7th Annual New England Elementary School Championship!

November 20 - 21, 2010  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                       Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                       1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                       2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                       3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                       4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                         1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                         Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                         Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Michael I Cafiero
Free Entry Thru 6/15/11!
14027126 972 1001 3 CT W8 W16 W3 D2 W4 W5 W6 6 26.5 28.5 26 119 First Place!
2 Terrence McGrath
Free Entry Thru 3/15/11!
14116297 859 879 OLSS 3 CT W6 W5 W11 D1 W3 L4 W10 5 27 30 24 128.5 Second Place
3 Benjamin Wiegand 13873175 686 718 BBNS 3 MA W14 W7 L1 W11 L2 W8 D4 4 27.5 30 19.5 123.5 Third Place
4 Jeremy Tang 12963017 804 791 BBNS 5 MA W15 L11 W7 W6 L1 W2 D3 4 27.5 30 18.5 126 Fourth Place
5 William Dunion 14382192 571 583 4 MA W17 L2 W8 W9 D10 L1 D7 4 27 28.5 18 113 Fifth Place
6 Siddharth J Simon 14026144 339 510 BBNS 4 MA L2 W12 W16 L4 W11 W15 L1 4 25 27 16 111.5 Sixth Place
7 Sumanth S Kondapalli 14472365 508 529 4 CT W12 L3 L4 W14 W13 D10 D5 4 23 25.5 15.5 102.5 Seventh Place
8 Mason B Pawelek 14203146 433 477 3 CT L1 W18 L5 W17 W9 L3 W11 4 23 24 14 99.5 Eighth Place
9 William H Keating 14252021 101 277 BBNS 3 MA L16 B--- W15 L5 L8 W12 W14 4 18 18 13 70.5 Ninth Place
10 Aurash Vatan 13958223 561 545 BBNS 4 MA H--- H--- D14 W16 D5 D7 L2 3 12.5 18 14.5 77 Tenth Place
11 Robert Sawdey 14417665 494 490 4 NH W18 W4 L2 L3 L6 W13 L8 3 21.5 27 15 106.5 1st Under 1000
12 Sean Connolly 14533250 unr. 273 4 CT L7 L6 W18 L13 W17 L9 W16 3 15.5 19.5 9 73 Ist Unrated
13 Andrew B Keating 14252015 365 363 BBNS 4 MA H--- H--- U--- W12 L7 L11 W15 3 8.5 12.5 10.5 49.5 1st Under 800
14 Olivia McGrath 14303515 181 190 OLSS 1 CT L3 W17 D10 L7 L15 W18 L9 2 16 20.5 10.5 81.5 1st Under 600
15 Samantha N Aiyathurai 14137650 231 219 4 CT L4 H--- L9 W18 W14 L6 L13 2 14.5 19 9.5 72.5
16 Lars Andrews 14142582 537 411 4 VT W9 L1 L6 L10 L18 W17 L12 2 16.5 23 9 87.5
17 Campbell C Bell 14337064 165 111 BBNS 3 MA L5 L14 B--- L8 L12 L16 W18 2 12.5 16.5 5 63.5
18 Amy Khoshbin 14514767 unr. 100 BBNS 3 MA L11 L8 L12 L15 W16 L14 L17 1 14.5 18.5 3 72.5 2nd Unrated



Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Elementary Championship!

Code Name Score
1 BBNS Buckingham, Browne and Nichols School
  Cambridge, MA
17.0
Benjamin Wiegand (686) 4.5
Jeremy Tang (804) 4.5
Siddharth J Simon (339) 4.0
William H Keating (101) 4.0
Aurash Vatan (561) 3.5
Andrew B Keating (365) 3.0
Campbell C Bell (165) 2.0
Amy Khoshbin (unr.) 1.0
2 OLSS Our Lady Star of the Sea School
  Stamford, CT
8.0
Terrence McGrath (859) 5.5
Olivia McGrath (181) 2.5

 

 

Home