15th Annual Bradley Open!

July  23-25, 2010:

Windsor Locks,  Connecticut
 


Final Standings: Open  Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 GM Mark C Paragua 12707937 2583 2601 NY W44 W25 W26 W4 D2 4 $1,000
2 GM Alexander Ivanov 12513936 2605 2606 MA W40 W12 D3 W8 D1 4 $400
3 IM Robert A Hungaski 12790312 2510 2512 CT W27 W10 D2 W18 D7 4 $400
4 GM Mikheil Kekelidze 12807422 2587 2571 NY D18 W35 W20 L1 W10 3 $100
5 Deepak Aaron 12877422 2219 2220 NY D21 L16 W44 W33 W20 3 $100
6 Frank Wang 12472704 2156 2163 MA H--- W23 L18 W32 W21 3 $300
7 Richard J Tuhrim 12782429 2154 2163 NY D34 W39 D21 W25 D3 3 $300
8 William Fisher 12910347 2144 2158 PA D24 W45 W19 L2 W22 3 $300
9 FM Daniel Rozovsky 12848561 2217 2210 CT W29 L26 D31 D27 W33 3
10 Daniel L Lowinger 12616022 2207 2217 CT W41 L3 W30 W26 L4 3
11 Ian Harris 12721790 2185 2175 CT L23 W41 L22 W24 W27 3
12 Lorand B Kis 12891899 2182 2186 PA W31 L2 W42 D21 D16 3
13 Matthew Meredith 10031443 2168 2164 CT D33 D22 W23 D16 D17 3
14 Matan Prilleltensky 12893934 2158 2159 FL W46 D19 D16 D22 D18 3
15 Justus D Williams 13534356 2154 2143 NY L35 L31 W36 W42 W29 3
16 David A Plotkin 12727791 2112 2127 MA H--- W5 D14 D13 D12 3
17 Sam A Barsky 12550168 2100 2108 NY H--- L18 W39 W19 D13 3
18 Randel Eng 12922545 2090 2125 AZ D4 W17 W6 L3 D14 3
19 FM Nelson Castaneda 12564228 2300 2279 CT W30 D14 L8 L17 W35 2
20 Christopher Wu 12919199 2140 2137 NJ D39 W34 L4 W31 L5 2
21 Andres Castaneda 12909500 2063 2076 CT D5 W37 D7 D12 L6 2
22 Patrick Chi 13031541 2012 2028 NY H--- D13 W11 D14 L8 2
23 Matthew Zeitlin 13059666 1999 2021 NY W11 L6 L13 D38 W37 2
24 David Yasinovsky 12825896 1865 1898 MA D8 D38 D27 L11 W43 2
25 Ryan D Goldenberg 12631594 2173 2171 CT W32 L1 W35 L7 U--- 2
26 Ian D Schoch 12724628 2152 2154 MD W36 W9 L1 L10 U--- 2
27 Kapil Chandran 13023280 2082 2078 CT L3 W46 D24 D9 L11 2
28 Ashok Aaron 12877423 2068 2075 NY W43 U--- W46 U--- U--- 2
29 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2063 2057 MA L9 D33 H--- W41 L15 2
30 Daniel Leach III 13009966 2059 2050 MD L19 W43 L10 L34 W41 2
31 Haotian Zheng 13245484 2048 2050 CT L12 W15 D9 L20 D32 2
32 Shaun M Smith 12670737 2003 2009 NY L25 D40 W37 L6 D31 2
33 Kadhir A Pillai 13344871 1972 1983 NY D13 D29 W38 L5 L9 2
34 Matt Helfst 12864220 1908 1936 NC D7 L20 D40 W30 U--- 2
35 Danny Angermeier 13222062 1873 1913 MA W15 L4 L25 W40 L19 2
36 Grant Oen 12926610 1641 1659 NJ L26 D44 L15 D39 B--- 2
37 Andrew C Wang 12846588 2205 2174 MA D45 L21 L32 W44 L23 1
38 Winston Huang 12947237 2120 2103 MA H--- D24 L33 D23 U--- 1
39 Aaron O Schein 12901676 1814 1811 NY D20 L7 L17 D36 H--- 1
40 Daniel J Clancy 12882051 2105 2087 VA L2 D32 D34 L35 U--- 1
41 James Lung 12910964 2042 2020 MA L10 L11 W43 L29 L30 1
42 Albert J Lawrence 10367158 2000 1990 NY H--- H--- L12 L15 U--- 1
43 Amir Moazami 13361544 1777 1772 NY L28 L30 L41 W46 L24 1
44 Hanon W Russell 10036917 2080 2062 CT L1 D36 L5 L37 U---
45 Thomas Messineo 12477168 2000 1999 PA D37 L8 U--- U--- U---
46 Jessica S Regam 13467370 1919 1890 PA L14 L27 L28 L43 U--- 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Eyal Koren 13991672 1916 1961 NJ W48 W30 D9 W26 W6 4 $800
2 Yuval Shemesh 13127034 1972 1986 NC W37 D16 W13 D6 W9 4 $233
3 Avery P Chen 12816282 1904 1921 CT W39 W34 D10 D12 W17 4 $233
4 Nikita Panasenko 12715741 1882 1896 NJ W33 L29 W38 W31 W18 4 $233
5 Vance Zuo 12846544 1795 1856 NY W60 D47 D16 W34 W24 4 $500
6 Ronald M Saylo 12735850 1976 1983 NJ W36 W18 W8 D2 L1 3
7 Alan Lasser 10089387 1942 1941 CT D38 W55 W14 D10 D12 3
