Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


New York State Elementary Novice!

March  15-16, 2008  -  Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings
 

										                                    Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                    1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                    2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                    3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                    4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                      1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                                                      Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                      Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Gardner Howe
Free Entry to 2008  New
York State Championship!
 
13347027 796 949 BUCKL 2 NY W38 W49 W3 W9 W8 W7 6 20.5 22.5 21 87.5 First Place!
2 Jack Goodwin 13075886 740 890 BUCKL 3 NY W37 W10 W25 D7 W12 W11 5 19.5 22.5 19.5 82.5 Second Place
3 Aidan Z O'Brien 12938459 721 800 MOTT2 6 NY W39 W46 L1 W18 W26 W15 5 20 22 17 79 Third Place
4 Kelton Brown 13618202 705 792 6 NY W34 W58 L7 W10 W9 W8 5 19.5 20.5 17 78.5 Fourth Place
5 Nicolas Welch 12933600 771 814 BUCKL 4 NY W41 W29 W27 W26 L7 W14 5 17.5 20 19 78 Fifth Place
6 Jonathan Richman 13799893 683 725 SNOW 6 NY W54 L25 W65 W45 W13 W21 5 15 16.5 16 59.5 Sixth Place
7 Derek Yu 13534294 796 866 P124M 2 NY W18 W40 W4 D2 W5 L1 4 25.5 27.5 18.5 98.5 Seventh Place
8 Alisa Kikuchi 13332835 522 692 P116M 4 NY W50 W13 W11 W22 L1 L4 4 22.5 24.5 18 87 Eighth Place
9 Michael F Morigi 13512822 686 741 P116M 5 NY W47 W28 W12 L1 L4 W26 4 21 23 16 88 Ninth Place
10 Lucus Weber 13854368 294 611 MOTT2 6 NY W55 L2 W16 L4 W48 W30 4 20 22 13 77.5 Tenth Place
11 Nicholas Lawless 13799907 780 772 SNOW 5 NY W43 W16 L8 W48 W30 L2 4 19.5 21.5 16 80.5 Eleventh Place
12 Alexander C Booth 12928787 785 776 LAB-U 6 NY W33 W36 L9 W40 L2 W22 4 19 21 15 81 Twelfth Place
13 Sarah Hopseker 12931173 763 742 FAB-ES 6 NY W61 L8 W64 W20 L6 W35 4 18.5 19 14 68 Thirteenth Place
14 Remi Moon 13076078 696 698 P116M 5 NY L46 W39 W43 W28 W17 L5 4 18 20 14 71 Fourteenth Place
15 George Coumantaros 13712937 691 680 BUCKL 4 NY L45 W34 W60 W25 W19 L3 4 17 19 14 66 Fifteenth Place
16 Leon Lai 13466815 588 615 P130M 2 NY W57 L11 L10 W37 W27 W28 4 17 18.5 12 64.5 Sixteenth Place
17 Myles Wolf 13769411 741 726 3 NY W60 L27 W21 W36 L14 W29 4 16.5 18.5 14 66.5 Seventeenth Place
18 Charlie Mather 13084393 497 610 BUCKL 3 NY L7 W57 W59 L3 W45 W32 4 16 17.5 12 68 Eighteenth Place
19 Jesse A Miller 12933568 711 675 CHURC 6 NY W44 L45 W38 W27 L15 W33 4 15.5 17.5 14 62 Nineteenth Place
20 Albert Chen 13848543 563 564 P184M 6 NY L25 W56 W61 L13 W46 W31 4 13 13.5 12 52 Twentieth Place
21 Nicholas A Pizzo 12917958 770 731 P116M 5 NY W65 D22 L17 W24 W35 L6 3 19 21.5 13.5 71.5
