New England Primary Championship!

November 8-9, 2008  -  Mt. Snow, Vermont

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Julian C Wang
Free Entry Thru 5/31/09!
13824196 588 681 PIERR 1 CT W5 W2 W3 W4 W6 W8 W9 7 23.5 25.5 28 113 First Place!
2 Ritvik Kumaran 13947574 227 452 2 ME W7 L1 W8 W9 W3 D4 W6 5 24.5 26.5 21 115 Second Place
3 Alex Huggins 13824270 506 514 PIERR 1 CT W8 W9 L1 W6 L2 W5 W4 5 25.5 27.5 20 121 Third Place
4 William H Di Giovanni 13947642 unr. 407 K RI W10 D6 W5 L1 W9 D2 L3 4 26 28 19 117 Fourth Place
5 Cleary Waldo 14044575 unr. 334 SPART 2 NJ L1 W7 L4 W11 W10 L3 B--- 4 22 22 13 87 Fifth Place
6 Morgan Kasabri 13794153 100 194 SPART 2 NJ W11 D4 W10 L3 L1 B--- L2 3 17.5 24.5 16 100 Sixth Place
7 Kaela J Mc Connell 14040806 unr. 160 PIERR 2 CT L2 L5 L9 B--- W11 D10 W8 3 11 16.5 8 70 Seventh Place
8 Cooper Waldo 14044581 unr. 206 SPART K NJ L3 W11 L2 W10 B--- L1 L7 3 16.5 23.5 12 89 Eighth Place
9 Reilly Kasabri 13794126 100 111 SPART K NJ B--- L3 W7 L2 L4 D11 L1 2 18.5 25.5 12 101 Ninth Place
10 Jared K Klegar 13824415 231 142 PIERR 1 CT L4 B--- L6 L8 L5 D7 W11 2 13 17 7 73 Tenth Place
11 Alexander Clarke 14055465 unr. 100 PIERR 1 CT L6 L8 B--- L5 L7 D9 L10 1 12.5 16 5 68 Eleventh Place

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Primary Championship!
 

Code Name Score
1 PIERR PIERREPONT  SCHOOL
  Weston, CT
18.0
Julian C Wang 7.0
Alex Huggins 5.0
Kaela J Mc Connell 3.5
Jared K Klegar 2.5
Alexander Clarke 1.5
2 SPART SPARTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  Sparta, NJ
13.0
Cleary Waldo 4.0
Morgan Kasabri 3.5
Cooper Waldo 3.0
Reilly Kasabri 2.5

 

Home