132nd Annual New York State Championship:

America's Longest-Running Chess Tournament!
 

September 3-6, 2010:

Albany, NY


Final Standings: Open  Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Prize!
1 GM Joel Benjamin 10102511 2614 2625 NJ W16 W3 W5 D2 W8 D4 5 $1,100
2 IM Marc R Esserman 20008479 2483 2523 MA W22 W29 W4 D1 D5 W8 5 $1,100
3 Aleksandr Ostrovskiy
2010 NY State Champion!
12881112 2299 2329 NY W21 L1 W14 D4 W16 W9 4 $900
4 GM Mark C Paragua 12707937 2571 2563 NY W14 W6 L2 D3 W17 D1 4 $200
5 IM Justin Sarkar 12561884 2477 2478 NY W15 W11 L1 D6 D2 W13 4 $200
6 Kassa Korley 12832679 2328 2339 NY W20 L4 W29 D5 D13 W12 4 $200
7 IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2376 2360 NY D25 D17 D11 D16 D10 W18 3
8 FM Igor A Nikolayev 12740121 2369 2371 NY W26 D13 W18 W9 L1 L2 3
9 FM Alec Getz 12805454 2362 2354 NY W24 D18 W13 L8 W11 L3 3
10 Deepak Aaron 12877422 2234 2230 NY L18 W25 L16 W19 D7 W21 3
11 Ben Dean-Kawamura 12552375 2227 2235 NY W27 L5 D7 W15 L9 W19 3
12 Yefim Treger 12656884 2256 2250 NY H--- D19 D15 D22 W14 L6 3
13 Lonnie S Kwartler 10086795 2210 2215 NY W23 D8 L9 W24 D6 L5 3
14 Nitai D Leve 12796261 2189 2188 NY L4 W20 L3 W27 L12 W24 3
15 Matan Prilleltensky 12893934 2149 2155 NY L5 W21 D12 L11 W22 D16 3
16 Sam Hamilton 12467226 2145 2154 CA L1 W23 W10 D7 L3 D15 3
17 Leif A Pressman 12693373 2232 2236 NY H--- D7 D19 W18 L4 U--- 2
18 Steven A Taylor 11282008 2139 2146 NY W10 D9 L8 L17 W26 L7 2
19 Michael J Ellenbogen 12499818 2122 2124 NY H--- D12 D17 L10 W24 L11 2
20 Jason Shi 14026495 1979 1972 CT L6 L14 L21 W30 W23 D27 2
21 Peter Henner 10611547 1903 1923 NY L3 L15 W20 D25 W27 L10 2
22 Richard J Tuhrim 12782429 2188 2179 NY L2 D30 W27 D12 L15 U--- 2
23 David A Connors 12455331 1525 1560 NY L13 L16 B--- L26 L20 W30 2
24 Dore A Sheppard 10076692 2146 2127 NY L9 H--- W30 L13 L19 L14 1
25 Winston Huang 12947237 2089 2085 MA D7 L10 D26 D21 U--- U--- 1
26 Michael Chiang 12852051 2077 2058 NY L8 L27 D25 W23 L18 U--- 1
27 Eduardo C Bauza Mercere 12435730 1899 1897 NY L11 W26 L22 L14 L21 D20 1
28 Jessica Regam 13467370 1917 1920 PA U--- U--- U--- U--- D30 U--- 1
29 FM Sunil Weeramantry 11155189 2226 2222 NY W30 L2 L6 U--- U--- U--- 1
30 Edward A Frumkin 10136580 2064 2028 NY L29 D22 L24 L20 D28 L23 1

 

