21st Annual Vermont Resort Open

April  30 - May 2, 2010:

Fairlee,  Vermont
 


Final Standings: Open  Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Deepak Aaron 12877422 2222 2221 NY D4 W5 W3 W2 D6 4 $500
2 Ashok Aaron 12877423 2061 2065 NY H--- W4 W6 L1 H--- 3 $250
3 Ralph Gregorz 12540651 2048 2046 ON X8 W7 L1 D5 D4 3 $250
4 John P Elmore 12747422 2038 2036 NH D1 L2 B--- W6 D3 3 $250
5 Alan J Zhang 13649363 1851 1873 NY X9 L1 W7 D3 H--- 3 $250
6 Akagi Kayashima 12474009 1651 1659 ME H--- B--- L2 L4 D1 2
7 Dennis Dawley 10108730 1984 1964 NJ H--- L3 L5 U--- U---
8 Rob Jaszcar 10049790 2088 2088 NY F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
9 Jake Garbarino 12909778 2041 2041 MA F5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 


 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Michael O D Moore 12538350 1898 1907 MA W3 L4 W5 D2 W6 3 $300
2 Kerry W Mc Dermott 12108660 1842 1869 NH W6 W6 D4 D1 D3 3 $300
3 Joshua Haunstrup 20114896 1865 1869 MA L1 W5 D6 W4 D2 3 $100
4 Gary L Cote 10034841 1851 1840 CT W7 W1 D2 L3 L5 2
5 Chen Qu 13940256 1709 1736 NY H--- L3 L1 W6 W4 2
6 Marvin G Moss 12476109 1822 1783 MA L2 L2 D3 L5 L1
7 Alex Wallach 13028333 1229 1228 ME L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 


 

Final Standings: Under 1800 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Michael Corrigan 12742909 1779 1808 VT D2 W4 W6 W7 W3 4 $400
2 David Johnson 12558866 1640 1636 VT D1 B--- D7 L3 W4 3 $100
3 Gabriel Katz 13292602 1546 1623 VT W9 L6 W8 W2 L1 3 $100
4 Alex Wallach 13028333 1229 1356 ME B--- L1 W5 W6 L2 3 $100
5 Alexander Wei 13953556 1559 1564 NY H--- L7 L4 W8 W6 2
6 Eric Strickland 13526267 1773 1736 VT W8 W3 L1 L4 L5 2
7 Andrew Palmer 12630765 1686 1684 VT H--- W5 D2 L1 U--- 2
8 Kenneth M Straus 13485402 1640 1605 MA L6 W10 L3 L5 B--- 2
9 Richard H Tracy 12706323 1752 1733 VT L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
10 Jason K Albert 12405572 1464 1452 VT U--- L8 U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 


Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Daniel Brule 14207987 1501 1580 QC D2 W7 H--- W5 W3 4 $300
2 Jason K Albert 12405572 1464 1507 VT D1 B--- H--- D3 W4 3 $150
3 Christopher Coon 13412301 1541 1522 MD L5 W11 W6 D2 L1 2 $20
4 Bruce A Stone 12531493 1527 1516 NH H--- W6 L5 W7 L2 2 $20
5 Arthur N Learnard 12560434 1505 1506 NH W3 H--- W4 L1 L6 2 $20
6 Moe Van Dereck 12431387 1458 1438 MA D10 L4 L3 W12 W5 2 $20
7 Steve M Ruzbacki 13990182 1441 1420 NY H--- L1 X13 L4 W9 2 $20
8 William Montross 13381327 1331 1331 NY B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
9 Jeffrey Qu 14228936 1120 1112 NY H--- H--- U--- U--- L7 1
10 Robert De Long 12573070 1102 1130 NY D6 U--- U--- U--- U---
11 Steven Danko 12659823 1181 1175 NY U--- L3 U--- U--- U--- 0
12 Anne York 12839929 665 664 ME U--- U--- U--- L6 U--- 0
13 Steve's Fault 10001234 unr. 750 NY U--- U--- F7 U--- U--- 0

 


 

Final Standings: Under 1400 Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Dilip Aaron 12921644 1322 1370 NY W8 W8 W5 W2 W6 5 $300
2 Steven Danko 12659823 1181 1214 NY D4 B--- W3 L1 W5 3 $125
3 Jeffrey Qu 14228936 1120 1126 NY H--- W6 L2 W5 B--- 3 $125
4 Laurent Lafosse 12431094 1222 1192 CT D2 L5 W6 X--- H--- 3
5 Robert De Long 12573070 1102 1085 NY B--- W4 L1 L3 L2 2
6 Anne York 12839929 665 657 ME H--- L3 L4 B--- L1 1
7 Bob Claflin 14305925 unr. 1411 VT U--- U--- W8 U--- U--- 1
8 Eugene M Tappen 14089872 1029 1011 NH L1 L1 L7 U--- U--- 0
 
Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 

 

Home             More crosstables