2010 Eastern Class, Master
Benjamin won the title and bonus prize on tiebreak.

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 GM Joel Benjamin 2621 NJ W11 W7 D5 D6 W8 4 $973.00
2 GM Alexander Ivanov 2597 MA W15 W12 D6 W9 D3 4 $896.00
3 IM Robert A Hungaski 2463 CT W27 W13 W8 D5 D2 4 $896.00
4 GM Alexander Shabalov 2673 PA W14 L5 W15 W20 D6 3 $57.50
5 GM Sergey Kudrin 2592 CT W23 W4 D1 D3 D7 3 $57.50
6 GM Mikheil Kekelidze 2581 GEO W26 W21 D2 D1 D4 3 $57.50
7 IM Jan Van De Mortel 2456 IL W29 L1 W24 W22 D5 3 $57.50
8 GM Joshua Ed Friedel 2596 NH W18 W10 L3 W13 L1 3
9 Denys K Shmelov 2485 MA H--- W25 W20 L2 D11 3
10 FM Farai Mandizha 2342 NY W19 L8 L22 W24 W14 3
11 Avraam Pismennyy 2265 MA L1 W29 H--- W19 D9 3 $614.00
12 IM Marc R Esserman 2508 MA W28 L2 D17 U--- W22 2
13 Lawyer Times 2319 MA W24 L3 W25 L8 D16 2
14 WIM Iryna Zenyuk 2295 PA L4 W23 D19 W17 L10 2 $51.67
15 Daniel L Lowinger 2208 CT L2 W28 L4 W25 D18 2 $51.67
16 Carey M Theil 2205 MA H--- L20 W26 D21 D13 2 $51.67
17 Deepak Aaron 2203 NY L21 W26 D12 L14 W23 2 $51.67
18 Miro Reverby 2200 RI L8 L19 W30 X27 D15 2 $51.67
19 Stuart S Finney 2126 RI L10 W18 D14 L11 W26 2 $51.67
20 FM Paul Mac Intyre 2340 MA W22 W16 L9 L4 U--- 2
21 Michael Thaler 2326 NY W17 L6 H--- D16 U--- 2
22 Kapil Chandran 2108 CT L20 B--- W10 L7 L12 2
23 FM Daniel Rozovsky 2147 CT L5 L14 D29 W28 L17 1
24 Matthew Meredith 2098 CT L13 W27 L7 L10 D25 1
25 Jeff Levine 2025 OH B--- L9 L13 L15 D24 1
26 David E Carter 2249 VT L6 L17 L16 W29 L19 1
27 Toby Boas 2213 FL L3 L24 W28 U--- U--- 1
28 Sylvester Smarty 2135 OH L12 L15 L27 L23 W29 1
29 Kristopher Meekins 2207 OH L7 L11 D23 L26 L28
30 Jorge Amador 1943 PA U--- U--- L18 U--- U--- 0
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class, Expert

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Alex M Fikiet 2148 CT X--- W13 W16 W11 D3 4 $1075.00
2 Mikhail M Sher 2198 NY W12 L4 W13 W16 W11 4 $358.34
3 Ian Harris 2188 CT W24 W7 D4 W5 D1 4 $358.34
4 James J Nitz 2120 CT W17 W2 D3 W7 D6 4 $358.34
5 David Ari Plotkin 2128 MA W23 D8 W9 L3 W15 3
6 Benjamin Goldberg 2159 RI W21 L16 D19 W14 D4 3
7 Louis Petithory 2101 MA W20 L3 W10 L4 X18 3
8 Philip A Nutzman 2041 MA W26 D5 L11 W12 D9 3
9 John P Elmore 2036 NH D11 W25 L5 W21 D8 3
10 Leo Donofrio r/e 1838 NJ H--- H--- L7 W24 W16 3
11 Evan Z Rabin 2152 MA D9 W14 W8 L1 L2 2
12 Leonid Tkach 2080 MA L2 W22 H--- L8 W21 2
13 Matthew Fischler 2003 NY W15 L1 L2 W19 D14 2
14 Shrirangna Havale 1830 MA W18 L11 W24 L6 D13 2
15 Patrick R Sciacca 2158 NH L13 D18 W25 H--- L5 2
16 Sam Barsky 2100 NY W19 W6 L1 L2 L10 2
17 Raymond Paulson 2022 MA L4 D21 L23 D22 B--- 2
18 Jorge Amador 1943 PA L14 D15 B--- H--- F7 2
19 Natasha Christiansen r/e 1853 MA L16 B--- D6 L13 D22 2
20 Paul A Mishkin 1842 MA L7 L24 H--- W27 H--- 2
21 Grant Y Xu 2060 MA L6 D17 W22 L9 L12 1
22 Albert J Lawrence 2000 NY H--- L12 L21 D17 D19 1
23 Tomas Girnius 1960 MA L5 H--- W17 U--- U--- 1
24 Hanon W Russell 2074 CT L3 W20 L14 L10 U--- 1
25 Muharrem Brahimaj 2001 MA H--- L9 L15 U--- U---
26 Natasha Christiansen 1853 MA L8 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
27 Jerry Williams 1752 MA U--- U--- U--- L20 U--- 0
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class, Class A

