Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State High School Reserve Championship!

March 3-4, 2012  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                       Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                       1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                       2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                       3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                       4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                       1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                       Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                       Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Matthew C Rzeznik
Free Entry to 2012  New
York State Championship!
14532743 1104 1272 TIMON 11 NY W30 W22 W12 W5 W3 W6 6 18 19.5 21 74.5 First Place!
2 Sam Fragola 13644000 883 1177 FABIUS 11 NY W16 W4 L5 W15 W7 W8 5 19 22 17 83.5 Second Place
3 Maxwell F Truluck 14020227 1171 1191 4 NY W11 W25 W13 W7 L1 D4 4 20.5 22.5 18.5 86 Third Place
4 Samson Lin 13797875 1027 1101 P184M 7 NY W28 L2 W27 W11 W10 D3 4 19 20.5 15.5 73 Fourth Place
5 Ethan Kue 13870106 1109 1142 I104M 7 NY W10 W21 W2 L1 L6 W13 4 21.5 24 16 90 Fifth Place
6 Mike Rotondo 12899338 980 1062 FABIUS 11 NY X36 L15 W14 W16 W5 L1 4 19 19 14 71 Sixth Place
7 Aiden McGorry 13830727 989 1067 P116M 5 NY X35 W14 W15 L3 L2 W16 4 18.5 18.5 15 69.5 Seventh Place
8 Wes Darling 13453076 1057 1052 PIONR 11 NY L14 W28 W22 W17 W13 L2 4 16.5 18 14 66.5 Eighth Place
9 Nathaniel Kue 13870112 1161 1134 I104M 8 NY W17 L13 L11 W18 W21 W14 4 15.5 18 12 66.5 Ninth Place
10 Benjamin Rotondo 12931172 840 985 FABIUS 10 NY L5 W31 W25 W23 L4 W21 4 15.5 17.5 13 64.5 Tenth Place
11 H Lucas Grisanti 14319842 912 1009 PIONR 10 NY L3 W29 W9 L4 W15 D12 3 19.5 21.5 11.5 74.5 Eleventh Place
12 Daniel Gallagher 13406863 1102 1083 FABIUS 11 NY W26 W19 L1 L13 W17 D11 3 18.5 20.5 13.5 72.5 Twelfth Place
13 Joshua A Benham 14771412 963 986 TIMON 9 NY W29 W9 L3 W12 L8 L5 3 15.5 22 14 77 Thirteenth Place
14 Zachary J Bodack 14534075 672 871 TIMON 10 NY W8 L7 L6 W27 W20 L9 3 14 20 11 71 Fourteenth Place
15 Matthew Leahy 14347186 1147 1108 TIMON 12 NY W27 W6 L7 L2 L11 W23 3 13 20 12 73.5 Fifteenth Place
16 Trevor D Cohn 13715860 1157 1104 KENMO 8 NY L2 W26 W19 L6 W25 L7 3 12 19 11 71
17 Logan M Smith 14771386 885 887 TIMON 12 NY L9 W32 W20 L8 L12 W28 3 12 16.5 10 55.5 1st Under 900
18 Nathani Rosenthal 14309893 883 893 TIMON 11 NY D24 L20 W29 L9 D19 W27 3 10.5 16.5 9 49
19 Benjamin Weiss 12908602 888 933 HEWHS 11 NY W23 L12 L16 D26 D18 W25 3 10.5 16 9.5 58
20 Alexander Campbell 14023447 1122 1044 GLOBAL 10 NY L22 W18 L17 W30 L14 W26 3 10.5 15 9 49
21 Seii Kojo 14771406 951 945 TIMON 12 NY W31 L5 D23 W24 L9 L10 2 15 19 11 62.5
22 Fletch Starnes 13077773 842 887 SARAT NY W20 L1 L8 L25 W30 D24 2 13 19 8.5 65.5
23 Christian Chandy 14287598 1161 1082 GENEVA 5 NY L19 W24 D21 L10 W28 L15 2 12.5 16.5 9 60
24 Jacob Meloon 13972116 1149 1056 GLOBAL 6 NY D18 L23 W33 L21 D26 D22 2 10.5 13.5 8.5 48
25 Drew M Johnson 14771392 982 926 TIMON 10 NY W33 L3 L10 W22 L16 L19 2 13.5 18 9 64.5
26 Tim Keane 14784032 738 758 TIMON 9 NY L12 L16 W31 D19 D24 L20 2 13.5 17 6.5 55.5
27 Evan M Himes 12845249 853 810 FABIUS 11 NY L15 W30 L4 L14 W31 L18 2 12.5 17 7 55.5
28 Shabieko Ivy 14125023 465 471 EMURR 12 NY L4 L8 B--- W29 L23 L17 2 11.5 16 6 51.5 1st Under 700
29 Jake Dormer 14865030 unr. 373 FABIUS 11 NY L13 L11 L18 L28 W33 W32 2 9 12.5 3 45.5 1st Unrated
30 Austen Harris 14791127 795 740 PIONR 10 NY L1 L27 W32 L20 L22 B--- 2 8 14 4 46.5
31 Robert Presser 14870532 unr. 451 HEWHS 11 NY L21 L10 L26 W32 L27 W33 2 8 12 4 42.5 2nd Unrated
32 Joseph Iaconis 14870511 unr. 100 I104M 7 NY L34 L17 L30 L31 B--- L29 1 8.5 12 1 27 3rd Unrated
33 Joseph Sena 13349526 132 101 RICHM 10 NY L25 B--- L24 U--- L29 L31 1 6 8.5 4 24.5
34 Rashaan Baugh 14820413 105 186 P282K 6 NY W32 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0.5 6 1

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  High School Reserve Championship!
 

Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 FABIUS FABIUS-POMPEY JUNIOR HIGH
 Fabius, NY
16.5 72 79 57.5
Sam Fragola (883) 5.0
Mike Rotondo (980) 4.0
Benjamin Rotondo (840) 4.0
Daniel Gallagher (1102) 3.5
Evan M Himes (853) 2.0
Jake Dormer (unr.) 2.0
2 TIMON BISHOP TIMON - ST. JUDE HIGH SCHOOL
 Buffalo, NY
15.0 60.5 81.5 58
Matthew C Rzeznik (1104) 6.0
Joshua A Benham (963) 3.0
Zachary J Bodack (672) 3.0
Matthew Leahy (1147) 3.0
Logan M Smith (885) 3.0
Nathani Rosenthal (883) 3.0
Seii Kojo (951) 2.5
Drew M Johnson (982) 2.0
Tim Keane (738) 2.0
3 PIONR PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL
 Delevan, NY 
9.5 44 53.5 29.5
Wes Darling (1057) 4.0
H Lucas Grisanti (912) 3.5
Austen Harris (795) 2.0
4 I104M INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 104
 New York, NY
9.0 45.5 54 29
Ethan Kue (1109) 4.0
Nathaniel Kue (1161) 4.0
Joseph Iaconis (unr.) 1.0
5 GLOBAL GLOBAL CONCEPTS CHARTER SCHOOL
  Lakawanna NY
5.5 21 28.5 17.5
Alexander Campbell (1122) 3.0
Jacob Meloon (1149) 2.5
6 HEWHS HEWLETT HIGH SCHOOL
 Hewlett, NY
5.0 18.5 28 13.5
Benjamin Weiss (888) 3.0
Robert Presser (unr.) 2.0

 

Home