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2200 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Prize!
1 Evan Z Rabin r/e 12720571 2199 2208 MA H--- W7 W14 W3 D2 D4 4 $750
2 Michael Ainsworth 13331764 1936 2017 NY W17 W6 D3 D4 D1 W11 4 $750
3 Kapil Chandran 13023280 2127 2133 CT W11 W18 D2 L1 W9 D5 4 $150
4 Robert Ne Guevara 12657477 2094 2100 NY L9 W12 W15 D2 W8 D1 4 $150
5 Leonard B Chipkin 10119031 2073 2082 NY D12 W21 D9 D8 W15 D3 4 $150
6 Patrick Chi 13031541 2038 2040 NY W19 L2 D18 D12 W14 D8 3
7 Sam A Barsky 12550168 2105 2106 NY W14 L1 W22 D9 D11 U--- 3
8 Ronald E Lohrman 10135354 2031 2032 NY W13 D15 D16 D5 L4 D6 3
9 Bruce Altschuler 10078415 2025 2036 NY W4 D16 D5 D7 L3 H--- 3
10 Ernest T Johnson 10089115 2001 2000 NY L16 W13 H--- L15 D12 W17 3
11 Philip G Sells 12496329 1998 2004 NY L3 W17 H--- W18 D7 L2 3
12 Kadhir A Pillai 13344871 1949 1960 NY D5 L4 W19 D6 D10 H--- 3
13 Jessica Regam 13467370 1917 1916 PA L8 L10 L17 W19 B--- W15 3
14 Cyril S Sigamoney 13993877 2023 2018 NY L7 W22 L1 W17 L6 D18 2
15 Ethan R Segall 12906644 1892 1891 CT W23 D8 L4 W10 L5 L13 2
16 Evan Z Rabin 12720571 2199 2196 MA W10 D9 D8 U--- U--- U--- 2
17 Harold G Stenzel 10095824 2050 2026 NY L2 L11 W13 L14 W18 L10 2
18 Joseph J Felber 10184177 2009 1998 NY W21 L3 D6 L11 L17 D14 2
19 Lee T Battes 10120292 2000 1967 NY L6 H--- L12 L13 H--- D20 1
20 David Kogan 12831200 1782 1788 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- D19
21 Jerry Weisskohl 10113831 2088 2070 VA L18 L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
22 Anatoly Ostrovskiy 12890679 1906 1894 NY U--- L14 L7 U--- U--- U--- 0
23 Michael R Shore 12900468 1272 1271 NY L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Prize!
1 Jan V Paragua 13850790 1972 2004 NY W13 W2 D24 D3 W12 W9 5 $750
2 Sundar R Swaminathan 13374075 1826 1923 NY W22 L1 W30 W23 W7 W3 5 $750
3 David J Masters 12407034 1953 1975 VT W19 W18 W9 D1 W6 L2 4 $150
4 Chester Bean 12687107 1933 1952 NY W31 D14 W25 D6 W19 H--- 4 $150
5 Ahmed Jasarbegovic 12732875 1911 1921 NY H--- L13 W36 W28 W14 W16 4 $150
6 Alan Le Cours 10125472 1912 1920 NY D32 W38 W26 D4 L3 W18 4
7 David A Kolb 12550399 1956 1944 NY L18 W32 W28 W13 L2 D14 3
8 Michael Mockler 12778344 1947 1936 NY D11 D17 W27 L12 D15 W28 3
9 William Graif 13346841 1908 1911 NY W16 W34 L3 H--- W26 L1 3
10 John Phillips Jr 10121353 1848 1855 NY L14 W31 L19 W20 W23 D15 3
11 Thomas S Levine 10089506 1846 1847 NY D8 D28 H--- D32 H--- W21 3
12 Jonathan Richman 13799893 1830 1846 NY L25 W21 W20 W8 L1 D13 3
13 Zhengjia Ji Jiang 13226222 1823 1852 NY L1 W5 W22 L7 W29 D12 3
14 Meghesh Pansari 13740046 1818 1858 NY W10 D4 D29 W24 L5 D7 3
15 Kenneth R Evans 10122627 1800 1841 NY W35 D29 D23 D17 D8 D10 3
16 Kyle Moon 13076084 1721 1759 NY L9 B--- W18 D30 W17 L5 3
17 Joshua M Rofrano 12719585 1848 1842 MD D38 D8 W34 D15 L16 D23 3
18 Lilia M Poteat 12920065 1825 1837 NY W7 L3 L16 W35 W30 L6 3
19 Kyle Cameron 13822074 1807 1847 PA L3 W40 W10 W29 L4 U--- 3
20 Joshua Abady 13269350 1756 1772 NY L29 W41 L12 L10 W32 W30 3
21 Emanuel Schorsch 12896623 1754 1764 NY L37 L12 W41 W27 W24 L11 3
22 Alexandra Wiener 12873148 1697 1748 CT L2 W36 L13 W38 W25 U--- 3
23 Matt Slomski 13728940 1966 1941 NY W27 D25 D15 L2 L10 D17 2
24 Kenneth Chamberlain r/e 10126959 1932 1910 NY W36 D30 D1 L14 L21 D27 2
25 Chen Qu 13940256 1871 1856 NY W12 D23 L4 L26 L22 W34 2
26 John Barnes 11444326 1839 1845 NY W40 H--- L6 W25 L9 U--- 2
27 John Lawless 12455970 1826 1823 NY L23 W35 L8 L21 W31 D24 2
28 Kiernan Mc Vay 12837120 1543 1622 NJ W41 D11 L7 L5 W34 L8 2
29 Robert Rotter 12734684 1926 1904 NY W20 D15 D14 L19 L13 U--- 2
30 Robert J Campbell 10002826 1918 1884 MA W42 D24 L2 D16 L18 L20 2
31 David Kogan 12831200 1782 1760 NY L4 L10 L35 W36 L27 B--- 2
32 Eric Kwong 12872174 1741 1744 NY D6 L7 W38 D11 L20 U--- 2
33 William Graif (# 2) 13346841 1908 1913 NY H--- U--- U--- U--- W38 U--- 1
34 Jacob Berman 12939012 1758 1734 NY W39 L9 L17 H--- L28 L25 1
35 Robert Kwong 12880570 1934 1903 NY L15 L27 W31 L18 U--- U--- 1
36 Donald E Dederick 10658624 1808 1766 NY L24 L22 L5 L31 B--- U--- 1
37 Alexander Wei 13953556 1598 1634 NY W21 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
38 Robert Cameron 13822080 1720 1689 PA D17 L6 L32 L22 L33 U---
39 Kenneth Chamberlain 10126959 1932 1917 NY L34 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
40 William T Little 10121795 1905 1880 NY L26 L19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
41 Anthony P Andrews 12449414 1840 1796 MA L28 L20 L21 U--- U--- U--- 0
42 Polly P Wright 11041957 1726 1718 NY L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 

