Midwest Adult and Student Championships!

March 18-20, 2005

Kansas City, MO

Final Standings: Adult Open Section

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Movses Movsisyan 12797252 2267 W3 W10 W2 W7 W4 5 - $800
2 Michael A Brooks 11045685 2481 W9 W6 L1 D3 W7 3 - $400
3 James E Hamblin 10922593 2060 L1 W8 W6 D2 W9 3 - $400
4 Zvonko Juric 12658425 2000 D6 W5 D7 W8 L1 3 - $200
5 Zebedee Fortman III 12434740 1958 D7 L4 W10 D6 D8 2 - $200
6 James S Ellis 10314372 2200 D4 L2 L3 D5 W10 2
7 Jason A Kasick 12524173 2108 D5 W9 D4 L1 L2 2
8 Tim C Steiner 12520946 2001 D10 L3 W9 L4 D5 2
9 William J Murray 12288810 2001 L2 L7 L8 W10 L3 1
10 Daniel Vasto 10341981 2078 D8 L1 L5 L9 L6

 

Final Standings: Adult Under 2000 Section

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Odell David Hall 12701789 1824 W14 D13 D7 W8 W3 4 - $500
2 Philippe Moser 12952923 1773 W8 W17 W10 L3 W6 4 - $500
3 Selden Trimble 10367743 1854 W18 D7 W11 W2 L1 3 - $225
4 Guy O Kittilsen 12518244 1845 L17 D18 W15 W16 W7 3 - $225
5 Neil Andrews 12673680 1864 L7 L6 W18 W13 W10 3
6 Marcus A Scott 12567454 1761 L11 W5 W17 W14 L2 3 - $50
7 Laurence Coker 12174160 1713 W5 D3 D1 W12 L4 3 - $50
8 Frank D Smith 12454399 1673 L2 B--- W13 L1 W14 3 - $50
9 Jeffrey A Imel 12463057 1635 D13 D16 L14 W18 W12 3 - $50
10 Ron J Pasik 10006902 1839 H--- W15 L2 W11 L5 2
11 George Verhage Jr 10368731 1604 W6 D12 L3 L10 W16 2
12 Richard A Smith 12593693 1762 D15 D11 W16 L7 L9 2
13 Thomas J Gaul 12475158 1736 D9 D1 L8 L5 W17 2
14 Jimmy R Yates 12784011 1706 L1 B--- W9 L6 L8 2
15 Stephen D Killian 12869418 1650 D12 L10 L4 B--- U--- 1
16 Louis Giron 12473175 1500 B--- D9 L12 L4 L11 1
17 Nathanael Swinger 12832340 1681 W4 L2 L6 U--- L13 1
18 Robert W Bartlett 12262810 1710 L3 D4 L5 L9 U---

 

Final Standings: Adult Under 1600 Section

# Name ID Rtng Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Alan Neal 12864158 1452 W13 W18 D9 W5 W6 4 - $600
2 Robert Hollenhorst Jr 10325056 1500 W10 W14 D5 D4 H--- 3 - $300
3 Shams U Shaikh 12606219 1372 W11 L8 W12 W9 D5 3 - $300
4 Adam N Flynn 12813434 1361 W16 D9 W11 D2 H--- 3 - $300
5 Robert R Campo 10366402 1536 W8 W6 D2 L1 D3 3 - $38
6 Juan F Solano 12867028 1451 W17 L5 W14 W8 L1 3 - $38
7 Timothy M Walker 12664620 1415 L14 W10 L13 W18 W12 3 - $38
8 Marcus K Smith 12775861 1284 L5 W3 W18 L6 W11 3 - $38
9 James Wheeler 12545705 1518 W12 D4 D1 L3 H--- 2
10 H Wayne Sampson 12300000 1167 L2 L7 D16 W17 W13 2
11 Joseph Conklin Jr 10365473 1557 L3 W17 L4 W13 L8 2
12 Gregory Reinhart 12946611 1185 L9 W16 L3 W15 L7 2
13 John Skelton 10365431 1149 L1 W15 W7 L11 L10 2
14 Andrew G Heitmann 12885358 1148 W7 L2 L6 U--- W18 2
15 Webb A Miller 12077090 1252 L18 L13 W17 L12 D16 1
16 Leroy E Asher 12537402 1073 L4 L12 D10 H--- D15 1
17 Thomas C Walsh Jr 12489907 1116 L6 L11 L15 L10 B--- 1
18 Brian Meredith 12914357 986 W15 L1 L8 L7 L14 1

 

Final Standings: Student Open Section

										    Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                    1st = Modified Median
                                                                                    2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                    3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                    4th = Opponents' Cumulative
                                                                                 1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                 Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                 Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks 
# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6

Total

TBrk[M]

TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Keaton Kiewra 12642647 2246   W8 W12 W4 W2 W6 W3 6 - $600 19.5 22.5 21 85.5
2 Sergey S Galant 12810540 2152   W11 W9 W3 L1 W7 W6 5 - $300 20 23 18 87
3 Blake L Mead 12784386 1618   W10 W14 L2 W7 W8 L1 4 - $117 20.5 23 16 81.5
4 David R Mack 12884001 1730   W17 W13 L1 L6 W12 W8 4 - $117 18 19.5 14 72.5
5 Jed Borovik 12811394 1726 SWJHS L7 W15 L6 W13 W10 W9 4 - $117 15.5 17 11 63
6 Benjamin Bronner 12649578 1725   W15 D7 W5 W4 L1 L2 3 22.5 24 15.5 82.5
7 Nicholas J Manley 12835217 1234   W5 D6 W9 L3 L2 W13 3 - $200 19.5 22 13.5 81.5
8 Frank H Smith 12834366 1425   L1 W10 W19 W11 L3 L4 3 14 21 12 74
9 Tyler R Conway 12857738 1554 RIDGE W16 L2 L7 W14 W11 L5 3 13 20 11 66.5
10 Richard D Smith 12777375 1204   L3 L8 W20 W17 L5 W18 3 11.5 17 8 47.5
11 Thomas Reams 12904219 1332 SWJHS L2 W16 W12 L8 L9 W15 3 11 17.5 10 61
12 Curtis R Hartman 12805542 1497   W19 L1 L11 W15 L4 W16 3 10.5 17.5 10 60
13 Scott S Tan 12854478 1430 RIDGE W18 L4 D14 L5 W17 L7 2 13.5 17.5 10 56
14 Sean J Stenseng 12817883 1160 SWJHS W21 L3 D13 L9 L16 W19 2 11 15 9 47
15 Will Teague 12936614 1225   L6 L5 W16 L12 B--- L11 2 11.5 15.5 5 51.5
16 Mario Ernest 13068387 unr. CENTN L9 L11 L15 W19 W14 L12 2 11 14 5 50
17 Christopher Ernest 12933719 1237 CENTN L4 L19 W18 L10 L13 B--- 2 8.5 12.5 4 41.5
18 Benjamin J Lacart 12905991 unr.   L13 H--- L17 U--- W19 L10 1 5 8 4 27
19 Timothy Exum 13139607 unr.   L12 W17 L8 L16 L18 L14 1 11 14 5 44.5
20 Wahaha Sampei 13114628 unr.   U--- U--- L10 U--- U--- U--- 0 0 3 0 8
21 Shane J Schimming 12876654 271   L14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 2.5 0 9


Team Roster and Scores: Student Open

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 SWJHS Southwest Junior High 9.5 30 37.5
    Jed Borovik 4.0      
    Thomas Reams 3.0      
    Sean J Stenseng 2.5      
2 RIDGE Pleasant Ridge Middle School 5.5 21 26.5
    Tyler R Conway 3.0      
    Scott S Tan 2.5      
3 CENTN Centennial High School 4.0 9 19.5
    Christopher Ernest 2.0      
    Mario Ernest 2.0      

 

Final Standings: Student Under 1400 Section

									 Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                         1st = Modified Median
                                                                         2nd = Solkoff
                                                                         3rd = Cumulative
                                                                         4th = Opponents' Cumulative
                                                                         1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                         Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                         Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alan Shi 12902832 1105   W4 W8 W3 W2 W6 W9 6 17.5 20 21 67.5
2 Caleb L Brown 12907557 1095   W6 D3 W5 L1 W7 W11 4 17.5 18 15.5 61.5
3 Thomas P Clark 12903121 1119 SWJHS W5 D2 L1 W4 W10 D6 4 19 20.5 14 68
4 Paul J Thurbon 12933475 1220   L1 W7 W6 L3 W9 L5 3 12 20 11 67
5 Garrett J Wirka 12909620 1232   L3 W10 L2 L7 W11 W4 3 10.5 15.5 8 54.5
6 Spencer L Conklin 12818486 1209   L2 W11 L4 W10 L1 D3 2 13.5 19.5 8.5 68.5
7 Kellen A Cross 12817756 1052 SWJHS L8 L4 W11 W5 L2 L10 2 11.5 16 7 51.5
8 William De Coudres 12817697 1201   W7 L1 W10 U--- U--- U--- 2 3.5 9.5 10 32
9 Keely Stenseng 12839367 979 SWJHS H--- H--- U--- W11 L4 L1 2 3.5 9.5 7.5 35
10 Roy A Wedge 12835575 1172   D11 L5 L8 L6 L3 W7 1 11.5 15.5 4 50.5
11 Daiki Sampei 12817699 630   D10 L6 L7 L9 L5 L2 11.5 16 3 51.5


Team Roster and Scores: Student Under 1400 Section

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 SWJHS Southwest Junior High 8.0 28.5 34
    Thomas P Clark 4.0      
    Kellen A Cross 2.0      
    Keely Stenseng 2.0      

 

Final Standings: Student Under 1000 Section

									Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative
                                                                        1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                        Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                        Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Team Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Conrad Holt 12937909 876   W5 W2 W3 X8 W4 W6 6 16.5 16.5 20 58
2 Zachariah Button 12945445 714   W9 L1 W4 W3 W7 W5 5 17 17.5 16 64
3 Cole Reams 12918449 612 QUAIL W4 W6 L1 L2 W9 W7 4 16.5 17 14 63
4 Barry N Skelton 12816332 979   L3 W8 L2 W5 L1 W9 3 15 21 9 73
5 Caleb R Borovik 12917898 420 QUAIL L1 W9 W7 L4 W6 L2 3 11 17 11 63
6 Shea A Radel 12912651 773 PENNB W7 L3 L8 B--- L5 L1 2 11.5 17 8 61
7 Rhett Imel 12832334 269   L6 B--- L5 W9 L2 L3 2 9 14 7 52
8 Shane J Schimming 12876654 271   B--- L4 W6 F1 U--- U--- 2 1.5 4.5 9 17
9 Wakaha Sampei 13114628 unr. PENNB L2 L5 B--- L7 L3 L4 1 11.5 16.5 3 57


Team Roster and Scores: Student Under 1000 Section

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 QUAIL Quail Run Elementary 7.0 25 27.5
    Cole Reams 4.0      
    Caleb R Borovik 3.0      
2 PENNB Pembroke Hill School 3.0 11 23
    Shea A Radel 2.0      
    Wakaha Sampei 1.0      


Home