Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information
	

46th Annual New York State Scholastic Championships!
Primary (K-3) Championship Section!

February 23-24, 2013 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings 

                             
Tiebreak Systems:
1st = Modified Median
2nd = Solkoff
3rd = Cumulative
4th = Opponents' Cumulative
 
                             
1st
Tie-
Breaks
2nd
Tie-
Breaks
3rd
Tie-
Breaks
4th
Tie-
Breaks
 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Harris Lencz
Free Entry to 2013  New
York State Championship!
14409837 1717 1720 CGPS 3 NY W19 W16 W15 W9 W12 D2 5 22 26 20.5 99.5 First Place!
2 Erik Brodsky 14445962 1443 1505   3 NY W48 W39 W34 W10 W3 D1 5 21 24 20.5 90.5 Second Place
3 Eric Chan 14468855 1359 1402 NEST 3 NY W80 W44 W18 W5 L2 W16 5 21.5 23.5 19 84.5 Third Place
4 Shawn Rodrigue-Lemieux 14867716 1460 1472 FERNAR 3 QC W43 W33 W7 D29 D6 W22 5 21 24 18.5 88.5 Fourth Place
5 Wesley Wang 14256600 1533 1529 JACKS 3 NY W56 W21 W13 L3 W26 W17 5 21 24 18 87 Fifth Place
6 Nicolas Civantos 14303976 1504 1507 DALTN 3 NY W14 D30 W36 W41 D4 W13 5 19.5 22.5 17.5 86 Sixth Place
7 Evelyn Zhu 14587517 1205 1274 CANES 3 NY W52 W86 L4 W35 W14 W12 5 19 20.5 17 75.5 Seventh Place
8 Daniel Levkov 14218690 1618 1612 P41M 3 NY W62 W40 W17 L12 W29 W15 5 18.5 20.5 18 88.5 Eighth Place
9 Martha Samadashvili 14920851 1372 1377 EPOINT 3 NY W46 W35 W25 L1 D10 W30 4 20.5 23.5 17 88 Ninth Place
10 Nicholas Dingle 14255571 1147 1254 BROWN 3 NY W75 W67 W20 L2 D9 W32 4 19.5 21.5 17 77.5 Tenth Place
11 Michael Jiang 14972777 881 1006 DALTN 2 NY L67 W65 W52 W34 D32 W29 4 15 17 14 64.5 Eleventh Place
12 Mateos Haile-manas 14574485 1429 1432 DALTN 3 NY W51 W50 W22 W8 L1 L7 4 22.5 25.5 18 91.5 Twelfth Place
13 Oliver Dietz 14538895 1212 1221 P41M 3 NY W38 W28 L5 W37 W19 L6 4 21 24 16 84.5 Thirteenth Place
14 Achilles Imundi 14739020 785 1004 P41M 2 NY L6 W73 W27 W18 L7 W39 4 21 23 13 78.5 Fourteenth Place
15 Benjamin R Medina 14521241 1299 1308 P748K 2 NY W49 W45 L1 W24 W40 L8 4 20.5 23.5 16 87.5 Fifteenth Place
16 Silverio Sencion 14738843 1100 1166 P116M 2 NY W73 L1 W43 W36 W20 L3 4 20.5 22.5 15 82.5  
17 Jonathan P Manta 14353854 1324 1325 SPEYR 2 NY W59 W42 L8 W44 W21 L5 4 20 23 16 81  
18 Davyn Ari De Jongh 14767264 1023 1060 DALTN 2 NY W70 W23 L3 L14 W48 W46 4 19 21 14 69  
19 Henry Burton 14938916 822 958 HUNEL 1 NY L1 W75 W81 W25 L13 W40 4 18.5 19 13 73.5  
20 Hamilton Shillingford 14586693 1394 1353 DALTN 2 NY W57 W37 L10 W30 L16 W55 4 18 21 15 77.5  
21 Merlin Gogolin 14534892 1078 1088 CGPS 2 NY W53 L5 W80 W62 L17 W36 4 17 19 14 70  
22 Timothy Zhigulin 14524517 1200 1194 BLRK 2 NY W65 W81 L12 W45 W38 L4 4 17 17.5 16 72.5  
23 Theo George Kogan 14218710 1481 1429 CGPS 3 NY W61 L18 L30 W60 W31 W35 4 16.5 19 12 66  
24 Maxfield Lindner 14521330 988 1056 SPEYR 3 NY W78 W41 L29 L15 W47 W49 4 16.5 18.5 14 67.5  
