Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Primary/K-1 Championship!

March  1, 2009  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                  1st      2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                  Tie-     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Brandon Nydick
Free Entry to 2009  New
York State Championship!
13809493 1213 1248 COLLG 1 NY W11 W22 W5 W7 W2 5 15 17.5 15 54 First Place!
2 Marcus M Miyasaka 14026082 1177 1179 P6M 1 NY W23 W12 W10 W4 L1 4 15 17.5 14 55 Second Place
3 Max Aeon Chung 13777578 1087 1078 BROWN 1 NY W35 W14 W6 W8 L4 4 15 17 14 53 Third Place
4 Julian C Wang 13824196 1000 1031 PIERR 1 CT W31 W9 W15 L2 W3 4 15 17 13 54 Fourth Place
5 Liam Pharr 13870608 813 844 GREEN 1 NY W36 W16 L1 W29 W14 4 13 15 12 47 Fifth Place
6 Samuel Padwa 13862772 793 818 SAR 1 NY W24 W29 L3 W16 W17 4 12.5 14.5 12 45.5 Sixth Place
7 Maxwell Beem 13917250 1023 1029 BROWN 1 NY W30 W41 W27 L1 W12 4 12 13.5 13 45 Seventh Place
8 Nicholas Firestone 13399295 655 733 DALTN 1 NY W33 W40 W21 L3 W13 4 11.5 12 13 40.5 Eighth Place
9 Jeremy Kogan 13779230 544 700 CGS 1 NY W39 L4 W32 W27 W10 4 11 12 11 42 Ninth Place
10 Eszter Morvay 13784795 796 785 HEWIT 1 NY W25 W28 L2 W11 L9 3 13.5 15.5 11 48 Tenth Place
11 Luke Hermann 14062640 467 620 CGS 1 NY L1 W24 W19 L10 W27 3 13.5 15.5 8 46.5 Eleventh Place
12 Jacob Ehrenkranz 13955657 652 702 DALTN 1 NY W42 L2 W30 W18 L7 3 13 13.5 10 42 Twelfth Place
13 Nate Davis 13763688 359 574 BUCKL 1 NY W18 L15 W22 W23 L8 3 12.5 15 10 44 Thirteenth Place
14 Theo G McGrath 14024180 621 653 DALTN 1 NY W40 L3 W36 W21 L5 3 12.5 13 10 42.5 Fourteenth Place
15 Jesse Goodman 13856056 752 729 CGS 1 NY W37 W13 L4 L17 W31 3 12 13.5 10 42 Fifteenth Place
16 Dylan Toland 13857594 592 599 CGS 1 NY W46 L5 W28 L6 W30 3 12 12.5 9 37 Sixteenth Place
17 Kaiheng Dai 14031102 491 540 RIPPO 1 NY W34 L21 W39 W15 L6 3 11.5 12.5 10 38.5 Seventeenth Place
18 Lucas Y Ku 13889145 897 829 RIPPO 1 NY L13 W37 W26 L12 W25 3 11 12.5 8 38.5 Eighteenth Place
19 B Charles Pratt 14051723 693 644 1 MA L28 W20 L11 W43 W35 3 10 11 7 29 Nineteenth Place
20 Jared Ki Klegar 13824415 307 469 PIERR 1 CT L27 L19 W34 W41 W29 3 9 10.5 6 32 Twentieth Place
21 Samson Wiener 13779224 819 745 CGS 1 NY W43 W17 L8 L14 D26 2 8.5 13.5 9.5 42.5
22 Jonathan Zhang 13845831 650 613 HUNTE K NY W32 L1 L13 D37 W28 2 7 13.5 7 41
23 Alex Huggins 13824270 462 453 PIERR 1 CT L2 D38 W33 L13 W37 2 6.5 12 6 37
24 William C Greve 14051111 325 355 RIPPO 1 NY L6 L11 H--- W33 W38 2 6.5 10.5 4 29
25 Eliza Bender 13770382 328 408 HORAC 1 NY L10 W34 W41 H--- L18 2 6.5 9.5 7.5 27
26 Hugh Chapin 13615348 482 468 BROWN 1 NY L44 W42 L18 W40 D21 2 4.5 8 6.5 25.5
27 Richard Takasumi 13853282 770 710 CECIL K CT W20 W44 L7 L9 L11 2 11.5 15.5 9 43
28 Oscar Gad 13783236 290 383 BROWN 1 NY W19 L10 L16 W36 L22 2 10.5 13.5 7 39
29 Peter Cohen 13913936 540 511 CGS 1 NY W45 L6 W44 L5 L20 2 9 13 8 35
30 Ben Davis 13837255 375 387 BUCKL K NY L7 W45 L12 W32 L16 2 8.5 12.5 6 37
31 Jesse Starr 13861234 402 391 BROWN 1 NY L4 L32 W38 W44 L15 2 8 12 5 37
32 Grace Abrahams 14122641 287 310 DALTN 1 NY L22 W31 L9 L30 W39 2 7.5 11.5 5 33
33 Robert Michaelson 13958396 230 255 BROWN 1 NY L8 W35 L23 L24 W40 2 7.5 11.5 5 30.5
34 Alexander Raftopoulos 14107356 unr. 302 BROWN K NY L17 L25 L20 W45 W43 2 7 10 3 27 1st Unrated!
35 Jalen A White 14082575 380 355 DALTN 1 NY L3 L33 W42 W39 L19 2 6.5 10.5 5 31
36 Hogan Greenfader 13956693 355 343 CGS 1 NY L5 W46 L14 L28 W42 2 6 10 5 30
37 Austin Stapleton 14057483 303 311 BROWN 1 NY L15 L18 W45 D22 L23 1 8.5 11.5 4 31
38 Johnathan A Pratt 14083830 178 183 1 MA L41 D23 L31 W46 L24 1 6.5 9 4 20.5
39 Harrison Fisher 14020818 unr. 176 BROWN 1 NY L9 W43 L17 L35 L32 1 8 12 4 34 2nd Unrated
40 Nicoletta Lecrichia 13856261 173 134 P11M 1 NY L14 L8 B--- L26 L33 1 7.5 11.5 2 34.5
41 Eeshan Tripathi 13959247 634 557 DALTN 1 NJ W38 L7 L25 L20 U--- 1 7 11 5 31
42 Rishi Basu 14127041 214 159 COLON 1 NY L12 L26 L35 B--- L36 1 6.5 9.5 1 26.5
43 Isaac N Block 14117490 353 262 SAR K NY L21 L39 W46 L19 L34 1 6 9 3 23.5
44 John Eastman 14153157 unr. 311 GREEN 1 NY W26 L27 L29 L31 U--- 1 6 8.5 5 28.5 3rd Unrated
45 Quinn Reinhardt 14158181 unr. 100 GREEN 1 NY L29 L30 L37 L34 U--- 0 5.5 7.5 0 21
46 Oliver Reinhardt 14158196 unr. 100 GREEN 1 NY L16 L36 L43 L38 U--- 0 4.5 7.5 0 21

