Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Primary/K-1 Championship!

March 4, 2012  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                  1st      2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                  Tie-     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Jonathan P Manta
Free Entry to 2012  New
York State Championship!
14353854 1082 1136 P232Q 1 NY W59 W8 W4 W19 W6 5 15 17 15 54 First Place!
2 Teoma Zhigulin 14524517 802 891 BLUERK 1 NY W45 W37 W13 D15 W5 4 14.5 17 14 54 Second Place
3 Julian Daniels 14450145 669 764 CGS 1 NY W80 D16 W54 W43 W15 4 11.5 12.5 13 46 Third Place
4 Caden Li Jung 14652503 722 792 P124M 1 NY W55 W10 L1 W32 W33 4 15 17 12 52 Fourth Place
5 Griffin Cherniss 14758888 842 855 CHERRY 1 NY W69 W36 W26 W7 L2 4 14.5 16.5 14 48.5 Fifth Place
6 Hamilton Shillingford 14586693 1036 1031 DALTN 1 NY W38 W31 W22 W20 L1 4 14 17 14 55 Sixth Place
7 Ryan M Katz 14529707 609 758 DALTN 1 NY W81 W29 W11 L5 W21 4 14 15 13 47 Seventh Place
8 Dylan Gerstenhaber 14670144 542 695 SPEYER 1 NY W89 L1 W38 W30 W19 4 14 14 11 42 Eighth Place
9 Jonathan Waldorf 14669750 860 848 NEST 1 NY W25 D43 W16 D17 W24 4 13 15.5 12 52 Ninth Place
10 Maximus Lu 14702493 445 654 LAURL 1 NY W72 L4 W39 W23 W22 4 13 14.5 11 44 Tenth Place
11 Frantisek Korda 14867701 792 793 LALAND 1 QC W61 W60 L7 W28 W17 4 12.5 14.5 12 48 Eleventh Place
12 Rio Arengo 14699530 736 744 LIDO 1 NY W52 W32 L15 W35 W31 4 12.5 14.5 12 48 Twelfth Place
13 Mason Menin 14337132 630 664 DALTN 1 NY W70 W64 L2 W50 W27 4 11.5 13 12 42 Thirteenth Place
14 Arjun Patel 14850811 unr. 685 COUNRK 1 NY L51 W81 W29 W41 W20 4 11 12 10 39 Fourteenth Place
15 Noah R Kay 14814390 unr. 840 HUNTE K NY W44 W24 W12 D2 L3 3 16 18.5 13 56.5 Fifteenth Place
16 James H Fealy 14759127 387 545 BUCKL K NY W75 D3 L9 W48 W43 3 13.5 15 10 45.5
17 Merlin Gogolin 14534892 591 689 CGS 1 NY W67 W50 W21 D9 L11 3 13 15 13 47
18 Nathaniel T Fox 14528862 449 490 DALTN 1 NY W85 L21 D47 W52 W25 3 10.5 11 9.5 35.5
19 Lucas Civantos 14520446 790 769 DALTN K NY W68 W35 W33 L1 L8 3 15 17 12 51
20 Jay R Henry 14586713 646 686 ALS 1 NY W47 W27 W23 L6 L14 3 14 16.5 12 50.5
21 Jordan Leung 14515431 788 742 NEST K NY W71 W18 L17 W34 L7 3 14 16 11 47.5
22 David Wu 14673872 661 651 NEST 1 NY W87 W28 L6 W44 L10 3 13.5 14 11 43.5
23 Langley Beaudoin 14533244 907 838 DALTN 1 NY W30 W41 L20 L10 W45 3 13 15.5 10 47
24 Benjamin Kassan 14424718 615 617 CGS 1 NY W39 L15 W46 W56 L9 3 13 15 10 47
25 Katelina Shaw 14559562 305 456 CGS 1 NY L9 W83 W36 W54 L18 3 12.5 13 9 39.5
26 Lucas Menin 14337200 682 648 DALTN 1 NY W66 W34 L5 L27 W56 3 12 14 10 45