25 Dylan Challenger 14272416 1122 1101 DALTN 2 NY W77 W69 L9 L19 W54 W42 4 16.5 18.5 14 64  
26 Max Menin 14165920 1195 1170 DALTN 3 NY L69 W63 W51 W42 L5 W37 4 16 18 13 66  
27 Anthony G Wong 14647991 1266 1212 P77M 3 NY W31 L36 L14 W63 W62 W45 4 15.5 17.5 12 66.5  
28 Nittai Huberman 14767573 892 903 SPEYR 2 NY W72 L13 L31 W52 W68 W34 4 15.5 17.5 12 61.5  
29 Brandon Mingye Wang 14760736 1357 1333 GAYHEE 3 NY W58 W55 W24 D4 L8 L11 3 21.5 24.5 16.5 83.5  
30 Nikita Roldan-levchenko 14467234 1014 1136 GERBOS 3 MA W68 D6 W23 L20 W33 L9 3 21 23 14.5 81  
31 Alexander Maanavi 14706083 641 811 DALTN 2 NY L27 W88 W28 D33 L23 W38 3 18.5 19 11.5 61  
32 James Lin Pan 14486935 1268 1211 P124M 3 NY L47 W60 W54 W50 D11 L10 3 18 20.5 13 70  
33 Eliot Levin 14584146 1010 1002 P41M 2 NY W71 L4 W48 D31 L30 W60 3 17.5 19.5 12.5 69.5  
34 Arthur King 14424698 1204 1143 CGPS 3 NY W74 W47 L2 L11 W56 L28 3 14.5 22 13 72.5  
35 Robbie Galpern 14617394 940 950 P139K 2 NY W64 L9 W47 L7 W43 L23 3 14.5 21.5 12 72  
36 Louis Dietz 14538900 878 907 P41M 3 NY W88 W27 L6 L16 W64 L21 3 14 19.5 13 66  
37 Julian Daniels 14450145 913 909 CGPS 2 NY W76 L20 W49 L13 W53 L26 3 14 19.5 12 68  
38 Tyler Evan Chang 14596972 625 764 COLON 3 NY L13 W72 W55 W39 L22 L31 3 13.5 19.5 12 72.5  
39 Sydney Alexa Morris 14305878 1012 965 DALTN 3 NJ W66 L2 W59 L38 W51 L14 3 13 20.5 12 71.5  
40 Jason Xia 14813856 1078 1045 NEST 2 NY W79 L8 W57 W66 L15 L19 3 13 20 13 68  
41 Caden Li Jung 14652503 1426 1356 P124M 2 NY W54 L24 W56 L6 L42 W74 3 13 20 11 68.5  
42 Anish Saxena 14739103 863 907 P116M 2 NY W87 L17 W69 L26 W41 L25 3 13 18 12 62.5  
43 Matthew Ryan Geiling 14788757 771 769 DALTN 2 NY L4 W53 L16 W70 L35 W68 3 12 19 9 66.5  
44 Langley Beaudoin 14533244 984 951 DALTN 2 NY W89 L3 W46 L17 L49 W65 3 12 17.5 11 63  
45 Zachary Yan 14731662 888 880 P116M 2 NY W83 L15 W74 L22 W66 L27 3 12 17 12 63  
46 Alexander Mocanu 15113000 728 758 NODANG 2 NY L9 W64 L44 W81 W50 L18 3 12 17 10 65  
47 Cholene D Kramer 14763908 648 728 P116M 2 NY W32 L34 L35 W72 L24 W71 3 11.5 17.5 10 65  
48 Nicolas Rasmussen 15113042 765 754 STARS 2 NY L2 W78 L33 W82 L18 W73 3 11.5 17.5 9 60  
49 Tany Bercuvitz 15113063 650 699 ROSLEM 2 NY L15 W83 L37 W76 W44 L24 3 11.5 16.5 10 62  
50 Karthik Krishan Tambar 14727760 930 898 NEST 2 NY W84 L12 W58 L32 L46 W75 3 11.5 16 11 56  
51 Dylan Gerstenhaber 14670144 762 758 SPEYR 2 NY L12 W68 L26 W73 L39 W70 3 11 17 9 62  
52 Esha Patel 14885247 600 601 P41M 3 NY L7 W85 L11 L28 W82 W64 3 11 16.5 8 53  
53 James Carroll Thompson 14990878 337 532 NEST 3 NY L21 L43 W88 W57 L37 W62 3 11 15.5 8 52.5  
54 Luis-jaime Cabaliw Casenas 14595990 792 793 HUTCHE 3 NY L41 W70 L32 W77 L25 W66 3 10.5 16.5 9 59  
55 Flavia Maria Goga 15111286 914 885 COLSTA 2 NY W82 L29 L38 W74 W65 L20 3 10.5 15 11 60.5  
56 Daniel Chong 14778311 808 815 SPEYR 2 NY L5 W79 L41 W69 L34 W77 3 10 17 9 59  
