2006 NATIONAL CHESS CONGRESS- PHILADELPHIA, PA

National Chess Congress, Premier Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 GM Hikaru Nakamura 2709 NY W33 W49 W4 W11 W17 D5 5 $3000.00
2 GM Jaan Ehlvest 2666 NY W41 W25 D10 D6 W26 W11 5 $1100.00
3 GM Alexander Shabalov 2650 PA W34 W38 W32 D7 D5 W10 5 $1100.00
4 IM Justin Sarkar 2397 NY W78 W30 L1 W49 W37 W17 5 $1600.00
5 GM Zviad Izoria 2692 NY D42 W75 W62 W24 D3 D1 4 $200.00
6 GM Daniel Fridman 2661 GER W43 W27 D17 D2 W22 D7 4 $200.00
7 GM Sergey Kudrin 2592 CT W53 W9 W13 D3 D10 D6 4 $200.00
8 FM Thomas J Bartell 2402 NJ D69 W71 W51 L17 W48 W18 4 $200.00
9 FM Ray S Robson 2258 FL W59 L7 W55 W21 D13 W19 4 $800.00
10 GM Ildar Ibragimov 2682 CT W50 W12 D2 W18 D7 L3 4
11 GM Alexander Ivanov 2640 MA W52 W40 W23 L1 W25 L2 4
12 WGM Anna Zatonskih 2497 NY W63 L10 W48 D37 W30 D16 4
13 FM Oleg N Zaikov 2359 OR W80 W31 L7 W38 D9 D21 4
14 FM Ilye Figler 2344 NY W55 L32 D33 W54 W50 H--- 4
15 IM Oladapo Adu 2324 MD H--- D68 W53 D50 W32 H--- 4
16 Timur Aliev 2293 SC W73 D54 D58 D19 W20 D12 4
17 GM Leonid G Yudasin 2708 NY W39 W36 D6 W8 L1 L4 3
18 GM Alexander Stripunsky 2650 NY D68 W44 W29 L10 W42 L8 3
19 IM David E Vigorito 2427 NV L62 W72 W31 D16 W27 L9 3
20 WGM Rusudan Goletiani 2407 NY L79 W70 D30 W58 L16 W42 3
21 FM Jake Kleiman 2357 TN L54 W73 W68 L9 W45 D13 3
22 IM Jay R Bonin 2340 NY W70 D67 D42 W40 L6 D26 3
23 Xiao Cheng 2317 GA X--- W79 L11 D32 D33 D34 3
24 FM James Critelli 2311 CT D44 W76 W67 L5 D36 D28 3
25 Raymond S Kaufman 2300 MD W64 L2 W56 W62 L11 D33 3
26 FM Andrew Boekhoff 2298 FL W72 L62 W34 W52 L2 D22 3
27 John S Rouleau 2295 MD W60 L6 W66 D36 L19 W53 3
28 FM Rodion Rubenchik 2279 PA L58 W57 L52 X80 W62 D24 3
29 Corey B Acor 2252 FL D45 W69 L18 L33 W60 W52 3
30 Andrew Samuelson 2240 VA W61 L4 D20 W46 L12 W59 3
31 Michael S Katz 2225 NJ X--- L13 L19 W64 D44 W55 3
32 Mark A Heimann 2220 PA W77 W14 L3 D23 L15 W58 3
33 Lorand B Kis 2219 PA L1 W74 D14 W29 D23 D25 3
34 Parker B Zhao 2212 NY L3 W82 L26 W76 W61 D23 3
35 Okechukwu Iwu 2174 MN L36 L60 D43 W71 W69 W51 3
36 GM Michael A Rohde 2483 NY W35 L17 W41 D27 D24 U--- 3
37 FM Gregory Markzon 2285 NJ W57 D58 W54 D12 L4 U--- 3
38 Yefim Treger 2276 NY W82 L3 W78 L13 D55 D43 3
39 WFM Ana Izoria 2267 NY L17 L48 D63 D66 W72 W64 3
40 Mauricio Ruiz 2255 RI W65 L11 W75 L22 W57 U--- 3
41 FM Josef I Friedman 2217 NJ L2 W64 L36 W75 H--- H--- 3
42 Peter Minear 2212 PA D5 W45 D22 W47 L18 L20 3
43 Floyd Boudreaux Jr 2200 MD L6 L56 D35 W65 W66 D38 3
44 Mark J La Rocca 2100 MA D24 L18 W69 D51 D31 H--- 3
45 Edward J Lu 2000 VA D29 L42 W81 W67 L21 H--- 3
46 Andrew Shvartsman 1904 NJ L67 D80 W71 L30 D54 W62 3
47 FM Mikhail Belorusov 2319 NJ W56 H--- H--- L42 D53 U--- 2
48 Stan Ritvin 2286 PA W66 W39 L12 H--- L8 U--- 2
49 FM Teddy Coleman 2282 NY W74 L1 W79 L4 D52 U--- 2
50 Evan D Ju 2254 NJ L10 W63 W60 D15 L14 U--- 2
51 Pieter A Bierkens 2243 NY D76 W81 L8 D44 D58 L35 2
52 Victor C Shen 2209 NJ L11 W65 W28 L26 D49 L29 2
53 Michael J Pendergast 2208 OR L7 W59 L15 W56 D47 L27 2
54 WFM Alisa Melekhina 2182 PA W21 D16 L37 L14 D46 D57 2
55 Iryna Zenyuk 2173 NY L14 W77 L9 W68 D38 L31 2
56 Thomas H Riccardi 2149 NY L47 W43 L25 L53 W76 D61 2
57 Aleksandr Vayserberg 2063 NY L37 L28 W77 W78 L40 D54 2
58 Joseph Mucerino Jr 2052 PA W28 D37 D16 L20 D51 L32 2
59 Yoges Raghunathan 2044 CT L9 L53 D73 W70 X67 L30 2
60 Jeffrey W Johnson 2020 DE L27 W35 L50 H--- L29 W69 2
61 Douglas E Stanley 1946 MD L30 L78 W74 W79 L34 D56 2
62 Alexander Heimann 2203 PA W19 W26 L5 L25 L28 L46 2
63 Yi Song 2180 DE L12 L50 D39 D72 D75 D65 2
64 Murray Sc Newcomb 2118 IN L25 L41 B--- L31 W77 L39 2
65 Jared E Defibaugh 2001 MD L40 L52 D72 L43 W83 D63 2
66 Deepak Aaron 1917 NY L48 B--- L27 D39 L43 D70 2
67 FM Zakhar Fayvinov 2223 PA W46 D22 L24 L45 F59 U--- 1
68 Tim Mirabile 2211 NY D18 D15 L21 L55 D74 U--- 1
69 Denis Strenzwilk 2200 MD D8 L29 L44 W73 L35 L60 1
70 Shinsaku Uesugi 2168 MD L22 L20 D82 L59 D71 D66 1
