2nd Annual Hartford Open!

April  8-10, 2011:

Windsor Locks,  Connecticut
 


Final Standings: Open  Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 GM Sergey Kudrin 11257585 2623 2632 CT W15 W4 D3 D2 W8 4 $614
2 GM Alexander Ivanov 12513936 2601 2610 MA W12 W7 W14 D1 D5 4 $614
3 GM Mikheil Kekelidze 12807422 2541 2552 NY W16 W11 D1 D5 W7 4 $614
4 IM Robert A Hungaski 12790312 2537 2536 CT W20 L1 W16 W13 W9 4 $614
5 GM Nick E De Firmian 10469007 2607 2600 W9 W6 D13 D3 D2 3
6 Alex M Fikiet 12921011 2282 2280 CT W18 L5 W11 L9 W13 3
7 Stuart S Finney 12853421 2235 2243 RI W22 L2 W17 W12 L3 3
8 FM Daniel Rozovsky 12848561 2193 2204 CT D23 D24 W22 W14 L1 3 $127
9 Christopher Gu 13195432 2189 2199 RI L5 W23 W19 W6 L4 3 $127
10 Sylvester Smarty 12684922 2177 2173 OH L13 D17 W20 D15 W16 3 $127
11 Matthew Meredith 10031443 2111 2136 CT W24 L3 L6 W17 W15 3 $127
12 Joshua Colas 13242201 2181 2183 NY L2 W21 H--- L7 W18 2
13 Jonathan Richman 13799893 1996 2029 NY W10 W25 D5 L4 L6 2
14 IM Jose Dominguez 12424349 2302 2294 RI W21 W19 L2 L8 U--- 2
15 WFM Hana Itkis 12667543 2159 2151 NJ L1 D20 W23 D10 L11 2
16 Kapil Chandran 13023280 2142 2143 CT L3 W18 L4 W21 L10 2
17 Zachary C Tanenbaum 13616253 1886 1895 CT H--- D10 L7 L11 W19 2
18 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2018 2010 MA L6 L16 H--- W23 L12 1
19 Gareth Novak-Miller 12847367 1838 1836 VT W26 L14 L9 D20 L17 1
20 Maxwell Schwartz 12840960 2106 2095 NJ L4 D15 L10 D19 U--- 1
21 Hanon W Russell 10036917 2071 2057 CT L14 L12 W27 L16 U--- 1
22 George Petrosky 12266500 2017 2009 CT L7 B--- L8 U--- U--- 1
23 Aaron O Schein 12901676 1867 1862 NY D8 L9 L15 L18 H--- 1
24 IM Lisandro Munoz 14248072 2429 2408 RI L11 D8 U--- U--- U---
25 Aravind Kumar 13668844 1904 1897 NJ H--- L13 U--- U--- U---
26 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1571 1565 CT L19 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
27 Marc Nolan 12570654 1702 1699 MA U--- U--- L21 U--- U--- 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2010 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 Avery P Chen 12816282 1899 1982 CT W46 W25 W18 W9 W5 5 $847
2 Andrew Liu 13987660 1989 2002 MA W4 D28 D8 W22 W18 4 $212
3 Robert J Campbell 10002826 1976 1996 MA D23 W36 W39 W11 D6 4 $212
4 Pedro M Perdomo 12704647 1891 1944 NY L2 W13 W42 W26 W14 4 $212
5 Michael Pascetta 11493246 1860 1920 CT W24 W33 W6 W14 L1 4 $212
6 Jan V Paragua 13850790 2006 2013 NY W29 W7 L5 W30 D3 3
7 Neil Fachon 13444952 1951 1958 RI W42 L6 W34 W28 D8 3
8 Alexander J Crump 13607663 1861 1914 NY H--- W20 D2 W25 D7 3
9 Brian Jordan 13116391 1736 1825 CT W38 W12 W10 L1 H--- 3 $339
10 Robert Feldstein Esq rr/e 10086078 2002 1996 NY H--- W40 L9 W37 D12 3
11 Albert J Lawrence 10367158 2001 2000 NY H--- W23 D15 L3 W29 3
12 Mark R Bourque 12139250 1993 1988 CT H--- L9 W40 W38 D10 3
13 Preston N Ladson 12453122 1978 1968 PA L22 L4 W41 W24 W31 3
14 Nigel Mitchell 12459088 1974 1969 PA W44 W22 W30 L5 L4 3
15 Jeffrey Lawrence 11273025 1925 1929 CT H--- W37 D11 L18 W33 3
16 Daniel Pascetta 13492310 1891 1894 CT L34 H--- W44 D33 W25 3
17 Gert M Hilhorst 13494233 1876 1886 CT L25 W35 D33 W39 H--- 3
18 Thomas Hartmayer 10037093 1821 1843 CT W43 W34 L1 W15 L2 3
19 Robert Bagdasaryan 14465662 1740 1801 RI L30 W41 W29 U--- W28 3 $169
20 Alan Lasser 10089387 1926 1917 CT H--- L8 D31 W32 D22 2
21 Aravind Kumar r/e 13668844 1904 1896 NJ H--- H--- L22 D23 W39 2
22 Daniel Kostovetsky 13454854 1834 1854 NY W13 L14 W21 L2 D20 2
23 Anthony Diaz 12698040 1800 1831 CT D3 L11 D36 D21 W35 2
24 Luis Rodrigues 14339714 1744 1762 CT L5 W43 D38 L13 W37 2
25 Larry Saxby 12627211 1985 1965 PA W17 L1 W32 L8 L16 2
26 Ronald M Saylo 12735850 1952 1940 NJ W45 D39 D28 L4 U--- 2
27 Michael Bogaty 12883771 1923 1892 NY L40 D44 L37 X45 H--- 2
28 Nathan Gotman 12732478 1914 1907 CT W35 D2 D26 L7 L19 2
29 James Apiri 12876141 1903 1888 MA L6 W45 L19 W34 L11 2
30 James M Aspinall 12400685 1852 1856 MA W19 W32 L14 L6 U--- 2
31 Chen Qu 13940256 1818 1811 NY H--- L38 D20 W42 L13 2
32 Joseph K Dixon 12935063 1809 1800 CT W41 L30 L25 L20 W40 2
33 Robert E Mc Daniel Jr 12313530 1806 1812 CT W47 L5 D17 D16 L15 2
34 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1787 1777 CT W16 L18 L7 L29 B--- 2
35 Salvatore M Leone 10033527 2006 1970 CT L28 L17 D45 W44 L23 1
36 Jasmine Chen 13217481 1902 1887 NY H--- L3 D23 D40 U--- 1
37 Max P Krall 12931498 1861 1844 CT H--- L15 W27 L10 L24 1
38 Douglas A Reed 12524836 1844 1833 MA L9 W31 D24 L12 U--- 1
39 Egberto Rodriguez 12677608 1755 1741 NY X48 D26 L3 L17 L21 1
40 Likhit S Ganedi 12918269 1702 1710 CT W27 L10 L12 D36 L32 1
41 Renata Holcmann 12871824 1695 1670 NY L32 L19 L13 B--- H--- 1
42 Joseph Tan 12482108 1727 1706 NY L7 W49 L4 L31 U--- 1
43 Marc Nolan 12570654 1702 1682 MA L18 L24 B--- U--- U--- 1
44 Kevin Berry 12562257 1770 1755 CT L14 D27 L16 L35 U---
45 Brian J Smith 12775706 1749 1742 CT L26 L29 D35 F27 U---
46 Robert Feldstein Esq r/e 10086078 2002 1992 NY L1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
47 Robert Feldstein Esq 10086078 2002 1988 NY L33 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
48 Chris Brooks 12666518 1957 1957 NY F39 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
49 Anthony N Diaz Jr 14271482 827 826 CT U--- L42 U--- U--- U--- 0





