NORTH AMERICAN OPEN AT BALLYS LAS VEGAS

December 26-29, 27-29 or 28-29, 2005
Final Standings after 7 rounds

Q= Playing for US Championship qualification (top 4 qualified)
WQ= Also eligible for US Women's Championship qualification (top 2 qualified)

North American Open: Open Section

# Name Rtng USch St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 GM Hikaru Nakamura 2762 NY W31 W49 D4 W15 W42 D3 W5 6 $11716.00 29 32.5
2 GM Julio Becerra 2624 FL D34 W50 W8 D4 W14 D7 W20 5 $2000.00 29 32.5
3 GM Ildar Ibragimov 2702 CT W76 W19 W9 W54 D10 D1 D4 5 $2000.00 29 32
4 IM Eugene Perelshteyn 2590 MA W53 W17 D1 D2 W54 W48 D3 5 $2000.00 29 32
5 GM Nikola Mitkov 2635 IL W89 W16 W26 W69 H--- W11 L1 5 $2000.00 26.5 26.5
6 GM Alexander Shabalov 2680 PA W85 W57 D15 D70 D12 W27 W10 5 $2000.00 25.5 27.5
7 GM Jaan Ehlvest 2678 NY W58 W62 D70 D27 W43 D2 W16 5 $2000.00 24.5 27.5
8 Alan R Stein 2452 Q CA W46 W11 L2 W28 D9 W15 D13 5 $400.00 29 32.5
9 GM Gregory Serper 2570 WA W28 W23 L3 W21 D8 D12 W37 5 $400.00 28.5 32.5
10 GM Varuzhan Akobian 2670 CA W93 W40 W18 D42 D3 W26 L6 5 $400.00 27.5 29.5
11 GM Vadim Milov 2693 SUI W59 L8 W29 W64 W18 L5 W33 5 $400.00 26.5 29.5
12 IM Jesse Kraai 2515 Q NM W45 D21 D64 W76 D6 D9 W30 5 $400.00 26 29
13 GM Alexandra Kosteniuk 2565 FL L60 W44 W58 W17 D27 W19 D8 5 $400.00 24.5 27.5
14 IM Mark Ginsburg 2415 Q AZ D79 W56 D32 W86 L2 X70 W26 5 $2823.00 22 22
15 IM Enrico Sevillano 2544 CA W86 W78 D6 L1 W77 L8 W35 4 $176.50 27 30
16 FM Stephen Muhammad 2439 Q GA W98 L5 W30 D24 W55 W61 L7 4 $201.72 26 27.5
17 IM Timothy W Taylor 2359 HUN W84 L4 W60 L13 W29 W67 D18 4 $201.72 25.5 27.5
18 GM Dashz Sharavdorj 2503 CO W82 W73 L10 W23 L11 W57 D17 4 $176.50 25 27.5
19 David Pruess 2448 Q CA W91 L3 W34 D55 W78 L13 W47 4 $201.72 24.5 27
20 GM Michael A Rohde 2524 Q NY L29 D45 W73 W79 W38 W42 L2 4 $176.50 24 26.5
21 IM Justin Sarkar 2361 Q NY W83 D12 D43 L9 W86 W54 D22 4 $201.72 24 26
22 FM Joshua E Friedel 2481 NH W68 W55 L42 D78 D56 W31 D21 4 $176.50 22 25
23 Jake Kleiman 2316 Q TN W94 L9 W72 L18 W84 W36 D24 4 $201.72 22 24
24 IM Blas Lugo 2439 FL W99 L26 W90 D16 H--- W56 D23 4 $201.72 21.5 21.5
25 FM Dmitry Zilberstein 2438 Q CA L55 W68 D62 X74 D69 D28 W53 4 $201.72 20.5 20.5
26 GM Vladimi Georgiev 2617 IL W37 W24 L5 W89 W70 L10 L14 4 27.5 30.5
27 IM Dean J Ippolito 2472 Q NJ W80 D29 W47 D7 D13 L6 D28 4 27.5 30
28 Khaled Sharafuddin 2263 MN L9 W88 W36 L8 W90 D25 D27 4 $705.84 25 26.5
29 Xiao Cheng 2243 GA W20 D27 L11 D44 L17 W85 W57 4 $705.84 24.5 26.5
30 IM James A Rizzitano 2371 Q MA W105 D69 L16 W63 D61 W32 L12 4 24 27
31 Michael Langer 2277 Q TX L1 W66 W33 L43 W89 L22 W56 4 $705.84 24 27
32 GM Alonso Zapata 2569 COL D51 W52 D14 L35 W49 L30 W58 4 23 26
33 IM Marlo T Micayabas 2433 NJ D56 D39 L31 W60 W41 W74 L11 4 23 26
34 FM Bela Evans 2295 CA D2 D61 L19 L46 W98 W66 W74 4 $705.84 23 24.5
35 Robert L Hess 2346 Q NY L73 W46 W71 W32 L48 W43 L15 4 22.5 25
36 IM Vladimir Mezentsev 2518 CA L78 W82 L28 W65 W50 L23 W62 4 21.5 24
37 IM Mladen Vucic 2418 Q NY L26 L67 W99 W97 W58 W46 L9 4 21.5 23
38 Eugene Yanayt 2312 MA L48 D92 W75 W47 L20 W55 D39 4 21.5 23
39 Gregg H Small 2213 CA D43 D33 L76 W85 D44 W77 D38 4 $705.84 21 23
40 Garush Manukyan 2412 CA W81 L10 L86 D45 W83 D62 W71 4 19.5 21.5
41 Elliott Liu 2254 CA L42 W103 L57 W72 L33 W59 W54 4 $705.84 19 21
42 GM Yury Shulman 2625 IL W41 W101 W22 D10 L1 L20 U--- 3 21 27
43 IM Vinay S Bhat 2485 Q CA D39 W51 D21 W31 L7 L35 D52 3 20 29
44 FM Daniel Rensch 2417 Q AZ D75 L13 W51 D29 D39 D52 D45 3 18.5 26
45 FM Teddy Coleman 2237 NY L12 D20 D59 D40 W93 D64 D44 3 18.5 25.5
46 Paul Pachta 2188 AUS L8 L35 W88 W34 W59 L37 D49 3 18.5 25
47 Reynaldo Del Pilar 2243 CA W66 D64 L27 L38 W97 W63 L19 3 17.5 23.5
48 GM Alex Yermolinsky 2637 CA W38 W77 L54 D57 W35 L4 U--- 3 17 22.5
49 WIM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2282 WQ CA W95 L1 L61 W66 L32 W83 D46 3 16 23