8 Michael W Kaye 12842346 1898 1911 MA W15 W17 L6 W19 D10 3
9 Nathan Gotman 12732478 1892 1902 CT W49 W41 D1 W29 L2 3
10 Robert A Denunzio 12847697 1869 1890 CT W40 W32 D3 D7 D8 3
11 Gert Mi Hilhorst 13494233 1869 1871 CT D53 D14 D21 W40 W30 3
12 Danny Feng 14045756 1844 1865 NY W42 D25 W46 D3 D7 3
13 Jose L F Camacho 12500193 1808 1831 RI H--- W35 L2 W50 W32 3
14 Nicholas Cravotta 12912700 1769 1816 NY W56 D11 L7 W28 W26 3 $125
15 Alexander J Crump 13607663 1732 1802 NY L8 W44 D24 W47 W29 3 $125
16 Ethan R Segall 12906644 1869 1870 CT W54 D2 D5 D32 D19 3
17 Thomas Hartmayer 10037093 1812 1819 CT W44 L8 W33 W37 L3 3
18 Gregory Gabovich 12915548 1794 1813 NJ W43 L6 W49 W25 L4 3
19 Daniel Zhu 13927283 1773 1786 NJ D50 W57 W47 L8 D16 3
20 Abraham Kunin 12608856 1759 1764 AL L47 W43 L34 W44 W39 3
21 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1732 1779 CT L25 W45 D11 W27 D23 3
22 Matthew R Lee 12928533 1556 1636 MA H--- D31 L27 W49 W37 3
23 Nigel Mitchell 12459088 1975 1953 PA H--- D38 L37 W41 D21 2
24 Morris C Lainer 10002958 1972 1947 MA L32 W54 D15 W35 L5 2
25 David J Masters 12407034 1972 1951 VT W21 D12 D29 L18 D33 2
26 Jeffrey Lawrence 11273025 1863 1851 CT H--- W53 W50 L1 L14 2
27 Christopher Potts 12447193 1861 1835 CT D35 L50 W22 L21 W42 2
28 Joseph Tan 12482108 1832 1813 NY L34 D39 W53 L14 W50 2
29 Chen Qu 13940256 1795 1801 NY W45 W4 D25 L9 L15 2
30 Marvin G Moss 12476109 1785 1790 MA W59 L1 D40 W46 L11 2
31 Robert S Castroll 10357977 1749 1740 NY D57 D22 W41 L4 D34 2
32 Andres F Montiel 13276974 1746 1780 CT W24 L10 W51 D16 L13 2
33 Bruce Arnold 12494302 1722 1728 MA L4 W56 L17 W57 D25 2
34 Abraham Adberstein 14332417 1687 1717 W28 L3 W20 L5 D31 2
35 Glen M Perry 12926045 1653 1694 TX D27 L13 W52 L24 W48 2
36 Barry L Hammons 10039231 1773 1767 CT L6 L49 W45 W55 U--- 2
37 Thomas Knoff 13615286 1743 1739 NY L2 W42 W23 L17 L22 2
38 Nowell Sheinwald 12890962 1738 1735 NY D7 D23 L4 L42 W56 2
39 Mark Aksen 12937178 1717 1707 NJ L3 D28 D57 W56 L20 2
40 Alexander Wei 13953556 1695 1683 NY L10 W61 D30 L11 D46 2
41 Likhit S Ganedi 12918269 1655 1662 CT W52 L9 L31 L23 W57 2
42 Leonid A Stolov 12850703 1639 1634 CT L12 L37 W61 W38 L27 2
43 Michael J Zyra Jr 10002656 1632 1619 MA L18 L20 L56 W61 W52 2
44 Steven D Bixby 12554567 1622 1627 MA L17 L15 W54 L20 W53 2
45 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1619 1623 CT L29 L21 L36 W54 W55 2
46 David M Regan 10034418 1614 1615 CT B--- D51 L12 L30 D40 2
47 Cameron Bishop 12850639 1965 1939 CT W20 D5 L19 L15 U--- 1
48 Eric Strickland 13526267 1733 1709 VT L1 D52 D55 H--- L35 1
49 Daniel Kostovetsky 13454854 1704 1688 NY L9 W36 L18 L22 H--- 1
50 Melvin B Patrick 12884893 1616 1625 CT D19 W27 L26 L13 L28 1
51 Stephen Brudno r/e 10017734 1986 1964 MA H--- D46 L32 U--- U--- 1
52 Kyle Moon 13076084 1796 1742 NY L41 D48 L35 D53 L43 1
53 Sydney Faria 13594377 1657 1639 CT D11 L26 L28 D52 L44 1
54 Brian Jordan 13116391 1657 1618 CT L16 L24 L44 L45 W61 1
55 Jonathan S Baccay r/e 13636015 1639 1614 NY H--- L7 D48 L36 L45 1
56 John R Galvin 12849342 1601 1581 NY L14 L33 W43 L39 L38 1
57 Timothy Lung 12910965 1592 1575 MA D31 L19 D39 L33 L41 1
58 Aman Karunakaran 14201883 896 951 CT W61 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
59 Stephen Brudno 10017734 1986 1972 MA L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
60 Jonathan S Baccay 13636015 1639 1631 NY L5 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
61 Charles McCallister 13843380 948 920 WV L58 L40 L42 L43 L54 0