57 Chloe Danielle Cohen 14734196 729 698 P116M 2 NY L20 W71 L40 L53 W79 W72 3 10 16 8 53  
58 Edison John Tackaberry 14882452 681 658 P41M 2 NY L29 W82 L50 L64 W78 W63 3 9 13 8 49.5  
59 Moe Lawsky 15036403 663 632 P41M 2 NY L17 W84 L39 L71 W67 W76 3 8.5 13 8 50  
60 Oliver Brenner-bates 14780718 899 878 SPEYR 2 NY D63 L32 W61 L23 W71 L33 2 13.5 17.5 9 57.5  
61 Leah Shoshanah Hart 14733193 772 740 P116M 2 NY L23 L66 L60 W67 D63 W86 2 10 14 5 51  
62 Ryan Katz 14529707 812 766 DALTN 2 NY L8 W77 W76 L21 L27 L53 2 14.5 19.5 9 64  
63 Melodie Loya 15099383 unr. 714   2 NY D60 L26 W67 L27 D61 L58 2 14 18 8 54 1st Unrated
64 Calder Ternoey Glassman 14534871 169 345 DALTN 2 NY L35 L46 W75 W58 L36 L52 2 14 17 7 56  
65 Tashi Sherpa 15047706 523 574 P139K 2 NY L22 L11 W78 W86 L55 L44 2 13.5 18 7 62  
66 Nathaniel Philip Moor 15012516 196 395 SOUTHE 2 CT L39 W61 W86 L40 L45 L54 2 13 16 9 57  
67 William Opich 15113737 unr. 568 SPEYR 2 NY W11 L10 L63 L61 L59 W89 2 12.5 17 7 53 2nd Unrated
68 Alexander Reddish 15080008 261 363 P139K 2 NY L30 L51 W83 W80 L28 L43 2 12.5 16.5 7 53.5  
69 Kyle Skop 14865018 495 492 COLON 3 NY W26 L25 L42 L56 L76 W84 2 12 16 7 56  
70 Larisa Breskin 14859681 284 376 COLON 2 NY L18 L54 W87 L43 W80 L51 2 12 16 6 48.5  
71 Akari Hunte 14615183 215 329 DALTN 2 NY L33 L57 W85 W59 L60 L47 2 12 15.5 7 47.5  
72 Emma T Eveleth 15101452 unr. 450 P41M 2 NY L28 L38 W79 L47 W85 L57 2 11.5 15.5 6 46 3rd Unrated
73 Timmy Meyer 14842978 401 402 COLON 2 NY L16 L14 W84 L51 W88 L48 2 11 15 6 48.5  
74 Todd Ian Lee-millstein 14737400 561 551 DALTN 3 NY L34 W87 L45 L55 W84 L41 2 10.5 13.5 7 50.5  
75 Matthew Alexander Cappello 14798754 494 456 P41M 3 NY L10 L19 L64 W85 W81 L50 2 10 14.5 5 53  
76 Alexander Pierre 15052308 105 193 P139K 2 NY L37 B--- L62 L49 W69 L59 2 10 13 6 46  
77 Boti Kovacs 15060204 477 464 P41M 2 NY L25 L62 W89 L54 W83 L56 2 9.5 13.5 6 45  
78 Danaye Harah Kostopoulos 14812832 184 234 P116M 2 NY L24 L48 L65 W88 L58 W83 2 9.5 13.5 4 41.5  
79 Aowyn Schneider 15080118 395 371 P139K 2 NY L40 L56 L72 W87 L57 W82 2 9.5 12.5 4 40.5  
80 Konstantin Dubovskiy 14964186 705 615 P41M 2 NY L3 W89 L21 L68 L70 W81 2 9 14 6 52  
81 Amelia Resnick 14870485 103 100 COLON 2 NY B--- L22 L19 L46 L75 L80 1 11 15 5 50  
82 Eleanor Neu 14865155 107 100 COLON 2 NY L55 L58 B--- L48 L52 L79 1 11 14 3 40  
83 Robert J Davis 15113785 unr. 100 ELSMEL 3 NY L45 L49 L68 W89 L77 L78 1 9.5 12.5 3 40  
84 Jake Gendron 15080062 108 100 P139K 2 NY L50 L59 L73 B--- L74 L69 1 9 12 2 39  
85 Ryan Reddish 15117134 unr. 100 P139K 1 NY L86 L52 L71 L75 L72 B--- 1 7.5 10.5 0 32  
86 Prince Eric Guipi Bopala 15113015 842 721 DESSAM K NY W85 L7 L66 L65 U--- L61 1 7 12 6 38  
87 Sean P Meek 15113811 unr. 100 GLENME 1 NY L42 L74 L70 L79 D89 D88 1 7 10 1.5 30.5  
88 Beatriz Rush 15037846 unr. 100 P139K 1 NY L36 L31 L53 L78 L73 D87 11 14.5 0.5 44  
89 Kristy Alvarez 15079986 108 100 P139K 3 NY L44 L80 L77 L83 D87 L67 8 11 1 34.5  

