17th Annual Midwest Class Championships!

October 10-12, 2008:

Wheeling, Illinois

 

Final Standings:  Masters' Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 GM Yury Shulman 12741541 2671 2681 IL W10 D7 W11 W2 W6 4 $2,100
First Place!
2 FM Alexander Stamnov 12738381 2304 2336 IL W19 W13 W6 L1 W7 4 $1,000
3 IM Benjamin Finegold 11264417 2596 2581 MI W16 D12 D15 D5 W11 3 $267
4 GM Dmitry Gurevich 12212800 2578 2562 IL D11 D5 W9 D12 W10 3 $267
5 IM Angelo Young 12559845 2334 2352 IL W14 D4 H--- D3 W12 3 $267
6 GM Nikola Mitkov 12710197 2583 2572 IL W18 W17 L2 W15 L1 3
7 Marek Stryjecki 13995351 2445 2443 OH W9 D1 D12 W16 L2 3
8 FM Alex Betaneli 12560488 2330 2326 WI L12 D21 D18 W19 W16 3
9 Ashish Vaja 12744905 2216 2228 WI L7 W22 L4 X21 W15 3 $800
10 Sami Takieddine 14023007 2300 2299 SYR L1 W20 D14 W13 L4 2
11 Conrad Holt 12937909 2250 2263 KS D4 W18 L1 W14 L3 2 $100
12 Seth Homa 12838750 2227 2247 MI W8 D3 D7 D4 L5 2 $100
13 Steven J Szpisjak 11464459 2200 2205 IL W23 L2 D17 L10 W18 2 $100
14 Lawrence S Cohen 10341841 2022 2034 IL L5 B--- D10 L11 W19 2 $100
15 IM Emory A Tate 11126545 2381 2372 IN W20 H--- D3 L6 L9 2
16 Ionel Dinca 14028313 2300 2294 IL L3 W19 W21 L7 L8 2
17 FM Florin Felecan 12717022 2425 2418 IL W22 L6 D13 U--- U--- 1
18 Erik F Santarius 12841108 2292 2278 WI L6 L11 D8 W22 L13 1
19 Okechukwu A Iwu 12675167 2225 2202 MN L2 L16 W20 L8 L14 1
20 Eric S Rosen 12853959 2082 2071 IL L15 L10 L19 B--- U--- 1
21 James B Fagan 12452603 2033 2036 IL H--- D8 L16 F9 U--- 1
22 Kenneth T Wallach 12188500 2208 2192 IL L17 L9 H--- L18 U---
23 Ian Edgerle 12928026 1827 1825 MI L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 

Final Standings:  Experts' Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Kevin D Fyr 12705014 2045 2066 IL W11 D7 W14 W4 D3 4 $800
2 Erik Karklins 10349851 2039 2053 IL W20 D22 D21 W18 W9 4 $800
3 Robert Loncarevic 12452985 2038 2053 IL D24 W15 W22 W6 D1 4 $800
4 Adam P Strunk 12840297 2093 2103 IL H--- W9 W6 L1 W13 3 $150
5 Richard Ding 12900067 2032 2039 AZ D13 D19 D11 W21 W14 3 $150
6 Krzysztof Flaga 12459948 2073 2074 IL W26 W17 L4 L3 W21 3
7 Alex Markovits 12929199 2068 2066 OH W23 D1 D13 L9 W22 3
8 Dane M Mattson 12658269 2067 2065 WI D19 D18 W23 D13 D11 3
9 James Fan Wu 12913034 2021 2033 TN W16 L4 W20 W7 L2 3
10 Mark Marovitch 10351448 2000 1997 IL L15 L23 B--- W20 W16 3
11 John Gurczak 12865743 1949 1959 AZ L1 B--- D5 W17 D8 3
12 Michael Chiang 12852051 2010 1996 NY D14 L21 W24 D22 D15 2
13 Joshua Dubin 12765381 1954 1968 IL D5 W16 D7 D8 L4 2
14 Jeremy M Madison 12894849 1916 1927 IA D12 W24 L1 W19 L5 2
15 David Monatelli 12260320 1859 1874 IL W10 L3 L18 W25 D12 2
16 James M Pavese 13662205 2104 2082 IL L9 L13 W25 W23 L10 2
17 Andrew G Catlin 12442662 2029 2013 MI W25 L6 D19 L11 D23 2
18 Miomir Stevanovic: r/e 10352371 2001 2000 IL H--- D8 W15 L2 U--- 2
19 Kevin Bu 12913951 1996 1987 MN D8 D5 D17 L14 D24 2
20 Dwayne E Wilson 12529364 1964 1947 NJ L2 W25 L9 L10 B--- 2
21 Anthony Scoglio 13497824 1896 1901 IL H--- W12 D2 L5 L6 2
22 Ian Edgerle 12928026 1827 1829 MI B--- D2 L3 D12 L7 2
23 Michael W Auger 12860543 1996 1985 IL L7 W10 L8 L16 D17 1
24 Gavin Mc Clanahan 12911424 1934 1921 IL D3 L14 L12 H--- D19 1
25 George Woodbury 12938683 1802 1778 TN L17 L20 L16 L15 H---
26 Miomir Stevanovic 10352371 2001 1994 IL L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0