 



Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Bela Kis 14449745 1546 1617 PA W24 D22 W21 W18 W3 4 $700
2 Brian Smith 12775706 1571 1580 CT W13 L11 W32 W7 W16 4 $280
3 George Himes III 12598807 1560 1604 CT W36 W35 W11 W9 L1 4 $280
4 Gopal Swaminathan 14451620 1277 1476 CT W34 L7 W35 W10 W9 4 $280
5 Kurt Rubin 13532632 1253 1434 CT D7 D14 W36 W12 W11 4 $280
6 Aman Karunakaran 14201883 896 1172 CT B--- D17 D19 W24 W8 4 $280
7 David Adberstein 14332402 1489 1533 D5 W4 W22 L2 W18 3
8 Jared Goldfarb 12872475 1546 1515 NY W26 L12 W25 W15 L6 3
9 Rand R Cooper 12691440 1518 1524 CT W39 W19 W10 L3 L4 3
10 Paul W Gardephe 12929678 1470 1461 NY W37 W27 L9 L4 W24 3
11 Douglas A Pence 13844314 1462 1468 CT W38 W2 L3 W26 L5 3
12 Kevin Jordan 13122278 1381 1402 CT W30 W8 L18 L5 W26 3
13 Ian Lomeli 13702691 1354 1375 CT L2 W38 W27 L16 W20 3
14 Christian Baccay r/e 13636021 1311 1372 NY H--- D5 L16 W34 W22 3
15 Jane Zhang 13817398 1295 1348 NY H--- D33 W17 L8 W23 3
16 Jonathan Zhang 13845831 1250 1335 NY H--- D32 W14 W13 L2 3
17 Lou Saltaformaggio 12571645 1592 1552 NY H--- D6 L15 D22 W27 2
18 Richard I Chang 12658428 1557 1536 CT W31 D21 W12 L1 L7 2
19 James A Magner 12454855 1584 1554 CT W23 L9 D6 D21 U--- 2
20 Dilip Aaron 12921644 1497 1438 NY L27 W37 L26 W25 L13 2
21 Jay F Regam 13467385 1445 1451 PA W28 D18 L1 D19 U--- 2
22 Rachael Eng 13189664 1411 1400 AZ W29 D1 L7 D17 L14 2
23 George R Eason 12504467 1400 1362 CT L19 L25 W28 W30 L15 2
24 Justin Lue 14044203 1329 1312 NY L1 W34 W33 L6 L10 2
25 Charles Jiang 14180273 1277 1279 NJ L35 W23 L8 L20 W33 2
26 Jonath Aiyathurai 14054524 1265 1277 CT L8 W30 W20 L11 L12 2
27 Koji Takasumi 12546170 1247 1278 CT W20 L10 L13 W32 L17 2
28 Charlie P Reeder 13512686 1191 1197 NY L21 D31 L23 W38 D29 2
29 Brandon Wu 13731180 1167 1171 MA L22 L36 D38 W37 D28 2
30 Druha Karunakaran 14201877 1140 1145 CT L12 L26 W37 L23 W40 2
31 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 1330 1287 CT L18 D28 L34 D33 D32 1
32 William Shaffer 13760851 1302 1274 NY H--- D16 L2 L27 D31 1
33 Matthew Ielusic 12918271 963 1000 CT H--- D15 L24 D31 L25 1
34 Eric Nechayev 12938707 1517 1457 CT L4 L24 W31 L14 U--- 1
35 Scott A Hafersat 14165585 1505 1481 CT W25 L3 L4 F36 U--- 1
36 Hyqmet Allushi 14234600 1378 1362 CT L3 W29 L5 F35 U--- 1
37 Arthur Bertini 12447682 1227 1160 NY L10 L20 L30 L29 H---
38 Laurent Lafosse 12431094 1223 1178 CT L11 L13 D29 L28 U---
39 Christian Baccay 13636021 1311 1301 NY L9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
40 Bryan I Yekelchik 13797420 1005 987 CT U--- U--- U--- U--- L30 0