50 Gu Ruiz Gonzalez 2280 MEX D100 L2 W81 D83 L36 D65 W80 3 15 22.5
51 FM Renard W Anderson 2260 CO D32 L43 L44 D87 W72 D76 W75 3 15 21
52 Takashi Iwamoto 2264 CA D61 L32 L83 W103 W96 D44 D43 3 14.5 20
53 Jorge Beltran 2294 MEX L4 D84 W92 L56 W75 W79 L25 3 14 21
54 IM Ricardo De Guzman 2483 CA W71 W60 W48 L3 L4 L21 L41 3 23.5 29
55 Matthew J Herman 2128 NY W25 L22 W101 D19 L16 L38 D60 3 23 27.5
56 Elizabeth Vicary 2092 NY D33 L14 W93 W53 D22 L24 L31 3 22.5 27
57 IM David E Vigorito 2413 NV W92 L6 W41 D48 D67 L18 L29 3 21.5 27
58 Nicolas A Yap 2263 Q CA L7 W75 L13 W91 L37 W84 L32 3 20 25.5
59 Shivkumar Shivaji 2336 Q CA L11 D81 D45 W71 L46 L41 W79 3 18.5 23.5
60 Brandon Ashe 2239 NY W13 L54 L17 L33 D87 W96 D55 3 18.5 23.5
61 IM Melikset Khachiyan 2573 Q CA D52 D34 W49 D77 D30 L16 U--- 3 18 22.5
62 Michael Aigner 2261 Q CA W--- L7 D25 D84 D64 D40 L36 3 17.5 23
63 Lernik Manukian 2382 CA D67 L89 W102 L30 W80 L47 D65 3 17.5 21.5
64 IM William Paschall 2390 Q MA W103 D47 D12 L11 D62 D45 U--- 3 17 22
65 Artem E Ruppert 2239 AK L70 W95 L77 L36 W94 D50 D63 3 16.5 20.5
66 Noah Pang 2098 MA L47 L31 W94 L49 W95 L34 W84 3 16 20
67 IM Andranik Matikozyan 2570 CA D63 W37 L69 W96 D57 L17 U--- 3 15.5 20
68 Lucas Davies 2207 NY L22 L25 D103 L75 W82 D87 W83 3 15.5 20
69 GM Jos Gallagher 2576 CA W90 D30 W67 L5 D25 U--- U--- 3 14.5 20
70 GM Alek Wojtkiewicz 2527 MD W65 W72 D7 D6 L26 F14 U--- 3 14.5 20
71 Corey B Acor 2216 FL L54 W87 L35 L59 X102 W93 L40 3 14.5 18.5
72 Vanessa A West 2031 WQ CA X L70 L23 L41 L51 X94 W85 3 13.5 18
73 Cyrill Oseledtes 1827 IL W35 L18 L20 L93 W91 H--- H--- 3 13 17.5
74 Eugene Varshavsky 2200 NJ H--- H--- H--- H--- W76 L33 L34 3 7 11
75 Daniel W Schwarz 2157 CA D44 L58 L38 W68 L53 W81 L51 2 19 23
76 FM Alexandre Kretchetov 2337 CA L3 W80 W39 L12 L74 D51 U--- 2 18 23.5
77 GM Anatoly Y Lein 2374 Q OH W88 L48 W65 D61 L15 L39 U--- 2 16 20.5
78 Daniel Pomerleano 2240 VA W36 L15 W100 D22 L19 U--- U--- 2 16 20.5
79 Wayne Ballantyne 2073 FL D14 D100 W85 L20 H--- L53 L59 2 16 20.5
80 Jerome B Hanken 2200 CA L27 L76 D87 W81 L63 W97 L50 2 16 20
81 James Chan 1944 BC L40 D59 L50 L80 W88 L75 W96 2 14.5 18.5
82 Luis Belliard 2225 DOM L18 L36 L84 D92 L68 W95 W97 2 13 17.5
83 Paul Szuper 1874 Q NY L21 D93 W52 D50 L40 L49 L68 2 19.5 24
84 John F Dimercurio 1830 Q AZ L17 D53 W82 D62 L23 L58 L66 2 19.5 24
85 Gustavo Falcon 2328 LA L6 W91 L79 L39 W92 L29 L72 2 16.5 22
86 FM Ralph P Zimmer 2253 MD L15 W94 W40 L14 L21 U--- U--- 2 15 19.5
87 Harut Keshishian 2010 CA L101 L71 D80 D51 D60 D68 F--- 2 14 17.5
88 Simone Sobel 1802 Q FL L77 L28 L46 L94 L81 B--- W102 2 13 17
89 Emory A Tate Jr 2431 IN L5 W63 W98 L26 L31 U--- U--- 2 12.5 18
90 FM Miles F Ardaman 2395 GA L69 W99 L24 W98 L28 U--- U--- 2 12 16.5
91 Raymond Armagnac 2150 CA L19 L85 W95 L58 L73 W92 F--- 2 10.5 15
92 Daisuke Yamamoto 1965 JPN L57 D38 L53 D82 L85 L91 D95 1 14.5 18.5
93 FM Norman Rogers 2322 PA L10 D83 L56 W73 L45 L71 U--- 1 14 19
94 Jennifer Acon 1650 Q CA L23 L86 L66 W88 L65 F72 D104 1 14 18.5
95 Richard Pugh III 1414 Q GA L49 L65 L91 B--- L66 L82 D92 1 12.5 16
96 Faris Gabbara 2024 MI H--- H--- H--- L67 L52 L60 L81 1 9 12.5
97 Grover Frank Gray 1900 NV H--- H--- H--- L37 L47 L80 L82 1 8.5 12.5
98 Richard Grijalva 2035 NV L16 B--- L89 L90 L34 U--- U--- 1 10 14.5
99 Keith Ziegler unr. AZ L24 L90 L37 W102 U--- U--- U--- 1 9 13.5
100 FM David Lucky 2393 Q NV D50 D79 L78 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1 6 9.5
101 FM Michael Casella 2330 Q CA W87 L42 L55 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1 5.5 9.5
102 Keith A Tuson 1236 MA H--- H--- L63 L99 F71 U--- L88 1 4 7
103 John M Curcuru 2084 NC L64 L41 D68 L52 U--- U--- U--- 10 14
104 Lonnie Neal 1958 CA U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- D94 0 2
105 GM Boris Kreiman 2537   CA L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 4
na22

