6th Annual New England Elementary School Championship!

October 31 - November 1, 2009  -  Windsor Locks. Connecticut

Final Standings
 

 										                                         Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                         1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                         2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                         3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                         4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                           1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                           Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                           Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Daniel Pascetta
Free Entry Thru 5/31/10!
13492310 1798 1780 5 CT W15 W2 D12 W3 D4 W7 W5 6 26 27.5 24 116.5 First Place!
2 Ezekiel B Delasho 14220422 894 971 4 CT W11 L1 W6 W5 L3 W9 W4 5 26 28.5 19 119 Second Place
3 Praneeth Ganedi 13495111 1034 1061 3 CT W13 W5 W10 L1 W2 L4 W7 5 26 28 22 116.5 Third Place
4 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 807 1008 5 CT H--- H--- W13 W12 D1 W3 L2 4 22 22 18 88.5 Fourth Place
5 Rahul Krishnan 14105371 788 813 4 MA W8 L3 W11 L2 W6 W14 L1 4 26 27.5 17 103 Fifth Place
6 Michael I Cafiero 14027126 533 684 2 CT L12 W14 L2 W13 L5 W11 W9 4 20 21.5 13 87.5 Sixth Place
7 Jonathan Aiyathurai 14054524 817 860 5 CT W14 L12 W9 H--- W10 L1 L3 3 16 22 16.5 91 Seventh Place
8 Anthony N Diaz Jr 14271482 unr. 641 5 L5 L13 W14 H--- L15 W10 W11 3 10.5 14.5 9.5 59.5 Eighth Place
9 Ritvik Kumaran 13947574 523 563 3 ME B--- L10 L7 W15 W13 L2 L6 3 14 19 13 76.5 Ninth Place
10 Eric M Hilhorst 13865400 940 865 5 CT H--- W9 L3 H--- L7 L8 W13 3 11.5 16.5 11.5 70 Tenth Place
11 Samantha Geller 14279598 unr. 546 4 CT L2 W15 L5 H--- W14 L6 L8 2 14.5 19.5 10.5 70 1st Unrated!
12 Mateos G Sahakian 12928449 1470 1451 5 MA W6 W7 D1 L4 U--- U--- U--- 2 12 18 15.5 73
13 Lalith Gannavaram 14279232 unr. 580 ANDREW 4 CT L3 W8 L4 L6 L9 W15 L10 2 19 24 8 96.5 2nd Unrated!
14 Harsha V Srijay 14279226 unr. 415 ANDREW 3 CT L7 L6 L8 B--- L11 L5 W15 2 15 19 4 75 3rd Unrated!
15 Noah Hamilton 14204547 711 588 4 VT L1 L11 B--- L9 W8 L13 L14 2 12 18 7 70 1st Under 800

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Elementary Championship!

Code Name Score
1 ANDREW Andrew Avenue School
 Naugatuck, CT
4.0
Lalith Gannavaram  2.0
Harsha V Srijay  2.0

 

 

Home