Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Middle School Reserve Championship!

February 26 - 27, 2011  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                     Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                     1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                     2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                     3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                     4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                     1st     2nd      3rd     4th
                                                                                                                     Tie-    Tie-     Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                     Breaks  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 William Weinstein
Free Entry to 2011  New
York State Championship!
13594418 872 980 BUCKL 4 NY X32 W7 W9 D13 W14 D3 5 20 20 18 81 First Place!
2 Edgar Chang 14115582 802 900 P184M 8 NY W18 L13 W15 W20 W5 W14 5 17.5 20 16 72.5 Second Place
3 Samson Lin 13797875 863 940 P184M 6 NY W29 W11 W21 D14 W13 D1 5 17 18 19 75 Third Place
4 Phili Raftopoulos 13397586 866 874 BROWN 5 NY W20 L21 W28 W19 W9 W6 5 15.5 16.5 16 67 Fourth Place
5 Trevor Cohn 13715860 985 971 7 NY W10 L16 W8 W12 L2 W13 4 20 23 14 82.5 Fifth Place
6 Austin Will 14062153 833 863 PIONR 7 NY W22 W8 L13 W10 W16 L4 4 19 20.5 16 71.5 Sixth Place
7 Sam Tillinghast 14061165 722 796 PIONR 7 NY W24 L1 W27 W17 L8 W16 4 15.5 16 14 62.5 Seventh Place
8 Christian Chandy 14287598 973 936 GENEV 4 NY X33 L6 L5 W27 W7 W19 4 15.5 15.5 11 59 Eighth Place
9 Inigo Rivera 14173736 788 790 GENEV 5 NY W26 W17 L1 W22 L4 W29 4 15 16 15 54.5 Ninth Place
10 Phillippe Laffont 14270122 586 652 BROWN 7 NY L5 W24 W11 L6 W21 W27 4 15 15.5 12 59.5 Tenth Place
11 Jovanna D'Alonzo 14457216 630 656 MAPLE 7 NY W25 L3 L10 W29 W24 W17 4 14.5 15.5 12 50 Eleventh Place
12 Noah Lindsell 13466768 725 716 GENEV 5 NY W27 L14 W22 L5 W23 W28 4 12 12.5 13 50.5 Twelfth Place
13 Daniel Han 14062765 910 914 GENEV 5 NY W19 W2 W6 D1 L3 L5 3 22.5 25.5 16.5 94 Thirteenth Place
14 Christain Fountain 13746361 891 881 7 NY W15 W12 W16 D3 L1 L2 3 22 25 16.5 90.5 Fourteenth Place
15 Nathanial Cotto 14107555 382 458 7 NY L14 W18 L2 W28 W27 D24 3 13.5 14 10.5 50 Fifteenth Place
16 Kaela J McConnell 14040806 810 784 PIERR 7 CT W23 W5 L14 W21 L6 L7 3 13.5 19 14 79.5
17 Adam C Brown 13010283 944 848 BROWN 7 NY W28 L9 W18 L7 W25 L11 3 11.5 16.5 12 52.5
18 Jaquece Elliott 14362230 177 310 P76M 7 NY L2 L15 L17 B--- W20 W23 3 11.5 16.5 5 57.5 1st Under 700
19 Alexander Chernjavsky 14263000 390 496 7 NY L13 W22 W24 L4 W28 L8 3 10 16 11 54 1st Under 500
20 Curtis Chung 13913900 380 399 GENEV 5 NY L4 W25 W29 L2 L18 W21 3 10 16 10 50.5
21 Alpha Camara 14357994 389 394 P76M 5 NY X30 W4 L3 L16 L10 L20 2 15 20 10 71
22 Marquis Brown 14590134 295 284 P76M 7 NY L6 L19 L12 L9 B--- W26 2 12 16 2 59.5
23 Jeffrey Bodek 14145252 288 267 SOLHD 6 NY L16 W29 W25 L24 L12 L18 2 9 13 9 39
24 Albert Davis 14590128 unr. 331 P76M 7 L7 L10 L19 W23 L11 D15 1 16.5 20.5 3.5 68.5 1st Unrated!
25 Fanta Ballo 14590176 unr. 100 P76M 4 NY L11 L20 L23 D26 L17 B--- 1 9 13 1.5 47.5 2nd Unrated!
26 Miriam Steinberg 13411842 126 100 SOLHD 5 NY L9 L28 B--- D25 L29 L22 1 4.5 8.5 4.5 25.5
27 Jasmine Bailey 14353278 116 100 P76M 7 NY L12 B--- L7 L8 L15 L10 1 15 19 4 60.5
28 Koloba Ballo 14357973 499 422 P76M 7 NY L17 W26 L4 L15 L19 L12 1 14.5 19.5 5 67
29 Terrel Branche 14590182 370 302 P76M 6 NY L3 L23 L20 L11 W26 L9 1 14 19 2 69.5
30 Garrett Thompson 14349272 893 893 7 NY F21 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
31 Jack Maccoll 14358521 524 524 7 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
32 Hector's Fault (#$%^&!) unr. 547 K NY F1 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
33 Steve's Fault (^&*#@!) unr. 533 K NYC F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Middle School Reserve Championship!
 

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 GENEV GENEVA SCHOOL
 New York, NY
15.5 55.5 65 69.5
Inigo Rivera (788) 4.0
Noah Lindsell (725) 4.0
Christian Chandy (973) 4.0
Daniel Han (910) 3.5
Curtis Chung (380) 3.0
2 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
12.0 40 42 48.5
Phili Raftopoulos (866) 5.0
Phillippe Laffont (586) 4.0
Adam C Brown (944) 3.0
3 P184M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 184
 New York, NY
10.0 35 34.5 38
Samson Lin (863) 5.0
Edgar Chang (802) 5.0
4 P76M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 76
 New York, NY
8.5 20.5 55 73
Jaquece Elliott (177) 3.0
Alpha Camara (389) 2.0
Marquis Brown (295) 2.0
Albert Davis (unr.) 1.5
Fanta Ballo (unr.) 1.5
Koloba Ballo (499) 1.0
Jasmine Bailey (116) 1.0
Terrel Branche (370) 1.0
5 PIONR PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL
 Delevan, NY 
8.0 30 34.5 36.5
Austin Will (833) 4.0
Sam Tillinghast (722) 4.0
6 SOLHD SOLOMON SCHECHTER SCHOOL
 Hartsdale, NY 
3.5 13.5 13.5 21.5
Jeffrey Bodek (288) 2.0
Miriam Steinberg (126) 1.5

 

Home