2008 Eastern Class, Master Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 GM Alex Shabalov 2703 PA W15 W12 W3 D2 W4 4 $1720.00
2 GM Darm Sadvakasov 2624 FR D5 W14 W7 D1 W3 4 $860.00
3 Jorg Sammour-Hasbun 2576 RI W11 W9 L1 W10 L2 3 $365.00
4 FM Braden Bournival 2367 NH L10 W8 W12 W6 L1 3 $420.00
5 IM James A Rizzitano 2338 MA D2 L15 W13 D12 W8 3 $420.00
6 GM Sergey Kudrin 2598 CT D8 W13 D10 L4 W11 3 $365.00
7 FM William Kelleher 2386 MA W16 D10 L2 W14 H--- 3 $420.00
8 WFM Alisa Melekhina 2275 PA D6 L4 W9 W11 L5 2
9 Christopher Bird 2081 MA B--- L3 L8 W17 D12 2
10 GM Alexander Ivanov 2616 MA W4 D7 D6 L3 U--- 2
11 Sergey Vertkin 2228 MA L3 W16 W15 L8 L6 2
12 Lawyer Times 2208 MA B--- L1 L4 D5 D9 2
13 David Harris 2153 RI H--- L6 L5 H--- W14 2
14 Deepak Aaron 2080 NY H--- L2 W16 L7 L13 1
15 IM Mikhail Zlotnikov 2396 NJ L1 W5 L11 U--- U--- 1
16 Bennet Pellows 2153 MA L7 L11 L14 U--- U--- 0
17 Matthew Meredith 2031 CT U--- U--- U--- L9 U--- 0
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Expert Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Vadim Kudryavtsev 2153 CA W18 W7 D2 W4 W5 4 $992.50
2 Carey M Theil 2133 MA W6 W5 D1 W14 W4 4 $992.50
3 Alex Slive 2001 MA W16 L4 W11 W6 D7 3 $330.00
4 Ilya Krasik 2105 MA W10 W3 W9 L1 L2 3 $40.00
5 Maxwell Schwartz 2013 MA W15 L2 W16 W8 L1 3 $40.00
6 Stephen Brudno 2014 MA L2 W17 W12 L3 W9 3 $40.00
7 Paulo Santanna 2034 NJ W13 L1 D10 W15 D3 3 $40.00
8 Haotian Zheng 2006 CT W19 H--- H--- L5 W14 3 $40.00
9 Michael Chiang 1935 NY W17 D14 L4 W10 L6 2
10 Dwayne E Wilson 1956 NJ L4 W19 D7 L9 W15 2
11 Thomas Little 2077 CT H--- D15 L3 W13 D12 2
12 Daniel Rozovsky 1946 CT L14 W18 L6 W19 D11 2
13 Paul A Mishkin 1860 MA L7 B--- H--- L11 W17 2
14 Leonid Tkach 2122 MA W12 D9 H--- L2 L8 2
15 Elizabeth Vicary 2126 NY L5 D11 W18 L7 L10 1
16 Gareth Novak-Miller 1850 VT L3 W20 L5 L17 D18 1
17 Sylvester Smarty 2047 OH L9 L6 D19 W16 L13 1
18 Matthew Meredith 2031 CT L1 L12 L15 B--- D16 1
19 Kevin Ma 1918 NH L8 L10 D17 L12 U---
20 William P Gregory 1602 CT U--- L16 U--- U--- U--- 0
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Class A Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Solomon M Lerner 1875 NJ W37 W26 W19 W3 W7 5 $1323.00
2 Gilberto Ballesteros 1918 MA W13 D15 W5 W16 W6 4 $662.00
3 Steffen Piechot 1927 AL W23 W25 W10 L1 W11 4 $265.00
4 Natasha Christiansen 1784 MA W36 X D16 W10 H--- 4 $265.00
5 Jonathan Lamdan 1964 NJ W22 D8 L2 W21 W12 3
6 Haizhou Xu 1929 VT H--- W20 W28 W9 L2 3
7 Edward Astrachan 1958 MA W31 H--- W8 W15 L1 3
8 Reilly Nathans 1823 MA X--- D5 L7 W28 W15 3
9 Mark R Bourque 1996 CT W12 W24 H--- L6 W18 3