North American Open: Under 2200 Section

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Drake Wang 2181 CA W116 W61 W83 W37 D20 W8 D2 6 $4946.67
2 Paul Y Iinuma rr/e 2096 HI W103 W87 W21 D8 W14 W10 D1 6 $4946.67
3 Enkhbayar Janchivnyambuu 2000 DC L50 W101 W98 W83 W59 W13 W10 6 $4946.67
4 Eric Rodriguez 2164 FL W101 D70 D31 W41 W37 D28 W24 5 $529.34
5 Alen Melikadamian r/e 2157 CA W84 D9 W63 W80 L8 W29 W28 5 $529.34
6 Francis Chen 2136 CA H--- D94 D90 W64 W53 W31 W19 5 $529.34
7 Hana Itkis 2123 NJ D43 L66 W108 W94 W36 W25 W20 5 $529.34
8 Andres O Rios 2094 TX W93 W80 W46 D2 W5 L1 W22 5 $529.34
9 Gevorg Vardanyan r/e 2093 CA W111 D5 W25 W44 D28 D20 W35 5 $529.34
10 R O Mitchell 2192 TN W62 W39 W59 W22 W11 L2 L3 5 $149.12
11 Vis Chirukandath 2189 W115 W40 W29 W24 L10 D23 D16 5 $149.12
12 Jason M Drake 2170 MN D64 W71 D66 D29 W48 D26 W38 5 $149.12
13 Oleg Shakhnazarov 2168 CA W89 L29 W55 W66 W39 L3 W41 5 $149.12
14 Glenn Bady 2159 PA W100 W88 D32 W70 L2 D38 W39 5 $149.12
15 Lilia Doibani 2149 TX D108 D99 W102 L31 W67 W66 W40 5 $149.12
16 Philipp Perepelitsky 2134 CA L85 W56 D75 W52 W70 W46 D11 5 $149.12
17 Victor Ossipov 2132 CA W90 W35 H--- H--- L19 W44 W42 5 $149.12
18 Derek J Tan 1993 CA L40 X115 W99 W72 D33 D45 W53 5 $149.12
19 Dragolj Milicevic 2190 W98 D28 W50 H--- W17 D22 L6 4
20 Norberto Vela 2168 MEX X120 D50 W64 W49 D1 D9 L7 4
21 Batsa Tserendorj r/e 2164 CA W53 W73 L2 L63 W77 D50 W57 4
22 Chouc Airapetian r/e 2161 WA W119 W52 W85 L10 W40 D19 L8 4
23 Dikran Karagueuzian 2160 WI W121 L85 W100 W67 W63 D11 U--- 4
24 Henrik Pashayan 2146 CA W56 W76 W36 L11 D31 W32 L4 4
25 Nicanor Navarro 2144 CA H--- W54 L9 W60 W61 L7 W56 4
26 Rudy Tia r/e Jr 2129 TX H--- L57 W68 W90 W73 D12 D30 4
27 John R Williams 2124 CA W123 L32 D76 W43 L29 W72 W55 4
28 Christian Tanaka 2112 CA W30 D19 W91 W32 D9 D4 L5 4
29 David M Bennett 2030 CA W112 W13 L11 D12 W27 L5 W45 4
30 Noam Davies 2002 NY L28 L98 W101 W69 W83 W47 D26 4
31 Joshua Gutman 2000 CA W106 D49 D4 W15 D24 L6 W46 4
32 John D Bryant 2000 CA W114 W27 D14 L28 W80 L24 W50 4
33 Carlos Garcia 2188 CA D99 W108 L70 W78 D18 L39 W52 4
34 Mario Reyes-Ayala 2175 MEX L72 W96 L41 D55 W91 D57 W64 4
35 Yuan J Xu 2174 NY W41 L17 W89 L40 W86 W63 L9 4
36 Okechukwu Iwu 2166 MN W95 W72 L24 D61 L7 D64 X66 4
37 Sylvester Smarty 2131 OH W74 W77 W82 L1 L4 L42 X63 4
38 Kofi Odell Tatum 2108 CA L42 W65 W92 W84 H--- D14 L12 4
39 Vladim Tkatchouk 2106 W79 L10 W104 W57 L13 W33 L14 4
40 Michael Lee 2102 WA W18 L11 W79 W35 L22 W58 L15 4
41 Jonathan Cox 2074 AZ L35 W45 W34 L4 W79 W59 L13 4
42 Alexand Lirisman 2037 CA W38 L46 L80 W118 X68 W37 L17 4
43 Samuel B Echaure 2028 LA D7 W48 L49 L27 W78 D61 W62 4
44 Zoltan Bartok r/e 2024 UT H--- W60 W81 L9 D47 L17 W61 4
45 Peter Yeh 2183 TX L88 L41 W123 W96 W54 D18 L29 3
46 Ike S Miller 2153 CA W65 W42 L8 D53 W49 L16 L31 3
47 Nirosh H De Silva 2124 AZ L76 D74 X107 W91 D44 L30 D54 3
48 Eleuterio Alsasua 2118 NV D91 L43 W74 W75 L12 L53 W72 3
49 Craig R Anderson 2113 CA W78 D31 W43 L20 L46 L55 W75 3
50 Udayan Bapat 2105 NC W3 D20 L19 D58 W87 D21 L32 3
51 Warren Harper r/e 2103 TX L67 L90 D56 L68 W95 W91 W76 3
52 Igor Vladi Traub 2074 CA W58 L22 H--- L16 W92 W73 L33 3
53 Blake Salisbury r/e 2065 OR L21 W86 W103 D46 L6 W48 L18 3
54 Rube Ondangan Jr r/e 2040 HI D60 L25 B--- D73 L45 W67 D47 3
55 James E Hamblin 2039 CO L83 W116 L13 D34 W96 W49 L27 3
56 Wataru Katsuhara 2024 JPN L24 L16 D51 W95 W71 X70 L25 3
57 Ilan Kreitner 2000 NY H--- W26 H--- L39 X84 D34 L21 3
58 Ronald J Gross 2168 NV L52 W119 D72 D50 W85 L40 U--- 3
59 Melandro Singson 2154 CA W122 W75 L10 W85 L3 L41 U--- 3
60 Sergey S Galant 2122 OK D54 L44 W111 L25 H--- W77 U--- 3
61 Christopher Slupik 2106 CA W104 L1 W77 D36 L25 D43 L44 3
62 Dewey G Maynard 2098 NV L10 L79 D95 D101 W81 X87 L43 3
63 Dennis J Hoefler r/e 2094 OR W92 W81 L5 W21 L23 L35 F37 3
64 Adam Mc Intosh 2068 UT D12 W105 L20 L6 W94 D36 L34 3
65 Francis Anchondo 2043 CA L46 L38 W118 L87 W69 L76 W78 3
66 Haroldo A Obando 2042 FL D107 W7 D12 L13 B--- L15 F36 3
67 Matthew A Fouts 2001 IN W51 L83 W69 L23 L15 L54 W94 3
68 Sam R O'Bar 1700 TN L70 W121 L26 W51 F42 L95 W101 3
69 Edward Perepelitsky 2117 CA L77 W123 L67 L30 L65 D74 W95 2
70 Jaime M Palafox 2100 MEX W68 D4 W33 L14 L16 F56 U--- 2
71 David G Rupel 2087 WA D105 L12 L78 W74 L56 W94 U--- 2
72 Raoul Crisologo 2069 CA W34 L36 D58 L18 W93 L27 L48 2
73 Calvin Marshall r/e 2042 OH W86 L21 W87 D54 L26 L52 U--- 2
74 Fred King 2018 TX L37 D47 L48 L71 X118 D69 D77 2
75 Ted W Halstead 2017 VA W113 L59 D16 L48 H--- D79 L49 2
76 Mario Chavez 2011 MEX W47 L24 D27 U--- U--- W65 L51 2
77 Anton D Solovyov 2011 TX W69 L37 L61 X100 L21 L60 D74 2
78 Brian Goldstein 2004 FL L49 D106 W71 L33 L43 W89 L65 2
79 Jeremy A Stein 2000 CA L39 W62 L40 W89 L41 D75 U--- 2
80 Ilya Krasik 2192 MA W117 L8 W42 L5 L32 U--- U--- 2
81 Mike Y Zaloznyy r/e 2182 CA W118 L63 L44 L86 L62 W101 U--- 2
82 Batsaikhan Tserendorj 2164 CA X--- W102 L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
83 Nathaniel B Lynch 2146 FL W55 W67 L1 L3 L30 U--- U--- 2
84 Bill A Turner r/e 2050 OH L5 W111 W93 L38 F57 U--- U--- 2
85 Isaac Hagerling 2022 OH W16 W23 L22 L59 L58 U--- U--- 2
86 Mario Chavez 2011 L73 L53 B--- W81 L35 U--- U--- 2
87 Shafiq Alam 2005 CA B--- L2 L73 W65 L50 F62 U--- 2
88 Paul Y Iinuma r/e 2096 HI W45 L14 D94 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
89 John Rinaldo 2041 CA L13 W95 L35 L79 H--- L78 U--- 1
90 Alan E Kobernat 2034 CA L17 W51 D6 L26 U--- U--- U--- 1
91 Eric H Sakurai r/e 2025 CA D48 W107 L28 L47 L34 L51 U--- 1
92 Jahangir Ahmed r/e 2011 CA L63 W118 L38 D93 L52 U--- U--- 1
93 Michael Amori r/e 2011 NY L8 B--- L84 D92 L72 U--- U--- 1
94 Randall D Hough 2000 CA H--- D6 D88 L7 L64 L71 L67 1
95 Mike W Mason 1974 FL L36 L89 D62 L56 L51 W68 L69 1
96 Yigal Nochomovitz 1831 CA H--- L34 W106 L45 L55 U--- U--- 1
97 Alen Melikadamian 2157 CA L102 L100 X121 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
98 Sup Leeisaranukul 2098 CA L19 W30 L3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
99 Dennis J Hoefler 2094 OR D33 D15 L18 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
100 Calvin Marshall 2042 OH L14 W97 L23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
101 Ralph Gregorz 2041 CAN L4 L3 L30 D62 H--- L81 L68 1
102 Ruben G Ondangan Jr 2040 HI W97 L82 L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
103 Faris F Gabbara 2024 MI L2 W117 L53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
104 Jahangir Ahmed 2011 CA L61 B--- L39 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
105 Mike Y Zaloznyy 2182 CA D71 L64 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
106 Jeffery Gallegos 2104 NV L31 D78 L96 U--- U--- U--- U---
107 Blake Salisbury 2065 OR D66 L91 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
108 Zoltan Bartok 2024 UT D15 L33 L7 U--- U--- U--- U---
109 Eric Baugus 2000 NV U--- U--- U--- D110 U--- U--- U---
110 Robert O'Connell 1601 NY U--- U--- U--- D109 U--- U--- U---
111 Ari H Olmos 2193 AZ L9 L84 L60 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
112 Chouchanik Airapetian 2161 WA L29 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
113 Rudy G Tia Jr 2129 TX L75 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
114 Warren Harper 2103 TX L32 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
115 Paul Y Iinuma 2096 HI L11 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
116 Gevorg Vardanyan 2093 CA L1 L55 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
117 S Leeisaranukul r/e 2082 CA L80 L103 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
118 Ziad A Baroudi 2071 CA L81 L92 L65 L42 U--- U--- U--- 0
119 Bill A Turner 2050 OH L22 L58 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
120 Haroldo Obando 2042 FL U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
121 Jonathan West 2029 NY L23 L68 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
122 Eric H Sakurai 2025 CA L59 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
123 Michael Amori 2011 NY L27 L69 L45 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
na20

