New York State Scholastic Bughouse Championship!

February 26, 2011  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

										                             Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                             1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                             2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                             3rd = Cumulative

                                                                                                             1st     2nd     3rd      
                                                                                                             Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     
                                                                                                             Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   

# Name Rating Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] Prize!
1 The Masters
John P Garcia/D'Andrea Day
1658 H--- W14 W6 W4 W2 W3 5 18.5 18.5 17.5 First Place!
2 Black Fang
Danny Feng/James Black
2010 H--- W15 W3 W5 L1 W6 4 19 19 15.5 Second Place
3 Angus United
Tim Leahy/John T Nelson
1010 W13 W4 L2 W9 W5 L1 4 21 23.5 16 Third Place
4 Collegiate
David Moon/Stephen Moon
1302 W10 L3 W19 L1 W14 W8 4 18 20 13 Fourth Place
5 Dynamite
Carlos Tapin/Kevin Marin
1233 W17 W9 W8 L2 L3 W11 4 17.5 20.5 16 Fifth Place
6 J Will and Dakim
Justus Wiliam/David Kim
1999 H--- W7 L1 W17 W8 L2 3 19 19 12.5 Sixth Place
7 MZar
Michael Marin/Lazar Valichitic
1540 H--- L6 L14 X19 W16 W9 3 10.5 10.5 7.5
8 The Availables
Anne Gail-Moreland/Remi Moon
1066 W12 W11 L5 W10 L6 L4 3 13.5 20 14
9 Chess Ninjas
Arjun Rai/Malcolm Gaipern-Levine
999 W18 L5 W12 L3 W10 L7 3 12.5 17 12
10 Angus and Friends
Matthew Rzeznik/Zachary Bodack
815 L4 W13 W15 L8 L9 W18 3 10.5 15 10
11 P.S. 139
Aaron Idemudia/Sean Idemudia
850 W19 L8 L17 W18 W15 L5 3 10 14.5 11
12 Da Kings
Joseph D'Alonzo/Jonathan D'Alonzo
741 L8 W16 L9 L15 B--- W14 3 9 12 7
13 Angus Burgers
Matt Leahy/Nate Rosenthal
720 L3 L10 L16 B--- W18 W15 3 7 11 5
14 Bedford
Jonathan Baccay/William Shaffer
1500 H--- L1 W7 W16 L4 L12 2 11 16.5 9.5
15 Huggins Buggins
Matthew Huggins/Alex Huggins
662 W16 L2 L10 W12 L11 L13 2 12.5 17 9
16 Team Awesome
James Lyon/Todd Thompson
816 L15 L12 W13 L14 L7 B--- 2 9.5 12.5 4
17 Blah
Reuben O'Neill/Duncan Hruska
762 L5 W18 W11 L6 U--- U--- 2 7 11 9
18 Awesome Team
Phillip Giknis-Anderson/Jovanna D'Alonzo
718 L9 L17 B--- L11 L13 L10 1 11.5 14.5 3
19 Chesszilla
Christian Chandy/Mia Chandy
670 L11 B--- L4 F7 U--- U--- 1 3 7 4
 

 

 

Home