10 James J Nitz 1994 CT W18 W11 L3 L4 W22 3
11 Robert J Campbell 1915 MA W32 L10 W13 W26 L3 3
12 Robert L Harvey 1839 MA L9 W17 W23 W22 L5 3
13 Avery P Chen 1741 CT L2 W34 L11 W23 W27 3
14 James Aspinall 1762 MA D33 L28 W31 D19 W24 3
15 Kris Macavinta 1864 CT W34 D2 W29 L7 L8 2
16 John P Elmore 1949 NH W17 W27 D4 L2 U--- 2
17 Jesse W Anderson 1801 VT L16 L12 W30 W25 D19 2
18 Cameron Bishop 1893 CT L10 W32 D20 W27 L9 2
19 Jerry F Giambo 1991 RI H--- W33 L1 D14 D17 2
20 William P Gregory 1602 CT B--- L6 D18 D29 H--- 2
21 James Shao 1726 NY H--- L29 X34 L5 W30 2
22 Dale S Lyons 1820 VT L5 W30 W25 L12 L10 2
23 Embert Lin 1767 MA L3 W35 L12 L13 W31 2
24 Tom Robillard 1821 MA W29 L9 D27 H--- L14 2
25 Jonathan M Lee r/e 1737 MA W35 L3 L22 L17 W33 2
26 Mika A Brattain 1697 MA B--- L1 W33 L11 U--- 2
27 Michael Pascetta 1754 CT W30 L16 D24 L18 L13 1
28 Muharrem Brahimaj 1971 MA H--- W14 L6 L8 U--- 1
29 Michael Mockler 1968 NY L24 W21 L15 D20 U--- 1
30 Ernest Schreiber 1885 MA L27 L22 L17 W33 L21 1
31 Thomas S Levine 1813 NY L7 H--- L14 H--- L23 1
32 John J Pina Jr 1735 MA L11 L18 B--- U--- U--- 1
33 John Phythyon Sr 1900 ME D14 L19 L26 L30 L25
34 Steve Romero r/e 1941 NY L15 L13 F21 U--- U--- 0
35 Vesna Dimitrijevic 1916 MA L25 L23 U--- U--- U--- 0
36 Steve Romero 1941 NY L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
37 Jonathan M Lee 1737 MA L1 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Class B Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Alex M Fikiet 1791 CT W35 W7 W18 D9 W5 4 $1323.00
2 Michelle X Chen 1669 MA W8 D9 W11 W24 D3 4 $397.34
3 Dmitry Frenklakh 1755 MA W37 W32 D16 W15 D2 4 $397.34
4 Larry Eldridge 1723 MA W42 D28 D6 W20 W9 4 $397.34
5 Mark Kaprielian 1709 MA D15 W34 W28 W16 L1 3
6 Alan Axelrod 1651 MA W29 D17 D4 D23 W21 3
7 Mike Griffin 1719 MA W36 L1 W27 D14 W10 3
8 Nicholas L Trieu 1519 MA L2 B--- D12 W29 W15 3
9 David Yasinovsky 1784 MA W27 D2 W26 D1 L4 3
10 Gerald T Plante 1674 MA L17 W29 W13 W18 L7 3
11 Scott Boyce 1752 NY D34 W13 L2 D28 W25 3
12 Andrew Palmer 1685 VT L24 W19 D8 W30 D14 3
13 Douglas A Reed 1619 MA W41 L11 L10 W36 W24 3
14 Kevin Berry 1472 CT B--- D26 H--- D7 D12 3
15 Richard A Lunetta 1625 MA D5 W33 W17 L3 L8 2
16 Ryan Chin 1666 RI W19 W24 D3 L5 U--- 2
17 Julio Echevarria 1759 CT W10 D6 L15 W25 U--- 2
18 Robert J Holmgren 1739 MA W39 W25 L1 L10 D22 2
19 Bruce Arnold 1758 MA L16 L12 W31 H--- W30 2
20 Maksim S Valau 1649 MA L25 W31 W32 L4 H--- 2
21 George W Duval 1618 MA L28 H--- W34 W26 L6 2
22 Marvin Collins 1612 CT L26 L27 B--- W37 D18 2
23 Tim Bromley 1731 MA H--- H--- W36 D6 U--- 2
