Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Junior High Championship!

March 3-4, 2012  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                     Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                     1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                     2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                     3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                     4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                      1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                      Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                      Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Lilia M Poteat
Free Entry to 2012  New
York State Championship!
12920065 1916 1953 HUNHS 8 NY W15 W18 W9 W8 W14 D4 5 19.5 23 20.5 86.5 First Place!
2 Anthony Panat 13281822 1774 1782 STEPIN 9 NY D22 W7 W23 D5 W8 D6 4 20.5 23.5 16 82.5 Second Place
3 Gabriel Katz 13292602 1926 1916 TUTTLE 7 VT W40 W20 D5 D19 D7 W17 4 18.5 20.5 16.5 78.5 Third Place
4 Kyle Moon 13076084 2068 2056 P126M 8 NY W27 D23 D25 W18 W19 D1 4 18 21 16 79 Fourth Place
5 Maya McGreen 12937601 1681 1742 I318K 8 NY W43 W30 D3 D2 D16 W14 4 18 19.5 16.5 76 Fifth Place
6 Jonathan Baccay 13636015 1797 1792 FOXLAN 7 NY L21 W24 W26 W9 W20 D2 4 17.5 20.5 14.5 76.5 Sixth Place
7 Jack Wen 14531817 1558 1604 I318K 7 NY W44 L2 W35 W30 D3 W16 4 16.5 17 15 67 Seventh Place
8 Kamil Chmielewski 13281288 1543 1635 I318K 8 NY W34 W11 W16 L1 L2 W20 4 20.5 22.5 16 83 Eighth Place
9 Mariah McGreen 12939578 1578 1623 I318K 8 NY W39 W17 L1 L6 W30 W19 4 18.5 20 14 75.5 Ninth Place
10 Kevin Marin 14463225 1723 1715 I318K 7 NY D24 W22 W28 L14 D15 W26 4 16 19 14 70 Tenth Place
11 Gu Sheng-Ming 14867675 1723 1701 EUDES 8 QC W32 L8 L15 W37 W27 W28 4 16 18 12 64.5 Eleventh Place
12 Webster Kehoe 13534115 1667 1658 WILSON 7 NY W41 L14 L21 W35 W22 W29 4 14.5 16 12 61 Twelfth Place
13 Mubassar Uddin 14603572 1591 1588 I318K 7 NY W42 L16 W37 L20 W32 W21 4 14 15 13 58.5 Thirteenth Place
14 Michael Ainsworth 13331764 2071 2045 WPMS 8 NY W29 W12 D19 W10 L1 L5 3 21 24 16 88.5 Fourteenth Place
15 William W Shaffer 13760851 1389 1511 HARVEY 7 NY L1 W33 W11 D17 D10 D18 3 20.5 23 12 78 Fifteenth Place
16 Zachary D Martin 12892548 1803 1777 SCARHS 9 NY W26 W13 L8 W29 D5 L7 3 20 23 15 81.5
17 Dilip Aaron 12921644 1731 1712 IRIQ 8 NY W31 L9 W27 D15 W21 L3 3 18 20.5 13.5 72
18 Alexande Bradford 14044774 1612 1610 I318K 8 NY W35 L1 W36 L4 W31 D15 3 18 20 12.5 70
19 Connor H Wagner 13497756 1690 1695 WILSON 7 NY W37 W21 D14 D3 L4 L9 3 15 21.5 14.5 82.5
20 Connor Riddell 13518335 1633 1622 STANT 7 NY W38 L3 W32 W13 L6 L8 3 15 21.5 13 74.5
21 Vinay Sharma 14412014 1342 1481 WCSS 9 ON W6 L19 W12 W25 L17 L13 3 14.5 22 13 79
22 Dexin Li 14089756 1333 1399 SCARS 7 NY D2 L10 W33 D23 L12 W37 3 13.5 20 9.5 65.5
23 Alex Eisenstein 12930014 1637 1615 RAMAZ 8 NY W33 D4 L2 D22 L24 W36 3 13 19.5 11 64.5
24 Sam Cherin 13910847 1291 1388 WILSON 7 NY D10 L6 W39 D28 W23 L25 3 13 19 10.5 66
25 Markus Pond 13578801 1719 1686 I318K 7 NY W36 D28 D4 L21 L26 W24 3 12 18.5 11.5 68.5
26 Evan Mi Kauffmann 14337717 1363 1411 HUNHS 7 NY L16 W42 L6 W41 W25 L10 3 12 17.5 10 61.5
27 Anthony Asseviro Jr 13679473 1467 1469 I318K 7 NY L4 W43 L17 W36 L11 W35 3 11.5 17.5 9 58.5
28 Michael Morin 13397990 1503 1492 FOXLAN 7 NY W45 D25 L10 D24 W39 L11 3 11.5 16 12 52
29 Tommy Zhang 14491570 1496 1488 I318K 7 NY L14 W41 W34 L16 W42 L12 3 10.5 15.5 11 56
30 Vignesh R Pernati 14313904 890 984 MENAND 6 NY B--- L5 W40 L7 L9 D38 2 12.5 17 9.5 57.5 1st Under 1200
31 Nova Wang 14382055 1311 1281 RUTLAN 7 VT L17 L35 W38 W34 L18 D33 2 12 15.5 7.5 51
32 Morgan B Lawless 13562894 1283 1269 SCARHS 9 NY L11 W39 L20 W44 L13 D34 2 11 15 8.5 50.5
33 Ryan Palmisano 13624603 1184 1190 PIONR 8 NY L23 L15 L22 W45 W43 D31 2 10.5 14 5.5 44
34 Patrick Phillips 14652587 933 1010 WILSON 7 NY L8 B--- L29 L31 W41 D32 2 9.5 13.5 6.5 47.5 1st Under 1000
35 Anne-Gail Moreland 13084428 1044 1124 ESM 8 NY L18 W31 L7 L12 W38 L27 2 15 19.5 7 62
36 Chris Darling 14013572 1278 1283 PIONR 7 NY L25 W44 L18 L27 W40 L23 2 11.5 15 7 53
37 Nathan Palmisano 13624598 1230 1217 PIONR 8 NY L19 W45 L13 L11 W44 L22 2 11 15 7 53
38 Carl Raymore 14089227 1062 1066 PIONR 8 NY L20 D40 L31 W43 L35 D30 2 10 13 6 46
39 Austin Will 14062153 1031 1016 PIONR 8 NY L9 L32 L24 B--- L28 W45 2 9 13 3 46
40 Alisa Kikuchi 13332835 1426 1352 ESM 8 NY L3 D38 L30 W42 L36 D41 2 8.5 13 6 45.5
41 Austin J Kossow 12937240 1185 1149 PIONR 8 NY L12 L29 W45 L26 L34 D40 1 10.5 14.5 4.5 46.5
42 Maxwell Peters 14319910 1033 1024 PIONR 7 NY L13 L26 D43 L40 L29 B--- 1 9.5 13.5 2 43
43 Yogi V Kanakamedala 13848008 1204 1148 NISKAY 9 NY L5 L27 D42 L38 L33 W44 1 9 13.5 3 42
44 Theodore Chapman 14652566 994 955 WILSON 7 NY L7 L36 B--- L32 L37 L43 1 8 12.5 3 40.5
45 Peter J Carter 14859675 unr. 615 WILSON 7 NY L28 L37 L41 L33 B--- L39 1 7.5 10.5 1 32

