Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State High School Reserve Championship!

February 26 - 27, 2011  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                     Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                     1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                     2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                     3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                     4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                     1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                     Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Julian Rodriguez
Free Entry to 2011  New
York State Championship!
12849135 1102 1203 BROWN 11 NY W17 W9 W22 W5 D3 D2 5 20 22 19.5 84 First Place!
2 Griffin Bassman 12916134 1147 1165 BROWN 9 NY L22 W12 W4 W13 W8 D1 4 20 22 14.5 79 Second Place
3 Gidon Eydelnant 13870882 1197 1204 EMURR 12 NY W24 D4 W26 W6 D1 D5 4 20 21.5 17 79.5 Third Place
4 Ethan Kue 13870106 957 1075 J104M 6 NY W25 D3 L2 W17 W15 W9 4 18.5 20 14.5 72 Fourth Place
5 John T Nelson 14258330 1061 1129 TIMON 12 NY W29 W27 W11 L1 W6 D3 4 18 18.5 17.5 74.5 Fifth Place
6 Alfonso Laffont 13972556 1017 1052 BROWN 4 NY W23 W16 W10 L3 L5 W19 4 18.5 20.5 16 74.5 Sixth Place
7 Sam Fragola 13644000 560 890 FABIUS 10 NY L13 W19 D20 W26 W11 D10 4 16 18 12.5 65.5 Seventh Place
8 Nathaniel Kue 13870112 1073 1068 J104M 7 NY L16 W15 W23 W22 L2 W13 4 15.5 17.5 13 65 Eighth Place
9 Isaac Lee 14124962 955 986 EMURR 12 NY W28 L1 W16 W14 D10 L4 3 19 20 14 70 Ninth Place
10 Matthew T Leahy 14347186 1075 1060 TIMON 11 NY W12 W18 L6 D11 D9 D7 3 18.5 21.5 14 76 Tenth Place
11 Jalil W Buie 14546758 1162 1121 EMURR 10 NY W20 W13 L5 D10 L7 W18 3 18 21 13.5 76 Eleventh Place
12 Nallely Rosales 13316862 782 915 EMURR 12 NY L10 L2 W21 W25 D14 W24 3 15 16.5 9 55 Twelfth Place
13 Tim Leahy 14049498 958 948 TIMON 12 NY W7 L11 W27 L2 W23 L8 3 13.5 19 12 67 Thirteenth Place
14 Daniel Como 13782296 1096 1038 P184M 8 NY W19 L22 W18 L9 D12 D15 3 12.5 18 11.5 64.5 Fourteenth Place
15 Noor Siddique 14551805 unr. 951 EMURR 10 NY D26 L8 W24 W20 L4 D14 3 12 18 10.5 60 Fifteenth Place
16 Matthew C Rzeznik 14532743 815 840 TIMON 10 NY W8 L6 L9 L23 W27 W22 3 11.5 16.5 9 67.5 1st Under 900
17 Benjamin J Rotondo 12931172 846 840 FABIUS 9 NY L1 W29 W25 L4 L19 W23 3 11 16.5 10 60
18 Wes Darling 13453076 841 890 PIONR 10 NY W21 L10 L14 W27 W22 L11 3 11 15.5 11 60.5
19 Julie Weiss 12908600 842 836 HEWHS 12 NY L14 L7 W28 W29 W17 L6 3 11 15.5 9 54.5
20 Brennan Bassman 12916132 849 846 BROWN 8 NY L11 W28 D7 L15 D21 W25 3 10.5 15.5 9 49
21 Yogi Kanakamedala 13848008 1081 982 NISKAY 8 NY L18 L26 L12 W28 D20 W29 2 9.5 13 5 41.5
22 Benjamin Weiss 12908602 901 897 HEWHS 10 NY W2 W14 L1 L8 L18 L16 2 17.5 22.5 11 78.5
23 Shu M Liu 14125017 732 757 EMURR 12 NY L6 W24 L8 W16 L13 L17 2 14.5 18.5 8 64
24 Evan M Himes 12845249 887 832 FABIUS 10 NY L3 L23 L15 B--- W26 L12 2 10.5 15 4 52.5
25 Nathani Rosenthal 14309893 550 559 TIMON 10 NY L4 B--- L17 L12 W29 L20 2 10 14.5 6 45.5 1st Under 700
26 Arthur Elghouayel 12920058 942 902 BROWN 8 NY D15 W21 L3 L7 L24 U--- 1 11 15.5 8 49
27 Shabieko Ivy 14125023 426 413 EMURR 11 NY B--- L5 L13 L18 L16 D28 1 10 14.5 5.5 51
28 Zachary J Bodeck 14534075 unr. 412 TIMON 9 NY L9 L20 L19 L21 B--- D27 1 9.5 13 1.5 42.5 1st Unrated!
29 Robert Becker 13832086 734 643 PIONR 10 NY L5 L17 B--- L19 L25 L21 1 10 14.5 3 47.5

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  High School Reserve Championship!
 

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
16.5 59 69 80
Julian Rodriguez (1102) 5.0
Griffin Bassman (1147) 4.5
Alfonso Laffont (1017) 4.0
Brennan Bassman (849) 3.0
Arthur Elghouayel (942) 1.5
2 EMURR EDWARD R. MURROW HIGH SCHOOL
 Brooklyn, NY
15.0 53.5 72 79
Gidon Eydelnant (1197) 4.5
Isaac Lee (955) 3.5
Jalil W Buie (1162) 3.5
Nallely Rosales (782) 3.5
Noor Siddique (unr.) 3.0
Shu M Liu (732) 2.0
Shabieko Ivy (426) 1.5
3 TIMON BISHOP TIMON - ST. JUDE HIGH SCHOOL
 Buffalo, NY
14.0 52.5 61.5 75.5
John T Nelson (1061) 4.5
Matthew T Leahy (1075) 3.5
Tim Leahy (958) 3.0
Matthew C Rzeznik (815) 3.0
Nathani Rosenthal (550) 2.0
Zachary J Bodeck (unr.) 1.5
4 FABIUS FABIUS-POMPEY JUNIOR HIGH
 Fabius, NY
9.0 26.5 37.5 49.5
Sam Fragola (560) 4.0
Benjamin J Rotondo (846) 3.0
Evan M Himes (887) 2.0
5 J104M JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL: 104
 New York, NY
8.5 27.5 34 37.5
Ethan Kue (957) 4.5
Nathaniel Kue (1073) 4.0
6 HEWHS HEWLETT HIGH SCHOOL
 Hewlett, NY
5.0 20 28.5 38
Julie Weiss (842) 3.0
Benjamin Weiss (901) 2.0
7 PIONR PIONEER MIDDLE SCHOOL
 Delevan, NY 
4.0 14 21 30
Wes Darling (841) 3.0
Robert Becker (734) 1.0

 

Home