24 Brian Mulevu 1781 CT W12 L16 W30 L2 L13 2
25 Jeffrey G Yao 1513 MA W20 L18 W33 L17 L11 2
26 Ilya Rozonoyer 1702 MA W22 D14 L9 L21 D27 2
27 William Graif 1632 NY L9 W22 L7 D32 D26 2
28 Jaime Cintron 1621 MA W21 D4 L5 D11 U--- 2
29 Jerry Williams 1730 MA L6 L10 W35 L8 W31 2
30 Walter Chesnut r/e 1645 VT D31 W38 L24 L12 L19 1
31 Adam Yedidia 1502 MA D30 L20 L19 W38 L29 1
32 Joshua Elkin 1589 NY W38 L3 L20 D27 U--- 1
33 Alexander Paphitis r/e 1703 MA H--- L15 L25 W34 U--- 1
34 Kenneth W Gurge 1666 MA D11 L5 L21 L33 D35 1
35 Scott Sheff 1693 NY L1 L36 L29 D40 D34 1
36 Edward Franc Foye 1636 MA L7 W35 L23 L13 U--- 1
37 William J David 1630 RI L3 D39 H--- L22 U--- 1
38 David M Regan 1676 CT L32 L30 H--- L31 U---
39 John Mc Ginley 1613 RI L18 D37 U--- U--- U---
40 Robert E Norris 1228 MA U--- U--- U--- D35 U---
41 Alexande Paphitis 1703 MA L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
42 Walter M Chesnut 1645 VT L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Class C Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Kadhir A Pillai 1462 NY W26 W2 D11 W9 W4 4 $1323.00
2 Buddhadeb Biswas 1511 MA W14 L1 W27 W12 W8 4 $298.00
3 Corey Herb Tolbert 1442 MA D6 W20 W22 W21 D5 4 $298.00
4 Terence Hardison 1435 VT W30 W18 W24 W11 L1 4 $298.00
5 Jeremy G Good 1450 VA W32 W13 W12 H--- D3 4 $298.00
6 Eric Strickland 1545 VT D3 L27 W20 W19 W11 3
7 Kevin Zimmerman 1490 CT H--- L15 W26 W22 W13 3
8 Dane Jackson r/e 1545 NY W19 L11 W14 W10 L2 3
9 Madeline O Bender 1462 NY D20 W23 W16 L1 H--- 3
10 Gerard Cadorette 1556 NY L12 W30 W28 L8 W18 3
11 Jenshiang Hong 1500 MA W27 W8 D1 L4 L6 2
12 James A Magner 1497 CT W10 W21 L5 L2 H--- 2
13 Mark A Fortunati 1543 MA X--- L5 D17 W16 L7 2
14 Danny Angermeier 1361 MA L2 W31 L8 D15 W26 2
15 John M Gherardi Jr 1563 NY L18 W7 L19 D14 W22 2
16 James A Krycka 1414 MA B--- D24 L9 L13 W19 2
17 Antonio L Damato 1458 MA D23 D22 D13 W24 U--- 2
18 Leonard Gruenberg 1508 MA W15 L4 L21 W28 L10 2
19 Steven Hammond 1449 MA L8 W26 W15 L6 L16 2
20 Avi L Friedlich 1583 MA D9 L3 L6 W23 H--- 2
21 Sean Rock 1587 VT W25 L12 W18 L3 U--- 2
22 Seyhmus Yuksekkaya 1409 MA W31 D17 L3 L7 L15 1
23 Mike Mauriello 1552 CT D17 L9 L25 L20 W28 1
24 Arthur N Learnard 1553 NH W28 D16 L4 L17 U--- 1
25 Richard I Chang 1515 CT L21 H--- W23 U--- U--- 1
26 Werner C Sosa 1562 NY L1 L19 L7 W30 L14 1
27 Steven D Bixby 1587 MA L11 W6 L2 U--- U--- 1
28 Thomas Ivers 1476 NY L24 B--- L10 L18 L23 1
29 Paul Robinson 1214 NY U--- U--- W30 U--- U--- 1
30 John F Twombley 1542 CT L4 L10 L29 L26 U--- 0
31 Richard Chang r/e 1515 CT L22 L14 U--- U--- U--- 0
