Return Of The North Florida Open!

December 5-7, 2008 - Jacksonville,  Florida
 

Final Standings: Open  Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Andrew S Cunanan 12740656 2200 2202 FL D5 D6 W11 W3 D2 3 $500
2 Toby Boas 12813311 2112 2129 FL D7 D8 W5 W6 D1 3 $500
3 Jeremy Mandelkern 12939202 2063 2082 FL W9 W11 W7 L1 D4 3 $500
4 Christopher Heung 12829957 2123 2118 FL L6 D5 W9 W10 D3 3 $150
5 Timothy Brookshear 10215994 2000 2028 GA D1 D4 L2 W11 W7 3 $150
6 Luke Hellwig 12860259 1982 1997 AL W4 D1 D10 L2 X12 3 $150
7 FM Andrew Boekhoff 12685687 2366 2340 FL D2 W10 L3 W8 L5 2
8 Charles Greene 10703565 2109 2104 FL L10 D2 W12 L7 B--- 2
9 Hesham Hassan 12798093 1461 1490 FL L3 W12 L4 H--- H--- 2
10 Gregory J Kimmel 12709076 2158 2149 FL W8 L7 D6 L4 U--- 1
11 Donny Gray 10381878 2133 2113 GA W12 L3 L1 L5 U--- 1
12 Alexander Gandzyura 14081827 unr. 1972 FL L11 L9 L8 B--- F6 1

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Bill Waite 10130361 1706 1839 FL W15 W5 W8 W3 W4 5 $500
2 Sean M Villone 12834661 1831 1829 FL L9 D6 W14 W17 W10 3 $250
3 Eldon C Bageant III 12654473 1732 1761 FL W18 W15 W4 L1 D7 3 $300
4 David E Lamb 10223423 1900 1890 FL W11 W14 L3 W13 L1 3 $50
5 Jorge L Rivera 12546811 1849 1842 GA W16 L1 D7 D10 W12 3 $50
6 Paul B Tomaino 10148065 1800 1802 FL L14 D2 W15 D12 W13 3 $50
7 Allen J Smedley 11248268 1794 1801 FL D10 W9 D5 D8 D3 3 $150
8 Michael Leavitt 12691629 1858 1857 FL W13 W12 L1 D7 U--- 2
9 Daren L Dillinger 12437960 1769 1768 FL W2 L7 H--- L11 W14 2
10 Colin T Dougherty 13479394 1578 1603 FL D7 W17 D12 D5 L2 2
11 Francis Redway Jr 10227291 1781 1771 FL L4 W20 L13 W9 U--- 2
12 Ralph E Whitford 10223199 1704 1691 FL W19 L8 D10 D6 L5 2
13 Paul Smith 14084545 1700 1704 FL L8 W16 W11 L4 L6 2
14 William C Bowman 12817081 1611 1629 FL W6 L4 L2 W16 L9 2
15 Eddie S Briones 12888138 1885 1841 FL L1 L3 L6 D18 W17 1
16 Donald Pratt 12432777 1700 1668 NY L5 L13 H--- L14 W18 1
17 Justin Horne 14086474 unr. 1456 FL H--- L10 W18 L2 L15 1
18 Rameshkumar Perumal 14082313 unr. 1350 FL L3 H--- L17 D15 L16 1
19 William D Haynie 12592472 1305 1301 FL L12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
20 Geoffrey Love 12910622 1113 1112 GA U--- L11 U--- U--- U--- 0

 



Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Joe Jackson 12618465 1556 1614 FL W9 W6 W4 W2 W3 5 $400
2 Joe Flowers 12691490 1598 1599 FL D3 W9 W8 L1 W6 3 $175
3 Walton B Lucontro 11367704 1420 1454 FL D2 W11 W6 W7 L1 3 $175
4 Anthony Cheak 12415761 1400 1401 FL X10 W8 L1 L6 W9 3
5 Samuel Leavitt 12914434 1370 1388 FL H--- H--- U--- W9 W7 3 $250
6 Marc S Siegel 11041680 1500 1472 FL W11 L1 L3 W4 L2 2
7 William P Ebaugh 12522941 1429 1383 FL L8 B--- X11 L3 L5 2
8 Michael N Allard 10365520 1543 1518 MD W7 L4 L2 U--- U--- 1
9 Gavin Trinder-Smith 13109985 240 239 FL L1 L2 H--- L5 L4 $150
10 Richard F Fischer 13862641 1508 1508 FL F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
11 Maurice Brown Sr 13984701 unr. 750 FL L6 L3 F7 U--- U--- 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 1200 Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Alfonso Swain 14084530 unr. 1609 FL W2 W12 W5 W6 W7 5 $100
Unrated
Prize Limit
2 Mickey Riddle 13490795 1035 1138 FL L1 W3 W15 W13 W6 4 $300
3 Vincent Galante 13960642 874 1031 FL W17 L2 D8 W12 W5 3 $150
4 William D Simmons: r/e 12959252 1155 1132 GA L6 W16 W10 L5 W11 3
5 John G Ludwig 13721287 842 977 FL W18 W7 L1 W4 L3 3
6 Ivan A Garcia 14084518 unr. 1217 FL W4 W10 W13 L1 L2 3
7 Mark T Windischman 12861263 unr. 1194 FL W8 L5 W11 W9 L1 3
8 Geoffrey Love 12910622 1113 1073 GA L7 B--- D3 L11 W13 2
9 Robert S Pickett 13291730 1037 1015 FL L13 W14 W12 L7 D10 2
10 George T Duffy 13968372 994 988 FL W16 L6 L4 W14 D9 2
11 Donald E Houston 13649425 1012 993 FL W14 L13 L7 W8 L4 2
12 Thomas Rutter 12868430 910 893 FL W15 L1 L9 L3 W16 2
13 Dominic Galante 13960636 853 902 FL W9 W11 L6 L2 L8 2
14 John M Brennan 14084524 unr. 781 FL L11 L9 W16 L10 W15 2
15 Therese Galante 13960574 711 645 FL L12 B--- L2 L16 L14 1
16 Carol S Paden 14008827 unr. 637 FL L10 L4 L14 W15 L12 1
17 William D Simmons 12959252 1155 1127 GA L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
18 Therese [#2] Galante 13960574 711 701 FL L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 
Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings

 

Home           More crosstables