7th Annual New England Middle School Championship!

November 20 - 21, 2010  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Siddharth Arun
Free Entry Thru 6/15/11!
13206647 1853 1849 7 MA W9 W10 D5 W2 W3 W4 W8 6 26.5 30.5 25.5 129.5 First Place!
2 Benjamin Piche
Free Entry Thru 3/15/11!
13196854 1297 1365 WOODST 8 CT W12 D8 W10 L1 W13 W6 D3 5 27 30.5 20.5 126 Second Place
3 Max Wiegand 13141545 1421 1429   6 MA W15 W7 W4 D5 L1 D8 D2 4 29 32 21.5 134.5 Third Place
4 Ian Lomeli 13702691 1365 1380 8 CT W14 W11 L3 W9 W5 L1 D6 4 28 31 20.5 130 Fourth Place
5 Adam Piche 13196827 1301 1340 WOODST 8 CT W13 W6 D1 D3 L4 W14 D9 4 27.5 30.5 20 130.5 Fifth Place
6 Kyle R Chan-Shue 13833047 1202 1244 DALTN 4 NY W20 L5 W12 W14 W7 L2 D4 4 25 26.5 19.5 109 Sixth Place
7 Ezekiel B Delasho 14220422 1282 1271 5 CT W19 L3 D8 W15 L6 W13 W12 4 23 25 16.5 105 Seventh Place
8 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 1194 1243 6 CT W18 D2 D7 D13 W11 D3 L1 4 28 29.5 18.5 118 Eighth Place
9 Jacob Ehrenkranz 13955657 1153 1154 DALTN 3 NY L1 W21 W17 L4 W16 D12 D5 4 23 24.5 15.5 102.5 Ninth Place
10 Jonathan Aiyathurai 14054524 1289 1256 6 CT W16 L1 L2 L12 W19 W17 W14 4 22.5 24 13 96.5 Tenth Place
11 Hudson Beaudoin 14149103 1272 1225 DALTN 2 NY W17 L4 L14 W19 L8 W16 W15 4 19 20.5 14 88.5
12 Ryan Zahornacky 13494536 990 1069 7 CT L2 W18 L6 W10 W15 D9 L7 3 20 26.5 14 104 1st Under 1200
13 Tibor Rothschild 14010702 1034 1029 DALTN 3 NY L5 W20 W18 D8 L2 L7 W17 3 16 22.5 14 94
14 Alexander Hemmat 14034385 1064 1066 4 CO L4 W16 W11 L6 W17 L5 L10 3 21 25.5 14 105
15 Tristan Sollecito 13870828 1101 1058 DALTN 4 NY L3 W19 W21 L7 L12 W18 L11 3 17 21.5 13 81
16 Alex Berezovsky 14410380 667 666 6 RI L10 L14 B--- W20 L9 L11 W18 3 14 18 9 66 1st Under 1000
17 Aaron Lebel 14332156 660 671 ESUMS 7 CT L11 B--- L9 W21 L14 L10 L13 2 16 20 9 75 1st Under 800
18 Adan Ademoski 14533354 unr. 384 6 CT L8 L12 L13 B--- W20 L15 L16 2 14 18 6 72 Ist Unrated
19 Andrew Christofor 14332108 664 687 ESUMS 8 CT L7 L15 H--- L11 L10 H--- W21 2 12.5 17 3.5 61
20 Sarah Flynn 14332198 104 100 ESUMS 8 CT L6 L13 H--- L16 L18 H--- B--- 2 7.5 12 2.5 48.5
21 Mark Leja 14012830 760 680 8 CT H--- L9 L15 L17 U--- B--- L19 1 6.5 10.5 4 42

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Middle School Championship!

Code Name Score
1 DALTN Dalton School
  New  York, NY
16.0
Kyle R Chan-Shue (1202) 4.5
Jacob Ehrenkranz (1153) 4.0
Hudson Beaudoin (1272) 4.0
Tibor Rothschild (1034) 3.5
Tristan Sollecito (1101) 3.0
2 WOODST Woodstock Middle School - Top New England School!
  Woodstock, CT
9.5
Benjamin Piche (1297) 5.0
Adam Piche (1301) 4.5
3 ESUMS Engineering Science University Magnet School
  West Haven, CT
6.0
Aaron Lebel (660) 2.0
Andrew Christofor (664) 2.0
Sarah Flynn (104) 2.0

 

 

Home