North American Open: Under 2000 Section

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Oluwole V Awoyemi 1972 IL W87 W26 W92 W14 D3 W18 W13 6 $8470.00
2 Sergio Marcelo Jr r/e 1999 NV L49 W117 W40 W83 W30 W34 W3 6 $4235.00
3 Adekunle Ogunmefun 1992 TX W62 W39 W15 W6 D1 W11 L2 5 $696.88
4 Adarsh Konda 1987 CA W90 D50 W76 D16 W38 D5 W21 5 $696.88
5 Peter Moss 1963 PA W118 W25 D16 D69 W70 D4 W30 5 $696.88
6 John W Jaffray 1956 CA W91 W27 W31 L3 H--- W50 W17 5 $696.88
7 Jose A Sanz r/e 1939 CA W93 L92 W26 D49 W52 W29 W18 5 $696.88
8 Dimitar Kocoski 1936 CA L70 W93 W54 W92 W31 W19 D9 5 $696.88
9 Erik A Kislik 1905 CA B--- W103 W13 W19 L11 W14 D8 5 $696.88
10 Michael A Benz 1883 PA L18 W53 W102 W84 W20 W12 D11 5 $696.88
11 Stanley Yang 1993 TX D41 W78 W96 W22 W9 L3 D10 5 $176.67
12 Ga Chirukandath 1980 W117 W49 L14 W75 W16 L10 W91 5 $176.67
13 Jeffrey De Jesus 1976 FL W88 W23 L9 W61 W28 W15 L1 5 $176.67
14 David Muradyan r/e 1963 CA W79 W63 W12 L1 W69 L9 W41 5 $176.67
15 Matt Conant 1921 WI W82 W95 L3 W71 W56 L13 W44 5 $176.67
16 Adam P Strunk 1836 IL W47 W104 D5 D4 L12 W39 W34 5 $176.67
17 Tyler Mc Intosh 1993 UT W64 L86 W89 D27 W62 W22 L6 4
18 Vaughan E Heussenstamm 1993 CA W10 W35 D21 W56 W50 L1 L7 4
19 Nathaniel D Ola 1985 CA W99 W57 W38 L9 W23 L8 D25 4
20 Jose M Gatica 1967 KS W81 W24 D30 D28 L10 W63 D26 4
21 Dan E Mayers 1936 ID W67 W89 D18 L30 W83 W49 L4 4
22 Alan M Bishop 1920 CA H--- W51 W97 L11 W32 L17 W50 4
23 Yefim Bukh 1919 CA W110 L13 W55 W72 L19 W65 D28 4
24 Arthur S Antler 1915 NJ W101 L20 L71 D45 W55 W54 W51 4
25 Michael T Henebry 1912 CA W55 L5 L72 W109 W82 W69 D19 4
26 Jared E Tan r/e 1902 CA W58 L1 L7 W106 W72 W56 D20 4
27 Brad D Peterson 1895 NM W102 L6 W47 D17 D60 D31 W46 4
28 Ryan D Phillips 1879 NV W94 D37 W36 D20 L13 W38 D23 4
29 Rohan S Sathe 1827 CA L35 W64 D48 W77 W33 L7 W49 4
30 Eric Carl Hicks 1823 CA W115 W116 D20 W21 L2 W60 L5 4
31 Matthe Hernandez 1800 CA W116 W34 L6 W39 L8 D27 W48 4
32 Daniel A Taylor 1794 UT D107 L41 W80 W76 L22 W75 W58 4
33 Bobby J Hall 1970 CA D51 W65 W41 L50 L29 X52 D43 4
34 Thomas D Waymouth 1963 NC W53 L31 W109 W43 W44 L2 L16 4
35 Victor A Todortsev 1962 CA W29 L18 W45 L44 L65 W66 W72 4
36 Neil J Bershad 1951 CA W42 D61 L28 L62 D88 W90 W63 4
37 Demetrius A Goins 1949 CA W43 D28 L69 W98 D63 H--- H--- 4
38 Paul Roy Fricano 1933 AZ W100 W44 L19 W82 L4 L28 W70 4
39 Henry Castro 1924 CA X69 L3 W110 L31 W71 L16 W60 4
40 Adi Lanka 1915 WA D113 W52 L2 L63 D68 W92 W59 4
41 Elston He 1883 CA D11 W32 L33 D57 W58 W70 L14 4
42 Mark A. Dixon 1849 TX L36 D94 D107 W89 W85 D48 H--- 4
43 Kenneth P Doykos 1833 CO L37 W121 W104 L34 D75 W61 D33 4
44 Christopher O'Connor 1830 NY W48 L38 W103 W35 L34 W59 L15 4
45 Andy F Applebaum 1808 IL L86 W90 L35 D24 W76 D47 W75 4
46 Aleks Meymaryan 1976 CA L63 W87 L49 D54 W98 W62 L27 3
47 James E Caccamise 1949 FL L16 W91 L27 W53 D51 D45 D56 3
48 Louiza Livschitz 1936 CA L44 W119 D29 D65 W92 D42 L31 3
49 Vlajko Lakic r/e 1911 WA W2 L12 W46 D7 X--- L21 L29 3
50 Paul M Kanis 1900 OH W72 D4 W60 W33 L18 L6 L22 3
51 Michael A Yee 1864 CA D33 L22 D59 W100 D47 W74 L24 3
52 Mark Rosenberg r/e 1860 NY D85 L40 W113 W74 L7 F33 W120 3
53 Steven D Young 1847 TX L34 L10 X118 L47 D87 W78 W82 3
54 Fleford Redoloza 1802 CA L75 W106 L8 D46 W78 L24 W77 3
55 Nathan B Gilbert 1800 MN L25 W118 L23 D94 L24 W87 W80 3
56 Daniel Vulis 1774 NY W77 W105 W86 L18 L15 L26 D47 3
57 Arnav S Shah 1749 CA B--- L19 D77 D41 D61 U--- W81 3
58 Marc A Jimenez 1990 CO L26 W113 L75 W79 L41 W89 L32 3
59 Alejandri Baluran 1983 CA D78 L97 D51 W90 W64 L44 L40 3
60 Nelson H Hurdle 1982 FL D97 W80 L50 W78 D27 L30 L39 3
61 Gregory Hilbrich 1889 CO W114 D36 D84 L13 D57 L43 D68 3
62 James Egerton 1882 IL L3 W100 D95 W36 L17 L46 D67 3
63 Immanu Singuillo r/e 1879 CA W46 L14 D74 W40 D37 L20 L36 3
64 Jeff A Young 1871 CA L17 L29 W99 W101 L59 L72 W93 3
65 Michael R Carr 1866 CA H--- L33 W94 D48 W35 L23 U--- 3
66 Kayven Riese 1858 CA L84 L71 L100 X99 W94 L35 W88 3
67 Sean C Dailey 1831 CA L21 L77 D81 L88 X116 W98 D62 3
68 Lyle J Engle 1820 AZ L105 D98 L78 W116 D40 D79 D61 3
69 Hai Hoang H Le 1819 CA H--- W107 W37 D5 L14 L25 U--- 3
70 Klaus D Kuenitz r/e 1807 W8 W75 L83 W85 L5 L41 L38 3
71 Joshua Karnad 1800 CA L76 W66 W24 L15 L39 W88 U--- 3
72 Adam Mielke 1785 UT L50 W99 W25 L23 L26 W64 L35 3
73 Zeus J Lugo Ayala 1691 MEX U--- W123 W122 W124 U--- U--- U--- 3
74 Michael A Kats r/e 1940 NY L92 W79 D63 L52 W80 L51 U--- 2
75 Lawrence Martinez r/e 1928 CA W54 L70 W58 L12 D43 L32 L45 2
76 Senthil Sundaram 1905 MN W71 D84 L4 L32 L45 L81 W98 2
77 Thomas M Fries 1900 CA L56 W67 D57 L29 H--- D82 L54 2
78 Don L Vandivier 1880 MI D59 L11 W68 L60 L54 L53 W100 2
79 Jerry Maxwell 1872 CA L14 L74 W93 L58 W109 D68 U--- 2
80 Antonio Lucero 1866 CA H--- L60 L32 W91 L74 W100 L55 2
81 Nikunj C Oza 1861 CA L20 L82 D67 D111 D100 W76 L57 2
82 Craig Hadrych 1811 AE L15 W81 W105 L38 L25 D77 L53 2
83 Gag Khodjasarian 1800 CA W106 D85 W70 L2 L21 U--- U--- 2
84 Paulo T Dimaano 1986 NV W66 D76 D61 L10 U--- U--- U--- 2
85 Lonnie Neal r/e 1958 CA D52 D83 X108 L70 L42 U--- U--- 2
86 Jose A Sanz 1939 CA W45 W17 L56 U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
87 Brendan Purcell 1874 CA L1 L46 L106 W113 D53 L55 D94 2
88 Wayne L Hatcher 1871 NM L13 L110 D91 W67 D36 L71 L66 2
89 Daniel Rohde 1866 NY X--- L21 L17 L42 W93 L58 U--- 2
90 Jose W Abarca 1858 TX L4 L45 W116 L59 X106 L36 U--- 2
91 Ludwig J Arndt 1854 CA L6 L47 D88 L80 D101 W94 L12 2
92 Cesar Santella r/e 1845 CA W74 W7 L1 L8 L48 L40 U--- 2
93 Daniel V Alvira r/e 1833 CA L7 L8 L79 B--- L89 W99 L64 2
94 Erwell Mariano 1983 PHI L28 D42 L65 D55 L66 L91 D87 1
95 Gau Chirukandath 1980 W98 L15 D62 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
96 Vlajko Lakic 1911 WA D111 W112 L11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
97 Immanuel Singuillo 1879 CA D60 W59 L22 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
98 Amanda R Mateer 1876 AZ L95 D68 W111 L37 L46 L67 L76 1
99 Oscar A Lopez 1848 CA L19 L72 L64 F66 H--- L93 B--- 1
100 Gordon S Barrett 1823 NV L38 L62 W66 L51 D81 L80 L78 1
101 Bill D Ruden 1800 CA L24 L109 B--- L64 D91 U--- U--- 1
102 Sergio Marcelo Jr 1999 NV L27 W111 L10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
103 David Muradyan 1963 CA W109 L9 L44 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
104 Michael A Kats 1940 NY W119 L16 L43 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
105 Lawrence Martinez 1928 CA W68 L56 L82 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
106 Chris G Johnson 1920 CA L83 L54 W87 L26 F90 U--- U--- 1
107 Jared E Tan 1902 CA D32 L69 D42 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
108 Grover F Gray r/e 1900 NV H--- H--- F85 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
109 Tim C Galima 1855 NV L103 W101 L34 L25 L79 U--- U--- 1
110 Klaus D Kuenitz 1807 GER L23 W88 L39 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
111 Duane K Catania 1800 UT D96 L102 L98 D81 U--- U--- U--- 1
112 Cesar Santella 1845 CA H--- L96 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
113 Juan C Rivera 1800 NY D40 L58 L52 L87 U--- U--- U---
114 Tyler Mc Intosh 1993 UT L61 F43 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
115 Lonnie Neal 1958 CA L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
116 Eleno B Afable Jr 1922 CA L31 L30 L90 L68 F67 U--- U--- 0
117 Grover Fran Gray 1900 NV L12 L2 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
118 Mark Rosenberg 1860 NY L5 L55 F53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
119 Daniel V Alvira 1833 CA L104 L48 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
120 Walter Churchill 1612 NV U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L52 0
121 Bobby J Roberts 1513 LA U--- L43 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
122 Vern Johnson Jr 1386 WA U--- U--- L73 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
123 Brian Hong 1368 ID U--- L73 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
124 Thomas J Glazier 1351 CA U--- U--- U--- L73 U--- U--- U--- 0
na18

