2010 Cleveland Open. Open Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 GM Alexander Shabalov 2660 PA W17 D15 W13 D3 W8 4 $800.00
2 GM Mark C Paragua 2617 NY W30 W7 D5 W4 D3 4 $867.00 (tiebreak 1st)
3 Iryna Zenyuk 2347 PA X35 W14 W6 D1 D2 4 $800.00
4 FM Michael Dougherty 2316 ON W27 D8 W15 L2 W20 3 $66.75
5 Carl Brandon Boor 2311 OH W33 W12 D2 L8 W21 3 $66.75
6 Leonid Gleyzer 2257 OH W31 W18 L3 W17 D9 3 $66.75
7 Oliver T Koo 2233 OH W22 L2 W31 D10 W13 3 $66.75
8 Atulya A Shetty 2197 MI W25 D4 W26 W5 L1 3 $600.00
9 Cory Mikesell 2149 OH L18 W20 W29 W16 D6 3 $600.00
10 GM Anatoly Y Lein 2313 OH D32 W11 D16 D7 D12 3
11 Kevin Mo 2153 PA W29 L10 W22 L13 W23 3
12 John Lodge Hughes 2088 OH X36 L5 D14 W27 D10 3
13 Evan S Rosenberg 2290 NY W23 D16 L1 W11 L7 2
14 Kristopher Meekins 2257 OH W28 L3 D12 L20 W29 2
15 Michael Vilenchuk 2203 OH W19 D1 L4 D24 D18 2
16 David Filipovich 2201 ON W24 D13 D10 L9 D17 2
17 Sylvester Smarty 2142 OH L1 W21 W18 L6 D16 2
18 Steven Cooklev 2003 IN W9 L6 L17 W31 D15 2
19 Patrick D Collins 1937 OH L15 L27 H--- W33 W24 2
20 Alexande Deatrick 1836 MI W37 L9 D27 W14 L4 2
21 Apurva Virkud 1824 MI H--- L17 W28 W30 L5 2
22 Jose Abutal 2004 OH L7 W30 L11 L23 W31 2
23 Alexander Wasdahl 1968 OH L13 D24 D25 W22 L11 2
24 Andrew Latham 1916 KS L16 D23 W32 D15 L19 2
25 Alec S Ho 1838 WA L8 D28 D23 H--- H--- 2
26 William B Wright 2290 OH D34 W32 L8 U--- U--- 1
27 Shi Tian Y Pan 2138 OK L4 W19 D20 L12 U--- 1
28 Matt Helfst 1947 FL L14 D25 L21 D29 D33 1
29 Pavel Cabart 1739 OH L11 B--- L9 D28 L14 1
30 Kevin W Gafni 2066 NV L2 L22 W33 L21 U--- 1
31 David M Friedman 2005 OH L6 W33 L7 L18 L22 1
32 Benjamin W Weaver 2126 OH D10 L26 L24 U--- U---
33 Jeff Levine 2011 OH L5 L31 L30 L19 D28
34 Peter Car* Andreas 1908 OH D26 U--- U--- U--- U---
35 Scott M Riester 2139 MN F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
36 Adam D Bell 1967 OH F12 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
37 Peter Car Andreas 1908 OH L20 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