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Yuval Shemesh 1930 NC W29 W30 W14 W2 D4 4 $1075.00
2 Stephen Brudno 1944 MA W31 W16 W9 L1 W12 4 $268.75
3 Scott W Didham 1918 MA W18 W37 D6 D10 W13 4 $268.75
4 Victor Archavski 1916 NY W38 D11 W36 W6 D1 4 $268.75
5 Jasmine Chen 1713 NY W19 L25 W20 W26 W14 4 $268.75
6 Christopher Gu 1991 RI W23 W43 D3 L4 W15 3
7 Patrick Chi 1978 NY L11 W38 D22 W34 W23 3
8 Nikita Panasenko 1978 NJ W42 D36 D25 D19 W24 3
9 David A Kolb 1967 NY W35 W21 L2 W28 D10 3
10 Max S Valau 1861 MA W46 D32 W11 D3 D9 3
11 Andrew Liu 1822 MA W7 D4 L10 W35 W19 3
12 Edward Astrachan 1983 MA D47 W33 W28 D15 L2 3
13 Shelly Mays 1964 PA L43 W29 W42 W30 L3 3
14 Mark R Bourque 1955 CT W24 W22 L1 W25 L5 3
15 John Phythyon Sr 1900 ME D25 W40 W32 D12 L6 3
16 Danny Angermeier 1859 MA W40 L2 L34 W29 W30 3
17 Max Steinberg 1855 NY L33 D24 D18 W46 W34 3
18 James M Aspinall 1819 MA L3 D23 D17 W42 W27 3
19 Jackson L Hueckel 1889 NY L5 W46 W33 D8 L11 2
20 Robert A Denunzio 1875 CT L37 W47 L5 W43 D25 2
21 Michael Pascetta 1857 CT W39 L9 H--- W36 U--- 2
22 Robert L Harvey 1850 MA W45 L14 D7 L24 W33 2
23 Will Josep Brooks 1843 VT L6 D18 W45 W37 L7 2
24 Douglas A Reed 1824 MA L14 D17 W41 W22 L8 2
25 Kevin Berry 1760 CT D15 W5 D8 L14 D20 2
26 Neil Fachon r/e 1897 RI L32 W44 W43 L5 U--- 2
27 Avery P Chen 1892 CT W44 L28 L30 W32 L18 2
28 Ashvin Nair 1830 MA W41 W27 L12 L9 U--- 2
29 Sean T Ingham 1824 MA L1 L13 W39 L16 W45 2
30 Thomas Hartmayer 1809 CT W48 L1 W27 L13 L16 2
31 Joseph Tan 1808 NY L2 D41 L35 W44 D32 2
32 Michael Bogaty 1753 NY W26 D10 L15 L27 D31 2
33 Jonathan M Lee 1727 MA W17 L12 L19 W41 L22 2
34 Luis Rodrigues 1673 CT L36 W49 W16 L7 L17 2
35 Humbert Tangarife 1834 CT L9 D45 W31 L11 U--- 1
36 Nathan Breidenbach 1830 NY W34 D8 L4 L21 U--- 1
37 Daniel Pascetta 1808 CT W20 L3 H--- L23 U--- 1
38 Michael Raphael 1806 NY L4 L7 D44 D45 D39 1
39 Jerry Williams 1752 MA L21 L42 L29 B--- D38 1
40 Luis Baez-Rasario 1995 MA L16 L15 H--- H--- U--- 1
41 Ronald M Saylo 1991 NJ L28 D31 L24 L33 D44 1
42 Mark Fins 1837 MA L8 W39 L13 L18 U--- 1
43 Joshua Haunstrup 1831 MA W13 L6 L26 L20 U--- 1
44 Davi Antonucci Jr 1738 NY L27 L26 D38 L31 D41 1
45 Alexander Reis 1720 NY L22 D35 L23 D38 L29 1
46 Marvin Collins 1709 CT L10 L19 B--- L17 U--- 1
47 Leo C Donofrio 1838 NJ D12 L20 U--- U--- U---
48 Neil Fachon 1897 RI L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
49 Mark C Webb 1420 NY U--- L34 U--- U--- U--- 0
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class, Class B