71 Alec Getz 2114 NY H--- L8 L46 L35 D70 H--- 1
72 Robert N Guevara 2088 NY L26 L19 D65 D63 L39 D77 1
73 Michael Thaler 2085 NY L16 L21 D59 L69 W81 U--- 1
74 Adam Weser 2053 NY L49 L33 L61 W81 D68 U--- 1
75 Herman B Chiu 2029 OR B--- L5 L40 L41 D63 U--- 1
76 Richard Tuhrim 1966 NY D51 L24 D80 L34 L56 H--- 1
77 Alex M Guziak 1836 PA L32 L55 L57 B--- L64 D72 1
78 Steven D Greanias 2200 VA L4 W61 L38 L57 U--- U--- 1
79 FM Sunil Weeramantry 2200 NY W20 L23 L49 L61 U--- U--- 1
80 Glenn Bady 2195 PA L13 D46 D76 F28 U--- U--- 1
81 Tony Blum 1880 CT H--- L51 L45 L74 L73 H--- 1
82 Paul Szuper 2050 NY L38 L34 D70 U--- U--- U---
83 Lee C D'Onofrio 1678 NJ U--- U--- U--- U--- L65 U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 2200 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Troy Daly 2064 FL D54 W60 W8 W11 W12 W3 5 $2000.00
2 Sylvester Smarty r/e 2104 OH H--- H--- W14 W32 W23 W9 5 $750.00
3 Sergey Vertkin 2067 MA W48 W20 W21 W4 W7 L1 5 $750.00
4 Elizabeth Vicary 2153 NY W45 D17 W32 L3 W18 W10 4 $125.00
5 Vladimir Polyakin r/e 2144 NY W14 L46 W43 W25 W21 D7 4 $125.00
6 Udayan Bapat 2126 NC W58 D35 W41 L12 W28 W16 4 $125.00
7 Ryan G Thurlow 2115 OR W39 W18 W33 W10 L3 D5 4 $125.00
8 Daniel A Yeager 2135 PA W15 D22 L1 W45 D13 W26 4
9 David Paulina 2120 MD W38 L23 W52 W46 W17 L2 4
10 Gregory M Nolan 2096 PA W37 W27 W46 L7 W20 L4 4
11 Boris Gurevich 2095 NY W47 W26 D23 L1 W35 D12 4
12 Igor Dayen 2043 NY W40 W43 H--- W6 L1 D11 4
13 John Rinaldo 2026 CA L43 W40 D27 W54 D8 W32 4
14 Andrew D Hubbard 2015 IL L5 W31 L2 W42 W41 W21 4
15 Jayson Lian 2005 NJ L8 D55 H--- W31 W44 W23 4
16 Michael Ellenbogen 2088 NY D29 D49 D47 W27 W33 L6 3
17 Hana Itkis 2084 NJ W53 D4 W22 D23 L9 H--- 3
18 Matan Prilleltensky 2042 TN W42 L7 D28 W53 L4 W39 3
19 Michael Amori 2032 NY L32 W59 L49 D30 W40 W43 3
20 Ilya Krasik 2191 MA W36 L3 W44 W35 L10 U--- 3
21 Rene W Phillips 2100 PA X--- W34 L3 W49 L5 L14 3
22 Leonard B Chipkin 2051 NY X--- D8 L17 L28 W53 D27 3
23 William S Arluck 2037 NY W56 W9 D11 D17 L2 L15 3
24 Luan Elezi 2037 PA D41 W62 L35 D47 W49 U--- 3
25 Zachery Perry 2033 PA H--- D54 W42 L5 D39 D29 3
26 Dale M Hammer 2024 NJ X60 L11 D54 D41 W47 L8 3
27 Luka E Glinsky 1982 PA W50 L10 D13 L16 W52 D22 3
28 Yang Dai 1942 VA L33 W56 D18 W22 L6 H--- 3
29 Eric R La Rocca 1916 OH D16 L44 D30 D50 W36 D25 3
30 Jennie S Liu 1836 NJ D44 L51 D29 D19 D45 W46 3
31 Tyler D Cook 1761 VA L35 L14 B--- L15 W59 W45 3
32 Charles Mc Millan 1718 TN W19 X--- L4 L2 W46 L13 3
33 Ilya Solonkovich 2091 NY W28 W52 L7 D38 L16 U--- 2
34 Mark Rosenberg 2043 NY W55 L21 L38 D40 W54 U--- 2
35 Mikhail M Sher 2022 NY W31 D6 W24 L20 L11 U--- 2
36 Frederick Kleist 2017 WA L20 L47 D48 W59 L29 W53 2
37 Ian R Harris 1996 CT L10 D50 L40 W60 L43 W54 2
38 Mike W Mason 1979 FL L9 W48 W34 D33 U--- U--- 2
39 Jeffrey Lawrence 1976 CT L7 L42 W60 X56 D25 L18 2
40 Thomas Hsiao 1884 PA L12 L13 W37 D34 L19 W52 2
41 Timothy Riccardi 1873 NY D24 W58 L6 D26 L14 D42 2
42 Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 1817 NY L18 W39 L25 L14 W55 D41 2
43 Daniel Vulis 1817 NY W13 L12 L5 D52 W37 L19 2
44 Charlie K Leach 2043 PA D30 W29 L20 H--- L15 U--- 2
45 Derek M Fisher 2007 PA L4 D53 W55 L8 D30 L31 2
46 Daniel Karbownik 2002 NJ W62 W5 L10 L9 L32 L30 2
47 Andrew Ng 1944 NJ L11 W36 D16 D24 L26 U--- 2
48 Brian Garwood 1905 OH L3 L38 D36 D55 H--- H--- 2
49 John Salisbury 1903 FL H--- D16 W19 L21 L24 U--- 2
50 Gregory M Masters 2066 MD L27 D37 D58 D29 U--- U--- 1
51 Edward Epp 2027 MA D59 W30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
52 Geoffrey Herman 2006 NJ W61 L33 L9 D43 L27 L40 1
53 Stuart S Finney 1907 RI L17 D45 W59 L18 L22 L36 1
54 Bora Yagiz 1899 VA D1 D25 D26 L13 L34 L37 1
55 Max Yelsky 1850 NJ L34 D15 L45 D48 L42 U--- 1
56 Arthur C Ellis 1776 PA L23 L28 B--- F39 U--- U--- 1
57 Lee C D'Onofrio 1678 NJ U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- W59 1
58 Jayson Lian r/e 2005 NJ L6 L41 D50 U--- U--- U---
59 Gill Y Guo 1624 MD D51 L19 L53 L36 L31 L57