22 Daniel Como 13782296 544 568 P184M 5 NY W63 D21 W45 L8 W23 L12 3 17 17.5 14.5 69.5 1st Under 600
23 William McCann 13830712 495 504 P116M 3 NY D24 L60 W50 W59 L22 W41 3 13.5 15 11 46.5
24 Lisako M Ishikawa 13715462 510 536 5 NY D23 L59 W41 L21 W47 W40 3 13.5 15 10 55
25 Xavier Sierra 13912158 unr. 608 4 QUE W20 W6 L2 L15 L29 W53 3 16 23.5 12 78.5 1st Unrated!
26 Joshua Chan 13878481 unr. 692 P184M 5 NY W35 W30 W32 L5 L3 L9 3 15 23 15 90 2nd Unrated
27 Ian Starnes 13077814 352 499 DIVIS 4 NY W59 W17 L5 L19 L16 W45 3 14 20.5 12 75 1st Under 400
28 Victor Huang 13854154 unr. 581 P184M 5 NY W42 L9 W29 L14 W49 L16 3 13.5 19.5 12 67 3rd Unrated
29 Briana Tolbert 13871011 550 570 P242M 5 NY W31 L5 L28 W34 W25 L17 3 13 21 11 73
30 Qualisha Barksdale 13084523 698 645 6 NY W56 L26 W33 W46 L11 L10 3 12 17 13 67
31 Ronald Perry III 13933924 unr. 479 BAILEY 6 NY L29 L43 W42 W44 W36 L20 3 11.5 18 9 54
32 Kevin Lopez 13618161 748 673 P242M 5 NY W53 W64 L26 L35 W38 L18 3 11.5 17.5 13 60
33 Teddy Fleming 13664416 474 493 5 NY L12 W52 L30 W58 W55 L19 3 11.5 16.5 10 58.5
34 Christian Fortin 13346794 227 355 CHURC 5 NY L4 L15 W52 L29 W51 W49 3 11 17.5 7 59.5
35 China Smith 13618155 552 553 P76M 6 NY L26 W54 W51 W32 L21 L13 3 11 16.5 12 64.5
36 Lucas Demas 13871026 574 536 HOWEL 4 NY W52 L12 W58 L17 L31 W46 3 11 16 11 57.5
37 Isabella Lecrichia 13835017 306 389 P116M 2 NY L2 W55 L40 L16 W62 W47 3 10.5 17 8 59.5
38 Renee J Kaplowitz 13107340 491 478 HEWES 5 NY L1 W62 L19 W54 L32 W56 3 9.5 16.5 9 58
39 Jacob Lawless 13800383 245 341 SNOW 2 NY L3 L14 W63 L49 W58 W48 3 9 14.5 7 56
40 Danny X Diaz 13647627 610 557 GIFFEN 5 NY X66 L7 W37 L12 D43 L24 2 13.5 18 10 60.5
41 Amani Jones 13871403 374 384 GIFFEN 5 NY L5 D50 L24 W61 W59 L23 2 11 16 7.5 53.5
42 Dean Miller 13397523 562 460 P321K 4 NY L28 L47 L31 W50 D44 W57 2 11 14 5 43
43 Jacqueline Tse 13560608 467 490 ORCES 2 NJ L11 W31 L14 W51 D40 U--- 2 10.5 14.5 9 54
44 Arnette Lovell 13870986 219 249 P242M 5 NY L19 L48 W62 L31 D42 W63 2 9 13 6 41
45 Florizelle Songco 13865332 154 301 P116M 3 NY W15 W19 L22 L6 L18 L27 2 18.5 23.5 11 82.5
46 Valentine Starnes 13460031 175 308 DIVIS 3 NY W14 L3 W49 L30 L20 L36 2 16 21 10 76
47 Gregory Coe 13615223 152 231 CHURC 3 NY L9 W42 L48 W53 L24 L37 2 13 17 8 54
48 Abishek Sharma 13267127 574 467 GIFFEN 6 NY L58 W44 W47 L11 L10 L39 2 12.5 16.5 9 56
49 Tim Vales 13643981 577 481 FAB-ES 6 NY W62 L1 L46 W39 L28 L34 2 12 18 9 60
50 Tyler Gorman 13918761 unr. 286 FAB-ES 2 NY L8 D41 L23 L42 D52 W58 2 11.5 15.5 4.5 51
51 Cameron Stewart 13933945 unr. 199 FAB-ES 4 NY L64 W53 L35 L43 L34 B--- 2 10.5 13.5 5 40
52 Naiya Flood 13933951 unr. 206 5 NY L36 L33 L34 D57 D50 W61 2 10 13 3.5 40
53 Aman Sanger 13615327 313 258 HORAC 3 NY L32 L51 W57 L47 W54 L25 2 9.5 12.5 6 45.5
54 Tiffany Lawrence 13718022 132 126 P242M 5 NY L6 L35 B--- L38 L53 W62 2 9 14 4 46