 

Final Standings: Under 1800 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Prize!
1 Benjamin W Havey 13290323 1773 1839 NY W28 W20 W5 W9 D3 W8 5 $1,000
2 Scott Sheff 12608717 1706 1749 NY L8 W6 W26 W7 W17 W5 5 $400
3 Glen M Perry 12926045 1680 1774 NY W32 D26 W21 W10 D1 W11 5 $400
4 Michael Corrigan 12742909 1764 1789 VT W15 W22 D10 L5 W19 W13 4 $150
5 Duane Smith r/e 12463256 1748 1763 PA W6 W7 L1 W4 W15 L2 4
6 Daniel E Bromberg 12816200 1597 1660 MA L5 L2 W12 W20 W23 W17 4
7 Carlos A Varela 12762543 1560 1659 NY W12 L5 W20 L2 W24 W15 4
8 Marc Nolan 12570654 1518 1657 MA W2 W23 L9 W24 W10 L1 4
9 Alex Y Yung 12929553 1782 1771 NY D21 W19 W8 L1 L11 X22 3
10 Bingjie Liu 13771646 1769 1765 NY W14 W16 D4 L3 L8 W19 3
11 Gabriel Katz 13292602 1753 1757 VT L27 W18 D24 W21 W9 L3 3
12 Ethan Yung 13750530 1721 1695 NY L7 L15 L6 W33 W26 W24 3
13 Daniel F Johnston 13335422 1672 1656 NY L26 W29 W22 L17 W18 L4 3
14 Kevin Y Yung 12929554 1626 1632 NY L10 D30 L19 W28 D25 W23 3
15 Sylvester Canty 12548461 1623 1635 NY L4 W12 W25 W23 L5 L7 3
16 Alexander Wei 13953556 1598 1594 NY B--- L10 L23 W26 D21 D18 3
17 Kyler Mc Vay 13335286 1381 1450 NJ L20 B--- W30 W13 L2 L6 3
18 Polly P Wright r/e 11041957 1726 1709 NY H--- L11 W27 H--- L13 D16 2
19 Rishi Rajendran 13789854 1721 1708 NJ D25 L9 W14 W27 L4 L10 2
20 Pierce A Cummings 12615152 1662 1634 NY W17 L1 L7 L6 W29 D26 2
21 Kevin J Brown 13218112 1636 1632 NY D9 W28 L3 L11 D16 H--- 2
22 Raymond Alguire 12534452 1606 1613 NY W30 L4 L13 W29 H--- F9 2
23 Elihue Hill Jr 11442102 1700 1657 NY W29 L8 W16 L15 L6 L14 2
24 Abraham Glasser 12931663 1696 1659 NY B--- D27 D11 L8 L7 L12 2
25 Peter Hardman 10075335 1555 1553 NY D19 H--- L15 H--- D14 U--- 2
26 Trevor M Murphy 12771202 1493 1505 MA W13 D3 L2 L16 L12 D20 2
27 Thomas A Warner 12448829 1790 1768 NY W11 D24 L18 L19 U--- U--- 1
28 David M Worl 10138108 1632 1577 NY L1 L21 L29 L14 B--- H--- 1
29 Colin T Denniston 14196285 1515 1484 NY L23 L13 W28 L22 L20 D31 1
30 Frank A Niro III 10007658 1721 1679 OR L22 D14 L17 U--- U--- U---
31 Max Kuperman 10121183 1256 1272 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- D29
32 Duane Smith 12463256 1748 1735 PA L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
33 Marat Likhtenstein 12875941 1370 1364 NY U--- U--- U--- L12 U--- U--- 0