 

Final Standings:  Class A Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Kevin Y Cao 12905349 1979 2003 MO W24 W19 W10 W8 D7 4 $1,300
2 Robert F Keating 12641782 1994 2000 IA X29 L3 W23 W11 W10 4 $550
3 Ryszard Grabowski 12837882 1820 1872 IL W14 W2 L12 W16 W8 4 $550
4 Ilya Kogan 12975163 1983 1986 IL L23 D6 W15 W18 W11 3 $75
5 Paul Seet 12910940 1946 1950 IL W30 L10 W19 D13 W12 3 $75
6 Frank Johnson 20014803 1922 1930 GA L15 D4 W27 W22 W13 3 $75
7 Piyush Mukherjee 13521365 1846 1879 MN W26 W22 L8 W12 D1 3 $75
8 Zach Kasiurak 12773968 1983 1982 IL W28 W23 W7 L1 L3 3
9 David M Friedman 12488564 1974 1968 OH L19 W24 W14 L10 W16 3
10 Joseph D Barbin 12877223 1838 1864 IL W13 W5 L1 W9 L2 3
11 Nathan Swinger 12832340 1898 1903 MO W17 D12 W18 L2 L4 2
12 Anthony Coleman 12872973 1837 1847 OH W16 D11 W3 L7 L5 2
13 Jamie G Sypulski 12452127 1794 1805 IL L10 W21 W22 D5 L6 2
14 Jonathan S Kogen 12810919 1727 1745 IL L3 W27 L9 D15 W18 2
15 Matthew Yang 12852443 1674 1702 IL W6 L18 L4 D14 W20 2
16 Sam Ford 11225144 1938 1921 IL L12 W17 W20 L3 L9 2
17 Douglas Middleton 10340187 1999 1966 IN L11 L16 L24 D21 W22 1
18 Jeff S Dixon: r/e 12709979 1894 1868 IL H--- W15 L11 L4 L14 1
19 Jordan S Cohen 12694733 1850 1846 IL W9 L1 L5 D20 U--- 1
20 Kushan Tyagi 13011217 1706 1705 IA L22 W26 L16 D19 L15 1
21 Joe Delay 12584347 1681 1672 IL L25 L13 D26 D17 H--- 1
22 Ivan Radic 12719100 1935 1898 IL W20 L7 L13 L6 L17 1
23 Oleg S Trivonov 12563047 1878 1877 IL W4 L8 L2 U--- U--- 1
24 William Blackman 12729656 1868 1867 IL L1 L9 W17 F26 U--- 1
25 Cameron D Leslie 12786510 1553 1573 ID W21 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
26 Stephen Jennings 12871098 1943 1912 IL L7 L20 D21 F24 U---
27 Mehmed Covic: r/e 12601347 1800 1780 IL H--- L14 L6 U--- U---
28 Jeff S Dixon 12709979 1894 1887 IL L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
29 Glenn D Amazona 13691788 1811 1811 CA F2 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
30 Mehmed Covic 12601347 1800 1793 IL L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 
 