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary/K-1 Championship!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
  New York, NY
13.0 38 48.5 53.5
Jeremy Kogan (544) 4.0
Jesse Goodman (752) 3.0
Dylan Toland (592) 3.0
Luke Hermann (467) 3.0
Samson Wiener (819) 2.5
Peter Cohen (540) 2.0
Hogan Greenfader (355) 2.0
2 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
12.5 40.5 42 52
Max Aeon Chung (1087) 4.0
Maxwell Beem (1023) 4.0
Hugh Chapin (482) 2.5
Oscar Gad (290) 2.0
Jesse Starr (402) 2.0
Robert Michaelson (230) 2.0
Alexander Raftopoulos (unr.) 2.0
Austin Stapleton (303) 1.5
Harrison Fisher (unr.) 1.0
3 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
 New York, NY 
12.0 38 44.5 50
Nicholas Firestone (655) 4.0
Jacob Ehrenkranz (652) 3.0
Theo G McGrath (621) 3.0
Grace Abrahams (287) 2.0
Jalen A White (380) 2.0
Eeshan Tripathi (634) 1.0
4 PIERR PIERREPONT SCHOOL
 Weston, CT
9.5 25 30.5 39.5
Julian C Wang (1000) 4.0
Jared Ki Klegar (307) 3.0
Alex Huggins (462) 2.5
5 RIPPO RIPPOWAM CISQUA SCHOOL
 Bedford, NY
8.5 22 29 35.5
Kaiheng Dai (491) 3.0
Lucas Y Ku (897) 3.0
William C Greve (325) 2.5
6 GREEN Greenvale School
 Old Brookville, NY
5.0 17 29 38.5
Liam Pharr (813) 4.0
John Eastman (unr.) 1.0
Quinn Reinhardt (unr.) 0.0
Oliver Reinhardt (unr.) 0.0
7 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL
 New York, NY
5.0 16 21 27.5
Nate Davis (359) 3.0
Ben Davis (375) 2.0
8 SAR S.A.R. ACADEMY
 Bronx, NY
5.0 15 18.5 23.5
Samuel Padwa (793) 4.0
Isaac N Block (353) 1.0

 

Home