6th Annual New England High School Championship!

October 31 - November 1, 2009  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Alex M Fikiet
Free Entry Thru 5/31/10!
12921011 2096 2110 10 CT W14 W5 W4 W2 W3 W7 W9 7 27.5 30.5 28 131.5 First Place!
2 Kevin Ma 12939338 1897 1893 9 NH W10 W16 W13 L1 W5 L4 W8 5 28 31 22 126.5 Second Place
3 Michael Finneran 13032476 1964 1953 10 CT W18 L8 W10 W9 L1 W12 W4 5 28 30.5 19 125 Third Place
4 Avery P Chen 12816282 1863 1868 10 CT W20 W7 L1 W14 W8 W2 L3 5 28 30 22 127 Fourth Place
5 Nikita Lakomkin 13901315 1636 1626 10 CT W19 L1 W20 W6 L2 W15 D7 4 25.5 27.5 18.5 112.5 Fifth Place
6 Michael A Barmann 14139148 770 1009 10 RI L13 W21 W16 L5 D11 W22 W14 4 19.5 21 15.5 87.5 Sixth Place
7 Gabriel Katz 13292602 1459 1510 5 VT W17 L4 W19 W13 D9 L1 D5 4 27 29.5 18 120.5 Seventh Place
8 Jason Shi 14026495 1579 1586 4 CT W22 W3 L9 W15 L4 W10 L2 4 25.5 27 19 118 Eighth Place
9 Max Chia-Hsin Lu 13164465 1680 1677 8 MA H--- W15 W8 L3 D7 W14 L1 4 25.5 25.5 17.5 112 Ninth Place
10 Matthew Ielusic 12918271 850 909 9 CT L2 W23 L3 W19 W22 L8 W17 4 21 21.5 14 90 Tenth Place
11 Trilok Shahi 14227577 1360 1312 STJOHN 12 MA W21 L13 L15 W20 D6 W18 D12 4 19 20.5 15 81.5
12 Alexander Wei 13953556 1323 1355 6 NY H--- L14 W23 W16 W13 L3 D11 4 19 19 15.5 75
13 Likhit S Ganedi 12918269 1660 1607 9 CT W6 W11 L2 L7 L12 D20 W15 3 19 26 15 107.5
14 Brian Santiago 14148843 997 1033 9 MA L1 W12 W22 L4 W17 L9 L6 3 22 29 14 119.5 1st Under 1200
15 Tyree Green 14206057 413 615 HILLHO 12 CT B--- L9 W11 L8 W16 L5 L13 3 18.5 23 14 95.5 1st Under 1000
16 Leonid A Stolov 12850703 1574 1496 9 CT W23 L2 L6 L12 L15 W21 W22 3 14.5 19.5 10 84.5
17 Samuel Lunt 14280951 unr. 770 STJOHN 11 MA L7 L20 W21 W18 L14 W23 L10 3 13.5 17.5 11 69 1st Unrated!
18 Shawn P Andrews 13876861 860 824 10 VT L3 L19 B--- L17 W20 L11 W21 3 13 18 8 66
19 Liam Kirby 12951124 681 680 STJOHN 12 MA L5 W18 L7 L10 L21 B--- W23 3 12.5 17 8 66.5 1st Under 800
20 Jameel James 14205336 810 831 HILLHO 12 CT L4 W17 L5 L11 L18 D13 B--- 2 17.5 22.5 7 89.5
21 Isaac Pierce 14280987 unr. 615 HILLHO 12 CT L11 L6 L17 B--- W19 L16 L18 2 15 19.5 6 67.5 1st Unrated!
22 Rajesh Kr Anumolu 14070174 649 633 STJOHN 11 MA L8 B--- L14 W23 L10 L6 L16 2 14.5 19 9 74.5
23 Robert Francis 14280972 unr. 249 HILLHO 12 CT L16 L10 L12 L22 B--- L17 L19 1 14 18 2 68 1st Unrated!

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  High School Championship!

Code Name Score
1 STJOHN St. John's Prep
 Danvers, MA
12.0
Trilok Shahi 4.0
Samuel Lunt 3.0
Liam Kirby 3.0
Rajesh Kr Anumolu 2.0
2 HILLHO James Hillhouse High
 New Haven , CT
8.5
Tyree Green 3.0
Jameel James 2.5
Isaac Pierce 2.0
Robert Francis 1.0

 

 

Home