16th Annual Bradley Open!

July  22-24, 2011:

Windsor Locks,  Connecticut
 


Final Standings: Open  Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 GM Giorgi Kacheishvili 12746489 2661 2673 NY W19 W25 W6 W8 D2 4 $1,300
2 GM Tamaz Gelashvili 14651144 2738 2736 NY W18 W17 D4 W5 D1 4 $600
3 IM Ilye Figler 12713319 2285 2310 NY L26 W21 W25 W9 W7 4 $700
4 GM Mikheil Kekelidze 12807422 2592 2591 NY W29 W15 D2 L7 W8 3 $233.34
5 IM Jonathan Yedidia 10141591 2415 2417 MA D11 W22 W24 L2 W13 3 $233.34
6 FM Nelson Castaneda 12564228 2356 2373 CT W20 W10 L1 H--- W12 3 $233.34
7 GM Alexander Ivanov 12513936 2636 2608 MA W21 W26 L8 W4 L3 3
8 Alex M Fikiet 12921011 2277 2305 CT W22 W9 W7 L1 L4 3 $100
9 Andrew C Wang 12846588 2250 2249 MA W28 L8 W18 L3 W15 3 $100
10 FM Daniel Rozovsky 12848561 2229 2230 CT W16 L6 L15 W18 W21 3 $100
11 FM Josef I Friedman 10310351 2220 2224 NJ D5 D20 D16 D14 W17 3 $100
12 FM Adnan Kobas 12637257 2316 2307 CT W14 D24 H--- H--- L6 2
13 Joshua Colas 13242201 2248 2238 NY L15 W29 D14 W24 L5 2
14 Andres Castaneda 12909500 2115 2126 CT L12 W30 D13 D11 D19 2
15 Randel Eng 12922545 2057 2089 AZ W13 L4 W10 D17 L9 2
16 Jasmine Chen 13217481 1917 1964 NY L10 W28 D11 W19 U--- 2
17 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2257 2246 NJ W27 L2 D19 D15 L11 2
18 FM Boris Reichstein 12455549 2200 2193 MD L2 W27 L9 L10 W28 2
19 James O Dickson 12796888 2183 2175 RI L1 W23 D17 L16 D14 2
20 Matan Prilleltensky 12893934 2181 2175 NY L6 D11 L21 D23 W25 2
21 Grant Y Xu 13722590 2162 2166 MA L7 L3 W20 W25 L10 2
22 Kapil Chandran 13023280 2136 2127 CT L8 L5 D27 D29 B--- 2
23 Andrew Liu 13987660 2039 2041 MA L25 L19 W29 D20 D24 2
24 Jason Shi 14026495 1959 1983 CT W30 D12 L5 L13 D23 2
25 Ian Harris 12721790 2217 2198 CT W23 L1 L3 L21 L20 1
26 Robert Bagdasaryan 14465662 2100 2111 RI W3 L7 U--- U--- U--- 1
27 Shaun M Smith 12670737 2071 2060 NY L17 L18 D22 D28 U--- 1
28 Aaron O Schein 12901676 1933 1921 NY L9 L16 H--- D27 L18 1
29 WFM Laura Ross 12630804 2133 2117 NY L4 L13 L23 D22 U---
30 Matthew D Meredith 10031443 2205 2183 CT L24 L14 U--- U--- U--- 0

 


 