 

Tied Open Through Under 1600 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 
 
Final Standings:  Under 1200  Section!
 
                                                                                                         Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                         1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                         2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                         3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                         4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                         1st     2nd      3rd     4th
                                                                                                         Tie-    Tie-     Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                                         Breaks  Breaks   Breaks  Breaks 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize    
1 Wen Shang 14323147 1080 1163 PA W20 W9 W7 L6 W10 4 12.5 13.5 13 42.5 $200/First Place!
2 Victor Lue 14058177 1097 1129 NY D19 W21 D5 W12 W6 4 10.5 11 11 35 $200/Second Place
3 William D Adamson 12810079 1068 1176 CT W22 W14 W4 H--- H--- 4 6.5 6.5 12.5 21 $200/Third Place
4 Michael Aksen 13483708 1096 1141 NJ W23 W16 L3 D5 W7 3 12.5 14.5 11 40.5 Fourth Place
5 Eric M Hilhorst 13865400 934 1098 CT D8 W15 D2 D4 W17 3 12.5 14.5 10 43 $75/Fifth Place
1st-2nd, Under 1000
6 Douglas Jordan 13563635 960 1099 CT H--- W19 W8 W1 L2 3 12 12 11 35.5 $75/Sixth Place
1st-2nd, Under 1000
7 Ezekiel B Delasho 14220422 1063 1072 CT W11 W18 L1 W13 L4 3 13 14.5 11 44.5 Seventh Place
8 Jeffrey Qu 14228936 1060 1074 NY D5 W17 L6 W16 D11 3 12 14 9 41
9 Richard Takasumi 13853282 1067 1060 CT W10 L1 L11 W21 W14 3 12 12.5 8 42.5
10 Thomas Pasim 13667360 997 1008 CT L9 W20 W21 W14 L1 3 10 10.5 9 36
11 David A Robertson 14055438 918 1010 VT L7 W22 W9 H--- D8 3 10 10 8 30
12 Joseph Han 14384293 865 938 CT L14 B--- W16 L2 W15 3 10 10 7 32
13 Zachary Lyandres 14154784 876 925 NJ L16 X25 W15 L7 W20 3 8 8 7 27
14 Jonathan Gleason 13720738 1028 1002 CT W12 L3 W18 L10 L9 2 10 14 8 42.5
15 Bill Campbell 13696785 1058 1014 CT W17 L5 L13 W18 L12 2 8.5 12 7 34
16 Andrew Rogozinski 14202295 1040 990 CT W13 L4 L12 L8 W21 2 8.5 12 6 38
17 Robert De Long 12573070 1093 1046 NY L15 L8 W19 W20 L5 2 7 10.5 5 31.5
18 Bryan Macwilliams 14452891 unr. 913 CT X24 L7 L14 L15 W22 2 5 8 5 28
19 Bryan I Yekelchik 13797420 1005 940 CT D2 L6 L17 L22 B--- 1 6.5 10.5 2.5 29.5
20 Shohei Kodama 14450983 1003 935 MA L1 L10 W22 L17 L13 1 8.5 12.5 3 36
21 Jacobo Adberstein 14332423 532 519 B--- L2 L10 L9 L16 1 8 12 4 34
22 Justin Wu 13731195 949 892 MA L3 L11 L20 W19 L18 1 6.5 10.5 2 32.5
23 Michael I Cafiero 14027126 992 973 CT L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 3.5 0 11
24 Anvesh Mateti 14372833 1012 1012 NY F18 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
25 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 525 NYC U--- F13 U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Under 1200 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

 

 

Home   

 

More crosstables