 

 

 

Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Prize!
1 Arthur L Alowitz 12104800 1539 1581 NY W32 D5 D28 W17 W19 W8 5 $600
2 Bernard Rosenthal 12399914 1512 1576 NY W17 W20 L4 W28 W9 W5 5 $600
3 Mario F Russo 10039967 1498 1561 CT D9 L26 W21 W30 W25 W11 4 $233
4 Sheldon Fan 13604354 1393 1550 NY W15 W6 W2 L8 D11 W12 4 $233
5 Zachary Calderon 12929219 1363 1521 NY W22 D1 W12 W25 W8 L2 4 $233
6 Darius Jafary 14321073 1583 1580 NY W24 L4 D9 D26 W28 W17 4
7 Zubin Mukerjee 13466251 1512 1525 NY D10 L9 W14 D24 W27 W20 4
8 Ansgarius Aylward 14470305 1487 1527 NY W18 W31 W16 W4 L5 L1 4
9 Jeff C Scott 12995098 1372 1502 VT D3 W7 D6 W10 L2 W19 4
10 Edwin Doscher 13211475 1597 1575 NY D7 W29 D25 L9 D24 W22 3
11 Brian A Clark 13989975 1578 1563 NY D23 W18 W31 D19 D4 L3 3
12 Dilip Aaron 12921644 1527 1516 NY W34 D19 L5 W23 W20 L4 3
13 Justin Lue 14044203 1472 1471 NY L25 L24 W34 W32 D22 W23 3
14 Cory Northrup 12760541 1436 1471 NY L30 D15 L7 W34 W21 W26 3
15 Philip Al Brocoum 14448371 1519 1498 NY L4 D14 L20 W31 D16 W27 3
16 Kurt Rubin 13532632 1423 1432 CT D31 W23 L8 L22 D15 W28 3
17 Matthew Clough 12626330 1375 1394 NY L2 B--- W22 L1 W26 L6 3
18 Marat Likhtenstein 12875941 1370 1373 NY L8 L11 L23 B--- W32 W31 3
19 Danny Jin 13402394 1299 1389 NY W27 D12 W26 D11 L1 L9 3
20 Michael R Shore 12900468 1272 1325 NY B--- L2 W15 W27 L12 L7 3
21 Teddy Willis 13788688 1515 1476 PA H--- L28 L3 W29 L14 W32 2
22 Connor H Wagner 13497756 1496 1471 NY L5 W34 L17 W16 D13 L10 2
23 Lawrence Likhtenstein 13393384 1436 1430 NY D11 L16 W18 L12 W30 L13 2
24 Mark C Webb 12840342 1419 1455 NY L6 W13 D30 D7 D10 U--- 2
25 Daniel J Pike 12496335 1353 1416 NY W13 W30 D10 L5 L3 U--- 2
26 Lew A Millenbach 10120985 1500 1459 NY D28 W3 L19 D6 L17 L14 2
27 Nicole Zlotchevsky 13688407 1445 1397 NY L19 W32 W29 L20 L7 L15 2
28 Ziqing Dong 13755934 1387 1386 NY D26 W21 D1 L2 L6 L16 2
29 Max Kuperman 10121183 1256 1244 NY W35 L10 L27 L21 L31 B--- 2
30 Shelby J Lohrman 12804652 1546 1497 NY W14 L25 D24 L3 L23 U--- 1
31 John A Cordisco 12397933 1517 1454 NY D16 L8 L11 L15 W29 L18 1
32 Carrie Goldstein 11183344 1400 1331 NY L1 L27 W37 L13 L18 L21 1
33 Jared Gonzalez 13993595 1319 1327 NY U--- U--- W36 U--- U--- U--- 1
34 Terrence Adams 12467566 1429 1369 NY L12 L22 L13 L14 U--- U--- 0
35 Daniel J Pike # 2 12496335 1353 1325 NY L29 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
36 Eric Heinecke 14193718 1074 1064 MA U--- U--- L33 U--- U--- U--- 0
37 Courtney Denniston 14196270 365 364 NY U--- U--- L32 U--- U--- U--- 0