Final Standings: Under 1710 Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 Zubin Mukerjee 13466251 1554 1650 NY W28 D12 D4 W15 W8 4 $381
2 Sydney Faria 13594377 1539 1634 CT W22 D15 W12 D3 W13 4 $381
3 Romain Popescu 13252977 1497 1565 NY X31 W23 W17 D2 D4 4 $381
4 Colin T Denniston 14196285 1468 1601 NY W16 W7 D1 W13 D3 4 $381
5 Jaime Cintron 12312540 1669 1670 MA W29 L17 W20 W14 D6 3 $85
6 Alexander George 14184564 1560 1587 MA W24 L13 W21 W18 D5 3 $85
7 Guy Colas 12566278 1700 1693 NY W20 L4 H--- D19 W12 3
8 Andre Saint Louis 11039421 1614 1606 MA L13 W24 W27 W17 L1 3
9 Lew A Millenbach 10120985 1500 1543 NY L12 D28 W16 D23 W17 3 $42
10 Jonathan Aiyathurai 14054524 1486 1507 CT L15 L22 W25 W21 W18 3 $42
11 Elliot K Meyerson 12777979 1302 1422 MD W19 L14 L18 W24 W20 3 $42
12 Arthur L Alowitz 12104800 1605 1608 NY W9 D1 L2 W22 L7 2
13 Richard I Chang 12658428 1532 1543 CT W8 W6 D14 L4 L2 2
14 Scott A Hafersat 14165585 1530 1536 CT W25 W11 D13 L5 U--- 2
15 John Twombley 12554268 1600 1599 CT W10 D2 D22 L1 U--- 2
16 Jared Goldfarb 12872475 1563 1532 NY L4 D21 L9 W29 D24 2
17 Franz M Garay 14427662 1555 1538 CT W27 W5 L3 L8 L9 2
18 Robert M Kaminsky 10279755 1553 1526 NH D21 D19 W11 L6 L10 2
19 Connor J Riddell 13518335 1553 1555 NY L11 D18 W28 D7 U--- 2
20 Gaetano F Bompastore 12906776 1526 1502 MA L7 W25 L5 W27 L11 2
21 Alexander Roy 14643405 unr. 1421 ME D18 D16 L6 L10 X27 2
22 Steven Bixby 12554567 1675 1647 MA L2 W10 D15 L12 U--- 1
23 Lou Saltaformaggio 12571645 1500 1485 NY H--- L3 D29 D9 U--- 1
24 Ian Lomeli 13702691 1462 1424 CT L6 L8 B--- L11 D16 1
25 Randy Linder 14649453 unr. 1244 CT L14 L20 L10 D30 W29 1
26 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1571 1574 CT W32 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
27 Brian J Merrill 12547522 1361 1356 NJ L17 W29 L8 L20 F21 1
28 Alan Morrill 12832656 1679 1639 CT L1 D9 L19 U--- U---
29 Arnold C Panciera 11482392 1538 1464 CT L5 L27 D23 L16 L25
30 Matthew Ielusic 12918271 1000 1025 CT U--- U--- U--- D25 U---
31 Rory Conolly 10014638 1601 1601 NC F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
32 Michael M Cebrik 10026032 1198 1193 CT L26 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 
 
