Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Primary Championship!

February 26 - 27, 2011  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                     Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                     1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                     2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                     3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                     4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                     1st      2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                     Tie-     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                     Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Max A Chung
Free Entry to 2011  New
York State Championship!
13777578 1527 1554 P6M 3 NY W23 W11 D5 W17 W8 W2 5 21 24 19 89.5 First Place!
2 Maxwell Beem 13917250 1542 1545 BROWN 3 NY W33 W6 W18 W9 W3 L1 5 22.5 25 20 94.5 Second Place
3 Hugh Chapin 13615348 1241 1334 BROWN 3 NY W32 W28 W19 W4 L2 W9 5 20 23 19 87.5 Third Place
4 Katherine S Davis 14381402 1139 1258 3 NY W47 W39 W21 L3 W12 W10 5 18.5 20.5 18 78.5 Fourth Place
5 Jacob Chen 13846270 1295 1315 3 NY W36 W29 D1 D10 D6 W17 4 20.5 23 16.5 85.5 Fifth Place
6 Edwin Jin 14354340 1078 1185 3 NY W40 L2 W38 W13 D5 W19 4 19.5 21.5 15 80 Sixth Place
7 William Hu 14186053 960 1098 CANT 2 NY W51 L8 W15 D19 W24 W18 4 17.5 19.5 14.5 70.5 Seventh Place
8 Hudson Beaudoin 14149103 1339 1322 DALTN 2 NY W31 W7 L9 W14 L1 W30 4 21 24 15 81.5 Eighth Place
9 Michael N Manta 14248107 1177 1241 P232Q 3 NY W41 W26 W8 L2 W21 L3 4 20 22 17 88 Ninth Place
10 Daniel Levkov 14218690 1239 1230 P41M 1 NY W49 D38 W11 D5 W22 L4 4 19.5 20.5 16 74.5 Tenth Place
11 David Brodsky 14380771 1119 1139 3 NY W34 L1 L10 W20 W23 W26 4 19 21.5 12 74.5 Eleventh Place
12 Eitan Genger 13856062 1308 1275 HESCH 3 NY W27 W22 L17 W25 L4 W29 4 17.5 20.5 15 80 Twelfth Place
13 Jonathan D'Alonzo 14284927 843 898 DIVIS 2 NY W48 L17 W39 L6 W27 W24 4 16 17.5 13 67 Thirteenth Place
14 Rishi J Basu 14127041 901 954 COLON 3 NY L39 W20 W49 L8 W41 W21 4 14.5 15.5 12 61 Fourteenth Place
15 Aaron Seth 14432270 617 756 DALTN 2 NY L18 W50 L7 W53 W28 W33 4 14.5 14.5 11 52.5 Fifteenth Place
16 Gavriel Genger 14105668 718 769 HESCH 2 NY L21 L42 W52 W40 W25 W22 4 13 13.5 10 51.5
17 Sam Pozner 14276205 1173 1193 DALTN 2 NY W44 W13 W12 L1 D18 L5 3 21.5 23.5 16 85.5
18 Samuel E Santora 14021901 1259 1231 3 NY W15 W25 L2 W26 D17 L7 3 20 23 15 84.5
19 Jacob Ehrenkranz 13955657 1330 1278 DALTN 2 NY X--- W30 L3 D7 W33 L6 3 19.5 19.5 13.5 69
20 Auggie Bhavsar 14018934 1198 1127 DALTN 2 NY D35 L14 W37 L11 W53 W34 3 15 15 10 47
21 Stefan Jelenkovic 14110020 1330 1261 P116M 2 NY W16 W24 L4 W29 L9 L14 3 15 23 14 82
22 Calder Wilson 14284342 999 964 DALTN 2 NY W53 L12 W36 W28 L10 L16 3 13.5 17.5 13 59.5
23 Christoper Vincent 14220381 828 821 P116M 2 NY L1 W35 W32 L24 L11 W41 3 12.5 20 10 68
24 Theo G McGrath 14024180 970 935 DALTN 3 NY W42 L21 W40 W23 L7 L13 3 12 18.5 13 64.5
25 Atticus Lee 14160573 911 874 DALTN 2 NY W52 L18 W45 L12 L16 W35 3 12 16.5 11 54.5
26 Philip Hoover II 14304001 876 865 DALTN 2 NY W46 L9 W44 L18 W43 L11 3 11.5 17.5 12 62
27 Julia Freitag 14107362 703 730 DALTN 2 NY L12 W53 W30 L33 L13 W43 3 11.5 15.5 10 55.5
28 Divij Jain 14441210 853 814 COLLG 2 NY W45 L3 W41 L22 L15 W44 3 11 18 11 64
29 Zachary Morris 14447706 881 876 DALTN 3 NJ W43 L5 W42 L21 W37 L12 3 11 17.5 12 66
30 Ryder Henry 14141787 969 933 ALS 3 NY W50 L19 L27 W44 W31 L8 3 11 16 11 56
31 Jason Kursman 14218773 802 750 CGS 2 NY L8 L40 W34 W42 L30 W39 3 9.5 15.5 8 55.5
32 Aidan J Resnick 14441801 542 530 COLON 2 NY L3 W51 L23 L43 W42 W40 3 9 16 8 52
33 Wendell Lambert 14378408 836 804 2 NY L2 D34 W35 W27 L19 L15 2 15 20 9.5 70
34 Ryan N Chang 14356806 294 422 COLON 3 NY L11 D33 L31 W48 W45 L20 2 12.5 16.5 7.5 49.5
35 Maxwell B Resnick 14441796 436 488 COLON 2 NY D20 L23 L33 W50 W39 L25 2 11.5 15 8 52
36 Nathaniel Mettke 14513131 673 622 2 NY L5 W43 L22 L39 W49 D37 2 10 14.5 7.5 58
37 Christian Shiels 14380607 106 258 COLON 2 NY L38 B--- L20 W49 L29 D36 2 9.5 13 7.5 44.5
38 Maxwell Menin 14165920 890 902 DALTN 1 NY W37 D10 L6 U--- H--- H--- 2 6 10.5 9 38.5
39 Eva Goldie 14186163 110 308 3 W14 L4 L13 W36 L35 L31 2 16 21 9 66.5
40 Brazen Van Horn 14550728 265 359 P116M 2 NY L6 W31 L24 L16 W50 L32 2 14 18.5 7 56.5
41 Quentin McCauley 14542158 458 475 DALTN 3 NY L9 W46 L28 W45 L14 L23 2 14 18 8 60
42 Juliette Moreland 14256526 164 290 P116M 2 NY L24 W16 L29 L31 L32 W48 2 13.5 17.5 6 55
43 Andrew Giman 14614682 unr. 502 P40M 2 NY L29 L36 W53 W32 L26 L27 2 11.5 14.5 7 49.5 1st Unrated!
44 Dylan Burfield 14242066 310 333 P116M 3 NY L17 W48 L26 L30 W52 L28 2 11 14.5 7 54.5
45 Katriel A Orlow 14598241 unr. 412 P116M 2 NY L28 W47 L25 L41 L34 W49 2 11 14 6 48 2nd Unrated!
46 Laywood Fayne 14614676 unr. 165 P116M 3 NY L26 L41 L47 W52 L48 W53 2 6.5 9.5 4 30 3rd Unrated!
47 Lucas Menin 14337200 348 337 DALTN K NY L4 L45 W46 U--- H--- H--- 2 4 9 4.5 28
48 Loren Didesiderio 14397221 unr. 100 MTSN 2 NY L13 L44 D50 L34 W46 L42 1 9.5 13.5 4 40
49 Kyle Beaman 14520577 521 422 DALTN 2 NY L10 W52 L14 L37 L36 L45 1 11 15 5 49.5
50 Tatiana Varela 13933903 135 106 SGATE 3 NY L30 L15 D48 L35 L40 H--- 1 9 13 2 41
51 James C Vincent 14220396 118 110 P116M 2 NY L7 L32 B--- F--- U--- U--- 1 3 7.5 3 22.5
52 Catalina Varela 13933918 117 100 SGATE 2 NY L25 L49 L16 L46 L44 H--- 8 12 0 37
53 Noah Breskin 14376821 244 193 COLON 2 NY L22 L27 L43 L15 L20 L46 0 13.5 17.5 0 55

