8th Annual New England Elementary Championship!

December 10 - 11, 2011  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Rishabh Vuthamaraju
Free Entry Thru 5/15/12!
14258716 1078 1209 3 CT D4 W2 W3 W5 W6 W10 W9 6 25 28 24.5 121 First Place!
2 Ian Youth 14316685 1172 1162 5 ME H--- L1 W11 W9 W4 W5 D3 5 25 25 17.5 102.5 Second Place
3 Robert Sawdey 14417665 861 965 5 NH W14 W7 L1 L10 W9 W6 D2 4 25 26 18.5 106.5 Third Place
4 Rohan Krishnan 14057566 808 899 CORNER 4 MA D1 W11 L9 W12 L2 W7 W5 4 24.5 27 16.5 108 Fourth Place
5 Hamilton Shillingford 14586693 886 914   1 NY W12 W8 W6 L1 W10 L2 L4 4 26 28.5 21 114.5 Fifth Place
6 Tanishq N Iyer 14404454 983 966 5 PA W11 W9 L5 W8 L1 L3 W10 4 24 26.5 18 114 Sixth Place
7 William Dunion 14382192 773 753 5 CT W10 L3 L8 H--- W13 L4 W11 3 15 19.5 12.5 77 Seventh Place
8 Samuel Gloss 14710308 101 280 BBNS 5 MA B--- L5 W7 L6 L11 D13 W14 3 13 17 13 70 Eighth Place
9 Billy Latkin 14205452 857 839 3 VT W13 L6 W4 L2 L3 W12 L1 3 22.5 29 14 111 1st Under 1000
10 Rahul Krishnan 14105371 1122 1027 CORNER 5 MA L7 W14 W12 W3 L5 L1 L6 3 19.5 26 15 108.5
11 Mason B Pawelek 14203146 709 648 4 CT L6 L4 L2 W13 W8 D14 L7 2 18 23 8 88.5 1st Under 800
12 Samantha Aiyathurai 14137650 314 353 5 CT L5 W13 L10 L4 W14 L9 H--- 2 13 17.5 9 76.5 1st Under 600
13 Amanda Simco 14262960 143 173 5 NY L9 L12 W14 L11 L7 D8 B--- 2 12 15.5 6 61.5
14 Amy Khoshbin 14514767 268 199 BBNS 4 MA L3 L10 L13 B--- L12 D11 L8 1 13 17.5 4 70

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Elementary Championship!
 

Code Name Score
1 CORNER Cornerstone Academy
 Hopkinton, MA
7.5
Rohan Krishnan (808) 4.5
Rahul Krishnan (1122) 3.0
2 BBNS Buckingham Browne & Nichols School
 Cambridge, MA
5.0
Samuel Gloss (101) 3.5
Amy Khoshbin (268) 1.5

 

 

Home