 

Tied Open Section Through Under 1600 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings

 

 

Final Standings: Under 1300 Section!

                                                                                                                                                                                                                     Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                     1st = Modified Median
                                                                                     2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                     3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                     4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                     1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                     Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                     Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!    
1 Ming-Ming Jiang 14003141 1296 1407 NY W37 W31 W24 W11 D2 W7 5 19 21 20 79 $700/First Place
2 Maximilian Katz 13994425 1282 1346 NY X49 D6 W15 W5 D1 W10 5 21.5 21.5 16.5 77 $275/Second Place
3 Aanarian Stevens 12877911 1285 1304 NY D35 W13 D4 W20 W6 X11 5 17 17 15 65.5 $275/Third Place
4 Jameson Voll 14435876 1094 1269 VT W16 W17 D3 W14 L10 W9 4 19.5 23 17 79.5 $150/Fourth Place
5 Albert Chen 13848543 1063 1250 NY W38 D8 W27 L2 W15 W13 4 18.5 20.5 15.5 72.5 $150/Fifth Place
6 Naor Isak 13984194 1012 1205 NY W12 D2 W43 D19 L3 W21 4 19 21 15 75.5
7 Jason P Denham 14339206 1253 1258 NY W20 L14 W21 W33 W30 L1 4 17.5 20 15 77.5
8 Victor Lue 14058177 1202 1211 NY W33 D5 D9 L13 W35 W19 4 17.5 19.5 13.5 77
9 Anvesh Mateti 14372833 1012 1170 NY H--- W35 D8 W25 W24 L4 4 17 17 14.5 65
10 Connor J Riddell 13518335 1202 1201 NY L31 W39 W36 W22 W4 L2 4 16.5 18.5 14 68.5
11 Kenneth Rossman 13676598 unr. 1312 NY W34 W21 W25 L1 W19 F3 4 16.5 16.5 17 62 Top Unrated!
12 Koushik Pernati 13466245 1180 1176 NY L6 L23 W39 W45 W40 W30 4 14 16 10 56
13 Hassan Ahmed 14466288 998 1162 FL W26 L3 W18 W8 D14 L5 3 20 23 14 79.5 Top Rated 800-999!
14 Jacob Chen 13846270 1165 1172 NY W42 W7 D19 L4 D13 D17 3 18.5 20 14.5 76
15 Jeffrey Xu 14278155 994 1147 NJ W29 D43 L2 W26 L5 W38 3 17 19 12.5 65.5
16 Neil T Davignon 12539696 1288 1245 NY L4 D28 D32 W37 D23 W20 3 16 18 9.5 61
17 Sai R Chilukoori 14284404 1213 1185 NY W32 L4 L20 W44 W33 D14 3 16 17 11.5 63
18 David A Markakis 12897862 1231 1210 NY W45 L19 L13 W36 W31 H--- 3 13 13 11 50
19 Henry Olynik 10102766 1162 1157 NY W46 W18 D14 D6 L11 L8 3 15 20 14.5 72.5