Final Standings:  Class B Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 David Jin 13334633 1748 1782 WI W27 W39 W10 W4 D2 4 $800
2 Aaron Smith 12851863 1641 1734 TN W42 W17 W30 W14 D1 4 $800
3 Tyler J Lerner 12879860 1623 1719 IL D23 W42 W36 W11 W12 4 $800
4 Paul Garner 13048075 1606 1678 IL W37 W38 W8 L1 W14 4 $150
5 Carl Gibson 12938540 1457 1550 IL B--- L14 W35 W19 W15 4 $150
6 Dennis Plott 12874615 1770 1771 IL W29 D36 L11 W25 W18 3
7 Jeff Britt: r/e 12422751 1756 1759 IL L39 W18 W38 W30 D10 3
8 Daumants Hazners 13637306 1730 1727 IL W28 W22 L4 X29 D11 3
9 Daniel B Bryant 12872964 1726 1728 AZ W21 L30 D31 W36 W20 3
10 Vince Springer 12406772 1607 1666 IL W13 W35 L1 W23 D7 3
11 Cameron D Leslie 12786510 1553 1600 ID B--- W19 W6 L3 D8 3
12 Der-Long Lin 12806436 1783 1775 IL W26 W15 L14 W20 L3 3
13 David Korobov 12900071 1686 1682 IL L10 W16 L29 W27 W32 3
14 Mohammed H Zafar 12650590 1636 1652 IL W32 W5 W12 L2 L4 3
15 Neil T Strugnell 13493471 1625 1650 WI W44 L12 W34 W24 L5 3
16 Nicolaus Nogulich 12783198 1527 1549 IL L35 L13 B--- W26 W23 3
17 William Richardson 12639927 1788 1768 MI W25 L2 L20 W21 D19 2
18 Cesar R Nunez 12718430 1694 1683 IL D43 L7 W33 W31 L6 2
19 David C Kriewall 12622504 1686 1672 WA W40 L11 W22 L5 D17 2
20 Philip D Moran 12717381 1617 1636 IL W34 H--- W17 L12 L9 2
21 Zachary L Holecek 12933315 1575 1592 IL L9 W45 H--- L17 W36 2
22 Eddie Mc Dougal 12915806 1559 1576 IL W24 L8 L19 W35 H--- 2
23 Daniel E Parmet 12772868 1751 1722 IL D3 D25 W39 L10 L16 2
24 Chad M Beasley 13992915 1661 1650 IL L22 W28 W32 L15 U--- 2
25 Brian Villarreal 13213074 1656 1646 IL L17 D23 W43 L6 D31 2
26 Dietrich J Kappe 12288560 1646 1630 NY L12 L34 W40 L16 W38 2
27 Dragomir Vecanski 12903106 1620 1612 IL L1 L33 W42 L13 W37 2
28 Michael P Penway 12895583 1615 1605 IL L8 L24 W37 D34 D33 2
29 Jose R Perez 12675669 1600 1623 PR L6 W43 W13 F8 U--- 2
30 Dimitrio Kosteris 12762240 1560 1584 IL W45 W9 L2 L7 U--- 2
31 Michael A Chinitz 12838998 1519 1531 IL L38 W37 D9 L18 D25 2
32 Thomas Schneider 13488287 1507 1499 WI L14 B--- L24 W38 L13 2
33 Bryce Mc Clanahan 12934628 1470 1481 IL L36 W27 L18 H--- D28 2
34 Kamil Kapica 12913898 1743 1716 IL L20 W26 L15 D28 U--- 1
35 Michael Tzolov 12934550 1654 1613 IN W16 L10 L5 L22 D40 1
36 Venkat Iyer 12907690 1623 1603 IA W33 D6 L3 L9 L21 1
37 Ronald Wolfe 11400680 1664 1604 IL L4 L31 L28 B--- L27 1
38 Sreevar Vemireddy 13725061 1639 1595 IL W31 L4 L7 L32 L26 1
39 Robert Gorodetsky 13737263 1623 1624 IL W7 L1 L23 U--- U--- 1
40 Apurva Virkud 13464694 1562 1530 MI L19 L41 L26 D42 D35 1
41 Tianye Zhang 13490931 1449 1469 WI U--- W40 U--- U--- U--- 1
42 Chengliang Luo 12921328 1773 1724 IL L2 L3 L27 D40 U---
43 Andrew M Gorectke 13423521 1615 1592 WI D18 L29 L25 U--- U---
44 Jeff Britt 12422751 1756 1741 IL L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
45 Vladimir Djordjevic 12476396 1669 1637 IL L30 L21 U--- U--- U--- 0
 
 

