Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Primary/K-1 Championship!

March  16, 2008  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                 Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                 1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                 2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                 3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                 4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                   1st      2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                   Tie-     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                   Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Liza Vigna
Free Entry to 2008  New
York State Championship!
13641660 791 917 LYCEE 1 NY W27 W18 W24 W2 W3 5 13 15 15 51 First Place!
2 Jesse Weinstein 13551668 1008 994 HUNTE 1 NY W29 W6 W17 L1 W19 4 15 17 13 53 Second Place
3 Ryan Hoang 13464150 866 878 HORAC 1 NJ W23 W11 W14 W16 L1 4 14.5 17 14 53.5 Third Place
4 Alexander Bavalsky 13824751 799 811 P215K K NY W30 W12 W15 L5 W17 4 13 15 13 49 Fourth Place
5 Samuel Everett 13496711 724 787 HUNTE 1 NY W32 W28 W25 W4 L7 4 12 14 14 42 Fifth Place
6 Ari Rosen 13850350 545 665 WPAT 1 NY W46 L2 W30 W13 W16 4 12 12.5 11 40 Sixth Place
7 Thomas Knoff 13615286 815 803 BROWN 1 NY L26 W32 W29 W20 W5 4 11 13 10 40 Seventh Place
8 Christian Baccay 13636021 749 740 BEDFM 1 NY L28 W36 W12 W21 W14 4 11 13 10 38 Eighth Place
9 Sunjay Singh 13715441 658 652 ALS K NY L24 W33 W35 W27 W15 4 9 11 10 37 Ninth Place
10 Nicholas Lombardi 13920603 unr. 582 COTRE 1 NY L12 W22 D11 W30 W35 3 11.5 13.5 8.5 34.5 Tenth Place
11 Christopher Rovinski 13678600 470 589 COLLG 1 NY W40 L3 D10 W38 W25 3 11 12 9.5 39 Eleventh Place
12 Jeremy Kogan 13779230 381 498 CGPS K NY W10 L4 L8 W40 W31 3 13.5 14.5 8 43.5 Twelfth Place
13 Carl-Elliot Bilodeau-Savari 13912137 unr. 598 QUE W20 L14 W18 L6 W29 3 13 15 9 44 Thirteenth Place
14 Bryce Demopoulos 13821662 606 624 HUNTE 1 NY W47 W13 L3 W31 L8 3 13 14 11 42 Fourteenth Place
15 Max Trahan 13872427 516 627 BUCKL K NY W44 W45 L4 W25 L9 3 12.5 13 11 37 Fifteenth Place
16 Reggi Condos 13771667 732 703 CORLE K NY W33 W26 W31 L3 L6 3 12 14 12 46 Sixteenth Place
17 Maxwell Lawrence 13825671 641 631 TRINI 1 NY W36 W41 L2 W24 L4 3 12 12.5 11 43 Seventeenth Place
18 William Weinstein 13594418 487 495 BUCKL 1 NY W43 L1 L13 W33 W26 3 12 12.5 8 37 Eighteenth Place
19 Will Chapin 13822157 613 582 DALTN 1 NY W39 L24 W23 W26 L2 3 10.5 12 10 40 Nineteenth Place
20 Mateo Welch 13569525 457 463 BUCKL 1 NY L13 W47 W37 L7 W24 3 10.5 11.5 8 32.5 Twentieth Place
21 Peter Coumantaros 13712943 514 522 BUCKL 1 NY W42 L25 W28 L8 W27 3 10 11 9 34
22 Dean Massari 13697223 374 412 WPAT 1 NY L25 L10 W41 W32 W34 3 9.5 10 6 32.5
23 Peter J Zappia 13687321 259 273 1 NY L3 W42 L19 D37 W39 2 6 11 6 34.5
24 Christopher Chan 13827608 150 322 HUNTE 1 NY W9 W19 L1 L17 L20 2 13 18 9 54
25 Samuel Padwa 13862772 940 834 SAR K NY W22 W21 L5 L15 L11 2 12.5 16.5 9 49.5
26 Sean Sidi 13830231 231 355 HUNTE 1 NY W7 L16 W38 L19 L18 2 10.5 14.5 8 44.5
27 Felix Baur 13763694 240 302 BROWN 1 NY L1 W43 W34 L9 L21 2 9.5 14.5 7 42
28 Jason Songco 13865326 187 276 P116M 1 NY W8 L5 L21 L34 W41 2 9.5 13.5 6 44
29 Nate Davis 13763688 380 381 BUCKL K NY L2 W46 L7 W36 L13 2 9.5 13.5 6 37
30 Max A Chung 13777578 243 263 BROWN K NY L4 W40 L6 L10 W42 2 9.5 13.5 5 37.5
31 James Donarski 13541368 unr. 449 BROWN 1 NY W38 W34 L16 L14 L12 2 9.5 12.5 9 42.5 1st Unrated
32 Matthew Weinstein 13809466 171 207 BUCKL K NY L5 L7 W44 L22 W43 2 8 12 4 31
33 William Eun 13763762 177 209 BROWN 1 NY L16 L9 W46 L18 W40 2 7.5 11.5 4 34
34 Sam Devorsetz 13776492 558 455 COLLG K NY W37 L31 L27 W28 L22 2 7.5 10.5 7 32.5
35 Tessa Wayne 13825748 329 328 CGPS K NY L45 W44 L9 W41 L10 2 7 11 6 27.5
36 Jonathan Shah 13763756 107 165 BROWN 1 NY L17 L8 W42 L29 W46 2 6.5 10.5 4 30
37 Sebastian Rodriguez 13641701 100 121 BROWN 1 NY L34 B--- L20 D23 D38 2 6 9 4.5 25.5
38 Samson Wiener 13779224 517 408 CGPS K NY L31 W39 L26 L11 D37 1 7 10.5 4.5 35
39 Akshay Singh 13764682 100 101 BROWN K NY L19 L38 W43 D46 L23 1 5 8 4 22.5
40 Hugh T Jones V 13861240 unr. 100 BUCKL K NY L11 L30 W47 L12 L33 1 8 11.5 3 26.5 2nd Unrated
41 Rhea Sanger 13615333 100 100 CHAPIN K NY B--- L17 L22 L35 L28 1 7 10 4 29
42 Alexandra F Peeler 13924832 unr. 100 P116M 1 NY L21 L23 L36 W44 L30 1 7 10 2 24 3rd Unrated
43 Tatiana Varela 13933903 unr. 100 SOUTHG K NY L18 L27 L39 B--- L32 1 5.5 8.5 1 23
44 Catalina Varela 13933918 unr. 100 TEMPLE PK NY L15 L35 L32 L42 B--- 1 5 8 0 23
45 John F Kelly 13593112 883 846 ALS 1 NY W35 L15 U--- U--- U--- 1 2 5 5 17
46 Raghav Devarakonda 13920844 unr. 100 1 NY L6 L29 L33 D39 L36 7.5 11.5 1 29
47 Nicoletta Lecrichia 13856261 100 100 P11M K NY L14 L20 L40 U--- U--- 0 4 7 0 22


Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary/K-1 Championship!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 HUNTE HUNTER SCHOOL
 New York, NY
13.0 47 53 63
Samuel Everett 4.0
Jesse Weinstein 4.0
Bryce Demopoulos 3.0
Christopher Chan 2.0
Sean Sidi 2.0
2 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL
 New York, NY
12.0 36 45 48
Max Trahan 3.0
Peter Coumantaros 3.0
William Weinstein 3.0
Mateo Welch 3.0
Nate Davis 2.0
Matthew Weinstein 2.0
Hugh T Jones V 1.0
3 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
 New York, NY
10.0 31 39.5 53.5
Thomas Knoff 4.0
James Donarski 2.0
Felix Baur 2.0
Max A Chung 2.0
Sebastian Rodriguez 2.0
William Eun 2.0
Jonathan Shah 2.0
Akshay Singh 1.5
4 WPAT WEST PATENT ELEMENTARY
 Mt. Kisco, NY
7.0 17 21.5 22.5
Ari Rosen 4.0
Dean Massari 3.0
5 CGPS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
 New York, NY
6.5 18.5 27.5 36
Jeremy Kogan 3.0
Tessa Wayne 2.0
Samson Wiener 1.5
6 COLLG COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
 New York, NY
5.5 16.5 18.5 22.5
Christopher Rovinski 3.5
Sam Devorsetz 2.0
7 ALS ALLEN STEVENSON SCHOOL
 New York, NY
5.0 15 11 16
Sunjay Singh 4.0
John F Kelly 1.0
8 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116
 New York, NY
3.0 8 16.5 23.5
Jason Songco 2.0
Alexandra F Peeler 1.0

 

 

Home