadamian, Ale 2004  W12  L7   W13  D2   H--- D11  D16    4  
10 Hoshino, Eizo     2000  B--- L18  W24  L16  W21  W13  L4     4  
11 Serpik, Ilia V    2189  D6   W15  D8   L4   W19  D9   L5     3  
12 Weiss, Seggev     2123  L9   W20  W21  D19  D14  L8   D13    3  
13 Morriss, William  2072  L3   W27  L9   W22  W20  L10  D12    3  
14 Kitagami, Show    2000  B--- L8   W23  W15  D12  L3   U---   3  
15 Wang, Drake       1941  W23  L11  L4   L14  W17  W22  H---   3  
16 Baluran, Alejandr 2010  H--- X--- L18  W10  L2   L5   D9     3  
17 Whitaker, Robert  2000  L24  L22  X--- D5   L15  D20  W28    3  
18 Robertson, Matt   2039  H--- W10  W16  L3   L6   U--- U---   2  
19 Evans, Cory A     2010  W5   L3   W22  D12  L11  U--- U---   2  
20 Liu, Elliott      1956  L7   L12  B--- W24  L13  D17  L22    2  
21 Bishop, Alan M    2008  W26  L1   L12  X--- L10  U--- U---   2  
22 Field, Frederick  1841  L2   W17  L19  L13  L5   L15  W20    2  
23 Kurosaki, Takashi 2118  L15  B--- L14  U--- U--- U--- U---   1  
24 Cohen [r/e], Ed   2094  W17  L2   L10  L20  U--- U--- U---   1  
25 Bogopolskiy, Feli 2114  U--- U--- U--- F--- U--- U--- U---   0  
26 Cohen, Ed         2094  L21  U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
27 Zaloznyy, Mykhayl 2059  L1   L13  U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
28 Vinecour, Twain B 1800  U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L17    0  

Western Class Championships: Class A - Standings  
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total     
1  Tatum, Kofi Odell 1971  L7   W24  W29  W5   W16  W9   D2     5  
2  Manko, Anatoliy   1874  L9   W20  W28  W10  W18  W15  D1     5  
3  Rice, R C         1962  L18  W19  W17  W8   L5   W20  W6     5  
4  West, Vanessa A   1940  W21  L6   H--- H--- W11  W18  W9     5  
5  Alamehzadeh, Jamsh1876  W29  W7   W15  L1   W3   H--- H---   5  
6  Fries, Thomas M   1943  W30  W4   W25  D18  L9   W12  L3     4  
7  Andrews, Uri      1916  W1   L5   W24  L15  W10  D8   W16    4  
8  Tejes, Benjamin   1819  W13  D9   D10  L3   W23  D7   W14    4  
9  Vidal, Aldrin J   1999  W2   D8   D11  W25  W6   L1   L4     4  
10 Ramli, Asnawi     1992  D14  W12  D8   L2   L7   W22  W15    4  
11 Bershad, Neil J   1935  D12  W27  D9   H--- L4   D17  W20    4  
12 Yu, Ricky         1739  D11  L10  W27  W17  W25  L6   H---   4  
13 Durham, Diana     1939  L8   L22  L20  B--- W21  D27  W18    3  
14 Batchelder, Conrad1933  D10  D18  H--- W22  H--- D16  L8     3  
15 Asami, Marina     1824  B--- W26  L5   W7   H--- L2   L10    3  
16 Hala, Nathan      1808  L25  B--- W30  W23  L1   D14  L7     3  
17 Kogan, Simon      1923  W22  D23  L3   L12  W24  D11  U---   3  
18 Lita, Niculae     1888  W3   D14  W23  D6   L2   L4   L13    3  
19 Soto, Ernesto     1853  D27  L3   D22  D28  U--- H--- W23    3  
20 Landaw, Julian W  1842  L23  L2   W13  W30  X--- L3   L11    3  
21 Vinecour, Twain B 1800  L4   L30  L31  W27  L13  W24  B---   3  
22 Valenzuela, Jo    1652  L17  W13  D19  L14  W30  L10  H---   3
23 Milton, Carey M   1992  W20  D17  L18  L16  L8   W32  L19    2  
24 Klein, Andreas     unr. D26  L1   L7   B--- L17  L21  W27    2   
25 Ghafoori, Mafooz  1938  W16  W28  L6   L9   L12  U--- U---   2  
26 Ahmed, Jahangir   1924  D24  L15  B--- H--- F--- U--- U---   2  
27 Sobel, Simone     1722  D19  L11  L12  L21  B--- D13  L24    2  
28 Flewellyn, Kenn   1683  B--- L25  L2   D19  U--- U--- U---   1  
29 West, Vanessa r/e 1940  L5   B--- L1   U--- U--- U--- U---   1  
30 Leotaud, Glenn C  1876  L6   W21  L16  L20  L22  U--- U---   1  