60 Lawrence R Yates 1613 NY H--- L1 L39 L37 U--- U---
61 Vladimir Polyakin 2144 NY L52 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
62 Sylvester Smarty 2104 OH L46 L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 2000 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 John V Valentine 1961 RI W38 W54 D4 D3 W15 W6 5 $950.00
2 Maxwell Schwartz 1931 MA D41 W57 W26 W17 D7 W12 5 $950.00
3 Christopher Ventura 1905 NJ W27 W18 D11 D1 W38 W13 5 $950.00
4 Andrew J Miller 1815 VA W8 W35 D1 D5 W32 W11 5 $950.00
5 Michael J Johnson 1986 PA L17 W40 W70 D4 W26 W24 4 $33.34
6 Stanislav Busygin 1972 FL W76 W71 W24 W12 D11 L1 4 $33.34
7 Paul A Howe 1940 FL W40 W63 D17 W46 D2 D10 4 $33.34
8 William D Van Lear 1921 VA L4 W56 W18 W36 D24 W23 4 $33.34
9 Peter H F Lang 1869 PA W73 W30 L29 D44 W50 W31 4 $33.34
10 Douglas C Burgwin 1822 PA W13 D14 W49 D32 W29 D7 4 $33.34
11 Connor W Izard 1998 NY W36 W16 D3 W25 D6 L4 4
12 Furqan Tanwir 1989 NY W37 W70 W22 L6 W14 L2 4
13 Gary R Point 1951 RI L10 W77 W71 W54 W37 L3 4
14 Olayemi Ogungbe 1917 NY W20 D10 W51 W29 L12 D16 4
15 Joshua A Bowman 1884 PA D21 W19 H--- W55 L1 W38 4
16 Joshua M Downey 1873 MD W78 L11 D50 W41 W49 D14 4
17 Darwin H Li 1847 VA W5 W68 D7 L2 W44 H--- 4
18 Sarah Dapul-Weberman 1834 NY W75 L3 L8 W66 W60 W37 4
19 Joel G Heinrich 1800 PA D23 L15 D31 W30 W45 W34 4
20 Broxie Pace 1748 PA L14 W62 W68 H--- D25 W36 4
21 George Qi 1700 TX D15 D34 L54 W47 W33 W35 4
22 Blaine H Newcomb 1916 MD W65 W64 L12 L37 D27 W46 3
23 Colin R Williams 1912 NJ D19 W48 L25 W64 W46 L8 3
24 Jeremy A Fazli 1881 IN W58 W55 L6 W27 D8 L5 3
25 Rahul K Swaminathan 1854 NJ D29 W72 W23 L11 D20 H--- 3
26 Alex D Bianco 1850 PA W43 D32 L2 W61 L5 W49 3
27 Chaz Daly 1776 FL L3 W69 W34 L24 D22 W43 3
28 Kevin Ma 1685 MN H--- D43 L36 W52 W54 D29 3
29 Robert Blake 1998 NY D25 W50 W9 L14 L10 D28 3
30 Jonathan Lamdan 1946 NJ W47 L9 L46 L19 W71 W50 3
31 Peter V Moss 1936 PA D48 L46 D19 W65 W39 L9 3
32 Federico Garcia 1919 PA W56 D26 W53 D10 L4 U--- 3
33 Rachel Jatovsky r/e 1900 NY H--- D52 W65 L38 L21 W57 3
34 Matthew J Harding 1886 MD H--- D21 L27 W40 W51 L19 3
35 Ronald M Saylo 1879 NJ W66 L4 H--- D51 W57 L21 3
36 Brian Blake 1854 NY L11 W66 W28 L8 W59 L20 3
37 Jeremiah Williams 1851 NJ L12 W59 W67 W22 L13 L18 3
38 Anatoly Treger 1844 NY L1 W78 W42 W33 L3 L15 3
39 Zakir Ahmed 1833 NC D44 L49 W60 D45 L31 W59 3
40 Levy Rozman 1818 NJ L7 L5 W58 L34 W62 W60 3
41 Craig Saperstein 1817 VA D2 L53 X43 L16 X67 H--- 3
42 Miles Hinson 1518 NY L54 B--- L38 D56 W53 H--- 3
43 Dan E Mayers 1970 ID L26 D28 F41 W73 W63 L27 2
44 Keith R Thompson 1969 PA D39 D51 W63 D9 L17 U--- 2
45 Nigel Mitchell 1940 PA L55 W58 D64 D39 L19 D48 2
46 Solomon Lerner 1846 NJ D72 W31 W30 L7 L23 L22 2
47 Paul R Joseph 1837 NJ L30 D73 H--- L21 W56 D51 2
48 Yoni Berkowitz 1829 NJ D31 L23 D57 L59 W66 D45 2
49 Lamont E Rogers 1768 DE D52 W39 L10 W53 L16 L26 2
50 David A Hua 1765 NJ W69 L29 D16 W67 L9 L30 2
51 Badrish Chaudhari 1697 VA W62 D44 L14 D35 L34 D47 2
52 Leroy Sean Walker 1930 MI D49 D33 L55 L28 D65 D53 2
53 Dan E Finehart 1892 NJ D57 W41 L32 L49 L42 D52 2
54 Michael Chiang 1857 NY W42 L1 W21 L13 L28 U--- 2
55 Michael Layevskiy 1814 NY W45 L24 W52 L15 U--- U--- 2
56 Hibiki Sakai 1807 PA L32 L8 H--- D42 L47 W63 2
57 Charlie Lian 1722 NJ D53 L2 D48 W62 L35 L33 2
58 Rafael Witten 1696 NJ L24 L45 L40 W79 W73 U--- 2
59 Steven Mc Laughlin Jr r/e 1650 PA L70 L37 W76 W48 L36 L39 2
60 Kathleen Zhou 1540 NJ L63 B--- L39 W71 L18 L40 2
61 Gennediy Reznikov r/e 1933 NY H--- H--- H--- L26 U--- U--- 1
62 Tony Kai Ho 1896 NY L51 L20 W77 L57 L40 H--- 1
63 Martin T Makous 1873 PA W60 L7 L44 H--- L43 L56 1
64 Jacqueline Guglielmi 1821 NC W74 L22 D45 L23 U--- U--- 1
65 Edward Witten 1706 NJ L22 X74 L33 L31 D52 U--- 1
66 Eric N Liao 1682 NJ L35 L36 W73 L18 L48 H--- 1
67 Bennett M Lynn r/e 1961 PA L71 W76 L37 L50 U--- U--- 1
68 Gennediy Reznikov 1933 NY W77 L17 L20 U--- U--- U--- 1
69 Rachel A Jatovsky 1900 NY L50 L27 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1
