New York State Championship, Open Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 GM Gata Kamsky 2712 NY W35 W14 W22 W5 D2 W9 5 $1500
2 GM Ildar Ibragimov 2670 CT W21 D6 W20 W4 D1 D8 4 $550
3 FM Igor A Nikolayev 2425 NY W26 W16 L4 W30 D7 W13 4 $550
4 FM Daniel E Shapiro 2272 NY W18 W24 W3 L2 H--- W12 4 $700
5 IM Justin Sarkar 2318 NY W25 W10 W8 L1 D12 D7 4 $75
6 FM Ilye Figler 2269 NY W33 D2 D7 W19 D8 D15 4 $75
7 FM Boris Reichstein 2200 MD W38 D12 D6 W28 D3 D5 4 $75
8 GM Nick E De Firmian 2617 NY W31 W30 L5 W11 D6 D2 4 $75
9 Alec S Getz 2016 NY D40 W34 D12 W15 W17 L1 4 $366.67
10 Michael Ellenbogen 2025 NY W17 L5 D24 W16 D28 W19 4 $366.67
11 Elizabeth Vicary 2036 NY D34 W40 W13 L8 D21 W18 4 $366.67
12 IM Jay R Bonin 2421 NY W29 D7 D9 W36 D5 L4 3
13 FM Sunil Weeramantry 2207 NY W43 H--- L11 W18 W14 L3 3
14 Lawrence Tamarkin 2089 NY D22 L1 W35 W20 L13 W27 3
15 Tim Mirabile 2215 NY D41 D23 W33 L9 W36 D6 3
16 Marijan Procyk 2107 NY W27 L3 D37 L10 W24 W25 3
17 Jeremy Larsen 2170 NY L10 D32 W39 W24 L9 W26 3
18 Brian D Salomon 2014 MA L4 W26 W27 L13 W35 L11 3
19 Mark J Clark 2040 NY L24 W38 W32 L6 W30 L10 3
20 Lonnie S Kwartler 2205 NY D32 W41 L2 L14 D33 W36 3
21 Brian Karen 2097 NY L2 D25 W41 W37 D11 U--- 3
22 Ben Gershenov 1940 NY D14 D36 L1 L35 W37 W30 3
23 Matthew H Davey 1986 CT D28 D15 L30 W31 W34 U--- 3
24 Matthew O Gregory 1844 NY W19 L4 D10 L17 L16 W44 2
25 Leonard B Chipkin 2019 NY L5 D21 W40 D34 D26 L16 2
26 Harold G Stenzel 2064 NY L3 L18 W38 W32 D25 L17 2
27 Daniel Rohde 1841 NY L16 B--- L18 D33 W29 L14 2
28 GM Arthur B Bisguier 2240 NY D23 W39 H--- L7 D10 U--- 2
29 Ashok Aaron 2061 NY L12 L37 D31 W39 L27 W32 2
30 Arthur Feuerstein 2205 NJ W37 L8 W23 L3 L19 L22 2
31 Walter M Buehl 2065 NY L8 L33 D29 L23 D42 W37 2
32 Nitai D Leve 1870 NY D20 D17 L19 L26 W38 L29 2
33 Thomas H Riccardi 2012 NY L6 W31 L15 D27 D20 U--- 2
34 Jerry C Simon 2206 NY D11 L9 H--- D25 L23 H--- 2
35 Benjamin Katz 2065 NY L1 B--- L14 W22 L18 U--- 2
36 Felix G Lopez 2050 NY X45 D22 H--- L12 L15 L20 2
37 Carl Adamec 1968 NY L30 W29 D16 L21 L22 L31 1
38 Timothy Riccardi 1849 NY L7 L19 L26 B--- L32 U--- 1
39 William J Cember 567 NY B--- L28 L17 L29 U--- U--- 1
40 Liberty V Green 2094 OH D9 L11 L25 U--- U--- U---
41 Richard Title 2039 MA D15 L20 L21 U--- U--- U---
42 Lew A Millenbach 1500 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- D31 U---
43 Jules Platt 1900 NJ L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
44 Polly P Wright 1700 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L24 0
45 Ayvaz H Erturan 2110 NY F36 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
20

New York State Championship, Under 2000 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Steadroy Lloyd r/e 1922 NY W44 W19 W13 D2 W5 W6 5 $1000
2 Scott M Lalli 1934 NY W23 W12 W5 D1 W3 H--- 5 $500
3 Norman Rokeach 1907 NY D15 W35 W14 W4 L2 W12 4 $250