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary Championship!
 

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
 New York, NY 
15.0 55.5 76.5 81.5
Hudson Beaudoin (1339) 4.0
Aaron Seth (617) 4.0
Sam Pozner (1173) 3.5
Jacob Ehrenkranz (1330) 3.5
Auggie Bhavsar (1198) 3.5
Calder Wilson (999) 3.0
Theo G McGrath (970) 3.0
Philip Hoover II (876) 3.0
Zachary Morris (881) 3.0
Atticus Lee (911) 3.0
Julia Freitag (703) 3.0
Maxwell Menin (890) 2.5
Quentin McCauley (458) 2.0
Lucas Menin (348) 2.0
Kyle Beaman (521) 1.0
2 COLON COLONIAL SCHOOL
 Pelham, NY
12.0 35.5 47.5 63
Rishi J Basu (901) 4.0
Aidan J Resnick (542) 3.0
Maxwell B Resnick (436) 2.5
Ryan N Chang (294) 2.5
Christian Shiels (106) 2.5
Noah Breskin (244) 0.0
3 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
10.0 39 42.5 48
Maxwell Beem (1542) 5.0
Hugh Chapin (1241) 5.0
4 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116
 New York, NY
10.0 38 52.5 76
Stefan Jelenkovic (1330) 3.0
Christoper Vincent (828) 3.0
Brazen Van Horn (265) 2.0
Dylan Burfield (310) 2.0
Juliette Moreland (164) 2.0
Katriel A Orlow (unr.) 2.0
Laywood Fayne (unr.) 2.0
James C Vincent (118) 1.0
5 HESCH HESCHEL SCHOOL
 New York, NY
8.0 25 30.5 34
Eitan Genger (1308) 4.0
Gavriel Genger (718) 4.0
6 SGATE SOUTH GATE SCHOOL
 Loudonville NY 
1.5 2 17 25
Tatiana Varela (135) 1.0
Catalina Varela (117) 0.5

 

 

Home