70 Ronald M Saylo r/e 1879 NJ W59 L12 L5 U--- U--- U--- 1
71 Hector Rodriguez 1828 NY W67 L6 L13 L60 L30 U--- 1
72 Bennett M Lynn 1961 PA D46 L25 U--- U--- U--- U---
73 Shinan Jin 1603 PA L9 D47 L66 L43 L58 U---
74 Willis Turner r/e 1945 FL L64 F65 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
75 Willis D Turner 1945 FL L18 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
76 Paul R Joseph r/e 1837 NJ L6 L67 L59 U--- U--- U--- 0
77 Hibiki Sakai r/e 1807 PA L68 L13 L62 U--- U--- U--- 0
78 Steven Mc Laughlin Jr 1650 PA L16 L38 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
79 Rodney Bardwell 1622 PA U--- U--- U--- L58 U--- U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 1800 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Jonathan Phillips 1752 PA W33 W16 W46 W14 W15 W5 6 $2000.00
2 Teme Sejko 1794 PA W32 W61 D40 D23 W14 W8 5 $600.00
3 Murali Varadaraj 1690 NY L47 W52 W54 W35 W32 W15 5 $600.00
4 Paul F Schepel 1627 NJ L7 W60 W61 W39 W27 W17 5 $600.00
5 Shaun Pilkington 1793 NJ W57 W56 W24 D8 W10 L1 4 $33.34
6 Dash S Schwartz 1788 NJ W41 D10 W22 W40 L8 W23 4 $33.34
7 Thomas J Mendola 1767 NY W4 W31 L15 D29 W25 W24 4 $33.34
8 John W Brooks 1718 NC W52 W34 W21 D5 W6 L2 4 $33.34
9 Carmelo S Neris 1653 PA L55 W63 W16 D37 W18 W20 4 $33.34
10 Haotian Zheng 1549 CT W49 D6 W38 W20 L5 W22 4 $33.34
11 Semen Pisman 1792 NY X30 L14 L42 W43 W46 W32 4
12 Walter Juarez 1779 NJ L31 L25 W55 W34 W45 W29 4
13 Alex Hallenbeck 1722 DE L14 W41 W64 L32 W35 W30 4
14 Cecil Sloan 1624 IRE W13 W11 W37 L1 L2 W26 4
15 Brian P Bucher 1607 PA W60 W28 W7 W26 L1 L3 4
16 Tommy J Coghlan 1410 NJ W62 L1 L9 W63 W39 W27 4
17 Francis P Brady 1788 PA L24 D57 W51 W44 X40 L4 3
18 Richard De Credico 1742 NV W63 L46 W53 D42 L9 W41 3
19 Jacob K La Plant 1718 CT D43 W50 L26 L22 W54 W46 3
20 Matthew T Farley 1713 PA D44 W30 W48 L10 W42 L9 3
21 David M Newmuis 1667 NJ X54 W36 L8 L27 D41 W43 3
22 Christopher Johnson 1663 NY D26 W58 L6 W19 W37 L10 3
23 Ramin Armat 1656 DE H--- W55 W25 D2 D24 L6 3
24 Avery P Chen 1654 CT W17 W27 L5 W28 D23 L7 3
25 Joel A Fagliano 1610 PA H--- W12 L23 W56 L7 W38 3
26 Mark A Sinz 1796 NY D22 W47 W19 L15 D29 L14 3
27 Louis Lima 1727 NY W66 L24 W34 W21 L4 L16 3
28 Seth Nkansah 1717 MD W45 L15 W31 L24 W53 U--- 3
29 Samuel Moore 1680 IRE L64 W68 W36 D7 D26 L12 3
30 Alfonso Formanes 1662 PA H--- L20 W58 D38 W36 L13 3
31 Erica Mc Laughlin r/e 1632 PA W12 L7 L28 W64 D38 D36 3
32 David S Sherman 1632 PA L2 W45 W59 W13 L3 L11 3
33 Rodney Bardwell 1622 PA L1 L62 L60 B--- W57 W51 3
34 Arthur Shen 1603 NJ W39 L8 L27 L12 W62 W50 3
35 Jimmy Zhou 1583 NY L61 W67 W62 L3 L13 W52 3
36 Leteef Street 1790 PA W51 L21 L29 W52 L30 D31 2
37 Alexander R Katz 1768 NJ W42 W64 L14 D9 L22 U--- 2
38 Sidney Robertson 1740 MD H--- W44 L10 D30 D31 L25 2
39 John B Howard 1700 PA L34 W66 W47 L4 L16 D45 2
40 Frank W Jackson 1666 PA W53 W59 D2 L6 F17 U--- 2
41 Gregory S Wilson 1656 PA L6 L13 W49 W47 D21 L18 2
42 Stanley N Booz 1635 PA L37 W49 W11 D18 L20 U--- 2
43 James M Frawley 1618 NY D19 L48 W57 L11 W44 L21 2
44 Miles E Rich 1617 PA D20 L38 W50 L17 L43 W53 2
45 Linda Diaz 1596 NY L28 L32 B--- W60 L12 D39 2
46 Nicholas Bronson 1565 NY X23 W18 L1 D48 L11 L19 2
47 Evan B Ames 1509 PA W3 L26 L39 L41 D58 W62 2
48 Anatoliy Ostrovskiy 1795 NY D50 W43 L20 D46 U--- U--- 2
49 Matthew Weser 1691 NY L10 L42 L41 W58 W55 U--- 2
50 David Yasinovsky 1662 MA D48 L19 L44 D51 W63 L34 2
51 Julian D Smyth 1659 PA L36 D54 L17 D50 W64 L33 2
52 Richard E Herr 1623 ND L8 L3 B--- L36 W60 L35 2
53 Vance Zuo 1574 NY L40 B--- L18 W62 L28 L44 2
54 Ben A Kessler 1407 NY H--- D51 L3 D57 L19 H--- 2
55 Frederick Austin 1400 PA W9 L23 L12 H--- L49 H--- 2
56 William Ying 1710 NJ W68 L5 H--- L25 U--- U--- 1
57 Randall N Sears 1662 PA L5 D17 L43 D54 L33 D58 1
58 Carlston Boucher 1459 VA H--- L22 L30 L49 D47 D57 1
59 James E Jeffrey 1772 NY W67 L40 L32 U--- U--- U--- 1
60 Gerald M Towns 1746 NY L15 L4 W33 L45 L52 U--- 1