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median,Solkoff, Cumulative,and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary Championship!

Code School Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
New York NY
17.5 64.5 75 86
    Nicolas Civantos (1504) 5.0        
    Michael Jiang (881) 4.5        
    Mateos Haile-manas (1429) 4.0        
    Hamilton Shillingford (1394) 4.0        
    Davyn Ari De Jongh (1023) 4.0        
    Dylan Challenger (1122) 4.0        
    Max Menin (1195) 4.0        
    Alexander Maanavi (641) 3.5        
    Sydney Alexa Morris (1012) 3.0        
    Langley Beaudoin (984) 3.0        
    Matthew Ryan Geiling (771) 3.0        
    Ryan Katz (812) 2.0        
    Calder Ternoey Glassman (169) 2.0        
    Akari Hunte (215) 2.0        
    Todd Ian Lee-millstein (561) 2.0        
2 P41M GREENWICH VILLAGE PS41
New York NY
16.5 59.5 78 87
    Daniel Levkov (1618) 5.0        
    Oliver Dietz (1212) 4.0        
    Achilles Imundi (785) 4.0        
    Eliot Levin (1010) 3.5        
    Louis Dietz (878) 3.0        
    Esha Patel (600) 3.0        
    Edison John Tackaberry (681) 3.0        
    Moe Lawsky (663) 3.0        
    Emma T Eveleth (unr.) 2.0        
    Boti Kovacs (477) 2.0        
    Konstantin Dubovskiy (705) 2.0        
    Matthew Alexander Cappello (494) 2.0        
3 CGPS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR AND PREPARATORY SCHOOL
New York NY
16.5 59.5 70 86
    Harris Lencz (1717) 5.5        
    Merlin Gogolin (1078) 4.0        
    Theo George Kogan (1481) 4.0        
    Arthur King (1204) 3.0        
    Julian Daniels (913) 3.0        
4 SPEYR SPEYER LEGACY SCHOOL
New York NY
15.0 51 63 76
    Jonathan P Manta (1324) 4.0        
    Maxfield Lindner (988) 4.0        
    Nittai Huberman (892) 4.0        
    Dylan Gerstenhaber (762) 3.0        
    Daniel Chong (808) 3.0        
    Oliver Brenner-bates (899) 2.5        
    William Opich (unr.) 2.0        
5 NEST NEST+M SCHOOL
New York NY
14.0 51 57 75
    Eric Chan (1359) 5.0        
    Jason Xia (1078) 3.0        
    Karthik Krishan Tambar (930) 3.0        
    James Carroll Thompson (337) 3.0        
6 P116M MARY LINDLEY MURRAY SCHOOL PS116
New York NY
13.0 49 57 75
    Silverio Sencion (1100) 4.0        
    Anish Saxena (863) 3.0        
    Zachary Yan (888) 3.0        
    Cholene D Kramer (648) 3.0        
    Chloe Danielle Cohen (729) 3.0        
    Leah Shoshanah Hart (772) 2.5        
    Danaye Harah Kostopoulos (184) 2.0        
7 P139K ALEXINE A. FENTY PS139
Brooklyn NY
9.0 32 50.5 69
    Robbie Galpern (940) 3.0        
    Tashi Sherpa (523) 2.0        
    Alexander Reddish (261) 2.0        
    Alexander Pierre (105) 2.0        
    Aowyn Schneider (395) 2.0        
    Jake Gendron (108) 1.0        
    Ryan Reddish (unr.) 1.0        
    Kristy Alvarez (108) 0.5        
    Beatriz Rush (unr.) 0.5        
8 COLON COLONIAL SCHOOL
Pelham NY
9.0 31 48.5 66.5
    Tyler Evan Chang (625) 3.0        
    Kyle Skop (495) 2.0        
    Larisa Breskin (284) 2.0        
    Timmy Meyer (401) 2.0        
    Amelia Resnick (103) 1.0        
    Eleanor Neu (107) 1.0        
9 P124M YUNG WING PS124
New York NY
6.5 24 31 40.5
    James Lin Pan (1268) 3.5        
    Caden Li Jung (1426) 3.0        

 

Home