Final Standings:  Class C Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Brian M Bolton 12650439 1438 1564 IL X32 W12 W9 W3 W7 5 $1,200
2 David A Ramp 13948797 1509 1537 MI W25 L3 W24 W13 W11 4 $500
3 Conrad Oberhaus 13600110 1493 1542 IL W20 W2 W15 L1 W8 4 $500
4 Kyle D Webster 12965276 1550 1558 MI L10 W17 W22 D15 W16 3 $67
5 Rudy R Padilla 12420298 1509 1526 IL D17 W26 L11 W14 W15 3 $67
6 James Wheeler 12545705 1400 1455 IN W22 D19 D13 W9 H--- 3 $67
7 Paul D Gafni 12712376 1552 1553 NV D26 W10 W16 D11 L1 3
8 Kelly T Jones 13036485 1515 1524 IL W14 L9 W19 W12 L3 3
9 Alex Bian 13257335 1508 1516 IL W18 W8 L1 L6 W19 3
10 Charles Swan 13477423 1480 1505 IL W4 L7 W21 H--- H--- 3
11 Matthew L Turner 12822028 1441 1455 NE X31 D16 W5 D7 L2 3
12 Timothy M Grassel 10284961 1500 1487 IL W23 L1 W20 L8 D13 2
13 Joseph G Zemgulys 12401176 1455 1457 IL H--- W27 D6 L2 D12 2
14 Mark C Spitzig 12755614 1452 1448 IL L8 D18 W27 L5 W23 2
15 Lawrence Figg 12881892 1444 1449 MO W29 W24 L3 D4 L5 2
16 James Greer 13000030 1425 1443 IL W21 D11 L7 W17 L4 2
17 Brian T Harrigan 13168076 1410 1426 IN D5 L4 W26 L16 W22 2
18 Troy J Zimmermann 13605802 1336 1348 WI L9 D14 L23 W20 W24 2
19 Tha Dun 13613012 1485 1460 MO D27 D6 L8 W24 L9 2
20 Aravindakrishna Ganapathy 13106607 1229 1255 MO L3 W25 L12 L18 W30 2
21 Lemuel J Taylor 13444836 1560 1525 IL L16 W23 L10 D22 U--- 1
22 Tianye Zhang 13490931 1449 1408 WI L6 B--- L4 D21 L17 1
23 Anthony C Gasunas 12590508 1408 1382 IL L12 L21 W18 H--- L14 1
24 Gary Schaeffer 12525061 1400 1341 MO X28 L15 L2 L19 L18 1
25 Jordan A Smith 13446628 1374 1341 WI L2 L20 B--- U--- U--- 1
26 Matthew Klosinski 12858515 1492 1462 IL D7 L5 L17 U--- U---
27 Frank W Owens 12406344 1402 1375 IN D19 L13 L14 U--- U---
28 Richard Misialowski 12410994 1456 1456 MI F24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
29 Ayokunle Adesina 12746501 1386 1372 OH L15 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
30 Phiilip Parker-Turner 12954448 1377 1354 IL U--- U--- U--- U--- L20 0
31 Jeffrey T Jankovsky 12578951 1238 1238 IL F11 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
32 Steve's Fault (^&#@^!) unr. unr. NY F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 