31 Briggs, Earll F   1600  U--- U--- W21  U--- U--- U--- U---   1  
32 Reyes, Virgilio T 1910  U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L23  U---   0  

Western Class Championships: Class B -- Standings
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total     
1  La Combe, Alan N  1798  W17  D22  W12  W6   W16  W3   D4     6  
2  Singh, Jagdish    1761  W49  L16  W44  D4   W26  W12  W6     5  
3  Legaspina, Victor 1600  B--- W24  D4   W46  W15  L1   W11    5  
4  Tabing, Dante D   1773  W44  W46  D3   D2   H--- W18  D1     5  
5  Chen, Wesley      1762  W48  D34  W45  W11  D8   L6   W18    5  
6  Hendi, Pirouz     1752  W40  W25  W29  L1   W20  W5   L2     5  
7  Ware, Gary Kevin  1672  W18  D10  D19  L14  W38  W15  W13    5  
8  Ludwig, Kevin Jame1633  D11  W9   W22  W10  D5   H--- H---   5  
9  Ayvazyan, David   1775  D28  L8   W39  W32  L13  W23  W22    4  
10 Schmahle, Klaus   1746  W26  D7   W34  L8   L24  W35  W19    4  
11 Eilbacher, Robert 1743  D8   W36  W13  L5   W34  W24  L3     4  
12 Taylor, Arthur    1716  W35  D13  L1   W45  W19  L2   W20    4  
13 Anderson, Bradley 1631  W15  D12  L11  W22  W9   W16  L7     4  
14 Sutharsan, Thirun 1799  W50  L29  W25  W7   L18  D20  D16    4  
15 Wijaya, William   1799  L13  W33  W41  W23  L3   L7   W24    4  
16 Saenz, Edgar A    1736  W37  W2   W46  H--- L1   L13  D14    4  
17 Brock, Fred H     1712  L1   L42  H--- W40  W33  D26  W29    4  
18 Heussenstamm, Nat 1400  L7   B--- W28  W38  W14  L4   L5     4  
19 Milan, Romeo      1768  W30  H--- D7   D26  L12  W32  L10    3  
20 Deutscher, Harold 1761  L25  W48  W30  W29  L6   D14  L12    3  
21 Reyes, David      1738  L34  W40  L26  L41  W36  D25  W31    3  
22 Siegrist, Daichi  1728  W42  D1   L8   L13  W25  W34  L9     3  
23 Dew, Ausbon       1685  H--- D43  W42  L15  W29  L9   D26    3  
24 Musleh, Khal r/e  1677  H--- L3   W27  W44  W10  L11  L15    3  
25 Kesavaraju, Anand 1649  W20  L6   L14  W31  L22  D21  X---   3  
26 Jeffreys, Michael 1617  L10  W35  W21  D19  L2   D17  D23    3  
27 Nufer, David      1615  L46  W52  L24  D37  W39  H--- H---   3  
28 Hall, Bobby J     1710  D9   L38  L18  L36  W48  H--- W40    3  
29 Castro, Henry G   1672  W31  W14  L6   L20  L23  W42  L17    3  
30 Lawrence, Danyul  1617  L19  W31  L20  D39  L32  X--- D33    3  
31 Briggs, Earll F   1600  L29  L30  B--- L25  X--- W44  L21    3  
32 Boules, Moheb     1704  D33  L45  W36  L9   W30  L19  F---   2  
33 Au, William W     1651  D32  L15  D48  H--- L17  D40  D30    2  
34 Faulk, W [r/e]    1624  W21  D5   L10  W43  L11  L22  U---   2  
35 Yamada, Brent     1611  L12  L26  D40  W48  W45  L10  U---   2  
36 Purcell, Brendan  1456  D38  L11  L32  W28  L21  W39  U---   2  
37 Caballero, Jose J 1773  L16  L44  L47  D27  H--- H--- D39    2  
38 Lauson, Robert    1717  D36  W28  H--- L18  L7   U--- U---   2  
39 Skurskiy, Arthur  1690  H--- H--- L9   D30  L27  L36  D37    2  
40 Cota, Conrad      1646  L6   L21  D35  L17  W51  D33  L28    2  
41 Pendergraft, Troy 1618  H--- H--- L15  W21  U--- U--- U---   2  
42 White,Abraham     1570  L22  W17  L23  H--- H--- L29  U---   2  
43 Madsen, Melvin D  1706  H--- D23  H--- L34  U--- U--- U---   1  
44 Hanish, Jonathan  1691  L4   W37  L2   L24  H--- L31  U---   1  
45 Castillo, Cesar D 1655  H--- W32  L5   L12  L35  U--- U---   1  
46 Leong, Gee Y      1757  W27  L4   L16  L3   U--- U--- U---   1  
47 Bashi, Pedram     1668  U--- U--- W37  U--- U--- U--- U---   1  
48 Arias, Frank      1695  L5   L20  D33  L35  L28  F--- U---     
49 Musleh, Khalil    1677  L2   U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