4 Olayemi Ogungbe 1885 NY W26 W32 W7 L3 W17 D8 4 $250
5 Matt J Parry 1958 NY W9 W24 L2 W18 L1 W19 4
6 Jonathan Gottehrer 1886 NY L35 W37 W16 W20 W21 L1 4
7 Richard B Kalfas 1938 NY W31 W39 L4 L21 W20 W18 4
8 Philip G Sells 1816 NY D36 W42 W27 D17 D12 D4 4
9 Christopher O'Connor 1752 NY L5 D28 W36 W27 D13 W22 4 $600
10 Senthil K Sundaram 1915 MN L20 W26 W23 L12 W33 W24 4
11 Dan E Mayers 1953 ID L17 W36 L18 W29 W14 W21 4
12 Jeremy Mandelkern 1777 FL W40 L2 W31 W10 D8 L3 3 $75
13 Mikhail Sher 1957 PA W37 W21 L1 D22 D9 D16 3
14 Joshua C Toliver 1662 NY D25 W15 L3 W32 L11 W30 3 $75
15 Keith Forbes 1665 NY D3 L14 W29 L24 W31 W17 3 $75
16 Hayri Cabuk 1791 NY L19 W34 L6 W35 W23 D13 3 $75
17 Kanti J Fields 1793 NY W11 H--- W38 D8 L4 L15 3
18 Tamara H Corey 1600 PA X48 D22 W11 L5 D25 L7 3
19 Mark Rosenberg 1800 NY W16 L1 D25 W28 D22 L5 3
20 Deepak Aaron 1680 NY W10 D38 D22 L6 L7 W33 3
21 Kenneth R Evans 1800 NY W34 L13 W35 W7 L6 L11 3
22 Robert C Johnson 1863 NY W46 D18 D20 D13 D19 L9 3
23 Walter Driscoll III 1744 MA L2 W33 L10 W31 L16 W34 3
24 David E Bohm 1847 AZ W43 L5 D32 W15 H--- L10 3
25 Robert J Campbell 1900 MA D14 D29 D19 W30 D18 U--- 3
26 Arthur L Alowitz 1668 NY L4 L10 L28 W43 W37 D27 2
27 William S Arluck 1996 NY H--- W30 L8 L9 D32 D26 2
28 F E Condon 1662 NJ L38 D9 W26 L19 D30 H--- 2
29 Mich Layevskiy r/e 1735 NY H--- D25 L15 L11 D35 W36 2
30 Miles Hinson 1356 NY B--- L27 X42 L25 D28 L14 2
31 Thomas D Murphy 1677 NY L7 W43 L12 L23 L15 W35 2
32 Michael Parris 1742 NY W47 L4 D24 L14 D27 U--- 2
33 Michael Chiang 1582 NY L39 L23 W43 W37 L10 L20 2
34 James A Wilson 1617 NJ L21 L16 D37 W36 H--- L23 2
35 Jared Rosmarin 1640 NY W6 L3 L21 L16 D29 L31 1
36 Lew A Millenbach 1500 NY D8 L11 L9 L34 B--- L29 1
37 Polly P Wright 1700 NY L13 L6 D34 L33 L26 B--- 1
38 Martin J Goman 1880 CT W28 D20 L17 U--- U--- U--- 1
39 Hector Rodriguez 1836 NY W33 L7 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
40 Connor Allsteadt 1486 CT L12 B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
41 Evan A Parry 996 NY U--- U--- W45 U--- U--- U--- 1
42 Chester Cw Bean 1843 NY H--- L8 F30 U--- U--- U---
43 Alexander S Marcus unr. L24 L31 L33 L26 U--- U--- 0
44 Michael Layevskiy 1735 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
45 Justin Fields 1306 NY U--- U--- L41 U--- U--- U--- 0
46 Samuel Lamonto Jr 1443 PA L22 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
47 Steadroy A Lloyd 1922 NY L32 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
48 Klaus D Kuenitz 1864 F18 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
16

New York State Championship, Under 1600 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Connor Allsteadt r/e 1486 CT W24 W13 D8 W9 W5 D3 5 $800
2 William Fisher 1045 NY W11 L5 W22 W16 W6 W8 5 $800
3 Adam W Fletcher 1517 MA W17 W10 W18 L5 W7 D1 4 $400
