Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Elementary Reserve Championship!

March 3-4, 2012  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                      Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                      1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                      2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                      3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                      4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                      1st      2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                      Tie-     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                      Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Ryan N Chang
Free Entry to 2012  New
York State Championship!
14356806 444 804 COLON 4 NY W34 W21 W36 W11 W22 D2 5 19.5 22.5 20.5 87 First Place!
2 Sandeep Alampalli 14815042 634 827 ALBAC 5 NY W53 W43 W58 W12 W3 D1 5 19 21 20.5 83.5 Second Place
3 Jayvon Bullock 14812826 482 801 P139 NY W23 W32 W24 W4 L2 W13 5 21.5 24.5 19 88.5 Third Place
4 Benjamni Chernjavsky 14263853 696 786 5 NY W17 W48 W25 L3 W37 W11 5 19.5 22 18 85.5 Fourth Place
5 Matthew Franklyn 14699064 771 790 DUTCH 2 NY W67 L8 W39 W16 W25 W7 5 19.5 21 16 75.5 Fifth Place
6 Ronan Schneider 14581152 674 712 P139 4 NY X80 L9 W40 W48 W33 W14 5 17 17 15 64 Sixth Place
7 Colin Mandl-Ciolek 14448778 733 760 BROWN 2 NY W39 W16 D8 W20 W9 L5 4 21.5 24.5 18 85.5 Seventh Place
8 Krowker Direny Jr 14652200 526 716 P282K 3 NY W68 W5 D7 L9 W20 W22 4 21 22.5 16 86 Eighth Place
9 Tremain Salmons 14590223 513 715 P242M 4 NY W71 W6 D22 W8 L7 W31 4 20 20.5 17 80 Ninth Place
10 Robbie Galpern 14617394 484 708 P139 NY W49 W31 L11 W32 W21 D15 4 17.5 20 16.5 73 Tenth Place
11 Henry Smith 14291678 654 720 BROWN 2 NY W35 W14 W10 L1 W26 L4 4 22.5 25.5 17 93.5 Eleventh Place
12 Ali Cisse 14590197 735 713 P242M 4 NY W30 W18 W26 L2 L13 W43 4 20.5 23 16 81 Twelfth Place
13 Zeke A Orlow 14598235 599 609 P33M 2 NY W78 L20 W45 W56 W12 L3 4 18 20 15 69 Thirteenth Place
14 Kyle Y Tau 14750552 471 609 P184M 5 NY W55 L11 W34 W36 W31 L6 4 17.5 19.5 15 74 Fourteenth Place
15 Jack P Morgan 14094405 700 688 CA D57 W27 L20 W52 W47 D10 4 17 19 13.5 69 Fifteenth Place
16 Ethan Inniss 14812758 487 530 P139 NY W76 L7 W53 L5 W54 W35 4 16.5 17 13 59.5 1st Under 500
17 Sezer Benoit-savci 14126424 397 536 P139 4 NY L4 W76 L21 W59 W32 W37 4 16.5 17 11 62.5
18 Reed O'Brien 14408656 538 589 COLON 5 NY W59 L12 W23 L31 W56 W33 4 15.5 17.5 13 68
19 Jessica Mac Arthur 14273906 584 567 P290M 5 NY L20 L57 W27 W53 W60 W38 4 14 16 10 57
20 Declan Rush 14820345 192 525 P139 NY W19 W13 W15 L7 L8 D26 3 21 24.5 15.5 87 1st Under 300
21 Joshua Ogbomo 14520410 614 613 TRINI 2 NJ W29 L1 W17 W61 L10 D28 3 21 23 13.5 78
22 Dylan Burfield 14242066 658 651 MARION 4 NY W40 W33 D9 W47 L1 L8 3 20.5 23 16 86.5
23 Aletheia Ieta 14851690 unr. 581 3 NY L3 W42 L18 W40 W61 D24 3 18.5 20.5 10.5 71.5 1st Unrated
24 Takanori Underwood 14778745 653 618 P282K 2 NY W45 W41 L3 L33 W46 D23 3 18 21 13.5 70.5
25 Nico Laffont 14291621 586 576 BROWN 2 NY W62 W54 L4 W50 L5 H--- 3 16 16 14 59
26 Rashad Baugh 14820428 571 555 P282K 5 NY W56 W50 L12 W58 L11 D20 3 15.5 17.5 14.5 78.5
27 Yates Wong 14849704 unr. 542 P139 NY D47 L15 L19 W49 W57 W48 3 15.5 17.5 9 60 2nd Unrated
28 Brian Stewart 14789092 410 474 GIFFEN 5 NY L31 W49 L32 W65 W55 D21 3 14.5 16.5 10.5 59
29 Ford Brown 14379967 286 406 BROWN 2 NY L21 L34 W63 W41 W44 H--- 3 14.5 14.5 9 42.5
30 Louis Savalle 14758831 415 409 FRAMS 4 NY L12 L59 D49 W74 W51 W47 3 13.5 15 8 52
31 Masai S Williams 14575081 728 672 P282K 3 NY W28 L10 W67 W18 L14 L9 3 16 22 13 78
32 Michael Dunaevsky 14356346 697 640 MENDON 4 NY W42 L3 W28 L10 L17 W50 3 15 22 11 75
33 Nicholas Riley 14759971 476 481 P242M 4 NY W73 L22 W54 W24 L6 L18 3 13 18 13 66.5
34 Jack R Scjwartz 14851856 unr. 442 CAROL 5 NY L1 W29 L14 L60 W62 W64 3 12 19.5 8 66.5 3rd Unrated
35 Edward Savalle 14788810 336 349 FRAMS 2 NY L11 L55 W73 W66 W36 L16 3 11.5 16 9 57.5