Final Standings: Under 2100 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 Avery Chen 12816282 1990 2009 CT W39 W28 W30 W12 D5 4 $800
2 Jessica Regam 13467370 2005 2013 PA L20 W31 W21 W14 W11 4 $225
3 Robert A Feldstein, Esq 10086078 2000 2010 NY D16 W25 W34 D10 W12 4 $225
4 Jack L Edelson 12816979 1994 2003 NY W26 W14 L12 W30 W10 4 $225
5 Robert J Campbell 10002826 1974 1997 MA D32 W18 W24 W8 D1 4 $225
6 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2022 2021 MA W21 L12 W17 D7 W16 3
7 Gregory Gabovich 12915548 1902 1914 NJ L28 W39 W27 D6 W19 3
8 Thomas Hartmayer 10037093 1864 1905 CT W36 W9 H--- L5 W18 3 $500
9 Max Steinberg 13102590 1974 1965 NY W27 L8 L16 W33 W25 3
10 Alex M Guziak 12895092 1970 1971 PA W22 D20 W15 D3 L4 3
11 Jeffrey Lawrence 11273025 1931 1933 CT H--- D17 W26 W28 L2 3
12 Daniel Kostovetsky 13454854 1873 1899 NY W29 W6 W4 L1 L3 3 $50
13 James M Aspinall 12400685 1870 1869 MA D33 H--- L28 W27 W26 3 $50
14 Robert A Denunzio 12847697 1866 1873 CT W35 L4 W33 L2 W28 3 $50
15 Ross Eldridge 12399747 1861 1872 MA W23 H--- L10 D22 W30 3 $50
16 Nicholas Cravotta 12912700 1837 1877 NY D3 D33 W9 W23 L6 3 $50
17 Max P Krall 12931498 1820 1845 CT H--- D11 L6 W38 W24 3 $50
18 Albert J Lawrence 10367158 2000 1989 NY H--- L5 W32 W20 L8 2
19 James Apiri 12876141 1884 1868 MA W38 L30 D22 W34 L7 2
20 Paul Felker 12792069 1856 1869 MA W2 D10 L23 L18 W34 2
21 David J Aldi 10037905 1850 1848 CT L6 W38 L2 W37 D22 2
22 Joshua Abady 13269350 1763 1776 NY L10 W37 D19 D15 D21 2
23 Hanon W Russell 10036917 2061 2043 CT L15 W32 W20 L16 U--- 2
24 Christopher Potts 12447193 1897 1878 CT W31 D34 L5 D25 L17 2
25 Philip J Ferguson 12584428 1832 1827 NY H--- L3 W29 D24 L9 2
26 Glen M Perry 12926045 1817 1809 NY L4 W35 L11 W29 L13 2
27 Robert McDaniel Jr 12313530 1800 1794 CT L9 W36 L7 L13 W35 2
28 Joseph C Stafford 12945706 1756 1770 TN W7 L1 W13 L11 L14 2
29 Alexander Wei 13953556 1671 1664 NY L12 B--- L25 L26 W38 2
30 Rachael Eng 13189664 1670 1677 AZ B--- W19 L1 L4 L15 2
31 Norman M Burtness 14558024 1761 1735 CT L24 L2 L38 W40 D33 1
32 Anthony Panat 13281822 1759 1752 NY D5 L23 L18 D36 D37 1
33 Robert S Castroll 10357977 1741 1736 NY D13 D16 L14 L9 D31 1
34 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1740 1734 CT W37 D24 L3 L19 L20 1
35 Kevin Berry 12562257 1720 1708 CT L14 L26 H--- W39 L27 1
36 Kevin Yan 12901672 1714 1701 NY L8 L27 D39 D32 H--- 1
37 Chirag Ram 13442370 1694 1667 PA L34 L22 B--- L21 D32 1
38 Jesse Klimov 14367530 1727 1701 MA L19 L21 W31 L17 L29 1
39 Craig W Fisher 10124743 1809 1778 NY L1 L7 D36 L35 U---
40 Robert Walton Jr 14663655 1176 1174 NH U--- U--- U--- L31 U--- 0




 