27 Ethan Lin 14750546 371 483 P116M 1 NY W65 L20 W58 W26 L13 3 12 14 10 44
28 Nathaniel Shuman 14782020 438 494 DALTN K NY W40 L22 W63 L11 W68 3 12 14 9 40
29 Emerson Gelobter 14629616 358 453 CGS 1 NY W74 L7 L14 W67 W57 3 12 13.5 8 37
30 Chloe D Cohen 14734196 312 458 P116M 1 NY L23 W79 W37 L8 W60 3 12 13 8 39
31 Alexis J Schlaak 14639970 459 499 1 NY W83 L6 W59 W53 L12 3 12 12.5 10 39
32 Davyn De Jongh 14767264 400 448 DALTN 1 NY W88 L12 W61 L4 W55 3 12 12.5 9 36.5
33 Allan Chu 14731923 610 600 ROBBIN K NY W73 W42 L19 W64 L4 3 11.5 13 11 42.5
34 Zachary Yan 14731662 421 477 P116M 1 NY W77 L26 W40 L21 W52 3 11 12.5 9 38.5
35 Leah S Hart 14733193 429 463 P116M 1 NY W86 L19 W55 L12 W53 3 11 12 9 38
36 Matthew R Geiling 14788757 482 480 DALTN 1 NY W79 L5 L25 W63 W51 3 11 12 8 39
37 Aaron Bhanot 14736715 445 441 NEST 1 NY W82 L2 L30 W73 W58 3 11 11.5 8 34.5
38 Marco Smith 14755920 314 426 CGS K NY L6 W89 L8 W78 W54 3 11 11 7 37.5
39 Jonathan Ogbomo 14520425 149 325 TRINI K NJ L24 W74 L10 W65 W64 3 10.5 12 7 35.5
40 Luis-Joshua Casenas 14746513 unr. 446 PK NY L28 W71 L34 W59 W50 3 10 12 7 34 1st Unrated!
41 Stephan R Direny 14652215 449 460 P282K 1 NY W78 L23 W80 L14 W61 3 10 11 9 33.5
42 Anish Saxena 14739103 380 371 P116M 1 NY W76 L33 L53 W82 W62 3 8.5 9 8 32.5
43 Jesse Roonprapunt 14692893 444 492 P334M K NY W58 D9 W51 L3 L16 2 9.5 16 10 49
44 Ignacio Avello 14817060 388 412 BROWN 1 NY L15 W48 W66 L22 D46 2 8 13.5 7.5 43.5
45 Gregory Senat 14765665 297 323 PARKSL 1 NY L2 D78 W75 W49 L23 2 7 12.5 7 38
46 Nate Long 14826241 238 368 GENEVA 1 NY D57 W49 L24 D51 D44 2 7 12 8 38.5
47 Baird Hruska 14623637 182 292 BUCKL 1 NY L20 W65 D18 L57 W74 2 7 12 6.5 35.5
48 Daniel Han 14504761 326 306 GENEVA 1 NY D49 L44 W82 L16 W75 2 6.5 10.5 6.5 31
49 Mack Turnbow 14858797 unr. 235 P33M 1 NY D48 L46 W87 L45 W72 2 6.5 9.5 6.5 27.5 2nd Unrated!
50 Silverio Sencion 14738843 361 367 P116M 1 NY W53 L17 W62 L13 L40 2 10.5 14.5 8 46
51 Ezra Mellor 14756196 350 388 NEST K NY W14 D57 L43 D46 L36 2 10 14 8 42.5
52 Jason Xia 14813856 254 294 NEST 1 NY L12 W86 W60 L18 L34 2 9.5 13.5 7 38.5
53 Timmy Meyer 14842978 unr. 276 COLON 1 NY L50 W73 W42 L31 L35 2 9.5 12.5 7 38.5 3rd Unrated!
54 Charles Hua 14763433 586 504 NEST K NY W84 W62 L3 L25 L38 2 9 13.5 9 38
55 Karthik K Tambar 14727760 249 252 NEST 1 NY L4 W72 L35 W76 L32 2 9 13 6 38.5
56 Oliver Clarke 14709894 350 355 BROWN K NY L62 W67 W57 L24 L26 2 9 12 7 37.5
57 Liam E Selendy 14480914 698 574 SPEYER 1 NY D46 D51 L56 W47 L29 2 9 12 6.5 37.5
58 Larisa Breskin 14859681 unr. 268 COLON 1 NY L43 W68 L27 W80 L37 2 8.5 11.5 6 37
