Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information


Northern New England Elementary Championship!

May 18, 2008  -  Mt. Snow, Vermont

Final Standings 

														    Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                    1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                    2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                    3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                    4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                    1st     2nd      3rd     4th
                                                                                                                    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                                    Breaks  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Piraveen Vyramuthu 13793165 1226 1268 SINCL 6 QC W15 W4 W2 W3 W5 5 14 14 15 45 First Place!
2 Ashraf Ahmed 13939223 857 876 SINCL 6 QC W16 W15 L1 W6 W11 4 10 10 12 33 Second Place
3 Rakin Bhuiyan 13249487 1152 1129 SINCL 5 QC W14 W8 W11 L1 D4 3 13 15 12.5 45 Third Place
4 Gabriel Katz 13292602 865 892 3 VT W13 L1 W12 W11 D3 3 12.5 14.5 10.5 49.5 Fourth Place
5 Iqrar Khan 13784120 1208 1157 SINCL 6 QC W7 L11 W8 W13 L1 3 12 14 10 45 Fifth Place
6 George Ankama 13793186 unr. 616 SINCL 6 QUE W12 L7 W14 L2 W13 3 10.5 12.5 9 34.5
7 Jakub Kraus 13961776 unr. 658 3 VT L5 W6 D9 L10 W12 2 8 13 6.5 37
8 Austen J Borg 13284210 517 558 4 VT W9 L3 L5 W15 D10 2 8 11.5 7.5 34.5
9 Rifath Ahmed 13457640 818 729 SINCL 5 QC L8 W14 D7 L12 W16 2 6.5 9 6.5 23
10 Julean Liakopoulos 13978583 unr. 488 SINCL 6 QUE L11 L12 W16 W7 D8 2 6.5 9 5.5 29
11 Oscar Smith 13567582 543 621 4 VT W10 W5 L3 L4 L2 2 12.5 16.5 9 50.5
12 Kesi Kanagaretna 13793171 266 406 SINCL 6 QC L6 W10 L4 W9 L7 2 10.5 14 6 38
13 Harry Psaroudis 13293501 306 324 SINCL 5 QC L4 W16 W15 L5 L6 2 6 9.5 7 29.5
14 Beaven Ankner-Edelstein 13976785 unr. 394 2 VT L3 L9 L6 W16 W15 2 5.5 9 3 28
15 Jacob R Burger 13357401 100 100 2 NH L1 L2 L13 L8 L14 0 10.5 15.5 0 44.5
16 Hannah Ruhl 13961734 unr. 100 3 VT L2 L13 L10 L14 L9 0 9 13 0 34

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 SINCL Sinclair Laird Elementary
  Montreal, Quebec
15.5 49.5 49 53
Piraveen Vyramuthu 5.0
Ashraf Ahmed 4.0
Rakin Bhuiyan 3.5
Iqrar Khan 3.0
George Ankama 3.0
Rifath Ahmed 2.5
Julean Liakopoulos 2.5
Harry Psaroudis 2.0
Kesi Kanagaretna 2.0

 

 

Home