Northeast Open, Open Section -- Standings:

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Hikaru Nakamura 2648 W31 W30 D3 W6 W5 4
2 Sergey Kudrin 2603 W19 W9 D6 W11 W7 4
3 Petr Kiriakov 2553 W24 W22 D1 D4 W8 4
4 Rashid Ziatdinov 2476 W27 D7 W18 D3 W9 4
5 Pavel Blatny 2563 W32 W10 W8 D7 L1 3
6 Babakouly Annakov 2527 W15 W12 D2 L1 W10 3
7 Ildar Ibragimov 2647 W14 D4 W21 D5 L2 3
8 Paul Mac Intyre 2334 W17 W35 L5 W14 L3 3
9 Nelson Castaneda 2299 W34 L2 W16 W26 L4 3
10 Rodion Rubenchik 2294 W23 L5 W24 W22 L6 3
11 Neil Basescu 2273 W25 H--- W13 L2 D12 3
12 Sunil Weeramantry 2215 W33 L6 W23 H--- D11 3
13 Mikhail Koganov 2137 W38 H--- L11 D18 W24 3
14 Aditya Prasetyo 2135 L7 W29 W30 L8 W26 3
15 Douglas E Fiske 2043 L6 L23 W38 W35 W20 3
16 Robert A Hungaski 2022 L30 W33 L9 W31 W22 3
17 James Jorasch 1958 L8 W36 W20 D21 D18 3
18 Martin Nilsson 2180 D29 W31 L4 D13 D17 2
19 Max Enkin 2079 L2 L34 W25 D23 W29 2
20 Dale E Sharp 2213 L35 W28 L17 W27 L15 2
21 Ilan Kreitner 2204 W26 H--- L7 D17 U--- 2
22 Oliver Chernin 2200 W36 L3 W35 L10 L16 2
23 Kurt Schneider 2004 L10 W15 L12 D19 D27 2
24 Oswaldo Fernandez 2003 L3 W38 L10 W32 L13 2
25 Kebadu M Belachew 2000 L11 L32 L19 W36 W35 2
26 James Troyan 1961 L21 W27 W32 L9 L14 2
27 Louis Wharton 2031 L4 L26 W36 L20 D23 1
28 Glenn V Budzinski 2010 H--- L20 W34 U--- U--- 1
29 Jonathan West 1868 D18 L14 U--- W33 L19 1
30 Jay R Bonin 2440 W16 L1 L14 U--- U--- 1
31 Stanley Targonski 2176 L1 L18 W33 L16 U--- 1
32 Robert L Hess 2106 L5 W25 L26 L24 U--- 1
33 Wlodzimierz Piecha 2000 L12 L16 L31 L29 W38 1
34 Zachary C White 1885 L9 W19 L28 U--- U--- 1
35 Ian A Harris 1820 W20 L8 L22 L15 L25 1
36 Eric Jacobson 1643 L22 L17 L27 L25 W37 1
37 Mark E Cooney 1480 U--- U--- U--- U--- L36 0
38 Joseph Filgueiras 1236 L13 L24 L15 U--- L33 0

 

Northeast Open, Under 2000 Section -- Standings:

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Joseph Bihlmeyer 1952 W47 W41 W37 W2 D3 4
2 Tatiana Vayserberg 1992 W35 W9 W6 L1 W17 4
3 George Rusyniak 1963 W39 W21 W14 D4 D1 4
4 Robert N Guevara 1958 W23 W33 W28 D3 D5 4
5 Alex Eydelman 1921 W36 D15 W22 W12 D4 4
6 William S Higgins 1861 W16 W27 L2 W37 W15 4
7 Aleksandr Vayserberg 1960 L15 W31 W18 D11 W16 3
8 Parker B Zhao 1852 X--- L28 W44 D26 W27 3
9 Julio C Maldonado 1807 W19 L2 D30 W21 W26 3
10 Boris Kouznetsov 1799 L33 W23 D32 W38 W28 3
11 Tony Blum 1766 H--- D29 W34 D7 W20 3
12 Joseph Hricko 1906 W25 D13 D26 L5 W35 3
13 Humbert Tangarife 1851 W42 D12 L15 D19 W37 3
14 Oliver R Craig 1845 W49 W30 L3 L17 W36 3
15 Evan G Sonkin 1789 W7 D5 W13 D20 L6 3
16 Amber Joy Cooney 1787 L6 W50 W33 W36 L7 3
17 John F Terrall 1731 D38 W46 H--- W14 L2 3
18 Anthony Zawadski 1715 H--- W38 L7 D32 W34 3
19 David J Kern 1608 L9 W54 D25 D13 W38 3
20 David J Aldi 1869 L41 W48 W47 D15 L11 2
21 David J Diamond 1860 W52 L3 D27 L9 W41 2
22 Wm Frederic Lemke 1844 W53 D34 L5 L27 W42 2
23 Domemico Delli Carpini 1829 L4 L10 W49 D42 W44 2
24 Jack L Edelson 1822 L32 W42 D29 W41 U--- 2
25 Stephen A Ciulla 1808 L12 W53 D19 W30 U--- 2
26 Dwayne E Wilson 1753 D34 W51 D12 D8 L9 2
27 Arthur C Nagel 1731 W50 L6 D21 W22 L8 2
28 Kunal V Malkani 1654 W45 W8 L4 D31 L10 2
29 Daniel Pomerantz 1607 D51 D11 D24 W39 U--- 2
30 Kurt M English 1447 W40 L14 D9 L25 W45 2
31 Michael Goodman 1931 D48 L7 W46 D28 U--- 2
32 Michael J Knatz 1923 W24 L37 D10 D18 U--- 2
33 Scott W Didham 1900 W10 L4 L16 W47 U--- 2
34 Andrew Hellenschmidt 1898 D26 D22 L11 W48 L18 2
35 Christopher Potts 1794 L2 L36 W45 W43 L12 2
36 Keith J Melbourne 1700 L5 W35 W40 L16 L14 2
37 Lou Saltaformaggio 1587 B--- W32 L1 L6 L13 2
38 Steve Romero 1876 D17 L18 W51 L10 L19 1
39 Jeffrey A Lawrence 1837 L3 W43 D41 L29 U--- 1
40 Michael J Alexis 1805 L30 W49 L36 H--- U--- 1
41 James T Takagi 1699 W20 L1 D39 L24 L21 1
42 James M Frawley 1609 L13 L24 B--- D23 L22 1
43 Adam Judd 1596 H--- L39 H--- L35 H--- 1
44 Daniel Judd r/e 1590 H--- H--- L8 D46 L23 1
45 Robert M Seaman 1853 L28 L47 L35 W49 L30 1
46 Douglas Pacchiana 1841 H--- L17 L31 D44 U--- 1
47 Paul F Nunez 1762 L1 W45 L20 L33 U--- 1
48 Robert Halper 1713 D31 L20 D50 L34 L49 1
49 Ben Gershenov r/e 1611 L14 L40 L23 L45 W48 1
50 Roger E Pedersen 1941 L27 L16 D48 U--- U---
# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
51 William Flamme 1848 D29 L26 L38 U--- U---
52 Ben Gershenov 1611 L21 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
53 Daniel Judd 1590 L22 L25 U--- U--- U--- 0
54 Andrew P Erskine 1153 U--- L19 U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Northeast Open, Under 1600 Section -- Standings:

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Martin Goman 1456 W19 W10 W13 W12 W8 5
2 Brian J Smith 1523 W30 L12 W28 W13 W9 4
3 Mario F Russo 1373 L7 W25 W10 W27 W12 4
4 John M Gherardi 1557 D26 W35 W31 L8 W14 3
5 James A Beauregard 1536 L12 D24 W29 W16 W18 3
6 Douglas M Bonoff 1505 L13 W30 D16 W31 W19 3
7 Oliver Pacchiana 1477 W3 H--- D14 D19 W34 3
8 John C Retarides 1472 W33 W16 D9 W4 L1 3
9 Peter Finch unr. W28 W15 D8 W18 L2 3
10 Scott Sheff 1594 W34 L1 L3 W28 W17 3
11 Victor A Neel 1453 L18 L20 W35 W23 W21 3
12 Allen Parrish 1350 W5 W2 W21 L1 L3 3
13 Seth Neel 1204 W6 W23 L1 L2 W20 3
14 Luke Parige unr. W24 D18 D7 W21 L4 3
15 Howard I Jacobus 1560 D29 L9 L17 W33 W27 2
16 Bennett M Lynn 1277 W20 L8 D6 L5 W29 2
17 Matthew K Owen 1231 H--- L31 W15 W26 L10 2
18 Jesus Dejesus unr. W11 D14 W26 L9 L5 2
19 Arlan D Maltby unr. L1 W34 W23 D7 L6 2
20 Gregory L Cartine 1521 L16 W11 L27 W25 L13 2
21 Matthew Faille 1502 W25 W32 L12 L14 L11 2
22 Mark E Cooney 1480 U--- W37 W36 L30 U--- 2
23 Evan Z Rabin 1470 W27 L13 L19 L11 W31 2
24 Kevin P Murphy 1453 L14 D5 U--- W34 D26 2
25 Robert De Long 1403 L21 L3 W30 L20 W33 2
26 James Agerholm 1398 D4 W29 L18 L17 D24 2
27 Andrew P Erskine 1153 L23 B--- W20 L3 L15 2
28 Lassaad Sanane 1460 L9 W33 L2 L10 D30 1
29 Jacob K La Plant 1451 D15 L26 L5 W35 L16 1
30 Patrick Harter 1315 L2 L6 L25 W22 D28 1
31 Walter Skelly 1233 H--- W17 L4 L6 L23 1
32 Nicole Maffeo 1363 B--- L21 U--- U--- U--- 1
33 James F Doyle 1174 L8 L28 B--- L15 L25 1
34 Dustin R Huguenin 1405 L10 L19 H--- L24 L7
35 Delton E Claxton unr. H--- L4 L11 L29 U---
36 Michael Emmerich 806 U--- U--- L22 U--- U--- 0
37 Lena Gershenov 787 U--- L22 U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Northeast Open, Under 1200 Section -- Standings:

# Name Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Siwen Wu 1196 W16 W3 W15 D2 W4 4
2 Peter Noble Darrow 1076 W21 W25 W20 D1 W9 4
3 James M Bloch 1149 W18 L1 W17 W14 W11 4
4 Michah Saperstein 995 W10 W13 W5 W12 L1 4
5 Douglas Friedenberg 1100 W24 W7 L4 W18 D12 3
6 Travis Lippmann unr. D12 L11 W25 W20 W13 3
7 Jared S Montal 1173 W22 L5 L11 W17 W14 3
8 Daniel A Negrelli 1164 W23 L15 L14 W21 W18 3
9 Joel R Christman 1157 W17 L20 W24 W15 L2 3
10 Ryan S Lett 1151 L4 L12 W22 W24 W19 3
11 Dmitri Friedenberg 1112 L20 W6 W7 W19 L3 3
12 Connor Allsteadt 1088 D6 W10 W19 L4 D5 3
13 Charles J Lippert 1169 X--- L4 L18 W16 L6 2
14 Paul Betjeman 1082 L19 W21 W8 L3 L7 2
15 Richard S Jenkins 1064 W27 W8 L1 L9 U--- 2
16 Kelsey Boyce 1034 L1 L17 W23 L13 W20 2
17 Dani Moubayed 1007 L9 W16 L3 L7 W24 2
18 Alex Bai 963 L3 W22 W13 L5 L8 2
19 Steven Danko 854 W14 W23 L12 L11 L10 2
20 Lily B Bernstein 851 W11 W9 L2 L6 L16 2
21 Michael Emmerich 806 L2 L14 B--- L8 W22 2
22 John D Marino 1024 L7 L18 L10 W23 L21 1
23 Gabriel Kahn 957 L8 L19 L16 L22 W25 1
24 Lena Gershenov r/e 787 L5 B--- L9 L10 L17 1
25 Leonard Filgueiras 714 B--- L2 L6 U--- L23 1
26 Alexander Rumyantsev 1014 F--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
27 Lena Gershenov 787 L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

Home           More crosstables