Final Standings:  Under 1410  Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 Parag S Mujumdar 14147718 1389 1458 MA W18 W28 H--- W3 W2 4 $593
2 George R Eason 12504467 1400 1440 CT W25 W16 W13 W8 L1 4 $201
3 Joshua Chasen 14079284 1277 1342 NY W23 W31 W19 L1 W13 4 $201
4 Michael M Cebrik 10026032 1198 1289 CT X33 L13 W30 W20 W8 4 $201
5 Alan R Kuusisto 12641701 942 1178 MA W9 L8 W28 W16 W14 4 $201
6 Kevin R Jordan 13122278 1338 1347 CT D17 W21 D24 W11 H--- 3
7 Billy Carroll 14643411 1335 1340 ONT W26 H--- H--- D10 W18 3
8 Pierre G Plante 10002257 1368 1360 MA W29 W5 W20 L2 L4 3
9 Patrick Stots 14380833 1361 1326 CT L5 D18 W26 W17 D10 3
10 William D Adamson 12810079 1153 1174 CT W27 L20 W23 D7 D9 3 $28
11 Tal Puhov 13335710 1136 1148 MA L19 W29 W27 L6 W22 3 $28
12 Courtney Denniston 14196270 884 921 NY L24 W22 W31 L14 X20 3 $28
13 Louis S Benedict 14585107 unr. 1412 NY W15 W4 L2 W19 L3 3
14 Dennis L Bradbury 10013941 1403 1351 MA D21 L17 W15 W12 L5 2
15 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 1266 1246 CT L13 D26 L14 W31 W24 2
16 Eric M Hilhorst 13865400 1254 1236 CT W30 L2 W17 L5 H--- 2
17 Michael A Javier 14423365 1118 1160 CT D6 W14 L16 L9 W30 2
18 Ben Siegel 14533333 1001 1114 CT L1 D9 W25 W24 L7 2
19 Vincent A Bradley III 12896953 1407 1384 MA W11 W24 L3 L13 U--- 2
20 Hyqmet Allushi 14234600 1403 1370 CT W22 W10 L8 L4 F12 2
21 Andrew Chasen 14079278 1208 1206 NY D14 L6 H--- W27 U--- 2
22 Thomas Pasim 13667360 1024 997 CT L20 L12 W29 W28 L11 2
23 Andrew C Bauer 12887924 665 735 CT L3 B--- L10 W30 U--- 2
24 Collins Apiri 14489810 1338 1275 MA W12 L19 D6 L18 L15 1
25 Brittany Denniston 14196264 1006 955 NY L2 L30 L18 D26 W31 1
26 Alexandra Mann 14138695 1001 999 NY L7 D15 L9 D25 H--- 1
27 Anthony N Diaz Jr 14271482 827 793 CT L10 B--- L11 L21 D28 1
28 Benjamin C Govoni 13530243 539 619 MA W32 L1 L5 L22 D27 1
29 Matthew Ielusic 12918271 1000 953 CT L8 L11 L22 B--- U--- 1
30 Jeffrey Qu 14228936 872 848 NY L16 W25 L4 L23 L17 1
31 Sean Connolly 14533250 268 265 CT B--- L3 L12 L15 L25 1
32 Andrew C Bauer # 2 12887924 665 622 CT L28 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
33 Steve's Fault ($&*@#!) unr. 750 NYC F4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 

 

 

Home   

 

More crosstables