20 Robert De Long 12573070 1020 1071 NY L7 W46 W17 L3 W25 L16 3 14 19 11 64
21 Tristan Sollecito 13870828 1174 1143 NY W47 L11 L7 W32 W22 L6 3 13.5 19.5 11 65
22 Trevor D Cohn 13715860 845 939 NY W41 L24 W23 L10 L21 W35 3 11.5 17.5 11 61
23 Dorairaj D Ram 13657630 1069 1101 NY L43 W12 L22 W38 D16 D27 3 11.5 17.5 9.5 55
24 Bruce E Backer 12702439 1182 1181 NY W36 W22 L1 W31 L9 U--- 3 11.5 17 14 63.5
25 Steven Danko 12659823 1189 1156 NY W44 W40 L11 L9 L20 W36 3 11.5 17 12 63.5
26 Phyllis Benjamin 12081230 1232 1183 NY L13 W44 D40 L15 W43 D28 3 11 15.5 9.5 59
27 Susie Doscher 13193697 1257 1195 NY L40 W45 L5 D28 W39 D23 3 10.5 17 9 55.5
28 Kenneth P Burke 14398988 783 944 ME H--- D16 H--- D27 D29 D26 3 9 12.5 9.5 36.5 Top Rated
Under 800!
29 Gabe Savercool 13751711 1169 1105 PA L15 L36 W41 W42 D28 H--- 3 8.5 12 8 38
30 Eric Heinecke 14193718 1074 1075 MA H--- H--- X49 W43 L7 L12 3 6 10 10.5 33.5
31 Sandeep Vadlamudi 13269941 1063 1087 MA W10 L1 W37 L24 L18 H--- 2 13 18.5 10 65.5
32 Frank Alsis-Nemeth 13469046 648 809 CT L17 D34 D16 L21 W37 D39 2 12.5 16 7 49
33 Geoffrey Williams 13230338 1038 1031 NY L8 W42 W38 L7 L17 H--- 2 11 15 9 51
34 Jeffrey Qu 14228936 1056 976 NY L11 D32 L35 L39 W41 X43 2 8.5 13 4.5 43
35 Charles Eson 12840766 1025 1003 NY D3 L9 W34 D40 L8 L22 2 15.5 20 8.5 68.5
36 Ernest Wang 14032022 1022 1000 NY L24 W29 L10 L18 W42 L25 2 14.5 18.5 7 64
37 Lee Brown 13869692 1168 1092 NY L1 W41 L31 L16 L32 W44 2 11.5 17 6 55
38 Daniel Zlotchevsky 13688413 1246 1154 NY L5 W47 L33 L23 W44 L15 2 11.5 16 7 51
39 Edwin Jin r/e 14354340 687 759 NY H--- L10 L12 W34 L27 D32 2 11.5 15.5 6 44.5
40 Kevin C Cole 12738860 1023 1034 NH W27 L25 D26 D35 L12 U--- 2 11 15 9.5 49
41 Krishnan Ram 14242030 326 430 NY L22 L37 L29 W46 L34 W48 2 10 13 4 31
42 Courtney Denniston 14196270 365 372 NY L14 L33 B--- L29 L36 W46 2 8 11.5 4 40.5
43 John G Femia 13986060 1265 1197 NY W23 D15 L6 L30 L26 F34 1 12 16 8.5 58
44 Samson Lin 13797875 943 891 NY L25 L26 W46 L17 L38 L37 1 10.5 14 4 47
45 Ryan Zahornacky 13494536 1018 985 CT L18 L27 W47 L12 U--- U--- 1 8 12 4 30.5
46 Amit Kannan 14470793 unr. 100 NY L19 L20 L44 L41 B--- L42 1 7.5 10.5 1 37.5
47 Edwin Jin 14354340 687 670 NY L21 L38 L45 U--- U--- U--- 0 4 7 0 22
48 Anders Getz 13003918 804 743 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L41 0 0 2 0 4
49 Bills Fault (#&@$*%!) unr. 680 NYC F2 U--- F30 U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
 

Tied Under 1300 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

More crosstables

 

Home