North American Open: Under 1800 Section

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Dante D Tabing 1713 CA W125 W35 D32 W22 W57 W20 W12 6 $6352.50
2 Rishi Sethi 1677 IL W72 W104 W73 W13 D20 W7 W5 6 $6352.50
3 Esteban Escobedo r/e 1789 CA W83 W41 W39 D19 D40 W29 W16 6 $1588.00
4 Michael Chiang 1685 NY L12 W101 W119 W15 W73 W19 W13 6 $1588.00
5 Dexter V Pacheco 1785 IL W76 W105 W106 W29 D7 W8 L2 5 $342.72
6 Armen Arakelov 1773 CA W68 D42 W96 L32 W69 W59 W25 5 $342.72
7 Howard Chen 1726 WA W85 W51 W10 W17 D5 L2 W32 5 $342.72
8 Nadew T Haile 1724 UT D99 W132 W115 W79 W19 L5 W36 5 $342.72
9 Chuck Johnson 1709 OK D34 L97 W111 W100 W52 W22 W21 5 $342.72
10 Dakota E Dixon 1647 WA W88 W121 L7 W26 W28 D25 W20 5 $342.72
11 John Grechka 1610 NC W77 L40 W91 D59 W90 W57 W24 5 $342.72
12 Jonathan Soo Hoo 1790 CA W4 L16 W65 W31 W41 W32 L1 5 $121.15
13 Sergio M Gimutao 1778 CA W107 W46 W16 L2 W43 W27 L4 5 $121.15
14 Enrique B Zapata 1763 CA W47 W95 L29 W48 L16 W43 W41 5 $121.15
15 Herbert Vaughn 1750 IL W84 W50 L78 L4 W49 W79 W42 5 $121.15
16 Alan Murfitt 1702 CA W117 W12 L13 W105 W14 W40 L3 5 $121.15
17 Michael F Schulte 1651 AL W23 W52 W59 L7 L25 W73 W39 5 $121.15
18 Sandy Tianyi He 1650 CA L71 W112 W120 W39 L27 W75 W40 5 $121.15
19 Sreekar Jasthi r/e 1796 CA W64 W28 W55 D3 L8 L4 W63 4
20 Brian C Glover 1781 CA W65 W81 W60 W78 D2 L1 L10 4
21 Vincent Huang 1779 CA D66 L96 W93 W80 W95 X58 L9 4
22 Munir A Hammad 1772 NM D79 W80 W42 L1 W62 L9 W66 4
23 Charles Sun 1762 CA L17 D63 W132 W96 D79 W82 D29 4
24 Osias B Ganotisi 1755 HI W98 L32 W126 D62 W31 W60 L11 4
25 Punny Po 1720 CA W49 W30 W71 L57 W17 D10 L6 4
26 Charles H Ensey 1717 CA D115 W99 D67 L10 W85 D30 W62 4
27 Kevin Ward r/e 1714 UT L86 W44 W127 W113 W18 L13 D33 4
28 Jaime Gutierrez 1710 CA W111 L19 W30 W71 L10 W44 D34 4
29 Eric Cornejo 1703 NV W33 W103 W14 L5 W72 L3 D23 4
30 Alicia Y Narducci 1655 CA W120 L25 L28 W112 W104 D26 W57 4
31 Paul M Grimm 1629 CO X136 W56 D40 L12 L24 X90 W55 4
32 Richard Ding 1616 AZ W75 W24 D1 W6 W78 L12 L7 4
33 Timothy Q Cui 1606 KY L29 D93 W134 D42 W108 W77 D27 4
34 Michael D Wojcio 1603 NJ D9 L70 D64 W124 W107 W78 D28 4
35 Kun Jack Cheng 1600 CAN X140 L1 W77 L52 D66 W56 W60 4
36 Robert C Hampton 1600 NM W131 L89 W107 D60 W56 W71 L8 4
37 Arthur Liou 1580 CA L59 L128 W45 W81 D54 X104 W61 4
38 Chad W Badgett 1797 NV W92 L106 D95 W63 L59 D48 X83 4
39 Fred H Parks 1745 NV W124 W86 L3 L18 W50 W83 L17 4
40 Lamont E Rogers 1721 DE X143 W11 D31 W89 D3 L16 L18 4
41 Nephtali Diaz r/e 1710 TX W112 L3 W49 W70 L12 W51 L14 4
42 James Mac Manus 1700 LA W114 D6 L22 D33 W87 W72 L15 4
43 Oliver Kotelnikov 1691 WA W127 L71 W100 W55 L13 L14 W85 4
44 Carl E Bolm 1643 CA L90 L27 W123 W127 W105 L28 W70 4
45 Jacob E Roberts 1643 WA L121 L88 L37 W137 W117 W87 W72 4
46 Eric R Zhang 1641 CA W137 L13 L105 D74 W94 D70 W78 4
47 Joshua C Lee 1639 MA L14 L114 W137 L107 W127 W88 W77 4
48 Daniel Seknicka 1634 L56 W134 W121 L14 D55 D38 W73 4
49 Mu Chillakanti r/e 1628 CA L25 W64 L41 W120 L15 X105 W79 4
50 Klaus R Johnson 1621 CO W91 L15 L72 W116 L39 W107 W82 4
51 Eunice Rodriguez 1610 FL W139 L7 D75 W61 D70 L41 W81 4
52 Jim W Poage 1797 MO D130 L17 W88 W35 L9 L63 X95 3
53 Paul E Budney 1789 CT X141 F78 W81 H--- D82 H--- U--- 3
54 Mark G Kokish 1771 CA D67 W133 L79 L95 D37 W84 D68 3
55 Joselito A Quiba r/e 1764 CA W110 W82 L19 L43 D48 W95 L31 3
56 Greta Olsson 1758 NV W48 L31 W125 D69 L36 L35 W96 3
57 Prasanna D Borse 1747 CA D97 W100 W113 W25 L1 L11 L30 3
58 Joshua T Quint 1729 NV B--- H--- H--- H--- W109 F21 U--- 3
59 Anan Elsatel 1723 UT W37 W119 L17 D11 W38 L6 U--- 3
60 Mark C Anderson 1709 ID W101 W118 L20 D36 W89 L24 L35 3
61 Thomas A Warner 1702 NY H--- W102 L89 L51 W97 W96 L37 3
62 Leon Powers 1699 TX D102 D66 W118 D24 L22 W69 L26 3
63 Billy Slupik 1697 CA L104 D23 W133 L38 W98 W52 L19 3
64 Keith Wright 1672 KY L19 L49 D34 W111 D115 D86 W101 3
65 Carl Woebcke 1670 CA L20 W117 L12 L88 W111 D99 W102 3
66 Mark D Witte 1669 CA D21 D62 L103 W114 D35 W89 L22 3
67 Erlend J Millikan 1654 WA D54 W129 D26 W106 H--- U--- U--- 3
68 John R Luther III 1654 IL L6 L87 W117 W91 L71 W114 D54 3
69 Robert W Parker 1622 IL X138 L73 W104 D56 L6 L62 W94 3
70 Leona Sotaridona r/e 1794 CO L82 W34 W97 L41 D51 D46 L44 3
71 Zoran Stojanovski r/e 1770 MI W18 W43 L25 L28 W68 L36 U--- 3
72 Jesse J Lozano 1770 TX L2 W76 W50 W108 L29 L42 L45 3
73 Spas Kouchev 1739 NV W142 W69 L2 W87 L4 L17 L48 3
74 Alina Svyatlovsky 1724 CO D132 L79 D102 D46 L96 W115 D86 3
75 Phillip Harmonick 1721 AZ L32 W98 D51 D85 W99 L18 U--- 3
76 Stanley Booz 1707 PA L5 L72 L84 D101 H--- W111 W112 3
77 Lloyd Hilling 1703 AK L11 W142 L35 W84 W113 L33 L47 3