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Junior High Championship!
 

Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 I318K INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 318
 Brooklyn, NY
17.0 73.5 79 61.5
Maya McGreen (1681) 4.5
Jack Wen (1558) 4.5
Kamil Chmielewski (1543) 4.0
Mariah McGreen (1578) 4.0
Kevin Marin (1723) 4.0
Mubassar Uddin (1591) 4.0
Alexande Bradford (1612) 3.5
Markus Pond (1719) 3.0
Anthony Asseviro Jr (1467) 3.0
Tommy Zhang (1496) 3.0
2 WILSON WILSON FOUNDATION ACADEMY
  Rochester, NY
12.5 52 70 43.5
Webster Kehoe (1667) 4.0
Connor H Wagner (1690) 3.0
Sam Cherin (1291) 3.0
Patrick Phillips (933) 2.5
Theodore Chapman (994) 1.0
Peter J Carter (unr.) 1.0
3 PIONR PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL
 Delevan, NY 
8.5 43 57 25.5
Ryan Palmisano (1184) 2.5
Chris Darling (1278) 2.0
Nathan Palmisano (1230) 2.0
Carl Raymore (1062) 2.0
Austin Will (1031) 2.0
Austin J Kossow (1185) 1.5
Maxwell Peters (1033) 1.5
4 HUNHS HUNTER COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL
 Brooklyn, NY
8.5 31.5 40.5 30.5
Lilia M Poteat (1916) 5.5
Evan Mi Kauffmann (1363) 3.0
5 FOXLAN FOX LANE MIDDLE SCHOOL
 Bedford, NY 
7.5 29 36.5 26.5
Jonathan Baccay (1797) 4.5
Michael Morin (1503) 3.0
6 SCARHS SCARSDALE HIGH SCHOOL
 Scarsdale, NY
6.0 31 38 23.5
Zachary D Martin (1803) 3.5
Morgan B Lawless (1283) 2.5
7 ESM EAST SIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL
 New York, NY 
4.0 23.5 32.5 13
Anne-Gail Moreland (1044) 2.0
Alisa Kikuchi (1426) 2.0

 

Home