7th Annual New England Primary School Championship!

November 20 - 21, 2010  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Maxwell Menin 14165920 746 916 DALTN 1 NY W9 W5 W2 W3 W4 W7 W8 7 23 23.5 28 95.5 First Place!
2 Sadie Edelman
Free Entry Thru 6/15/11!
14258262 662 759 1 CT W10 W6 L1 W8 W3 L4 W5 5 26 26.5 21 108.5 Second Place
3 Ronan P McDermott
Free Entry Thru 3/15/11!
14255627 589 658 1 CT W4 W7 W8 L1 L2 W10 W9 5 21.5 22 21 88 Third Place
4 Tyrell Staples 14261746 831 785 2 CT L3 W10 W6 W5 L1 W2 L7 4 28 28.5 17 111.5 Fourth Place
5 Billy Latkin 14205452 728 707 2 VT W8 L1 W7 L4 W6 W9 L2 4 25 25.5 17 99.5 Fifth Place
6 Juliana Avedisian 14294470 777 713 DALTN 1 NY W7 L2 L4 W9 L5 W8 W10 4 18.5 19 14 77 Sixth Place
7 Nikita Roldan-Levchenko 14467234 379 439 1 MA L6 L3 L5 W10 W9 L1 W4 3 18 25 8 102 Seventh Place
8 Rishabh Vuthamaraju 14258716 unr. 363 2 CT L5 W9 L3 L2 W10 L6 L1 2 19 26 9 106 Eighth Place
9 Thomas Sawdey 14417671 118 100 1 NH L1 L8 D10 L6 L7 L5 L3 18.5 25.5 2.5 99.5 Ninth Place
10 Langley Beaudoin 14533244 unr. 100 DALTN K NY L2 L4 D9 L7 L8 L3 L6 18.5 23.5 2.5 92.5 Tenth Place

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary Championship!

Code Name Score
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
11.5
Maxwell Menin (746) 7.0
Juliana Avedisian (777) 4.0
Langley Beaudoin (unr.) 0.5

 

 

Home