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 Augusto Gutierrez 1770 NJ W11 D2 W8 W9 W4 4 $1075.00
2 Robert Kwong 1798 NY W19 D1 W18 D12 W10 4 $268.75
3 Scott Boyce 1722 NY W20 W7 L4 W21 W11 4 $268.75
4 James Asaro 1715 VT W28 W12 W3 W5 L1 4 $268.75
5 Nikita Lakomkin 1627 CT W15 W6 W16 L4 W12 4 $268.75
6 John Gaspar 1798 ME D9 L5 W30 W18 D8 3
7 Harold B Dondis 1732 MA W25 L3 L21 W22 W19 3
8 Scott Sheff 1707 NY D30 W17 L1 W24 D6 3
9 Eric Kwong 1704 NY D6 W13 W23 L1 H--- 3
10 Doug Ryan 1692 VT L22 W27 W19 W20 L2 3
11 Pranav Marupudi 1664 NJ L1 W26 W14 W16 L3 3
12 Arthur C Nagel 1798 CT W26 L4 W24 D2 L5 2
13 Michael Corrigan 1791 VT D24 L9 L17 W26 W21 2
14 Bob W Baker 1745 MA D17 D21 L11 D15 W24 2
15 Alexander J Crump 1724 NY L5 L24 W31 D14 W23 2
16 James E Dubois 1717 ME W27 W22 L5 L11 D18 2
17 Mark Kaprielian 1702 MA D14 L8 W13 W23 U--- 2
18 Cory Silva 1518 MA B--- W30 L2 L6 D16 2
19 Toyin Gbenle 1711 TX L2 W28 L10 W30 L7 2
20 Earl S Salisbury 1654 RI L3 W25 W22 L10 U--- 2
21 Steven D Bixby 1610 MA D23 D14 W7 L3 L13 2
22 John Edmu Terrall 1742 CT W10 L16 L20 L7 D26 1
23 George Wr Duval 1707 MA D21 W31 L9 L17 L15 1
24 Andrew Palmer 1703 VT D13 W15 L12 L8 L14 1
25 Sydney Faria 1685 CT L7 L20 H--- W27 U--- 1
26 Robert J Holmgren 1708 MA L12 L11 D27 L13 D22 1
27 Thomas L Sifter 1653 MA L16 L10 D26 L25 D32 1
28 Steve Wollkind 1601 MA L4 L19 L29 H--- H--- 1
29 Kevin Zimmerman 1524 CT U--- U--- W28 U--- U--- 1
30 Alan Axelrod 1750 MA D8 L18 L6 L19 U---
31 Jaime Cintron 1600 MA H--- L23 L15 U--- U---
32 Christophe Lomeli 1013 CT U--- U--- U--- U--- D27
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class, Class C

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Max P Krall 1406 CT B--- W17 W6 W9 W3 5 $922.00
2 Leonid A Stolov 1497 CT W26 W16 L3 W15 W9 4 $345.50
3 Scott A Hafersat 1415 CT W18 W26 W2 W13 L1 4 $345.50
4 Jenshiang Hong 1550 MA L16 W18 W23 W20 H--- 3 $46.00
5 Mario F Russo 1539 CT W7 L6 D8 W11 W13 3 $46.00
6 Neal Bruce 1497 MA W28 W5 L1 W19 D7 3 $46.00
7 Catherine L Ryan 1472 VT L5 W28 W14 W16 D6 3 $46.00
8 Dennis L Bradbury 1441 MA L9 W12 D5 W10 W16 3 $46.00
9 John Twombley 1507 CT W8 W14 W19 L1 L2 3
10 Andrew Brophy 1541 CT W22 D13 L16 L8 W20 2
11 Robert E Norris 1533 MA D23 L19 W18 L5 W22 2
12 Kevin Zimmerman 1524 CT L19 L8 B--- W23 D15 2
13 Arthur N Learnard 1499 NH W15 D10 W17 L3 L5 2
14 John Gherardi Jr 1492 NY W27 L9 L7 D21 W28 2
15 Mark C Webb 1420 NY L13 B--- W21 L2 D12 2
16 Alexander Wei 1594 NY W4 L2 W10 L7 L8 2
17 Dane A Jackson 1585 NY W20 L1 L13 W24 U--- 2
18 Brian Smith r/e 1576 CT L3 L4 L11 W28 W23 2
19 Moe Van Dereck 1444 MA W12 W11 L9 L6 U--- 2
20 Mateos G Sahakian 1415 MA L17 B--- W22 L4 L10 2
21 William J David 1566 RI H--- D23 L15 D14 U--- 1
22 George N Zimbis 1473 ME L10 W24 L20 H--- L11 1
23 Matthew J Webber 1465 MA D11 D21 L4 L12 L18 1
24 Harvey G Reed 1381 MA L25 L22 W28 L17 U--- 1
25 Daniel Ja Taggart 925 MA W24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
26 Buddhadeb Biswas 1593 MA L2 L3 U--- U--- U--- 0
27 Brian Smith 1576 CT L14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
28 James B Didriksen unr. CT L6 L7 L24 L18 L14 0
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class, Class D