59 Amadi Utak 14611310 325 313 CGS 1 NY L1 W84 L31 L40 W79 2 8 13 5 37
60 Sonya R Sasson 14732576 454 393 DALTN 1 NY W63 L11 L52 W79 L30 2 8 12 7 35
61 Cholene Kramer 14763908 278 273 P116M 1 NY L11 W85 L32 W77 L41 2 8 12 6 35.5
62 Ashton A William 14837015 unr. 283 HEIMES 1 NY W56 L54 L50 W66 L42 2 8 11 7 37
63 Peter Rooney 14817048 107 202 BROWN 1 NY L60 W69 L28 L36 W80 2 8 11 5 31.5
64 Aliyah Baugh 14778683 380 326 P282K 1 NY B--- L13 W76 L33 L39 2 7.5 11.5 7 34.5
65 Hayden Lucas 14846134 unr. 163 BROWN K NY L27 L47 W84 L39 W87 2 7 10 4 27.5
66 Hewitt Ho 14778793 236 227 P282K K NY L26 W77 L44 L62 W83 2 6.5 9.5 5 29
67 Joshua L Austin 14586707 121 178 GENEVA 1 NY L17 L56 W88 L29 W82 2 6 9.5 4 31.5
68 Alex S Asseviro 14662976 258 246 P282K 1 NY L19 L58 W83 W85 L28 2 6 9 5 30
69 John Steddin 14778703 301 244 P282K 1 NY L5 L63 D78 D72 W85 2 5 9 3.5 28.5
70 Danay Kostopoulos 14812832 163 138 P116M 1 NY L13 L76 L72 W86 W78 2 5 9 3 25
71 Campbell Fealy 14824731 248 224 CHAPIN K NY L21 L40 L79 W89 W84 2 5 8 3 23
72 Wesley Trader 14807345 105 107 GENEVA 1 NY L10 L55 W70 D69 L49 1 8.5 12.5 4 30
73 Caleb Elias-Reyes 14778608 124 119 P282K 1 NY L33 L53 W86 L37 D77 1 7.5 10.5 3.5 30.5
74 Eleanor Neu 14865155 unr. 100 COLON 1 NY L29 L39 D81 W87 L47 1 7 10 3.5 25.5
75 Ethen Warner 14867571 unr. 103 PIONR 1 NY L16 D87 L45 W81 L48 1 6.5 10 4 27.5
76 Sebastian A Myers 14791092 unr. 100 BROWN K NY L42 W70 L64 L55 H--- 1 5.5 8.5 4 24
77 Nico Breen 14871096 unr. 100 P6M NY L34 L66 W89 L61 D73 1 5.5 8.5 3.5 23.5
78 Pippa Lee 14746816 106 100 DALTN K NY L41 D45 D69 L38 L70 1 9.5 12.5 3.5 29.5
79 Colin Senat 14765650 115 114 P282K K NY L36 L30 W71 L60 L59 1 9 12 3 31
80 Carter Lee-millstein 14737415 231 175 DALTN K NY L3 W88 L41 L58 L63 1 7.5 12 4 33.5
81 Morgan Perlstein 14629658 122 100 CGS 1 NY L7 L14 D74 L75 D88 1 7.5 11.5 2 31
82 Saniyah Collins 14778828 105 100 P282K 1 NY L37 B--- L48 L42 L67 1 7.5 10.5 3 26.5
83 Vesa Pema 14826235 108 100 GENEVA 1 NY L31 L25 L68 B--- L66 1 7 10 1 29
84 Dakota Amar 14778766 121 100 P282K 1 NY L54 L59 L65 W88 L71 1 6.5 8.5 2 21.5
85 Nily Genger 14804042 105 100 HESCHL K NY L18 L61 B--- L68 L69 1 6 9.5 2 24
86 Kyle Chang 14864895 unr. 100 COLON K NY L35 L52 L73 L70 W89 1 5.5 8.5 1 22.5
87 Arthur Matto 14778620 201 100 P282K K NY L22 D75 L49 L74 L65 7.5 10.5 2 29
88 Amelia Resnick 14870485 unr. 100 COLON 1 NY L32 L80 L67 L84 D81 5 8 0.5 21
89 Catherine Brienza 14743121 117 100 P282K 1 NY L8 L38 L77 L71 L86 0 7.5 11.5 0 25.5
90 Henry Remier 14791038 344 344 BUCKL K NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