61 Dan Wright 1701 PA W35 L2 L4 U--- U--- U--- 1
62 Richard A Kahn 1661 NH L16 W33 L35 L53 L34 L47 1
63 Dane Jackson r/e 1603 NY L18 L9 X67 L16 L50 U--- 1
64 Gervasio Sapriza 1501 CT W29 L37 L13 L31 L51 U--- 1
65 Tom Nordeman 410 PA U--- W69 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
66 Erica Mc Laughlin 1632 PA L27 L39 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
67 Walter B Overman 1628 NC L59 L35 F63 U--- U--- U--- 0
68 Dane A. Jackson 1603 NY L56 L29 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
69 Madison Riccardi 194 NY U--- L65 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 1600 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Emily J Chu 1570 PA W69 W35 W34 H--- W11 H--- 5 $800.00
2 Steven Fox 1559 PA W64 W14 W24 W18 D6 D3 5 $800.00
3 Keith Kerrigan 1514 NY W63 W40 H--- W22 W13 D2 5 $800.00
4 Katherine Wu 1497 VA W51 L18 W41 W15 W33 W7 5 $800.00
5 Zachary A Rivkin 1493 NY W42 L6 W57 W39 W24 W12 5 $800.00
6 Shahzad Hasan 1580 NY W49 W5 W27 D7 D2 D8 4
7 Frank Mc Cullough 1501 VA W53 W57 W10 D6 W9 L4 4
8 Richard Ebright 1480 NJ L18 W43 W54 W26 W29 D6 4
9 David Redwine 1567 PA W68 W12 W36 D13 L7 D18 4
10 Douglas Schwetke 1547 NJ W60 D44 L7 W42 D18 W35 4
11 Larry Saxby 1529 PA D45 W38 W44 W17 L1 D13 4
12 Alexander Luedtke 1497 PA W55 L9 W40 W36 W34 L5 4
13 Michael Meyers 1494 PA W52 W20 W39 D9 L3 D11 4
14 Patrick Melosh 1461 NJ W54 L2 W20 L29 W37 W27 4
15 Caroline Ho 1437 NY L26 W51 W47 L4 W55 W34 4
16 Albert Gepilano 1419 PA L21 W67 W55 H--- W25 H--- 4
17 Yuta Kakutani 1387 NY W23 D22 W21 L11 W44 H--- 4
18 Stephen Maynard 1378 NC W8 W4 W33 L2 D10 D9 4
19 Steven T Kool 1217 VA L32 W37 D45 W49 W22 D20 4
20 Brian G Chan 1591 MD W58 L13 L14 W65 W36 D19 3
21 Kun Liu 1532 VA W16 L36 L17 W62 W39 D24 3
22 Gunter Aufmwasser 1523 GER W61 D17 W28 L3 L19 W43 3
23 Parrish J Fletcher 1519 PA L17 D61 D38 D40 W60 W46 3
24 Charles Jaeger 1448 NJ W25 W29 L2 W31 L5 D21 3
25 Timothy C Hoang 1264 NJ L24 B--- D35 W32 L16 W44 3
26 Jonathan Kim 1573 NY W15 L34 W59 L8 W50 U--- 3
27 Yuval Shemesh 1535 CT W37 W32 L6 L33 W45 L14 3
28 Mark C Furey 1532 PA D38 X--- L22 D45 W41 U--- 3
29 Randall Walker 1514 NY W65 L24 W62 W14 L8 U--- 3
30 Constantin Ivaschin 1506 NY L40 D63 W61 L44 D52 W53 3
31 Theodore Mann 1506 NJ W62 L39 W46 L24 D38 D40 3
32 Daniel A Herman 1484 NJ W19 L27 H--- L25 D54 W52 3
33 Raymond Zaffarese 1477 NY W46 W47 L18 W27 L4 U--- 3
34 Samuel Francis 1473 DC W41 W26 L1 W70 L12 L15 3
35 Philip J Saponaro Jr. 1461 DE W56 L1 D25 D43 W42 L10 3
36 Andrew Ding 1432 NJ W67 W21 L9 L12 L20 W55 3
37 Joel A Pena 1425 NJ L27 L19 X68 W56 L14 W54 3
38 Stanley Feldman 1420 PA D28 L11 D23 W57 D31 H--- 3
39 Christopher Shimizu 1415 NY X--- W31 L13 L5 L21 W57 3
40 Joseph Fortunato 1341 NJ W30 L3 L12 D23 W58 D31 3
41 Lilia Poteat 1294 NY L34 W69 L4 W59 L28 W50 3
42 Steven B Kousen 1269 VA L5 W66 W60 L10 L35 W51 3
43 Michael L Dignan 1214 DE W59 L8 D50 D35 W47 L22 3
44 Mario F Russo 1438 CT W48 D10 L11 W30 L17 L25 2
45 Christopher Farmer 1417 PA D11 H--- D19 D28 L27 H--- 2
46 Dylan Bronson 1304 NY L33 W64 L31 D58 W49 L23 2
47 Phillip R Whittington 1571 NC W50 L33 L15 H--- L43 D49 2
48 Douglas Proll 1556 NJ L44 L60 D53 D63 W62 U--- 2
49 Bradley Rice 1471 NY L6 D53 W63 L19 L46 D47 2
50 Ayokunle Adesina 1436 OH L47 D52 D43 W53 L26 L41 2
51 Odette Moolten 1393 PA L4 L15 L64 W69 W56 L42 2
52 Edward L Daley 1389 NJ L13 D50 L58 W61 D30 L32 2
53 Alex Seldon 1329 NY L7 D49 D48 L50 X64 L30 2
54 Kevin S Shia 1293 NJ L14 W65 L8 D60 D32 L37 2
55 James V Talwar 1285 NY L12 W68 L16 W64 L15 L36 2
56 Zach Taylor 1268 PA L35 L59 B--- L37 L51 W58 2
57 Kyle Moon 1158 NY W71 L7 L5 L38 W61 L39 2
58 Anthony Mongiello 1446 VI L20 L62 W52 D46 L40 L56 1
59 Winston A May: r/e 1432 FL L43 W56 L26 L41 D63 U--- 1
60 Alexander Henderson 1426 NJ L10 W48 L42 D54 L23 U--- 1
61 Dale Tippett 1416 PA L22 D23 L30 L52 L57 B--- 1
62 Neil Chitrao 1396 NJ L31 W58 L29 L21 L48 H--- 1