55 Alexander Tse 13308987 722 619 3 NJ L10 L37 W56 W60 L33 U--- 2 9 13 7 39
56 Zoe M Mavrides 13458230 215 187 HORAC 2 NY L30 L20 L55 B--- X60 L38 2 8.5 12.5 3 41
57 Hailey Niles 13883804 unr. 161 FAB-ES 2 NY L16 L18 L53 D52 W61 L42 1 11 15 3.5 42.5
58 Oliver Pennington 13861261 unr. 188 STBER 2 NY W48 L4 L36 L33 L39 L50 1 13 18 6 58.5
59 Ian Cochrane 13739040 751 610 4 VT L27 W24 L18 L23 L41 U--- 1 12.5 16.5 5 52.5
60 Theresa Starnes 13077794 310 333 DIVIS 5 NY L17 W23 L15 L55 F56 U--- 1 10 14 5 46
61 Aissatou Balde 13870992 100 100 P242M 5 NY L13 B--- L20 L41 L57 L52 1 10 14 4 40.5
62 Jacob Dilnot 13912122 unr. 100 CHURC 5 NY L49 L38 L44 W63 L37 L54 1 9.5 12.5 3 37
63 Austin Dobrovech 13904054 unr. 100 FAB-ES 2 NY L22 L65 L39 L62 B--- L44 1 9 12.5 1 35.5
64 Peter Coumantaros 13712943 514 493 BUCKL 1 NY W51 L32 L13 U--- U--- U--- 1 4.5 8.5 6 32
65 Mateo Welch 13569525 457 445 BUCKL 1 NY L21 W63 L6 U--- U--- U--- 1 4 9 5 30.5
66 Bria Kudryk 13617921 115 115 P116M 2 NY F40 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Elementary Novice!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 BUCKL Buckley School
 New York, NY
20.5 73.5 74.5 84
Gardner Howe 6.0
Jack Goodwin 5.5
Nicolas Welch 5.0
George Coumantaros 4.0
Charlie Mather 4.0
Peter Coumantaros 1.0
Mateo Welch 1.0
2 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116
 New York, NY
15.5 61.5 80.5 89
Alisa Kikuchi 4.0
Michael F Morigi 4.0
Remi Moon 4.0
Nicholas A Pizzo 3.5
William McCann 3.5
Isabella Lecrichia 3.0
Florizelle Songco 2.0
Bria Kudryk 0.0
3 P184M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 184
 New York, NY
13.5 53.5 58.5 73.5
Albert Chen 4.0
Daniel Como 3.5
Joshua Chan 3.0
Victor Huang 3.0
4 SNOW ST. MARY OF THE SNOW SCHOOL
 Saugerties, NY
12.0 39 43.5 52.5
Jonathan Richman 5.0
Nicholas Lawless 4.0
Jacob Lawless 3.0
5 P242M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 242
 New York, NY
10.5 34 42.5 65.5
Kevin Lopez 3.0
Briana Tolbert 3.0
Arnette Lovell 2.5
Tiffany Lawrence 2.0
Aissatou Balde 1.0
6 FAB-ES FABIUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 Fabius, NY
10.0 32.5 52.5 66
Sarah Hopseker 4.0
Tim Vales 2.0
Cameron Stewart 2.0
Tyler Gorman 2.0
Hailey Niles 1.5
Austin Dobrovech 1.0
7 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL
 New York, NY
10.0 32 49 64.5
Jesse A Miller 4.0
Christian Fortin 3.0
Gregory Coe 2.0
Jacob Dilnot 1.0
8 MOTT2 MOTT HALL II INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
 New York, NY
9.0 30 40 44
Aidan Z O'Brien 5.0
Lucus Weber 4.0
9 GIFFEN GIFFEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
 Albany, NY
7.0 26.5 37 50.5
Danny X Diaz 2.5
Amani Jones 2.5
Abishek Sharma 2.0
10 DIVIS DIVISION STREET SCHOOL
 Saratoga Springs, NY
6.0 27 40 55.5
Ian Starnes 3.0
Valentine Starnes 2.0
Theresa Starnes 1.0
11 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL
 Bronx, NY
4.0 9 18 25
Aman Sanger 2.0
Zoe M Mavrides 2.0

 

Home