78 Stormy Newton 1700 TX W87 X53 W15 L20 L32 L34 L46 3
79 Melinda M West 1683 CA D22 W74 W54 L8 D23 L15 L49 3
80 Robert Catalanello 1682 CA H--- L22 W129 L21 D86 L85 W113 3
81 Ted K Doykos 1667 CO W134 L20 L53 L37 W112 W113 L51 3
82 Ronaldo Salenga 1667 CA W70 L55 W86 D90 D53 L23 L50 3
83 Nathan Armstrong 1663 MS L3 L111 W110 W97 W88 L39 F38 3
84 Michael Taylor 1633 CA L15 L91 W76 L77 W116 L54 W114 3
85 Sylvia S Yang 1618 TX L7 D131 W130 D75 L26 W80 L43 3
86 Alan F Howe r/e 1615 CA W27 L39 L82 H--- D80 D64 D74 3
87 Manoj Panikkar 1601 AZ L78 W68 W122 L73 L42 L45 W107 3
88 Daniel Masters 1598 MD L10 W45 L52 W65 L83 L47 W110 3
89 Lawrence Reifurth 1786 HI H--- W36 W61 L40 L60 L66 U--- 2
90 David Davidian r/e 1763 W44 L113 W124 D82 L11 F31 U--- 2
91 Cesar D Guevarra 1727 NM L50 W84 L11 L68 D100 H--- H--- 2
92 Samuel Leyva 1696 TX L38 L126 D98 L93 L101 W145 X115 2
93 Robert K Tinkham 1687 NH L103 D33 L21 W92 W102 U--- U--- 2
94 W H Archer 1671 AZ L105 L122 W101 D102 L46 W100 L69 2
95 Samuel S Fung 1646 TX W135 L14 D38 W54 L21 L55 F52 2
96 Iris R Kokish 1638 CA D129 W21 L6 L23 W74 L61 L56 2
97 Scott Slupik r/e 1635 CA D57 W9 L70 L83 L61 L101 W116 2
98 Luis Tovar III 1633 NM L24 L75 D92 W134 L63 L102 W117 2
99 Arun V Gomatam 1618 CA D8 L26 W131 H--- L75 D65 U--- 2
100 Calvin L Baldwin 1616 AL W144 L57 L43 L9 D91 L94 W127 2
101 Donald P Binnix 1611 CA L60 L4 L94 D76 W92 W97 L64 2
102 Richard E Herr 1600 ND D62 L61 D74 D94 L93 W98 L65 2
103 Leonardo S Sotaridona 1794 CO W93 L29 W66 U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
104 Jim Y Chao 1775 CA W63 L2 L69 W115 L30 F37 U--- 2
105 Michael R O'Brien 1770 CA W94 L5 W46 L16 L44 F49 U--- 2
106 Henry Barney Getz 1712 IL W126 W38 L5 L67 U--- U--- U--- 2
107 Shahra Nazarinia r/e 1706 UT L13 W137 L36 W47 L34 L50 L87 2
108 Mark L Fins r/e 1700 MA H--- H--- W114 L72 L33 U--- U--- 2
109 Zeus J Lugo Ayala 1691 MEX H--- H--- H--- H--- L58 U--- U--- 2
110 Vicente Viloria 1650 CA L55 L120 L83 W123 L114 W127 L88 2
111 Walter Churchill r/e 1612 NV L28 W83 L9 L64 L65 L76 B--- 2
112 Steven H Kassman 1608 CA L41 L18 B--- L30 L81 X123 L76 2
113 Menlo Avestro 1602 CA W123 W90 L57 L27 L77 L81 L80 2
114 Warner Wright 1600 CA L42 W47 L108 L66 W110 L68 L84 2
115 Richard T Lee 1541 NV D26 W130 L8 L104 D64 L74 F92 2
116 Steve L Carbon 1692 CA L118 L125 W142 L50 L84 D117 L97 1
117 Robert O'Connell 1601 NY L16 L65 L68 B--- L45 D116 L98 1
118 Sreekar Jasthi 1796 CA W116 L60 L62 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
119 Esteban Escobedo 1789 CA W122 L59 L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
120 Ted Belanoff 1770 CA L30 W110 L18 L49 U--- U--- U--- 1
121 Joselito A Quiba 1764 CA W45 L10 L48 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
122 Nephtali T Diaz 1710 TX L119 W94 L87 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
123 Arthur Taylor r/e 1698 CA L113 L124 L44 L110 B--- F112 U--- 1
124 Job Thykkuttathil 1633 WA L39 W123 L90 L34 U--- U--- U--- 1
125 Paul Fambro 1615 IL L1 W116 L56 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
126 Walter Churchill 1612 NV L106 W92 L24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
127 Johan Tran 1556 WV L43 B--- L27 L44 L47 L110 L100 1
128 Arthur E Curry 1419 NJ U--- W37 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
129 David Davidian 1763 D96 L67 L80 U--- U--- U--- U---
130 Kevin Ward 1714 UT D52 L115 L85 U--- U--- U--- U---
131 Arthur Taylor 1698 CA L36 D85 L99 U--- U--- U--- U---
132 Scott Slupik 1635 CA D74 L8 L23 U--- U--- U--- U---
133 Alan F Howe 1615 CA H--- L54 L63 U--- U--- U--- U---
134 Paquito Bajande 1774 CA L81 L48 L33 L98 U--- U--- U--- 0
135 Zoran Stojanovski 1770 MI L95 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
136 John E Masters 1743 MS F31 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
137 Percy Galimbertti 1742 TX L46 L107 L47 L45 U--- U--- U--- 0
138 Joshua T Quint #2 1729 NV F69 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
139 Shahram Nazarinia 1706 UT L51 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
140 Mark L Fins 1700 MA F35 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
141 James M Frawley 1677 NY F53 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
142 Mukund Chillakanti 1628 CA L73 L77 L116 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
143 Calvin Baldwin 1616 AL F40 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
144 Gerald R Ruiz 1562 CA L100 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
145 Lyle C Arthur 1422 TX U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L92 U--- 0
na16