63 Matt O'Brien 1369 PA L3 D30 L49 D48 D59 U--- 1
64 Dennis E Moore 1432 PA L2 L46 W51 L55 F53 U--- 1
65 Patti Procopio 1397 PA L29 L54 W69 L20 U--- U--- 1
66 Winston A May 1432 FL H--- L42 U--- U--- U--- U---
67 Boris Michailenko 1548 PA L36 L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
68 Leroy R Tapper Jr 1466 PA L9 L55 F37 U--- U--- U--- 0
69 Joseph Kish 1434 NY L1 L41 L65 L51 U--- U--- 0
70 Stephen Van Nosdall 1172 NJ U--- U--- U--- L34 U--- U--- 0
71 Steven Danko 1039 NY L57 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 1400 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Jacob Kelly 1300 PA W27 W41 D20 W32 W5 W4 5 $1700.00
2 William A Martel 1379 CT W35 W28 W3 W9 L4 W12 5 $650.00
3 Ashley Xue 1263 VA W30 W49 L2 W23 W25 W9 5 $650.00
4 Lawrence Huang 1346 NY W44 W25 W39 D20 W2 L1 4 $125.00
5 Ryan Santos 1325 FL W47 D6 W42 W21 L1 W19 4 $125.00
6 Jason Y Kong 1238 VA W10 D5 W34 D13 D17 W18 4 $125.00
7 Sami Haddad 1201 NJ W16 L22 W8 W33 D21 W17 4 $125.00
8 Jonathan Fullenwellen 1388 PA L32 W46 L7 W37 W36 W25 4
9 James K Smith 1382 PA W33 W17 W22 L2 W11 L3 4
10 James P Mc Teague 1334 PA L6 L12 W47 W38 X39 X20 4
11 Francis Mc Dyer 1268 PA L41 W47 W28 W14 L9 W30 4
12 Bo Fu 1266 PA L42 W10 W41 W22 W20 L2 4
13 Gordon S Houston Jr 1363 PA W37 L32 W45 D6 L18 W31 3
14 Aaron J Holmes 1342 DE W24 L39 W19 L11 W33 D15 3
15 Michael C Zhao 1328 NJ L39 D44 D24 W48 X42 D14 3
16 Heiang C Cheung 1327 PA L7 L45 W40 W28 D30 W34 3
17 Long Xu 1322 DE W40 L9 W37 W27 D6 L7 3
18 Michael J Wahl 1312 DE L21 D24 W44 W42 W13 L6 3
19 David T Johnston 1306 NJ D46 W43 L14 W34 W32 L5 3
20 Khalee Ward 1395 NJ X50 W48 D1 D4 L12 F10 3
21 Hyunseung Yang 1377 NY W18 W31 D32 L5 D7 U--- 3
22 Elias Alvarado 1344 NY W45 W7 L9 L12 D27 D24 3
23 Frank Taylor 1329 PA W26 L42 W48 L3 H--- H--- 3
24 Daniel Rorke 1289 NJ L14 D18 D15 D31 X45 D22 3
25 David Blumin 1275 PA W43 L4 W46 W39 L3 L8 3
26 James A Snyder 1237 PA L23 L38 L30 W44 W40 W37 3
27 Dwayne Manlove Jr 1201 DE L1 B--- W38 L17 D22 D33 3
28 Yakau Feldman 1185 NJ W38 L2 L11 L16 W46 W36 3
29 Jeffrey Zhou 1182 NY L31 L37 L43 B--- W44 W38 3
30 Matthew Slesinski 1398 PA L3 L34 W26 W35 D16 L11 2
31 Evan F Gincel 1326 NJ W29 L21 L33 D24 W35 L13 2
32 Kapil Chandran 1319 CT W8 W13 D21 L1 L19 U--- 2
33 Ceasar Bautista 1314 PA L9 W40 W31 L7 L14 D27 2
34 William H Maier 1267 NY H--- W30 L6 L19 W43 L16 2
35 Cecil Wright 1247 PA L2 D36 W49 L30 L31 W42 2
36 Andrew Saxon 1310 PA L48 D35 H--- W41 L8 L28 2
37 David A Caro 1299 NY L13 W29 L17 L8 W48 L26 2
38 Richard P Yeager 1279 PA L28 W26 L27 L10 W41 L29 2
39 Robert Chen 1262 NY W15 W14 L4 L25 F10 U--- 2
40 Steph Van Nosdall 1172 NJ L17 L33 L16 B--- L26 W48 2
41 Colin M Brown 1141 PA W11 L1 L12 L36 L38 W47 2
42 Dwayne E Bell 1098 PA W12 W23 L5 L18 F15 L35 2
43 Gary L Marvel 1341 PA L25 L19 W29 D45 L34 U--- 1
44 Greg Azuolas 1296 NJ L4 D15 L18 L26 L29 B--- 1
45 Tim Mc Lallen 1289 NY L22 W16 L13 D43 F24 U--- 1
46 Robert H Smith Jr 1372 MD D19 L8 L25 H--- L28 U--- 1
47 Daniel L. Francis 1211 NJ L5 L11 L10 H--- H--- L41 1
48 Andre J Fry 1203 MD W36 L20 L23 L15 L37 L40 1
49 Steven Danko 1039 NY B--- L3 L35 U--- U--- U--- 1
50 Robert Chen 1262 NY F20 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 1200 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Bryan Fenty 1146 NY W48 W29 W23 W8 W4 D3 5 $1000.00
2 George Matre 1195 PA L13 W55 W16 W41 W36 W14 5 $275.00
3 Stephen M Hlywak 1149 PA H--- W60 W17 W6 W7 D1 5 $275.00
4 Yuxing J Yang 1138 NJ W33 W36 W15 W18 L1 W13 5 $275.00
5 David Kozuha 855 NJ L22 W44 W31 W40 W23 W20 5 $275.00
6 Joe Babio 1073 NJ W63 W43 W9 L3 W15 D8 4
7 Brandon Blau 1071 NY W59 D14 W25 W20 L3 W18 4
8 James M Trubin 911 NJ W62 W31 W46 L1 W12 D6 4
9 Richard Li 1182 VA W50 W32 L6 L13 W37 W30 4
10 Elliott Chen 1135 NY L43 W63 W61 L38 W41 W31 4
11 Brian S. Li 1117 VA D25 L37 D30 W35 W49 W34 4
12 Shelley Lian 1088 PA W55 W51 D13 H--- L8 W36 4
13 Stephen J Hall Jr 989 PA W2 W22 D12 W9 D18 L4 4
14 Ulrik Olsen 954 NY W44 D7 D37 W26 W39 L2 4