32 Dane A Jackson 1545 NY L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Class D Section
(Unrated prize limit $200)

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Alan J Zhang 1333 NY W25 W3 D2 W7 W4 4 $1000
2 Patrick Wong unr. MA W22 W13 D1 W10 W6 4 $200
3 Toyin Gbenle unr. CT W11 L1 W8 W9 W12 4 $200
4 Michael Szaban 1315 MA W16 W14 W12 W6 L1 4 $460
5 Henry Olynik 1226 NY L6 W21 W18 W16 H--- 3 $130
6 Adam M Orris 1338 MA W5 W8 W20 L4 L2 3
7 Donald F Watson 1309 VT D24 W15 D9 L1 W20 3
8 Zacary Welch 1307 MA X--- L6 L3 W19 W18 3
9 Joseph Vigue 1301 NH D17 W19 D7 L3 W14 3
10 Daniel Pascetta 1295 CT W18 D12 W14 L2 D13 3
11 Leonid A Stolov 1306 CT L3 W25 L16 W17 W15 3
12 Frank Giglio 1332 NY X--- D10 L4 W20 L3 2
13 Max Wiegand 1324 MA W23 L2 H--- D15 D10 2
14 Phillip Bauer 1348 MA W21 L4 L10 W23 L9 2
15 Daniel P Sullivan 1309 MA D19 L7 W23 D13 L11 2
16 Michael T Howell 1152 MA L4 W26 W11 L5 U--- 2
17 Albert Makatenas 1358 NJ D9 L20 D19 L11 W24 2
18 Mario F Russo 1350 CT L10 W24 L5 W25 L8 2
19 David J Martin unr. MA D15 L9 D17 L8 W23 2
20 Richard A Lunetta 938 MA B--- W17 L6 L12 L7 2
21 Robert E Norris 1228 MA L14 L5 D22 B--- H--- 2
22 W Patric Gregory 1276 CT L2 L23 D21 W24 H--- 2
23 Reva S Singh 1027 NY L13 W22 L15 L14 L19 1
24 Joseph L King 939 CT D7 L18 H--- L22 L17 1
25 Paul Robinson 1214 NY L1 L11 B--- L18 U--- 1
26 Phillip Hopkinson 876 NY U--- L16 U--- U--- U--- 0
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Class E Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & trophy
1 William C Klein 995 CT W5 W2 W3 L4 W6 4   1st
2 Gennaro A Connors 1080 CO W6 L1 W5 L3 W4 3   2nd
3 Phillip Hopkinson 876 NY B--- W6 L1 W2 L5 3   3rd
4 Brian K Eibert 1138 NH H--- H--- W6 W1 L2 3   4th
5 Robert Mc Connell unr. NH L1 B--- L2 L6 W3 2   5th
6 Rajiv Singh unr. NY L2 L3 L4 W5 L1 1   6th
Eastern Class

2008 Eastern Class, Under 900 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & trophy
1 Kajal B Patel 725 CT W14 W7 W2 W5 D4 4  1st
2 Nick McConnell 837 NH W12 W9 L1 W6 W8 4   2nd
3 Shawn Andrews 335 VT L6 W12 W9 W10 W5 4   3rd
4 William P Correll 627 NH H--- H--- W10 W8 D1 3  4th
5 Ben McConnell 737 NH W13 W8 W6 L1 L3 3   5th
6 Daniel Parsons 665 CT W3 W11 L5 L2 W9 3   6th
7 Ryan Zahornacky 588 CT H--- L1 L8 X13 W11 2  7th
8 Liam Houle 691 MA W10 L5 W7 L4 L2 2
9 Connor Sudbey 841 MA W11 L2 L3 X12 L6 2
10 David Flanagan 178 MA L8 W13 L4 L3 B--- 2
11 Brian Bishop 569 MA L9 L6 L12 B--- L7 1
12 Philip Strickland 523 VT L2 L3 W11 F9 U--- 1
13 Lea Berry unr. CT L5 L10 H--- F7 U---
14 Nika A Duval 354 MA L1 H--- U--- U--- U---

Home            More crosstables