2010 Cleveland Open, Under 2000 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Walker K Griggs 1934 OH W4 W3 W5 W8 W6 5 $1000.00
2 Gaibo Yan 1937 PA L3 D11 W18 W9 W5 3 $311.33
3 David E Demetruk 1919 OH W2 L1 D10 W14 W8 3 $311.33
4 Jeffrey I Buchman 1909 OH L1 D7 W19 W17 W10 3 $311.33
5 Mike Mei 1926 IL W10 W9 L1 W12 L2 3
6 Dennis J Gittrich 1872 OH W14 D18 D12 W11 L1 3
7 Robert J Dunn 1928 OH L9 D4 W16 L10 W13 2
8 Richard Barbera 1901 OH W16 D12 W17 L1 L3 2
9 Carl R Boor 1900 OH W7 L5 H--- L2 W17 2
10 Joshua M Rofrano 1833 MD L5 B--- D3 W7 L4 2
11 Bogusl Woycieszyk 1965 OH H--- D2 W15 L6 U--- 2
12 Michael A Morris 1955 OH W19 D8 D6 L5 U--- 2
13 Dan J Meyo 1869 OH D15 L17 H--- W16 L7 2
14 Robert Miller III 1800 OH L6 D19 B--- L3 D15 2
15 Matthew N Bennett 1689 OH D13 D16 L11 D19 D14 2
16 Justin J Niemira 1817 OH L8 D15 L7 L13 B--- 1
17 Sunil B Bemarkar 1816 OH D18 W13 L8 L4 L9 1
18 Walter Bornack Jr 1883 OH D17 D6 L2 U--- U--- 1
19 John R Sargent 1820 ENG L12 D14 L4 D15 U--- 1

2010 Cleveland Open, Under 1800 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Daniel Bogert 1771 OH W3 L4 W13 W10 W6 4 $1000.00
2 William Nesham 1794 MO H--- W14 W10 L4 W9 3 $311.33
3 Bryan S Castro 1737 NY L1 B--- W8 D5 W4 3 $311.33
4 Jiawei He 1639 OH W5 W1 H--- W2 L3 3 $311.33
5 Aaron Tian 1743 OH L4 W12 D6 D3 W10 3
6 Roy Villanueva 1720 IN H--- D9 D5 W13 L1 2
7 James A Antoline 1715 OH L8 D11 D9 D12 W14 2
8 Michelangel Celli 1632 PA W7 L10 L3 D11 W12 2
9 Maggie Feng 1618 OH D13 D6 D7 W14 L2 2
10 Finn E Overlie 1783 PA W11 W8 L2 L1 L5 2
11 Ivan Albrecht 1690 OH L10 D7 L14 D8 W13 2
12 Tyler Y Cai 1619 OH H--- L5 W15 D7 L8 2
13 Jack Mo 1742 PA D9 W15 L1 L6 L11 1
14 Louis W Adams 1708 OH H--- L2 W11 L9 L7 1
15 Andre Jaworowski 1700 OH H--- L13 L12 U--- U---

2010 Cleveland Open, Under 1600 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Quanlong Jin 1414 OH W18 W11 W7 W3 D2 4 $866.67
2 Erick K Jackson 1493 OH W10 D12 W13 W8 D1 4 $333.50
3 Jackie M Simmons 1437 OH B--- W6 W4 L1 W10 4 $333.50
4 Kevin Y Du 1564 OH W16 W14 L3 H--- W6 3 $200.00
5 Kevin Fitzgibbons 1567 PA L13 W9 L6 B--- W12 3
6 F Leon Wilson 1496 OH W15 L3 W5 W11 L4 3
7 Daniel Andreini 1580 OH W9 D13 L1 L10 B--- 2
8 Ratimir Jukic 1572 OH L11 W18 W12 L2 D13 2
9 David Patuwo 1524 OH L7 L5 B--- D13 W16 2
10 Glenn Brown 1510 PA L2 D15 W18 W7 L3 2
11 Soureesh Moturi R.E. 1499 PA W8 L1 W16 L6 D14 2
12 Eric Gittrich 1484 OH W17 D2 L8 W15 L5 2
13 Arjun Kumar 1464 OH W5 D7 L2 D9 D8 2
14 Shara Subramanian 1273 OH B--- L4 L15 D16 D11 2
15 Jim Dohnal 1556 OH L6 D10 W14 L12 U--- 1
16 Irene Bruckner 1433 OH L4 B--- L11 D14 L9 1
17 Soureesh Moturi 1499 PA L12 B--- U--- U--- U--- 1
18 Mark Oet 1555 OH L1 L8 L10 U--- U--- 0