15 Dan Tecker 886 NJ W47 W19 L4 W22 L6 W28 4
16 Scott Esbrandt 831 NJ D30 W24 L2 W46 D21 W29 4
17 Rodrigo Sapriza 1180 CT W58 D20 L3 L39 W54 W44 3
18 Sylvester Whittington 1148 PA W40 W21 W27 L4 D13 L7 3
19 William Pascucci 1133 NY W34 L15 L40 W43 W32 D23 3
20 Gabrielle Rivkin 1130 NY W35 D17 W45 L7 W38 L5 3
21 Stephen Lippincott 1122 PA W52 L18 W53 H--- D16 H--- 3
22 Arnab Mukherji 1087 NJ W5 L13 W43 L15 W40 D25 3
23 Anderson S. Wang 1030 PA W45 W26 L1 W54 L5 D19 3
24 Charles Yu 939 VA D46 L16 W44 L25 W45 W39 3
25 Kavinay Sivakumar 917 NJ D11 W30 L7 W24 D28 D22 3
26 Dean E Williams 1144 NY W49 L23 W35 L14 L30 W50 3
27 Jacob Russell 1135 PA W42 W38 L18 L36 L31 W49 3
28 Shane Roth 1127 PA L36 W33 W42 D37 D25 L15 3
29 Charles Pearson 1087 PA W53 L1 L38 W55 W42 L16 3
30 Andrew L Jaeger 1070 NJ D16 L25 D11 W56 W26 L9 3
31 Bruce Bronson 1068 NY W56 L8 L5 W59 W27 L10 3
32 Yuvik N Umapathy 1048 NJ W54 L9 L39 W53 L19 W52 3
33 Gary A Lohr 993 PA L4 L28 L52 W57 W56 W46 3
34 Nelson Sears 966 PA L19 L58 W48 W45 W47 L11 3
35 John Wilms 963 NJ L20 W57 L26 L11 W60 W47 3
36 Kimmy Ding 937 NJ W28 L4 W58 W27 L2 L12 3
37 Benjamin C Cayaban 900 NJ H--- W11 D14 D28 L9 H--- 3
38 David Hallenbeck 720 DE X--- L27 W29 W10 L20 U--- 3
39 Daniel Coghlan 618 NJ W41 L46 W32 W17 L14 L24 3
40 Jason Roscup 1051 NY L18 W52 W19 L5 L22 D42 2
41 Eddie Pattison 1040 NY L39 W56 W59 L2 L10 D43 2
42 Tom Douris 975 PA L27 W47 L28 W61 L29 D40 2
43 Alejandro Budejen-Jerez 943 PA W10 L6 L22 L19 W55 D41 2
44 Boris Lazarev 1163 NY L14 L5 L24 W48 W59 L17 2
45 Miki Yasuoka 1147 CT L23 W49 L20 L34 L24 W54 2
46 Yuhao Xu 1122 PA D24 W39 L8 L16 D51 L33 2
47 Shumin Ye 1099 PA L15 L42 W60 W52 L34 L35 2
48 Daniel Dinneen 1000 PA L1 L53 L34 L44 W57 W59 2
49 Robert Mi Gilbert 994 PA L26 L45 W57 W60 L11 L27 2
50 Atanu Chakravarty 976 PA L9 L54 L55 B--- W53 L26 2
51 Veronica Henderson 964 PA W61 L12 L54 H--- D46 U--- 2
52 Ruth Arluck 907 NY L21 L40 W33 L47 W61 L32 2
53 Anthony Ernish 845 PA L29 W48 L21 L32 L50 W61 2
54 David M Sonnet 647 PA L32 W50 W51 L23 L17 L45 2
55 William L Duke 880 NY L12 L2 W50 L29 L43 D56 1
56 Shira S Moolten 771 PA L31 L41 X63 L30 L33 D55 1
57 Sangeet Varadaraj 1073 NY L60 L35 L49 L33 L48 W64 1
58 Rodney P Matejek 1053 NJ L17 W34 L36 U--- U--- U--- 1
59 Joseph Riccardi 834 NY L7 W62 L41 L31 L44 L48 1
60 Nicholas M Katz 711 NJ W57 L3 L47 L49 L35 U--- 1
61 John L. Reece 593 MI L51 B--- L10 L42 L52 L53 1
62 Gary C Orlic 1103 NJ L8 L59 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
63 Brian K Phillips 850 PA L6 L10 F56 U--- U--- U--- 0
64 Thomas Nordeman 410 PA U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L57 0

 

National Chess Congress, Under 1000 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Sal Traina 713 NJ W21 W13 W2 D3 D5 W12 5
2 Gus Tolson 949 PA W15 W20 L1 W12 W8 W3 5
3 Christopher X Yang 959 PA W12 W9 W19 D1 W4 L2 4
4 Ethan M Stein 882 NJ W11 W8 W18 W23 L3 D6 4
5 Jerome Nicholson 863 PA L8 W11 W22 W18 D1 W13 4
6 Corey Schauer 934 NJ W24 L18 W9 W19 W13 D4 4
7 Stephen M Lindner 903 NJ L18 W24 L12 W21 W19 W11 4
8 Robert Bilotta 536 NJ W5 L4 W10 W16 L2 D9 3
9 Daniel Z Li 823 VA W14 L3 L6 W22 W18 D8 3
10 Yana Listovnichy 884 PA D16 L14 L8 W24 W17 W21 3
11 Alex Chen unr. PA L4 L5 W15 W14 W20 L7 3
12 David Arias 818 PA L3 W26 W7 L2 X23 L1 3
13 Suyas Hodawadekar 863 PA W26 L1 W25 W20 L6 L5 3
14 Paul E Reece 964 MI L9 W10 L20 L11 W22 W19 3
15 Mark Azuolas 776 NJ L2 L23 L11 W26 W25 W20 3
16 Donnie Braxton 581 PA D10 W17 L23 L8 L21 W25 2
17 Alexander Lin 961 PA L20 L16 D24 W25 L10 W18 2
18 Brittany Wongus 585 PA W7 W6 L4 L5 L9 L17 2
19 Adam Kong 798 PA W23 W22 L3 L6 L7 L14 2
20 David Z Li 820 NJ W17 L2 W14 L13 L11 L15 2
21 Jessica Regam 937 PA L1 L25 W26 L7 W16 L10 2
22 Manuel Lorenzino Sepp 910 PA W25 L19 L5 L9 L14 W24 2
23 Michael A Perlowitz 950 NY L19 W15 W16 L4 F12 U--- 2
24 Jennifer Han 697 PA L6 L7 D17 L10 W26 L22 1
25 Gabriel U Tkach 634 PA L22 W21 L13 L17 L15 L16 1