North American Open: Under 1600 Section

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Anton A Li 1509 NV W58 W59 W22 W37 W36 W3 W4 7 $8470.00
2 Angel Jesus Garcia 1450 MEX W10 W51 W38 D4 W18 W33 W14 6 $4235.00
3 Ben Vinyard r/e 1580 GA W27 D12 W83 W5 W24 L1 W15 5 $756.15
4 Rodolfo Cossio 1563 TX W109 W43 W6 D2 W31 W21 L1 5 $756.15
5 Louis Lima 1541 NY D9 W105 W73 L3 W54 W28 W26 5 $756.15
6 Sanjay Bhandari 1516 OH W107 W61 L4 D52 W62 W23 W21 5 $756.15
7 Claire Chiang r/e 1512 AZ W99 W79 W18 D28 D33 W36 D9 5 $756.15
8 Todd A Heino 1505 CA L78 W87 D107 W57 W22 W24 W25 5 $756.15
9 Matthias Reichelt 1444 AZ D5 D80 W64 W39 W10 W13 D7 5 $756.15
10 Armen Samuelian 1544 CA L2 W96 W88 W70 L9 W46 W32 5 $223.67
11 Rachel E Dillon 1542 MA W72 L16 W75 W82 L15 W78 W37 5 $223.67
12 Danil Fedunov 1532 CA W49 D3 W101 L33 D78 W60 W36 5 $223.67
13 Paul L Brestyanszky 1524 CA W74 W110 L36 W49 W38 L9 W33 5 $223.67
14 Juan F Solano 1482 NE L18 W106 W79 W102 W37 W17 L2 5 $223.67
15 Chadron A Farmer r/e 1480 FL W19 W91 W60 L18 W11 W40 L3 5 $223.67
16 Sherwin Duke 1443 PA W65 W11 D26 L24 W53 W52 D18 5 $223.67
17 River Martinez 1442 CO W25 W39 L40 W80 W66 L14 W38 5 $223.67
18 Glenn Westcott r/e 1598 NY W14 W23 L7 W15 L2 W66 D16 4
19 Kirk R Hedlund 1595 OR L15 D71 L47 W77 W95 W83 W40 4
20 Nicholas Nip 1578 CA D47 L28 D71 W106 W68 W69 H--- 4
21 Dale Edwards 1574 NV D56 W41 W86 W26 W28 L4 L6 4
22 Marvin Basa 1571 MI W84 W94 L1 D54 L8 W70 W56 4
23 Ramie A Jimenez 1558 AZ W106 L18 W77 W60 D55 L6 W57 4
24 Julie Timokhina 1544 CA W95 D104 W57 W16 L3 L8 W55 4
25 Edward Yin 1530 FL L17 W74 W89 D78 W86 W55 L8 4
26 Calvin Grier Jr 1528 GA W87 W75 D16 L21 W30 W31 L5 4
27 Vijay K Jasthi r/e 1505 CA L3 W29 W108 L38 W49 D35 W52 4
28 Nickolas King 1469 MI W32 W20 W102 D7 L21 L5 W51 4
29 Phillip A Otero 1422 CA L63 L27 W109 D43 X102 W80 W59 4
30 Aleksey Imaev 1400 OH L52 D62 W84 W92 L26 W85 W53 4
31 Jay D Kumar 1585 CA D68 W45 W103 W53 L4 L26 D43 4
32 Paul G Garner 1582 IL L28 W85 W76 L66 W67 W41 L10 4
33 Richard Vondruska 1579 IL D83 W112 W104 W12 D7 L2 L13 4
34 Rodelio Ronquillo 1571 NM L104 W109 D95 D56 L69 W96 W74 4
35 Mark K Webb 1571 AZ W70 L55 W94 W67 L40 D27 D47 4
36 Tang P Nuygen 1570 CA W93 W88 W13 W40 L1 L7 L12 4
37 Karl Melcher 1568 FL W46 W52 W55 L1 L14 W42 L11 4
38 James M Roberts 1554 WA W111 W82 L2 W27 L13 W74 L17 4
39 Dwight Wallace Jr 1531 GA W96 L17 W48 L9 D73 W86 D45 4
40 Michael Rockford 1525 IL W98 W63 W17 L36 W35 L15 L19 4
41 Alfonso L Capili 1520 WA W50 L21 L78 W75 W72 L32 W77 4
42 Ronald L Rogers 1519 NV L75 L72 W117 W87 W88 L37 W78 4
43 Eric A Green 1512 ND W89 L4 L49 D29 W107 W73 D31 4
44 Harry J Wexler 1505 AZ L100 L107 W90 W98 L74 W88 W75 4
45 Alex Weiner 1462 AL H--- L31 D65 W89 D80 W50 D39 4
46 Rahul Desirazu 1447 CA L37 W98 L51 W63 W59 L10 W60 4
47 Mohamed H Sayed r/e 1444 CA D20 L102 W19 W76 L52 W62 D35 4
48 Joseph P Reid 1401 MD D81 D54 L39 L69 W109 W68 W67 4
49 Peter G Robinson 1191 CO L12 W93 W43 L13 L27 W72 W69 4
50 Russell Crenshaw 1594 AZ L41 W56 L67 W107 D70 L45 W86 3
51 Ritchie J Duron 1558 OR W116 L2 W46 L55 W85 D56 L28 3
52 Elsagav Shaham 1555 CA W30 L37 W72 D6 W47 L16 L27 3
53 Art Reade 1529 AZ W90 D57 W100 L31 L16 W58 L30 3
54 Craig Christensen 1504 NV D101 D48 W59 D22 L5 L57 W87 3
55 Jesse A Holganza 1500 AK W113 W35 L37 W51 D23 L25 L24 3
56 Lance Roberts 1476 AK D21 L50 W58 D34 W91 D51 L22 3
57 Ibrahim Aslan 1429 MA W114 D53 L24 L8 W84 W54 L23 3
58 Philip Mercurio 1408 NV L1 D84 L56 W112 W92 L53 W83 3
59 Maurice R Marchesini 1592 CA W67 L1 L54 W94 L46 W98 L29 3
60 Nolito C Yu 1589 CA W71 W66 L15 L23 W82 L12 L46 3
61 James W Tech 1583 NM W69 L6 L82 L72 D87 W106 H--- 3
62 Joe R Russell 1567 CA L88 D30 W111 W95 L6 L47 D71 3
63 Radmilo Dostanic 1562 CA W29 L40 L70 L46 L75 W94 W93 3
64 Brant M Ostland 1553 AZ L94 W116 L9 L74 L77 X--- W96 3
65 Jimmie H Clark 1536 AZ L16 D111 D45 L88 D89 W95 D73 3
66 Mark Cohen 1535 PA W77 L60 W91 W32 L17 L18 U--- 3
67 Sherman Boim 1504 MD L59 W117 W50 L35 L32 X99 L48 3
68 Jan Jones 1500 AZ D31 L86 X97 D73 L20 L48 W98 3
69 Jack C Lau 1500 NV L61 L89 W96 W48 W34 L20 L49 3
70 Stephen Zolotow 1479 NV L35 W90 W63 L10 D50 L22 D76 3
71 Kart Chillakanti r/e 1471 CA L60 D19 D20 L91 D90 W107 D62 3
72 Vibi Varghese 1444 CO L11 W42 L52 W61 L41 L49 W91 3
73 Paul Jones 1438 CA D80 W81 L5 D68 D39 L43 D65 3
74 Mike Rhoads 1428 CA L13 L25 W93 W64 W44 L38 L34 3
75 Philip C Howe 1420 AZ W42 L26 L11 L41 W63 W82 L44 3
76 Arthur E Curry 1419 NJ D102 W99 L32 L47 L83 W81 D70 3
77 Jessica T Lauser r/e 1414 CA L66 B--- L23 L19 W64 W91 L41 3
78 Blake B Borskey 1401 LA W8 L101 W41 D25 D12 L11 L42 3
79 Gerald R Ruiz 1562 CA B--- L7 L14 L85 L96 W89 D84 2
80 Doyle W Lobaugh 1525 TX D73 D9 W110 L17 D45 L29 U--- 2
81 Douglas Smith 1506 CA D48 L73 L105 L84 W112 L76 W107 2
82 Jesus J Arzuaga 1502 NY W108 L38 W61 L11 L60 L75 D88 2
83 Albert Hong 1494 ID D33 W92 L3 L86 W76 L19 L58 2
84 Brendyn Estolas 1484 CA L22 D58 L30 W81 L57 D90 D79 2
85 Alan Crooks 1443 UT L91 L32 W99 W79 L51 L30 H--- 2
86 Bernard J Spera 1443 OR D92 W68 L21 W83 L25 L39 L50 2
87 Yomi Oluwaseum 1439 AZ L26 L8 W114 L42 D61 W92 L54 2
88 Wen Wu 1435 CA W62 L36 L10 W65 L42 L44 D82 2
89 Cheston Gunawan 1408 CA L43 W69 L25 L45 D65 L79 X106 2
90 Roy R Benson 1358 AZ L53 L70 L44 B--- D71 D84 D92 2
91 Fred Hoshaw 1558 MT W85 L15 L66 W71 L56 L77 L72 2
92 Leo J De Vera 1530 CA D86 L83 W112 L30 L58 L87 D90 2
93 Douglas V Barlett 1462 CA L36 L49 L74 L96 W97 W112 L63 2
94 J N De Louche Sr 1461 LA W64 L22 L35 L59 L98 L63 W112 2
95 Lyov Myshkin 1458 MO L24 W114 D34 L62 L19 L65 D97 2
96 Michael La Budda 1443 CA L39 L10 L69 W93 W79 L34 L64 2
97 Lyle C Arthur 1422 TX H--- L108 F68 L109 L93 B--- D95 2
98 James D Leonard 1168 FL L40 L46 B--- L44 W94 L59 L68 2
99 August Piper r/e 1599 WA L7 L76 L85 B--- D106 F67 U--- 1
100 August Piper 1599 WA W44 D103 L53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
101 Glenn S Westcott 1598 NY D54 W78 L12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
102 Khris Juroshek 1540 CA D76 W47 L28 L14 F29 U--- U--- 1
103 Claire Chiang 1512 AZ W117 D100 L31 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
104 Chadron A Farmer 1480 FL W34 D24 L33 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
105 Mohamed H Sayed 1444 CA H--- L5 W81 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
106 Bela P Hutoczky 1426 NV L23 L14 W118 L20 D99 L61 F89 1
107 Glenn R Wood 1417 AZ L6 W44 D8 L50 L43 L71 L81 1
108 Jeff A Jolley 1587 CA L82 W97 L27 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
109 Michael L O'Brien 1474 CA L4 L34 L29 W97 L48 F--- U--- 1
110 Ying Nip 1386 CA W115 L13 L80 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
111 Kartik Chillakanti 1471 CA L38 D65 L62 U--- U--- U--- U---
112 Sean J Manross 1451 CA H--- L33 L92 L58 L81 L93 L94
113 Ben Vinyard 1580 GA L55 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
114 Craig M Yamamoto 1524 CA L57 L95 L87 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
115 Vijay K Jasthi 1505 CA L110 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
116 Brenda J Nardi 1472 CA L51 L64 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
117 Jessica T. Lauser 1414 CA L103 L67 L42 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
118 Max Banister 1139 AZ U--- U--- L106 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
na14

