7th Annual New England High School Championship!

November 20 - 21, 2010  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Alex M Fikiet
Free Entry Thru 6/15/11!
12921011 2210 2212 11 CT W11 D7 D2 W5 W8 W4 W6 6 25 28.5 22.5 119 First Place!
2 Daniel Rozovsky
Free Entry Thru 3/15/11!
12848561 2176 2167 HALLHS 9 CT L13 W8 D1 W11 W3 W5 D4 5 26 29 18 119.5 Second Place
3 Avery P Chen 12816282 1865 1861 11 CT W12 W13 D5 L4 L2 W8 W9 4 24 27 18.5 112.5 Third Place
4 Dyland M Xue 13004012 2167 2164 HOTCH 11 CT H--- H--- W7 W3 W6 L1 D2 4 23.5 23.5 18 93.5 Fourth Place
5 Max Chia-Hsin Lu 13164465 1924 1913 9 MA W16 W6 D3 L1 D7 L2 W11 4 27 28.5 18 112 Fifth Place
6 Joseph Han 14384293 1410 1463 6 CT W15 L5 W9 W12 L4 W7 L1 4 25.5 27.5 18 115.5 Sixth Place
7 Gabriel Katz 13292602 1758 1752 6 VT W14 D1 L4 W13 D5 L6 W12 4 24.5 26.5 16.5 111 Seventh Place
8 Shawn Andrews 13876861 804 885 11 VT B--- L2 W16 W10 L1 L3 W14 4 23 23 16 86 Eighth Place
9 Seung H Lee 14533271 unr. 1214 HOTCH 9 CT H--- H--- L6 W14 W15 W12 L3 4 15.5 15.5 14.5 68 Ninth Place
10 Elliot Bok 13146818 unr. 814 HOTCH 10 NY H--- H--- W15 L8 L12 W18 W16 4 13 13 13.5 52.5 Tenth Place
11 Kai Hedin 13998502 983 994 9 CT L1 W19 D13 L2 W18 W15 L5 3 18 26 13.5 88 1st Under 1400
12 Ben Siegel 14533333 unr. 1034 HALLHS 12 CT L3 W14 W17 L6 W10 L9 L7 3 20 24.5 14 100 Ist Unrated
13 William Andrade 14413614 unr. 937 12 MA W2 L3 D11 L7 D14 L16 W15 3 17.5 22.5 12 89 2nd Unrated
14 Kiernan Majerus-Collins 14533348 unr. 685 HALLHS 10 CT L7 L12 B--- L9 D13 W17 L8 2 15.5 19.5 7.5 83.5 3rd Unrated
15 David Dobrynin 14533327 unr. 642 HALLHS 10 CT L6 W16 L10 W17 L9 L11 L13 2 18 22 10 88
16 David Katz 14533306 unr. 489 HALLHS 10 CT L5 L15 L8 B--- L17 W13 L10 2 14.5 18.5 5 80
17 Rui Zhao 14533286 unr. 439 HOTCH 9 CT H--- H--- L12 L15 W16 L14 L18 2 8.5 11.5 8.5 44
18 Wesley Saxena 14533312 unr. 608 HALLHS 9 CT H--- H--- U--- U--- L11 L10 W17 2 5.5 9.5 6.5 37.5
19 Aaron Lebel 14332156 660 651 ESUMS 7 CT U--- L11 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 3.5 0 13.5  

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  High School Championship!

Code Name Score
1 HOTCH Hotchkiss School
 Lakeville, CT
14.5
Dyland M Xue (2167) 4.5
Seung H Lee (unr.) 4.0
Elliot Bok (unr.) 4.0
Rui Zhao (unr.) 2.0
2 HALLHS Halll High School
  West Hartford, CT
12.5
Daniel Rozovsky (2176) 5.0
Ben Siegel (unr.) 3.0
Kiernan Majerus-Collins (unr.) 2.5
David Dobrynin (unr.) 2.0
Wesley Saxena (unr.) 2.0
David Katz (unr.) 2.0

 

 

Home