Final Standings:  Class D Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Adele Padgett 12870671 1379 1497 IL W9 W19 W3 W2 W5 5 $1,200
2 Theron Plaines 12483582 1384 1436 IL W14 W8 W13 L1 W7 4 $333
3 Jordan R Nach 13672072 1328 1412 IL W11 W22 L1 W10 W8 4 $333
4 Caeley Harihara 13412082 1183 1340 IL W17 W18 L5 W13 W12 4 $333
5 Slawomi Borkowski 13926645 1200 1320 IL D6 W26 W4 W12 L1 3
6 Roger C Schmidt 10359058 1350 1354 IL D5 L13 W25 W20 H--- 3
7 Yogesh Bhate 13989446 1347 1354 IL L10 W23 W15 W9 L2 3
8 Scott D O'Connor 12832778 1308 1336 IL W20 L2 W24 W11 L3 3
9 Henry Vander Hill 13346155 1223 1280 WI L1 W16 W17 L7 W19 3
10 William Yapp 13576632 1174 1261 IL W7 L20 W18 L3 W22 3
11 Nicolas Berbari 14028328 unr. 1408 IL L3 W21 W19 L8 W17 3
12 Victoria Bian 13389571 1377 1350 IL W28 W15 H--- L5 L4 2
13 Beverly Woolsey 12493822 1333 1330 CA W16 W6 L2 L4 D14 2
14 Russell A Holmes 12804781 1264 1279 WI L2 L17 W27 W18 D13 2
15 Nathaniel A Kranjc 13365286 1217 1240 IL W21 L12 L7 H--- W23 2
16 Eric C Woodbury 12938682 1163 1189 TN L13 L9 W21 W26 H--- 2
17 John Strama 13982161 1367 1337 IL L4 W14 L9 W22 L11 2
18 James A Robinson 12625246 1335 1291 IL W24 L4 L10 L14 W25 2
19 Richard Lewis 12626992 1307 1292 IL W25 L1 L11 W23 L9 2
20 Steven P Clark 13448391 1393 1358 IL L8 W10 D22 L6 U--- 1
21 Phiilip Parker-Turner 12954448 1377 1301 IL L15 L11 L16 D25 B--- 1
22 Shaogang M Bian 13720587 1283 1258 IL W23 L3 D20 L17 L10 1
23 Ayokunle Adesina: r/e 12746501 1386 1308 OH L22 L7 W26 L19 L15 1
24 Samuel J Gorectke 13423536 1138 1115 WI L18 B--- L8 U--- U--- 1
25 Roger L Hale 13590065 1117 1103 MN L19 D27 L6 D21 L18 1
26 Bruce W Potratz 12429708 1289 1230 IL H--- L5 L23 L16 U---
27 Justin Rajsky 13714997 1281 1254 IL U--- D25 L14 U--- U---
28 James Blankenship 12876571 908 904 OH L12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0



 


Final Standings:  Class E Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Tony R Cheng 13486296 1139 1214 KS L3 W23 W16 W4 W5 4 $473
2 Sean Cramer 12820355 1061 1171 OH W23 L5 W15 W14 W9 4 $473
3 Lucian Bogdan 12922672 1028 1191 IL W1 W13 L4 W12 W6 4 $473
4 Jordan Victor 12891603 904 1117 IL W15 W21 W3 L1 W10 4 $473
5 Alex Ghita 13950336 unr. 1375 IL W17 W2 W14 W6 L1 4 $110
Unrated
Prize Limit
6 Jack Xiao 13651027 1199 1206 IL W12 W10 W8 L5 L3 3
7 Timothy R Broman 13501026 1140 1129 WI W20 L14 L13 W21 W16 3
8 Nathan C Berman 13144723 1013 1063 MI W11 W16 L6 L10 W19 3
9 Carl Taft 14022994 unr. 1134 IL L21 W22 W11 W13 L2 3
10 Robert A Romano 12641866 1131 1107 IL W18 L6 D20 W8 L4 2
11 Sam Witwer 13450500 1115 1093 IN L8 W19 L9 W20 D13 2
12 Scott Isaacman 12822698 1110 1099 IL L6 W18 W21 L3 D14 2
13 Satish Satyam 13741028 1094 1095 IL W22 L3 W7 L9 D11 2
14 Jon C Vander Hill 12764881 1074 1104 WI W24 W7 L5 L2 D12 2
15 Marius D Mesaros 13960553 unr. 1033 IL L4 D17 L2 W23 W21 2
16 Bruce Webster 13080776 1091 1065 MI W19 L8 L1 W17 L7 2
17 Joshua D Greenberger 12797491 1031 1015 IL L5 D15 H--- L16 W23 2
18 Karen E Kerr 13992324 unr. 867 IL L10 L12 L19 W25 W22 2
19 Kenneth Windmon 13824457 997 957 IL L16 L11 W18 D22 L8 1
20 James Blankenship 12876571 908 897 OH L7 B--- D10 L11 U--- 1
21 Rahul Dhiman 13643933 1031 984 IL W9 L4 L12 L7 L15 1
22 Robert Seely 13398595 999 930 IL L13 L9 D23 D19 L18 1
23 Lorenzo Barbin 13480845 945 887 IL L2 L1 D22 L15 L17
24 Cleo Newsome Jr 12809415 1191 1166 IL L14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
25 Adam Wallach 13531314 668 657 IL U--- U--- U--- L18 U--- 0


Tied Master Through Class E Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings


Final Standings:  Under 1000  Section
                                                                                                           Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                           1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                           2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                           3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                           4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                           1st     2nd      3rd     4th
                                                                                                           Tie-    Tie-     Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                           Breaks  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Simon Huynh 14029028 unr. 1239 W23 W16 W4 W5 D2 W6 5 20.5 21.5 20 78 $70/First Place!
Unrated Prize Limit
2 Awonder Liang 13999045 716 976 WI D12 W21 W17 W15 D1 W4 5 18 20 17 71.5 $200/Second Place
3 Matthew Xi 13646645 751 822 IL L10 D22 W24 W14 W13 W11 4 14 14.5 12.5 47.5 $100/Third Place
4 Brianna N Coleman 13854944 779 860 OH W22 W10 L1 W19 W9 L2 4 18 20 16 76.5 $8/Fourth Place
5 Nick Xiao 14027750 unr. 1022 IL W11 W20 W9 L1 L6 W10 4 18 19.5 16 75 $8/Fifth Place
6 Joyce M Nimocks 13133304 896 927 IL W18 L9 W20 W7 W5 L1 4 18 19.5 15 72 $8/Sixth Place
7 Suhas Bobba 13809858 579 830 MO L16 W23 W10 L6 W12 W9 4 16 17 12 64 $8/Seventh Place
8 Sritej Vontikommu 13785872 824 798 IL L19 W18 D14 L13 W23 W17 3 12.5 13.5 10 47
9 Vishwa Srinivasan 13769138 618 763 UT W21 W6 L5 W12 L4 L7 3 15 21 14 73.5
10 Hui Tian 13265858 999 934 IL W3 L4 L7 W17 X16 L5 3 14.5 19 10 66.5
11 Adream Liang 13999051 788 805 WI L5 L14 W21 W20 W15 L3 3 12.5 18.5 9 59.5
12 Kevin Yiu 13333321 947 898 IL D2 W19 D15 L9 L7 W20 3 12 18.5 11 71
13 Keanu Davis 12911642 789 751 WI D24 L17 W22 W8 L3 D14 3 11.5 16.5 10.5 50.5
14 Ryan Chiu 13984770 unr. 747 IL F20 W11 D8 L3 W22 D13 3 11.5 16 9.5 47.5
15 Roshan F Wijetunge 12918885 938 880 WI D17 W24 D12 L2 L11 W19 3 10.5 16 11 60
16 Claudia Schneider 13701147 862 857 WI W7 L1 L19 W23 F10 W24 3 7.5 13 10 49
17 Jason Selvaraj 13911030 678 707 NE D15 W13 L2 L10 W19 L8 2 14 19 10 68.5
18 Adam Wallach 13531314 668 622 IL L6 L8 L23 B--- H--- X22 2 4.5 8.5 2.5 29
19 Matthew J Stevens 13788934 532 597 IL W8 L12 W16 L4 L17 L15 2 15.5 19.5 10 68
20 David Wallach 13531320 816 749 IL X14 L5 L6 L11 W24 L12 2 10.5 14.5 7 54
21 Emily McClanahan 13661808 866 808 IL L9 L2 L11 H--- H--- W23 2 7 12 2.5 44
22 Mike Kazazi 14027848 unr. 503 IL L4 D3 L13 W24 L14 F18 1 11 15.5 5.5 51.5
23 Prajwal Vemireddy 13725076 812 728 IL L1 L7 W18 L16 L8 L21 1 14.5 20 4 58.5
24 Thomas J Miedona 13522724 unr. 403 IL D13 L15 L3 L22 L20 L16 13 17.5 3 56.5

Tied Under 1000 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 
 
Final Standings:  Under 700  Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total Prize
1 Zac R Luna 13830115 655 710 IL L4 W6 W3 W2 W5 W3 5 First Place!
2 John A Konopka 12854796 494 573 IL L3 W4 W6 L1 W4 W5 4 Second Place
3 Alexander Hu 13697972 643 632 IL W2 D5 L1 W4 W6 L1 3 Third Place
4 Jonathan Tan 13998366 508 519 IL W1 L2 W5 L3 L2 W6 3 Fourth Place
5 Ken J Laux 13894591 582 518 OH W6 D3 L4 W6 L1 L2 2 Fifth Place
6 Riley M Robinson 14023735 unr. 109 IL L5 L1 L2 L5 L3 L4 0 Sixth Place
 
 

 

Home             More crosstables