50 Faulk,William     1624  L14  U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
51 Adams, Mark       1535  U--- U--- U--- U--- L40  U--- U---   0  
52 Sunga, Amado D    1436  U--- L27  U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
Western Class Championships: Class C -- Standings
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total    
1  Mirkhan, Mehrshad 1550  W31  D35  W7   W4   W5   D2   W9     6  
2  Vardaryan, Gev r/e1240  B--- W22  W17  W32  W9   D1   D3     6  
3  Pick, Stephen     1560  W30  D4   D16  W25  W14  W6   D2     5  
4  Vaughn, Melvin J  1526  W10  D3   W35  L1   W20  W16  W7     5  
5  Thomas, Mitchell  1567  W24  W13  L9   W10  L1   W17  W15    5  
6  Malinskiy, Ilya   1548  L20  W33  W38  W24  W17  L3   W16    5  
7  Brestyansky, Paul 1500  H--- W37  L1   W35  W28  W11  L4     4  
8  Meyer, Dean H     1500  W34  L17  L22  B--- W12  D14  W20    4  
9  Lamb, Anthony     1495  W18  W36  W5   W14  L2   H--- L1     4  
10 Heussenstamm, Vaug1353  L4   W30  W23  L5   W24  W18  D13    4  
11 Libertone, Pete   1598  W15  W38  L14  L16  W25  L7   W24    4  
12 Brooks, Sheldon J 1540  L17  W34  L32  W22  L8   W30  W25    4  
13 Delaney, William  1535  W21  L5   D20  L28  W27  W19  D10    4  
14 Copeland, Dwayne  1516  W33  W20  W11  L9   L3   D8   D18    4  
15 Onikul, Arkadiy   1495  L11  W40  W29  L18  W22  W23  L5     4  
16 Arabyan, David    1455  W26  W25  D3   W11  H--- L4   L6     4  
17 Bogdanovskiy, M    unr. W12  W8   L2   W34  L6   L5   W23    4
18 Arabyan, Hovnan   1594  L9   D19  W40  W15  H--- L10  D14    3  
19 Hakobyan, Sargis  1469  L36  D18  W26  L20  W33  L13  W34    3  
20 Narducci, Alicia Y1458  W6   L14  D13  W19  L4   W28  L8     3  
21 Rommell, Wilson   1404  L13  L24  W31  D29  L30  W33  W27    3  
22 Rasiej, Richard M 1580  W32  L2   W8   L12  L1   L25  W41    3  
23 Meier, Ronald S   1522  L35  W31  L10  X--- W32  L15  L17    3  
24 Rolston, John Henr1510  L5   W21  W27  L6   L10  W29  L11    3  
25 Sagart, Pejman    1501  W27  L16  W36  L3   L11  W22  L12    3  
26 Adams, Mark       1537  L16  L27  L19  L33  B--- D34  W30    2  
27 Hakobyan, Armine  unr.  L25  W26  L24  W37  L13  H--- L21    2  
28 Boncato, Raymond  unr.  D37  D29  H--- W13  L7   L20  U---   2  
29 Campbell, Bruce H 1559  H--- D28  L15  D21  H--- L24  U---   2  
30 Radl, Richard M   1503  L3   L10  D33  H--- W21  L12  L26    2  
31 Reynolds, David   1493  L1   L23  L21  B--- W34  U--- U---   2  
32 Sunga, Amado D    1436  L22  B--- W12  L2   L23  U--- U---   2  
33 Kouladjian, Arsh   unr. L14  L6   D30  W26  L19  L21  H---   2
34 Mitchell, Brad     unr. L8   L12  B--- L17  L31  D26  L19    1  
35 Whiting, James M   unr. W23  D1   L4   L7   U--- U--- U---   1  
36 Tabayoyong, Alf   1564  W19  L9   L25  F--- U--- U--- U---   1  
37 Miller, Bruce L   1524  D28  L7   H--- L27  U--- U--- U---   1  
38 Backes, Jack A    1477  W40  L11  L6   U--- U--- U--- U---   1  
39 Perez, Atzael     unr.  U--- U--- U--- U--- W42  U--- U---   1  
40 Nordanyan, Arsen  1569  L38  L15  L18  U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
41 Halley, Michael   1365  U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L22    0  
42 Le, Robert        unr.  U--- U--- U--- U--- L39  U--- U---   0  

Western Class Championships: Class D -- Standings
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total 
1  Ivanov, Eugene    1373  L2   W16  W20  W8   W11  W3   W4     6  
2  Deininger, Rick R 1288  W1   W8   W3   L4   W12  W6   W7     6  