North American Open: Under 1400 Section 

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Reneray C Valdez 1293 TX W43 W5 W23 W24 W20 W6 D3 6 $6352.00
2 Robert A Scott 1307 CA W54 D26 W56 D4 W33 W24 W8 6 $2364.50
3 Aram Kavoukjian 1281 CA W62 W19 W7 D6 W12 W16 D1 6 $2364.50
4 Alex Strunk 1302 IL W13 W32 D17 D2 W19 W20 D6 5 $847.00
5 Lassaad Sanane 1378 PA W64 L1 W9 W28 W7 L8 W24 5 $373.00
6 Blake W Dixon 1378 WA W66 W9 W51 D3 W11 L1 D4 5 $373.00
7 Jennifer Livschitz 1315 CA W65 W12 L3 W32 L5 W33 W17 5 $373.00
8 Sara M Huda 1306 CA L33 W60 W47 W21 W34 W5 L2 5 $373.00
9 Michael P Nagle 1304 MA W16 L6 L5 W57 W49 W32 W23 5 $373.00
10 Maria E Pham 1287 CA W36 L28 D15 W26 D17 W19 W20 5 $373.00
11 Alex Kayfetz-Gaum 1285 CA D56 W48 W26 W17 L6 W15 D12 5 $373.00
12 Gina M Ippolito 1392 CA W58 L7 W29 W31 L3 W21 D11 4 $212.00
13 Terrence Sun 1379 CA L4 L29 D40 W48 W44 W31 W28 4 $212.00
14 Tanraj S Sohal 1343 BC W60 W37 W33 L20 L16 D28 W29 4 $212.00
15 Joshua Higa 1340 NV L32 W45 D10 W27 W31 L11 W26 4 $212.00
16 William J Madden 1382 FL L9 W35 W58 W23 W14 L3 U--- 4
17 Alexandra Wiener 1375 CT W59 W38 D4 L11 D10 W22 L7 4
18 Brian Hong 1368 ID L38 H--- L45 B--- D40 W39 W30 4
19 Jeffrey Spyrison 1364 TX W45 L3 W38 W51 L4 L10 W37 4
20 Carlos R Salazar r/e 1332 CA W52 W47 W49 W14 L1 L4 L10 4
21 Jeremy D Estey r/e 1328 RI W25 L33 W30 L8 W39 L12 W42 4
22 Michael D Baldyga 1320 NV W46 L51 W42 W41 L24 L17 W34 4
23 Michael Mielke 1318 UT W53 W39 L1 L16 W41 W34 L9 4
24 Se Ho Lee 1250 KOR W35 W34 W28 L1 W22 L2 L5 4
25 Nathaniel Devorss 1230 CA L21 D52 D44 W55 L28 W51 W36 4
26 David W Connors 1393 CA W29 D2 L11 L10 W38 W37 L15 3
27 Rio Franc Patraw 1323 NV D40 W42 L31 L15 W47 L29 W46 3
28 Delbert Saa 1314 FL W48 W10 L24 L5 W25 D14 L13 3
29 Kevin Wagner 1309 FL L26 W13 L12 W61 D42 W27 L14 3
30 J Gonzalez-Rivera r/e 1307 PR L47 W44 L21 D49 W54 W43 L18 3
31 Kimberly J Tom 1272 CA H--- W40 W27 L12 L15 L13 W35 3
32 William E Haley 1378 AZ W15 L4 W59 L7 W51 L9 U--- 3
33 Jerome Sun 1373 CA W8 W21 L14 W37 L2 L7 U--- 3
34 Thomas J Glazier 1351 CA W61 L24 W39 B--- L8 L23 L22 3
35 Michael S Reed 1347 AZ L24 L16 D43 W46 D53 W40 L31 3
36 Michael V Beckham 1329 CA L10 W46 L41 W45 L37 W53 L25 3
37 F De Luna Y Aragon r/e 1298 AZ W55 L14 W52 L33 W36 L26 L19 3
38 Hank Green 1292 CA W18 L17 L19 L42 L26 W52 W48 3
39 Kevin F Zhu 1290 CA W50 L23 L34 W54 L21 L18 W51 3
40 Cleon F Whiteley 1249 AZ D27 L31 D13 D43 D18 L35 W54 3
41 Giovanni Catelanello 1208 CA B--- L56 W36 L22 L23 D47 D43 3
42 Joshua A Lopez 1200 NV B--- L27 L22 W38 D29 H--- L21 3
43 Frances M Perrault 1374 NM L1 L58 D35 D40 W52 L30 D41 2
44 David G Duardo 1295 CA D49 L30 D25 D47 L13 D48 D45 2
45 J Michael Mc Intosh 1286 UT L19 L15 W18 L36 L48 W61 D44 2
46 Carmen Childress 1258 CA L22 L36 D48 L35 W61 W54 L27 2
47 Antony Milici 1387 CA W30 L20 L8 D44 L27 D41 U--- 2
48 Douglas E Bishop 1358 AZ L28 L11 D46 L13 W45 D44 L38 2
49 Natha Hutchinson r/e 1353 AL D44 W55 L20 D30 L9 U--- U--- 2
50 Carlos R Salazar 1332 CA L39 W53 W61 U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
51 Ben Slupik 1307 CA X63 W22 L6 L19 L32 L25 L39 2
52 John A Gurczak 1272 AZ L20 D25 L37 D60 L43 L38 W61 2
53 Nitin M Gomatam 1254 CA L23 L50 W62 H--- D35 L36 U--- 2
54 Vern W Johnson Jr 1386 WA L2 W57 H--- L39 L30 L46 L40 1
55 Kevin M Garbe 1365 CA L37 L49 W60 L25 H--- U--- U--- 1
56 Jeremy D Estey 1328 RI D11 W41 L2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
57 Philip C Dennis 1250 NV H--- L54 H--- L9 H--- U--- U--- 1
58 Juan Gonzalez-Rivera 1307 PR L12 W43 L16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
59 F De Luna Y Aragon 1298 AZ L17 W62 L32 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
60 Kurt M Garbe 1280 CA L14 L8 L55 D52 H--- U--- U--- 1
61 Haluk Akol 1253 CA L34 B--- L50 L29 L46 L45 L52 1
62 Nathaniel Hutchinson 1353 AL L3 L59 L53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
63 Joshua Jaszca 1341 NV F51 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
64 Zeus J Lugo Ayala 1300 MEX L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
65 Miodrag Kostic 1200 L7 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
66 Joshua A Lopez #2 1200 NV L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
na12

North American Open: Under 1200 Section

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Albert Alvarez 1151 TX W31 W24 W7 W18 W20 W3 L2 6 $2647.00
2 Evan Wright 1074 KY W35 W43 L3 W37 W18 W6 W1 6 $2647.00
3 Ray Estrada 1192 TX D6 W35 W2 W4 W5 L1 W7 5 $812.00
4 Sean R Blume 1103 CA W41 W33 W37 L3 D6 W20 W10 5 $812.00
5 Christopher Reynolds 1109 NV D40 W45 W13 W15 L3 H--- W20 5 $335.00
6 Ben Schuster 1097 CA D3 W30 W44 W16 D4 L2 W18 5 $335.00
7 Cesar Abarca 1079 TX W12 W14 L1 W22 W33 W8 L3 5 $335.00
8 Randel Eng 1063 AZ W42 L18 W39 W29 W19 L7 W15 5 $335.00
9 Adam A Halstead 1106 VA L11 W40 L25 W38 H--- W27 W26 4 $247.00
10 Edward J Hu 1088 CA W27 L20 D11 W32 W13 W23 L4 4 $247.00
11 Michael S Clisch 939 MN W9 L15 D10 D24 W22 X16 D13 4 $247.00
12 Daniel B Dinneen 836 PA L7 D36 L26 W42 W32 W39 W23 4 $247.00
13 Jason Qu 1184 CA W46 D23 L5 W36 L10 W37 D11 4 $79.50
14 Forrest Z Marler 1169 TX W36 L7 L19 W34 L29 W30 W33 4 $79.50
15 David Karapetyan 1143 CA W25 W11 L18 L5 W24 W19 L8 4 $79.50
16 Michael Shevelev 1126 AZ L33 B--- W43 L6 W40 F11 W29 4 $79.50
17 Wade A Reaves Jr 1111 HI W32 H--- W23 L20 H--- W33 U--- 4 $79.50
18 Claude F Bernasconi 1091 CA W26 W8 W15 L1 L2 W29 L6 4 $79.50
19 Kevin S Rhoads 1085 CA L39 W34 W14 W25 L8 L15 W35 4 $79.50
20 Emil Goralewski 1051 NV W22 W10 W29 W17 L1 L4 L5 4 $79.50
21 Ashish Pershad 1133 AZ L37 W41 L33 D30 L27 X42 B--- 3
22 Mong Hu 1120 CA L20 W27 W31 L7 L11 W40 D24 3
23 Mark K Solt 1097 FL W38 D13 L17 W26 W39 L10 L12 3
24 Andrew J Oventile 1095 CA W28 L1 D32 D11 L15 W31 D22 3
25 Mireille E Zimmer 1014 MD L15 W38 W9 L19 D35 H--- H--- 3
26 Reuben Sbarge 974 NM L18 D42 W12 L23 W36 W35 L9 3
27 Edward Lovejoy 931 UT L10 L22 H--- W28 W21 L9 W37 3
28 Paula V Valverde 1178 TX L24 L31 L34 L27 W44 W38 W40 3
29 Ayokunle Adesina 1103 NJ W34 W39 L20 L8 W14 L18 L16 3
30 Bradford G Corbett III 1082 TX L44 L6 W41 D21 H--- L14 W39 3
31 Michael Trudell 1017 RI L1 W28 L22 L39 W34 L24 W36 3
32 Gregory A Bain 983 CO L17 W46 D24 L10 L12 W43 H--- 3
33 Kyle Shin 922 W16 L4 W21 W44 L7 L17 L14 3
34 Matthew Webb 779 AZ L29 L19 W28 L14 L31 B--- W41 3
35 Max Banister 1139 AZ L2 L3 B--- W43 D25 L26 L19 2
36 Yash Pershad 1056 AZ L14 D12 X45 L13 L26 W41 L31 2
37 R Scott Laing 1040 OH W21 W44 L4 L2 H--- L13 L27 2
38 Michelle Madden 700 FL L23 L25 X27 L9 H--- L28 W43 2
39 Kelsey Hilbrich 1184 CO W19 L29 L8 W31 L23 L12 L30 2
40 Rockford M Watson 952 NV D5 L9 W42 H--- L16 L22 L28 2
41 Turner B Corbett 861 TX L4 L21 L30 B--- H--- L36 L34 1
42 Brandon Hill 779 CA L8 D26 L40 L12 B--- F21 U--- 1
43 Leo C Creger V 701 CA B--- L2 L16 L35 H--- L32 L38 1
44 Robert Wyatt 1166 CA W30 L37 L6 L33 L28 U--- U--- 1
45 Dwayne Armstead 686 MD B--- L5 F36 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
46 Chuck Wannall Jr 1084 CA L13 L32 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
nau

North American Open: Unrated Section

# Name Rtng   St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Tot & prize
1 Nader Atoufi unr. AZ W8 W8 W8 W8 W2 W4 W5 7 $1412.00
2 Camilo A Lopez unr. NV W3 W6 W4 D5 L1 W7 W9 5 $706.00
3 Patrick Bollig unr. CA L2 W9 W5 W6 L4 W8 W7 5 $317.50
4 Chenqwu Cui unr. KY W7 W10 L2 W9 W3 L1 W6 5 $317.50
5 J Paul Baligad unr. PHI D10 W7 L3 D2 W6 W9 L1 4 $212.00
6 Hai Qu unr. CA W9 L2 W7 L3 L5 B--- L4 3 $141.00
7 Young Jae Woo unr. KOR L4 L5 L6 B--- W9 L2 L3 2 $141.00
8 Joshua J Murphy unr. CA L1 L1 L1 L1 B--- L3 U--- 1
9 Ji Hun Kim unr. KOR L6 L3 B--- L4 L7 L5 L2 1
10 Adrian P Recinos unr. CA D5 L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- U---

Home            More crosstables