36 Deepti Aaron 13379568 641 578 GLEN 5 NY W60 W61 L1 L14 L35 W53 3 11 18.5 12 69.5
37 Katya A Orlow 14598241 546 493 P33M 3 NY W79 L58 W60 W55 L4 L17 3 10.5 17.5 13 57
38 Kaitlyn Kong 14843464 unr. 340 P124M 3 NY L41 L53 W68 W64 W42 L19 3 10.5 16 9 45
39 Lauren C Ayuen 14716047 412 401 P124M 3 NY L7 W71 L5 L54 W69 W58 3 10.5 16 8 62
40 Zion Leben 14575274 357 368 P282K 5 NY L22 W72 L6 L23 W74 W55 3 10.5 16 8 58
41 Matyas Spunberg 14639717 446 403 COLON 4 NY W38 L24 L55 L29 W68 W54 3 10.5 15.5 9 53.5
42 Leonardo Ye 14812476 405 377 P184M 5 NY L32 L23 W72 W70 L38 W65 3 10.5 15 8 46.5
43 Dylan Reddish 14397551 432 413 P139 NY X81 L2 L56 W62 W58 L12 3 10 15.5 10 62.5
44 Ashley Kong 14713095 581 480 P124M 5 NY L54 L62 W71 W57 L29 W60 3 8 12 8 43
45 Oliver Clarke 14709894 350 348 BROWN K NY L24 W73 L13 W69 H--- H--- 3 6 10 8.5 34.5
46 Jackson Trader 14586761 245 406 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- W67 L24 W61 3 3.5 7 8.5 29.5
47 Noelle Chung 14610688 437 426 CAEDM 4 NY D27 W51 W57 L22 L15 L30 2 15 19 12 62
48 Juliette Moreland 14256526 483 437 P116M 3 NY W72 L4 W62 L6 D50 L27 2 13 18 11 60
49 Torin Antinelli 14865161 unr. 368 CAROL 5 NY L10 L28 D30 L27 W76 W67 2 12.5 17 5 50.5
50 Jasmine Lo 14833357 106 193 P184M 3 NY B--- L26 W51 L25 D48 L32 2 11.5 15 10 58
51 Jonah Kaufman 14867660 unr. 181 CAROL 5 NY H--- L47 L50 W72 L30 W70 2 7.5 11 6.5 38.5
52 Mia Chandy 14287603 626 581 GENEVA 2 NY H--- H--- U--- L15 D59 W56 2 4 8 6.5 29
53 Matthew Meyer 14545410 305 312 COLON 4 NY L2 W38 L16 L19 W66 L36 2 16.5 22 7 71
54 Phillip Anderson 14208630 189 287 SARTGA 5 NY W44 L25 L33 W39 L16 L41 2 15.5 19.5 9 65.5
55 Choten Sherpa 14849820 unr. 313 P139 NY L14 W35 W41 L37 L28 L40 2 15.5 19.5 9 64.5
56 Jonathan D Mokry 14559012 162 291 FABIUS 4 NY L26 W75 W43 L13 L18 L52 2 15.5 19.5 9 64
57 Zubin R Gell 14532633 405 387 NEST 4 NY D15 W19 L47 L44 L27 D59 2 15 19 8.5 59
58 Abby K Kambhampaty 14865024 unr. 353 TECUMS 3 NY W75 W37 L2 L26 L43 L39 2 14.5 20 11 70
59 Travis Kong 14764092 134 262 P184M 4 NY L18 W30 L61 L17 D52 D57 2 14.5 18.5 6.5 58
60 Riley Kong 14773308 307 300 P184M 4 NY L36 W63 L37 W34 L19 L44 2 14 18 8 55
61 Danielle G Levine 14276170 447 377 CGS 2 NY W63 L36 W59 L21 L23 L46 2 14 17.5 10 56
62 Matthew C Schlaak 14639964 227 237 3 NY L25 W44 L48 L43 L34 W72 2 12 15.5 6 53.5
63 Michael Kemmeth 14823681 unr. 128 P242M 5 NY L61 L60 L29 W76 L64 W74 2 8.5 12 4 41
64 Lauren Y Han 14504797 325 278 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- L38 W63 L34 2 5 8 6.5 21
65 Isatou Magrin 14797196 216 208 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- L28 W71 L42 2 3.5 7 6.5 20.5
66 Katie Chiu 14862898 unr. 119 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- L35 L53 W71 2 2.5 5.5 5.5 18
67 Adrian Cheng 14809232 430 336 P184M 5 NY L5 W68 L31 L46 D70 L49 1 12.5 17.5 6 53.5
68 Rainier Santana 14590244 122 110 P242M 4 NY L8 L67 L38 W73 L41 D69 1 10 14.5 3.5 46
69 Maria Long 14865003 unr. 100 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- L45 L39 D68 1 4.5 7.5 5 21
70 Joonie Easterling 14586666 184 144 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- L42 D67 L51 1 4 7 5.5 21
71 Benjamin Ciufo 14812110 106 100 P184M 4 NY L9 L39 L44 B--- L65 L66 1 11 15.5 2 47
72 Orion Cheung 14843470 unr. 100 P124M 3 NY L48 L40 L42 L51 W73 L62 1 10.5 13.5 2 40
73 Shrivarsha Jayaprakash 14864984 unr. 100 PINEBU 5 NY L33 L45 L35 L68 L72 B--- 1 8.5 11.5 0 37
74 Njomesa Pema 14586740 116 100 GENEVA 3 NY H--- H--- U--- L30 L40 L63 1 5 8.5 4.5 20
75 Alexis J Schlaak 14639970 459 376 1 NY L58 L56 W76 U--- U--- U--- 1 2.5 4.5 4 20.5
76 Sidney Skop 14839577 103 100 COLON 5 NY L16 L17 L75 L63 L49 H--- 11 15 0 37
77 Corey Strudler 14562372 656 656 P116M 3 NY H--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 2.5 0
78 Alex O Kelly Jr 14762932 245 233 P282K 3 NY L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 4 0 15
79 Justin Macey 14778718 157 145 P282K 3 NY L37 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 3 0 13