3  Mendelyan, Harutyu1336  W25  W13  L2   W7   W4   L1   W8     5  
4  Henderson, Joseph 1397  W24  D20  W18  W2   L3   W9   L1     4  
5  Moody, Michael J  1219  D9   L11  B--- W14  L6   W12  W13    4  
6  Sarmiento, Jesus M1353  L20  W24  D13  W18  W5   L2   D9     4  
7  Benson, Michael C 1342  L13  W17  W10  L3   W15  W11  L2     4  
8  Chen, Tony X      1341  W10  L2   W21  L1   W18  X--- L3     4  
9  West, Melinda M   1280  D5   L14  W15  B--- W16  L4   D6     4  
10 Barrus, Donald    1185  L8   B--- L7   L16  W21  W17  W19    4  
11 Duane, John D     813   H--- W5   W14  H--- L1   L7   W15    4  
12 Halley, Michael   1365  W21  L18  D16  W13  L2   L5   B---   3  
13 Barraza, Jesus    1194  W7   L3   D6   L12  W19  W16  L5     3  
14 Smith, Marcus A   1289  W15  W9   L11  L5   W17  F--- U---   3  
15 Zangare, Basil    1267  L14  B--- L9   X--- L7   X--- L11    3  
16 Kouladjian, Sebou 1230  W17  L1   D12  W10  L9   L13  H---   3  
17 Leamon, John M    1346  L16  L7   W19  W21  L14  L10  U---   2  
18 Goggin, Michael P 1285  W19  W12  L4   L6   L8   F--- U---   2  
19 De Turenne, Raymon1152  L18  L21  L17  B--- L13  W26  L10    2  
20 Vardaryan, Gevork 1240  W6   D4   L1   U--- U--- U--- U---   1  
21 Shaver, John W    1223  L12  W19  L8   L17  L10  U--- U---   1  
22 Leung, Eric       unr.  U--- U--- U--- U--- W23  U--- U---   1  
23 Shaham, Elsagav   1373  U--- U--- U--- U--- L22  U--- U---   0  
24 Klein, Peter J    1327  L4   L6   U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
25 Terpstra, William 1004  L3   U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---   0  
26 Witten,Jacob      789   U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L19  U---   0  
Western Class Championships: Class E -- Standings
#  Name              Rtng  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total     
1  De Vera, Narayan  1175  L20  W23  W22  W18  W10  W2   W4     6  
2  Heino, Todd A     1114  W5   W7   W9   W11  W4   L1   W8     6  
3  Tan, Derek J      1199  L10  W15  L18  W22  W12  W16  W9     5  
4  Culver, Daniel    1118  W18  W22  W10  W12  L2   W6   L1     5  
5  Lurie, David A    1160  L2   W11  W25  L9   W13  D7   W14    4  
6  Wang, Charles     1159  W23  D16  W13  D8   W7   L4   H---   4  
7  Zharinov, Yevgeni 1071  W9   L2   W11  W25  L6   D5   W12    4  
8  Pandey, Alok      1003  W21  D12  W20  D6   D16  W14  L2     4  
9  Witten, Zachary   1141  L7   W25  L2   W5   W18  W10  L3     4  
10 Kieu, William D   1006  W3   W17  L4   W13  L1   L9   W16    4  
11 Steele, Dennis P  1001  W25  L5   L7   L2   W15  W19  W18    4  
12 Benjamin, Daniel  1158  W19  D8   W16  L4   L3   W20  L7     3  
13 Gabon, Joshua     738   W15  W20  L6   L10  L5   D18  W19    3  
14 Field, Chantelle  449   L16  B--- W17  X--- H--- L8   L5     3  
15 Engel, Greg S     1164  L13  L3   D19  D23  L11  W17  W20    3  
16 Siegrist, Yuki A  1050  W14  D6   L12  W20  D8   L3   L10    3  
17 Terpstra, William 1004  H--- L10  L14  L19  W25  L15  W22    2  
18 Benjamin, Joel    910   L4   W19  W3   L1   L9   D13  L11    2  
19 Pandey, Akash     837   L12  L18  D15  W17  X--- L11  L13    2  
20 Lemkin, Max Evan  1123  W1   L13  L8   L16  W22  L12  L15    2  
21 Gallagher, Joyce  759   L8   B--- H--- F--- U--- U--- U---   1  
22 Jeffery, Paula    573   B--- L4   L1   L3   L20  D25  L17    1  
23 Field, Brittany   498   L6   L1   B--- D15  F--- U--- U---   1  
24 West, John        1172  U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- W25    1  
25 Bell, Johnathan J 819   L11  L9   L5   L7   L17  D22  L24      

Home      More crosstables