26 Joshua Dillard-Roebuck unr. PA L13 L12 L21 L15 L24 B--- 1

National Chess Congress, Under 800 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Kevin Song 441 NJ W8 W3 W5 L2 W4 W6 5
2 Elliot Bullen 548 PA W7 W6 H--- W1 W3 L4 4
3 Jay Regam 665 PA W11 L1 W9 W6 L2 W7 4
4 Rebecca Agrest 526 NY D5 L7 W8 W9 L1 W2 3
5 Dennis X Jiang 682 VA D4 W8 L1 W7 L6 W9 3
6 Anders Getz 677 NY W9 L2 W7 L3 W5 L1 3
7 Andrew W Jiang 693 VA L2 W4 L6 L5 W9 L3 2
8 Jacqueline Lippincott 680 PA L1 L5 L4 B--- H--- H--- 2
9 Aj Mongiello 361 PA L6 B--- L3 L4 L7 L5 1
10 Gabriel Aleksiejew unr. DE W12 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
11 Gregory Whitehorn 758 PA L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
12 Thomas Nordeman 410 PA L10 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

National Chess Congress, Under 600 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Abhik Mukherji 317 NJ W6 W14 W2 D3 W4 W7 5
2 Wilson Zhou 555 VA W8 W9 L1 W5 W3 W6 5
3 Raymond Zaffarese 458 NY W12 W10 W4 D1 L2 W5 4
4 Arvind C Swaminathan 562 NJ W5 W7 L3 W9 L1 W8 4
5 Maud Rodsmoen 310 NY L4 W15 W6 L2 W12 L3 3
6 William T Reece 579 MI L1 W12 L5 W13 W7 L2 3
7 Christine S Li 392 VA W15 L4 W11 W14 L6 L1 3
8 Michael J Morin 310 NY L2 L11 W15 W10 W9 L4 3
9 Ryan Hoang 395 NJ W11 L2 W13 L4 L8 W12 3
10 John Riccardi 100 NY B--- L3 L14 L8 W15 W11 3
11 Joshua E Katz unr. NJ L9 W8 L7 L12 W13 L10 2
12 Alvin Song 261 NJ L3 L6 B--- W11 L5 L9 2
13 Madison Riccardi 194 NY L14 B--- L9 L6 L11 W15 2
14 Rohit Chandran 431 CT W13 L1 W10 L7 U--- U--- 2
15 Peter G Duke unr. NY L7 L5 L8 B--- L10 L13 1

National Chess Congress, Unrated Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot
1 Dongwoo Kang unr. PA W14 W10 D2 W3 W4 W6 5
2 Aaron T Nicely unr. PA W6 W16 D1 W13 W3 W7 5
3 Mayen A Bior unr. PA W18 W8 W4 L1 L2 W9 4
4 George Purnell unr. DC W15 W11 L3 W5 L1 W8 4
5 Umapathy N Bhakthavatsulu unr. NJ L8 W9 W7 L4 W14 W11 4
6 Allen F Gonczol unr. PA L2 W15 H--- W11 W13 L1 3
7 Drew B Meyer unr. NJ X--- D13 L5 W15 W8 L2 3
8 Joseph S Zirilli unr. NJ W5 L3 W14 W10 L7 L4 3
9 Gabriel Aleksiejew unr. DE L13 L5 B--- W17 W10 L3 3
10 Andrew P Mc Curdy unr. NJ W12 L1 W17 L8 L9 W16 3
11 Corbin Schwartz unr. NJ B--- L4 W18 L6 W15 L5 3
12 Zhenhao Li unr. PA L10 L14 L15 W18 W17 W13 3
13 Max Osmulski unr. NJ W9 D7 W16 L2 L6 L12 2
14 Michael J Huff unr. PA L1 W12 L8 W16 L5 L17 2
15 Augusto Lorenzio unr. PA L4 L6 W12 L7 L11 W18 2
16 Chris Li Puma unr. NJ W17 L2 L13 L14 W18 L10 2
17 Marlon Winder unr. MD L16 W18 L10 L9 L12 W14 2
18 Andrew P Vulis unr. NY L3 L17 L11 L12 L16 L15 0

WWW.CHECKMATE.US

URGENT! USCF EXECUTIVE BOARD ELECTION
by Bill Goichberg

            Please vote in this crucial election for four members of the seven person USCF Executive Board.  Ballots are in the June 2009 issue of Chess Life and the TLA Newsletter.
            The Board currently includes a member who has sued USCF, the organization she has a fiduciary duty to support and protect, for $25 million (later reduced to $10 million), a lawsuit I believe is totally without  merit.  Her husband, who has refused to deny under oath charges that he made many anonymous and defamatory internet posts, is also on the Board.  If two candidates are elected who support or tolerate the outrageous conduct of these two, I believe that the Federation will be in great peril.  See www.uschess.org/legalupdates for details regarding current USCF legal problems

            See www.checkmate.us for election details.  I am a candidate for re-election to the Board, but am not eligible to continue as President due to a term limit.  The Board elects the President, so with the support of just two more Board members, the next USCF President could be someone who has an active lawsuit against the Federation which, if successful, would bankrupt the organization!  Don't let this happen! Please vote for BILL GOICHBERG, JIM BERRY, RUTH HARING, AND MIKE ATKINS. 

Home            More crosstables