Final Standings: Under 1700 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 Leonid A Stolov 12850703 1668 1720 CT W17 W8 W15 D6 W7 4 $700
2 William Torres 13105741 1648 1669 CT W38 L15 W37 W29 W6 4 $350
3 Daniel Zack 12788231 1575 1645 NJ W41 D5 W32 D11 W14 4 $350
4 Guy Colas 12566278 1677 1675 NY L15 W31 D21 W23 W22 3 $33.34
5 Colin T Denniston 14196285 1616 1628 NY W10 D3 D16 W15 D9 3 $33.34
6 Ian Lomeli 13702691 1569 1615 CT W19 W14 W25 D1 L2 3 $33.34
7 Richard I Chang 12658428 1545 1600 CT W26 H--- W34 W9 L1 3 $33.34
8 Dzevdet Rasidi 14392492 1542 1570 CT W33 L1 W13 D18 W25 3 $33.34
9 Rohan Shankar 13861103 1511 1565 MA W24 W20 W18 L7 D5 3 $33.34
10 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 1332 1447 CT L5 B--- D19 W28 W20 3 $450
11 Yuvik N Umapathy 12962172 1669 1660 NJ D36 W22 D29 D3 D17 3
12 Erik L Blad 12939885 1628 1618 MD L22 W41 D28 D32 W29 3
13 Joseph Han 14384293 1627 1614 CT D16 D34 L8 W36 W32 3
14 Gunter Aufmwasser 12710100 1593 1584 GER X40 L6 W39 W16 L3 3
15 Jared Goldfarb 12872475 1499 1581 NY W4 W2 L1 L5 W26 3 $62.50
16 Matthew Faille 12872653 1465 1534 CT D13 W23 D5 L14 W27 3 $62.50
17 Jeremy R Glassman 12920423 1465 1527 NJ L1 W24 D20 W21 D11 3 $62.50
18 David Brodsky 14380771 1449 1525 NY W27 W21 L9 D8 D19 3 $62.50
19 Scott Sheff 12608717 1642 1622 NY L6 D26 D10 W37 D18 2
20 Richard W Zyra 10002664 1594 1568 MA W30 L9 D17 W34 L10 2
21 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1591 1573 CT W31 L18 D4 L17 W33 2
22 Jonathan C Aiyathurai 14054524 1514 1524 CT W12 L11 W27 D25 L4 2
23 Gaetano F Bompastore 12906776 1509 1504 MA D35 L16 W41 L4 W34 2
24 Patrick Stots 14380833 1334 1358 CT L9 L17 W42 D30 W37 2
25 Tal Puhov 13335710 1178 1257 MA B--- W37 L6 D22 L8 2
26 Marc Nolan 12570654 1638 1608 MA L7 D19 D36 W38 L15 2
27 Michael J Zyra Jr 10002656 1622 1580 MA L18 W33 L22 W39 L16 2
28 Yasasvi Hari 13722034 1516 1490 PA L34 W30 D12 L10 H--- 2
29 Lou Saltaformaggio 12571645 1500 1506 NY H--- W36 D11 L2 L12 2
30 Brandon Wu 13731180 1424 1411 MA L20 L28 D33 D24 W38 2
31 David W Silin 12941950 1410 1393 CT L21 L4 L38 B--- W39 2
32 Edwin Jin 14354340 1336 1349 NY H--- W35 L3 D12 L13 2
33 Brian Santiago 14148843 1406 1386 MA L8 L27 D30 W35 L21 1
34 Eric J Hu 14353593 1381 1385 MA W28 D13 L7 L20 L23 1
35 Ben Siegel 14533333 1196 1208 CT D23 L32 U--- L33 W43 1
36 Eric Kong 13808683 1581 1554 NJ D11 L29 D26 L13 U--- 1
37 Kevin Hu 14148891 1577 1512 MA W39 L25 L2 L19 L24 1
38 George R Eason 12504467 1459 1417 CT L2 L39 W31 L26 L30 1
39 Sofia Ozol 12937692 1408 1377 CT L37 W38 L14 L27 L31 1
40 Sydney Faria 13594377 1683 1683 CT F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
41 Andre Saint Louis 11039421 1649 1598 MA L3 L12 L23 U--- U--- 0
42 Narendra Krishnan 14182787 1065 1056 CT U--- U--- L24 U--- U--- 0
43 Justin Wu 13731195 1192 1168 MA U--- U--- U--- U--- L35 0

 

 


Final Standings: Under 1300 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize!
1 D J Cremisi 14543654 1144 1331 NC D9 W7 W13 W6 W2 4 $600
2 Collins Apiri 14489810 1233 1318 MA W13 W8 W4 W3 L1 4 $250
3 Courtney Denniston 14196270 983 1185 NY W5 W17 W6 L2 W8 4 $250
4 Brendan W Gregory 14189204 1277 1266 CT W15 W10 L2 D9 D5 3 $25
5 Arthur Bertini 12447682 1272 1263 NY L3 W11 D9 W10 D4 3 $25
6 Erik Brodsky 14445962 1248 1254 NY W7 W16 L3 L1 W9 3 $25
7 Robert Walton Jr 14663655 1176 1183 NH L6 L1 W12 X18 W11 3 $25
8 Andrew Turner 13060966 1092 1152 ME W12 L2 W16 W15 L3 3 $200
9 Sandeep Shankar 13874968 1194 1207 MA D1 W12 D5 D4 L6 2
10 Philip A Thibault 12367190 963 1017 NY W11 L4 D15 L5 W17 2 $100
11 Henry Olynik 10102766 1211 1156 NY L10 L5 W17 W14 L7 2
12 Justin Wu 13731195 1192 1128 MA L8 L9 L7 W17 B--- 2
13 Jeffrey A Young 12911889 1156 1142 NY L2 W14 L1 H--- H--- 2
14 Narendra Krishnan 14182787 1065 1032 CT L16 L13 B--- L11 W15 2
15 Brittany Denniston 14196264 1072 1013 NY L4 B--- D10 L8 L14 1
16 Lucas Nevola 12688570 1178 1148 RI W14 L6 L8 U--- U--- 1
17 Leiv Blad 14459784 770 743 MD B--- L3 L11 L12 L10 1
18 Steve's Fault (#@$%&!) unr. 750 NYC U--- U--- U--- F7 U--- 0

 

Tied  Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 
 

 

Home   

 

More crosstables