91 Aleksnder Maslennikov 14791106 105 105 BROWN 1 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
92 Stephen Owen 14828473 unr. 750 BUCKL K NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary/K-1 Championship!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
 New York, NY 
15.5 50 56 48.5
Hamilton Shillingford (1036) 4.0
Ryan M Katz (609) 4.0
Mason Menin (630) 4.0
Nathaniel T Fox (449) 3.5
Lucas Civantos (790) 3.0
Langley Beaudoin (907) 3.0
Lucas Menin (682) 3.0
Nathaniel Shuman (438) 3.0
Davyn De Jongh (400) 3.0
Matthew R Geiling (482) 3.0
Sonya R Sasson (454) 2.0
Pippa Lee (106) 1.0
Carter Lee-millstein (231) 1.0
2 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
 New York, NY
14.0 50 55.5 45
Julian Daniels (669) 4.5
Merlin Gogolin (591) 3.5
Benjamin Kassan (615) 3.0
Katelina Shaw (305) 3.0
Emerson Gelobter (358) 3.0
Marco Smith (314) 3.0
Amadi Utak (325) 2.0
Morgan Perlstein (122) 1.0
3 NEST NEST + M  SCHOOL
 New York, NY 
13.0 51.5 57 42
Jonathan Waldorf (860) 4.0
Jordan Leung (788) 3.0
David Wu (661) 3.0
Aaron Bhanot (445) 3.0
Ezra Mellor (350) 2.0
Jason Xia (254) 2.0
Charles Hua (586) 2.0
Karthik K Tambar (249) 2.0
4 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116
 New York, NY
12.0 44.5 49.5 35
Ethan Lin (371) 3.0
Chloe D Cohen (312) 3.0
Zachary Yan (421) 3.0
Anish Saxena (380) 3.0
Leah S Hart (429) 3.0
Silverio Sencion (361) 2.0
Cholene Kramer (278) 2.0
Danay Kostopoulos (163) 2.0
5 P282K PUBLIC SCHOOL: 282
 Brooklyn, NY
9.0 30 41 26
Stephan R Direny (449) 3.0
Aliyah Baugh (380) 2.0
Hewitt Ho (236) 2.0
Alex S Asseviro (258) 2.0
John Steddin (301) 2.0
Caleb Elias-Reyes (124) 1.5
Colin Senat (115) 1.0
Saniyah Collins (105) 1.0
Dakota Amar (121) 1.0
Arthur Matto (201) 0.5
Catherine Brienza (117) 0.0
6 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
8.5 32 46.5 23.5
Ignacio Avello (388) 2.5
Oliver Clarke (350) 2.0
Peter Rooney (107) 2.0
Hayden Lucas (unr.) 2.0
Sebastian A Myers (unr.) 1.5
Aleksnder Maslennikov (105) 0.0
7 GENEVA GENEVA SCHOOL
 New York, NY
8.5 28 44.5 22.5
Nate Long (238) 2.5
Daniel Han (326) 2.5
Joshua L Austin (121) 2.0
Wesley Trader (105) 1.5
Vesa Pema (108) 1.0
8 COLON COLONIAL SCHOOL
 Pelham, NY 
7.5 31 40.5 18.5
Timmy Meyer (unr.) 3.0
Larisa Breskin (unr.) 2.0
Eleanor Neu (unr.) 1.5
Kyle Chang (unr.) 1.0
Amelia Resnick (unr.) 0.5
9 SPEYER SPEYER LEGACY SCHOOL
 New York, NY
6.0 23 26 17.5
Dylan Gerstenhaber (542) 4.0
Liam E Selendy (698) 2.0
10 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL
 New York, NY
6.0 20.5 27 16.5
James H Fealy (387) 3.5
Baird Hruska (182) 2.5
Henry Remier (344) 0.0
Stephen Owen (unr.) 0.0

 

Home