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Timothy Lavoie 1391 MA X--- W8 W4 W6 D2 4 $691.50
2 Ian Lomeli 1167 CT W12 W23 W3 W7 D1 4 $691.50
3 Bill Beilstein 1264 PA W22 W24 L2 W19 W5 4 $192.00
4 Phillip Bauer 1258 MA W19 W7 L1 W18 W6 4 $192.00
5 Hyqmet Allushi 1305 CT L18 W17 W11 W13 L3 3
6 Thomas Ivers 1291 NY W21 W25 W13 L1 L4 3
7 Michael L Beatini 1282 NH W10 L4 W14 L2 W12 3
8 Henry Olynik 1257 NY W15 L1 D21 W11 H--- 3
9 James Taggert 1135 MA L11 H--- H--- W25 W18 3
10 Steven Danko 1120 NY L7 W20 L18 W24 W19 3
11 Maurry Tamarkin 1371 MA W9 D14 L5 L8 W21 2
12 Michael Lamp 1310 NJ L2 D22 W25 W21 L7 2
13 Nicolas D Checa 1249 NY W23 W18 L6 L5 H--- 2
14 Anthony T Moosey 1222 MA W16 D11 L7 H--- H--- 2
15 Drew H Payton 1021 MD L8 L21 W23 D17 W22 2
16 Michael Taggart 957 NY L14 L19 D17 W20 X23 2
17 Dilip Aaron 1334 NY L24 L5 D16 D15 W25 2
18 Sandeep Vadlamudi 1143 MA W5 L13 W10 L4 L9 2
19 Robert De Long 1087 NY L4 W16 W24 L3 L10 2
20 Charlie P Reeder 1207 NY H--- L10 L22 L16 W24 1
21 Walt E Duncan 1102 NH L6 W15 D8 L12 L11 1
22 Melissa A Biegel 993 NY L3 D12 W20 U--- L15 1
23 Guy A Dumas 1341 NH L13 L2 L15 B--- F16 1
24 Brian Santiago 1173 MA W17 L3 L19 L10 L20 1
25 Daniel Ja Taggart 925 MA B--- L6 L12 L9 L17 1
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class: Class E

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Brian K Eibert 1184 NH D6 D3 W11 W9 W2 4 $922.00
2 Dan Frndjibachian 986 CT W9 D4 W3 W6 L1 3 $345.50
3 Hannah Steinberg 865 NY W11 D1 L2 W5 W8 3 $345.50
4 William C Klein 1161 CT L5 D2 W10 W7 D6 3 $51.34
5 Christopher Lomeli 1013 CT W4 W7 L6 L3 B--- 3 $51.34
6 Kimberly Lowinger 999 CT D1 W10 W5 L2 D4 3 $51.34
7 Timothy L Grover 1070 CT X--- L5 H--- L4 W9 2
8 Jonath Aiyathurai 1192 CT H--- H--- L9 W10 L3 2
9 Richard Takasumi 1083 CT L2 B--- W8 L1 L7 2
10 Winston Twombley 740 CT B--- L6 L4 L8 W11 2
11 Arthur Bertini 1163 NY L3 B--- L1 U--- L10 1
19th Annual Eastern Class!

2010 Eastern Class: Under 900
Unrated players limited to $100.

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot & prize
1 Seetharaman Ganesan unr. MA L2 W6 W5 W3 W4 W2 5 $100.00
2 Haocheng Huang 755 MA W1 D4 W3 W5 W6 L1 4 $131.00
3 Ryan Zahornacky 833 CT W6 W5 L2 L1 W5 W4 4 $46.00
4 David Tsnobiladze 594 CT L5 D2 W6 W6 L1 L3 2 $31.00
5 Frank Alsis-Nemeth unr. CT W4 L3 L1 L2 L3 W6 2
6 Tanav Marupudi 112 NJ L3 L1 L4 L4 L2 L5 0

Home           More crosstables