4 Ryan Rosmarin 1291 NY W19 D8 L9 W13 W11 W15 4 $400
5 Gordon P Moseley 1576 NY D22 W2 W6 W3 L1 D7 4 $166.67
6 Christian Sbarro 1282 NY W21 W12 L5 W14 L2 W16 4 $166.67
7 Aditya Doddapaneni 1352 NY D23 W22 W21 W10 L3 D5 4 $166.67
8 Matthew Pinkus 1386 NY W15 D4 D1 D18 W9 L2 3
9 Jeremy Ascherman 1459 NY D14 W15 W4 L1 L8 W18 3
10 Jacob A Spitzer 1398 NY W20 L3 W26 L7 W17 D12 3
11 Nicholas Bronson 1360 NY L2 W17 W25 H--- L4 W19 3
12 Samuel Lamonto Jr 1443 PA B--- L6 L16 W25 W14 D10 3
13 Benjamin Ascherman 1401 NY W27 L1 L14 L4 W23 W20 3
14 Jimmy Zhou 1314 NY D9 D19 W13 L6 L12 W21 3
15 Brian R Carson 1501 NY L8 L9 W27 W19 W18 L4 3
16 Darrian Robinson 1374 NY W26 L18 W12 L2 W21 L6 3
17 Justin Fields 1306 NY L3 L11 B--- W27 L10 W25 3
18 Joshua Elkin 1279 NY W25 W16 L3 D8 L15 L9 2
19 Jonathan Ascherman 1448 NY L4 D14 W24 L15 W25 L11 2
20 Dylan Bronson 1117 NY L10 L21 W23 H--- W24 L13 2
21 Daniel V Rosa 1463 NY L6 W20 L7 W26 L16 L14 2
22 Christopher Herries 1313 NY D5 L7 L2 D23 W26 U--- 2
23 James V Talwar 889 NY D7 L25 L20 D22 L13 W26 2
24 Paul R Moore 1335 NY L1 W27 L19 H--- L20 U--- 1
25 Dani T Moubayed 1426 CT L18 W23 L11 L12 L19 L17 1
26 John Dolan 1082 NY L16 W28 L10 L21 L22 L23 1
27 Chris Lamerson 876 NY L13 L24 L15 L17 U--- U--- 0
28 Dilip Aaron 723 NY U--- L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
12

New York State Championship, Under 1200 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 William A Stahl 1191 NY W18 L3 W8 W5 W6 W7 5 $450
2 Sam Davies 1142 NY L12 W28 W17 W23 W5 W6 5 $450
3 Eric Kwong 996 NY W25 W1 L5 W20 D10 W14 4 $200
4 Elliott Schneider 1031 NY H--- W22 L14 W24 W13 W10 4 $200
5 Edwin Doscher 1048 NY W21 W8 W3 L1 L2 W12 4 $25
6 Alex Lambropoulos 1111 NY W17 W19 W12 W7 L1 L2 4 $25
7 Jackson B Mesick 1061 NY W13 W16 W15 L6 W9 L1 4 $25
8 Mark S Mieth 918 NY W9 L5 L1 W26 W24 W19 4 $100
9 David Antonucci Jr 1113 NY L8 W21 W27 W12 L7 W13 4 $25
10 Jeffrey Zhou 1091 NY W23 L12 W28 W15 D3 L4 3
11 Robert Kwong 1017 NY W27 L15 L13 W17 D16 W21 3
12 Alfredo Anglero 969 NY W2 W10 L6 L9 W23 L5 3
13 Eric M Stahl 829 NY L7 W18 W11 W14 L4 L9 3
14 Matthew Schwalbenberg 1147 NY L16 W24 W4 L13 W18 L3 3
15 Jennifer L Dowling unr. NJ W20 W11 L7 L10 H--- D16 3
16 Ken Stahl Jr 936 NY W14 L7 L20 W22 D11 D15 3
17 Kemal Cabuk 712 NY L6 B--- L2 L11 W26 W25 3
18 Evan A Parry 996 NY L1 L13 B--- W28 L14 W23 3
19 Alex Seldon 1023 NY W26 L6 L23 W27 X20 L8 3
20 Theron Grinage 937 NY L15 W25 W16 L3 F19 D24 2
21 Bruce Bronson 770 NY L5 L9 W25 H--- W27 L11 2
22 Susie Doscher 668 NY B--- L4 L24 L16 H--- W27 2
23 Konan C Cabuk unr. NY L10 W26 W19 L2 L12 L18 2
24 Ruth Arluck 876 NY H--- L14 W22 L4 L8 D20 2
25 David Elkin unr. NY L3 L20 L21 B--- W28 L17 2
26 Daniel Neiger unr. NY L19 L23 B--- L8 L17 W28 2
27 Dilip Aaron 723 NY L11 B--- L9 L19 L21 L22 1
28 Sarah Ascherman 677 NY B--- L2 L10 L18 L25 L26 1

Home            More crosstables