New England Middle School Championship!

November 8-9, 2008  -  Mt. Snow, Vermont

Final Standings
 

 										                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                                        1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                                        2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                                        3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                                        4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Daniel Rozovsky
Free Entry Thru 5/31/09!
12848561 2038 2039 7 CT W9 W8 W4 W2 W3 W10 W6 7 25 28.5 28 121 First Place!
2 Adam Banatt 13555368 733 942 SPARMS 7 NJ W17 W5 W7 L1 W9 D4 W3 5 26.5 28 23 116.5 Second Place
3 George Klein 13793851 719 797 PIERR 5 CT W18 L4 W14 W7 L1 W5 L2 4 27.5 28.5 18 111.5 Third Place
4 Eryk Banatt 13255977 848 878 SPARMS 8 NJ W16 W3 L1 W12 D10 D2 L5 4 27 29 19.5 122.5 Fourth Place
5 Noah Arthurs 13764441 1112 1034 PIERR 7 CT W13 L2 L10 W11 W7 L3 W4 4 24.5 27.5 15 116 Fifth Place
6 Tyler A Leite 13721361 788 794 PIERR 7 CT W14 L7 W17 L10 W13 W12 L1 4 23.5 25 17 102.5 Sixth Place
7 Ian Lomeli 13702691 859 842 6 CT W15 W6 L2 L3 L5 W9 W18 4 23.5 24.5 16 100 Seventh Place
8 Austin Kasabri 13541635 818 792 SPARMS 7 NJ W11 L1 L15 L9 W17 W16 W12 4 21.5 23 13 91 Eighth Place
9 Jacob J Klegar 13824421 671 691 PIERR 5 CT L1 D17 W18 W8 L2 L7 W13 3 18 26 13 101 Ninth Place
10 Dylan Richards 13576804 559 695 SPARMS 6 NJ W12 L15 W5 W6 D4 L1 L16 3 17.5 26.5 17.5 112.5 Tenth Place
11 David Flanagan 13877926 380 482 6 MA L8 L13 W16 L5 W18 D15 W17 3 13 18 10 68 1st Under 1000
12 Caleb Shapiro 13721245 965 859 PIERR 6 CT L10 W14 W13 L4 W15 L6 L8 3 20 24 14 99
13 A J Thomas 13541546 665 658 SPARMS 7 NJ L5 W11 L12 W15 L6 W14 L9 3 19.5 23.5 12 89 1st Under 800
14 Langdon Z Holly 13447245 505 530 6 ME L6 L12 L3 W18 W16 L13 W15 3 15.5 19.5 8 82 1st Under 600
15 Nathaniel Zettler 13827216 616 604 PIERR 6 CT L7 W10 W8 L13 L12 D11 L14 2 20 24 12 90.5
16 Matthew D Huggins 13720848 534 476 PIERR 6 CT L4 W18 L11 L17 L14 L8 W10 2 16.5 20.5 7 77
17 Nicholas Di Giovanni 13437281 386 371 7 RI L2 D9 L6 W16 L8 L18 L11 1 18 23.5 7 85
18 Alec Bowie 14044616 unr. 264 SPARMS 7 NJ L3 L16 L9 L14 L11 W17 L7 1 17.5 21.5 2 79



Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of: 
Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:  Middle School Championship!
 

Code Name Score
1 SPARMS SPARTA MIDDLE SCHOOL
 Sparta, NJ
17.0
Adam Banatt 5.5
Eryk Banatt 4.0
Austin Kasabri 4.0
Dylan Richards 3.5
A J Thomas 3.0
Alec Bowie 1.0
2 PIERR PIERREPONT SCHOOL
 Weston, CT
15.5
George Klein 4.0
Tyler A Leite 4.0
Noah Arthurs 4.0
Jacob J Klegar 3.5
Caleb Shapiro 3.0
Nathaniel Zettler 2.5
Matthew D Huggins 2.0

 

 

Home