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Elementary Reserve Championship!

Code Name Score TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 P139 PUBLIC SCHOOL: 139
 Brooklyn, NY
18.5 72.5 78.5 63.5
Jayvon Bullock (482) 5.0
Ronan Schneider (674) 5.0
Robbie Galpern (484) 4.5
Ethan Inniss (487) 4.0
Sezer Benoit-savci (397) 4.0
Declan Rush (192) 3.5
Yates Wong (unr.) 3.5
Dylan Reddish (432) 3.0
Choten Sherpa (unr.) 2.0
2 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
15.5 74.5 80.5 58
Colin Mandl-Ciolek (733) 4.5
Henry Smith (654) 4.0
Nico Laffont (586) 3.5
Ford Brown (286) 3.5
Oliver Clarke (350) 3.0
3 P282K PUBLIC SCHOOL: 282
 Brooklyn, NY
14.5 70.5 83 57
Krowker Direny Jr (526) 4.5
Takanori Underwood (653) 3.5
Rashad Baugh (571) 3.5
Masai S Williams (728) 3.0
Zion Leben (357) 3.0
Alex O Kelly Jr (245) 0.0
Justin Macey (157) 0.0
4 COLON COLONIAL SCHOOL
 Pelham, NY 
14.5 62 77.5 49.5
Ryan N Chang (444) 5.5
Reed O'Brien (538) 4.0
Matyas Spunberg (446) 3.0
Matthew Meyer (305) 2.0
Sidney Skop (103) 0.5
5 P242M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 242
 New York, NY
13.5 62 73.5 50
Tremain Salmons (513) 4.5
Ali Cisse (735) 4.0
Nicholas Riley (476) 3.0
Michael Kemmeth (unr.) 2.0
Rainier Santana (122) 1.5
6 P184M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 184
 New York, NY
11.5 54 68 39.5
Kyle Y Tau (471) 4.0
Leonardo Ye (405) 3.0
Jasmine Lo (106) 2.5
Travis Kong (134) 2.0
Riley Kong (307) 2.0
Adrian Cheng (430) 1.5
Benjamin Ciufo (106) 1.0
7 P124M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 124
 New York, NY
10.0 39.5 57.5 27
Kaitlyn Kong (unr.) 3.0
Lauren C Ayuen (412) 3.0
Ashley Kong (581) 3.0
Orion Cheung (unr.) 1.0
8 GENEVA GENEVA SCHOOL
 New York, NY
9.5 16 30 28
Jackson Trader (245) 3.0
Mia Chandy (626) 2.5
Lauren Y Han (325) 2.0
Isatou Magrin (216) 2.0
Katie Chiu (unr.) 2.0
Maria Long (unr.) 1.5
Joonie Easterling (184) 1.5
Njomesa Pema (116) 1.0
9 CAROL CAROLINE STREET SCHOOL
 Saratoga Springs, NY 
8.0 32 47.5 19.5
Jack R Scjwartz (unr.) 3.0
Torin Antinelli (unr.) 2.5
Jonah Kaufman (unr.) 2.5
10 P33M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 33
 New York, NY
7.0 28.5 37.5 28
Zeke A Orlow (599) 4.0
Katya A Orlow (546) 3.0
11 FRAMS FRENCH AMERICAN SCHOOL
 Larchmont, NY
6.5 25 31 17
Louis Savalle (415) 3.5
Edward Savalle (336) 3.0
12 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116
 New York, NY
3.0 13 18 11
Juliette Moreland (483) 2.5
Corey Strudler (656) 0.5

 

Home