Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Primary/K-1 Championship!

February 28, 2010  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                  1st      2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                  Tie-     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Hudson Beaudoin
Free Entry to 2010  New
York State Championship!
14149103 983 1088 DALTN 1 NY W21 W27 W8 W4 W2 5 13 15 15 51 First Place!
2 Ethan S Joo 14076394 1229 1207 LAB 1 NY W19 W12 W6 W3 L1 4 16 18.5 14 55 Second Place
3 Auggie Bhavsar 14018934 730 857 DALTN 1 NY W25 W11 W5 L2 W8 4 14 16 13 53 Third Place
4 Stefan Jelenkovic 14110020 836 848 P116M 1 NY W26 W13 W7 L1 W14 4 14 16 13 49 Fourth Place
5 Richard Takasumi 13853282 993 970 K CT W24 W10 L3 W12 W7 4 13 15 12 47 Fifth Place
6 Atticus Y Lee 14160573 642 699 DALTN 1 NY W23 W9 L2 W21 W11 4 12 14 12 46 Sixth Place
7 Sam Pozner 14276205 531 606 DALTN 1 NY W17 W14 L4 W9 L5 3 14 17 11 51.5 Seventh Place
8 Billy Latkin 14205452 692 690 1 VT W29 W28 L1 W13 L3 3 14 16 11 47 Eighth Place
9 Ben Kantor 14276191 386 480 CGS K NY W32 L6 W10 L7 W18 3 12.5 13.5 9 43.5 Ninth Place
10 Ella R Green 14105632 195 421 DALTN 1 NY W16 L5 L9 W26 W24 3 12 14 8 37 Tenth Place
11 Theo Kogan 14218710 373 461 CGS K NY W35 L3 W32 W15 L6 3 12 13 10 39 Eleventh Place
12 Alexander Raftopoulos 14107356 502 540 BROWN 1 NY W31 L2 W24 L5 W25 3 12 13 9 40.5 Twelfth Place
13 Juliana Avesisian 14294470 405 470 DALTN K NY W22 L4 W25 L8 W23 3 11 13 9 43 Thirteenth Place
14 Brett Goodman 14218788 524 517 CGS K NY W36 L7 W20 W22 L4 3 11 11.5 10 40.5 Fourteenth Place
15 William J Knoff 14086590 609 551 BROWN K NY L20 W31 W18 L11 W21 3 9.5 10.5 8 37 Fifteenth Place
16 Adam Perlstein 14083625 656 584 CGS 1 NY L10 L18 W33 W29 W20 3 9.5 10.5 6 31.5 Sixteenth Place
17 Evan Segalman 14255538 155 327 BROWN 1 NY L7 D19 W23 W20 H--- 3 9.5 9.5 7 32 Seventeenth Place
18 Maxwell Menin 14165920 498 472 DALTN K NY D30 W16 L15 W27 L9 2 8 12.5 8.5 33.5 Eighteenth Place
19 Calder Wilson 14284342 357 354 DALTN 1 NY L2 D17 W30 L24 W22 2 7 12.5 6 39 Nineteenth Place
20 Julia Freitag 14107362 158 246 DALTN 1 NY W15 W30 L14 L17 L16 2 10.5 13.5 9 36 Twentieth Place
21 Blake Margolis 14328102 326 370 CGS K NY L1 W33 W27 L6 L15 2 10 15 7 43
22 Hercules Sotos 14375702 unr. 294 BROWN 1 NY L13 W26 W28 L14 L19 2 9.5 12.5 7 35 1st Unrated
23 Theodore Levine 14276185 230 245 CGS K NY L6 W35 L17 W28 L13 2 9 13 6 36.5
24 Adish Sundar 14043970 333 337 GLEN 1 NY L5 W36 L12 W19 L10 2 9 13 6 35.5
25 Matthew Kue 14357705 251 260 P40K 1 P40K L3 W34 L13 W32 L12 2 8 12 6 37
26 Cameron Cooper 14173564 272 257 CGS 1 NY L4 L22 W36 L10 W30 2 7 11 4 33
27 Kyle T Liptak 14127077 458 407 BROWN 1 NY W33 L1 L21 L18 W34 2 6.5 11.5 6 34.5
28 Gavin Green 14320806 397 326 DALTN K NY W34 L8 L22 L23 W32 2 6 9 6 30
29 Noelani Wing 14201018 244 226 DALTN 1 NY L8 L32 W34 L16 W33 2 6 9 4 25
30 Nico Laffont 14291621 105 106 BROWN 1 NY D18 L20 L19 W31 L26 1 7.5 10 4.5 30
31 Jonathan P Manta 14353854 109 100 P146Q K NY L12 L15 B--- L30 D36 1 5 8 2.5 22
32 Juliette Moreland 14256526 unr. 100 P116M 1 NY L9 W29 L11 L25 L28 1 9 12 4 35 2nd Unrated
33 Christian Shiels 14380607 unr. 100 COLON 1 NY L27 L21 L16 W35 L29 1 7 10 2 25 3rd Unrated
34 Noah Breskin 14376821 unr. 100 COLON 1 NY L28 L25 L29 W36 L27 1 6.5 8.5 2 22.5
35 Zoe Ehrenkranz 14286918 unr. 100 DALTN K NY L11 L23 H--- L33 H--- 1 3 6 1 18
36 Gavin Mitchell 14324658 111 100 BROWN 1 NY L14 L24 L26 L34 D31 6 9 0.5 24.5

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary/K-1 Championship!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
 New York, NY 
16.0 51 53 62
Hudson Beaudoin (983) 5.0
Auggie Bhavsar (730) 4.0
Atticus Y Lee (642) 4.0
Sam Pozner (531) 3.0
Juliana Avesisian (405) 3.0
Ella R Green (195) 3.0
Maxwell Menin (498) 2.5
Calder Wilson (357) 2.5
Julia Freitag (158) 2.0
Gavin Green (397) 2.0
Noelani Wing (244) 2.0
Zoe Ehrenkranz (unr.) 1.0
2 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
 New York, NY
12.0 35 45 48.5
Theo Kogan (373) 3.0
Brett Goodman (524) 3.0
Ben Kantor (386) 3.0
Adam Perlstein (656) 3.0
Blake Margolis (326) 2.0
Theodore Levine (230) 2.0
Cameron Cooper (272) 2.0
3 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
11.0 31 40.5 45.5
Alexander Raftopoulos (502) 3.0
William J Knoff (609) 3.0
Evan Segalman (155) 3.0
Hercules Sotos (unr.) 2.0
Kyle T Liptak (458) 2.0
Nico Laffont (105) 1.5
Gavin Mitchell (111) 0.5
4 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116
 New York, NY
5.0 17 23 28
Stefan Jelenkovic (836) 4.0
Juliette Moreland (unr.) 1.0
5 COLON COLONIAL SCHOOL
 Pelham, NY
2.0 4 13.5 18.5
Christian Shiels (unr.) 1.0
Noah Breskin (unr.) 1.0

Home