2010 Cleveland Open, Under 1400 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Aaron Jacobson 1201 NJ B--- D11 W3 W7 W4 4 $800.00
2 Daniel Guo 1216 OH L3 B--- W11 W8 W5 4 $400.00
3 Connor Keuchel 1283 OH W2 D9 L1 W10 W7 3 $200.00
4 Purna Moturi 1361 PA L5 B--- W12 W9 L1 3 $66.67
5 Dean C Moore 1292 OH W4 D8 D9 W6 L2 3 $66.67
6 Ayokunle Adesina 1387 OH L8 D14 W13 L5 W12 2
7 Larry Groner 1361 OH W14 W13 D8 L1 L3 2
8 Jacob Z Slepian 1350 OH W6 D5 D7 L2 D9 2
9 Luke B Xie 1291 OH W12 D3 D5 L4 D8 2
10 George Tasevski 1273 NY D11 L12 B--- L3 W14 2
11 Jayanth Rajan 1399 OH D10 D1 L2 U--- B--- 2
12 Brennen Keuchel 1242 OH L9 W10 L4 B--- L6 2
13 Daniel L Benway 1120 OH B--- L7 L6 W14 U--- 2
14 Peter M Hamder 1220 PA L7 D6 H--- L13 L10 1

2010 Cleveland Open, Under 1200 Section

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot & prize
1 Sidnei Austin 1179 MI W22 D5 W13 W4 W3 4 $467.00
2 Bruce H Towell 1167 OH W9 W14 W6 L3 W10 4 $267.00
3 Craig Walker 1150 OH W15 W7 D4 W2 L1 3 $50.00
4 James Marchert Sr 1100 IL W21 W11 D3 L1 W13 3 $50.00
5 Benjamin S Brown 1082 IL W18 D1 D7 W8 H--- 3 $50.00
6 Taylor Cogshell 1070 MI W10 W20 L2 W16 D7 3 $50.00
7 Soumya Kulkarni 1180 MI W8 L3 D5 W11 D6 3
8 Francisco Oliveras 1046 OH L7 W22 W21 L5 W16 3
9 Myron L Thomas 948 OH L2 D12 W15 W17 H--- 3
10 Joshua Reinarts 729 OH L6 B--- W20 W13 L2 3
11 Ross M Bernstein 307 NY B--- L4 W17 L7 W18 3
12 John C Ragner 1162 OH L14 D9 W19 H--- H--- 2
13 Finn Buck 1064 WI W16 W19 L1 L10 L4 2
14 Frank E Pershing III 861 OH W12 L2 L16 D18 D17 2
15 Brandy Copeland 841 MI L3 L16 L9 W21 W19 2
16 Timmy Maynard unr. OH L13 W15 W14 L6 L8 2
17 Alexis Clements 971 MI L20 W18 L11 L9 D14 1
18 Arvind Kumar 754 OH L5 L17 W22 D14 L11 1
19 Charles T. Dixon unr. H--- L13 L12 W22 L15 1
20 Matthew Yuan 1179 OH W17 L6 L10 U--- U--- 1
21 Allen V Gifford 855 OH L4 B--- L8 L15 U--- 1
22 Paul Juli Buccino 825 OH L1 L8 L18 L19 B--- 1

Under 13 Novice

# Name Rtng St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 Vijay Chir Sastry 792 OH W9 D8 W4 W2 3
2 Ivan Vasil Shuran 827 OH W6 D3 W8 L1 2
3 Will L Thomas 637 OH W7 D2 W9 L4 2
4 Brandon Jacobson 444 NJ H--- W5 L1 W3 2
5 Omkar Betsur 657 PA L8 L4 W7 B--- 2
6 Dumebi Smarty 386 OH L2 L7 B--- W8 2
7 Vishal Senthilkumar unr. L3 W6 L5 W9 2
8 James Willia Lyon unr. NY W5 D1 L2 L6 1
9 Dika Smarty 331 OH L1 B--- L3 L7 1

Home           More crosstables