14th Annual Bradley Open!

July  24-26, 2009:

Windsor Locks,  Connecticut
 


Final Standings: Open  Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 GM Ildar Ibragimov 12576446 2626 2636 CT W20 W25 W9 W3 H--- 4 $1,000.00
2 IM Alex Lenderman 12787646 2654 2637 NY W22 W26 L3 W12 W8 4 $333.34
3 IM Robert A Hungaski 12790312 2400 2418 CT W24 W31 W2 L1 W9 4 $333.34
4 Michael Thaler 12690413 2257 2259 NY L7 W22 W24 W23 W11 4 $333.34
5 FM Nelson Castaneda 12564228 2311 2310 CT W23 H--- D16 H--- W13 3
6 Dennis Prawira 13735705 2233 2231 CT L25 W20 W26 D7 W16 3
7 Christopher Wu 12919199 2035 2061 NJ W4 D14 D13 D6 W15 3 $375.00
8 Zaroug A Jaleel 12938203 1972 2010 MA H--- W21 W29 W16 L2 3 $375.00
9 Dale E Sharp 10254451 2200 2204 NY W33 W27 L1 W18 L3 3
10 Adam Weser 12730396 2120 2112 NY L26 L23 W33 W27 W24 3
11 Daniel Rozovsky 12848561 2108 2096 CT D13 D29 X27 W14 L4 3
12 Yogesh Raghunathan 12873131 2059 2060 CT L14 W30 W28 L2 W25 3
13 Randel Eng 12922545 1911 1936 AZ D11 W17 D7 X19 L5 3
14 Matthew Zeitlin 13059666 1822 1894 NY W12 D7 D18 L11 W21 3
15 Juan L Obregon 12455624 2075 2070 AZ L27 W33 H--- W20 L7 2
16 Haotian Zheng 13245484 2071 2068 CT W30 W28 D5 L8 L6 2
17 Winston Huang 12947237 2038 2032 MA H--- L13 D21 W30 D18 2
18 Martin Garcia 10032474 2000 2007 CT W19 H--- D14 L9 D17 2
19 Oscar L Maldonado 12524006 2216 2211 CT L18 W32 W25 F13 U--- 2
20 Deepak Aaron 12877422 2209 2195 NY L1 L6 W22 L15 W29 2
21 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2095 2076 MA H--- L8 D17 W26 L14 2
22 Andres Castaneda 12909500 2038 2033 CT L2 L4 L20 B--- W30 2
23 Maxwell Schwartz 12840960 2035 2039 NJ L5 W10 W31 L4 U--- 2
24 Matthew D Meredith 10031443 2028 2022 CT L3 W34 L4 W28 L10 2
25 Justus D Williams 13534356 1980 1984 NY W6 L1 L19 W31 L12 2
26 Philip G Sells 12496329 1940 1945 NY W10 L2 L6 L21 W31 2
27 Jerry M Mondello 10052602 1865 1873 NJ W15 L9 F11 L10 D28 1
28 Karl Eschelbach 12834803 1820 1825 NY W32 L16 L12 L24 D27 1
29 Paul M Manning 12576999 1624 1633 CT B--- D11 L8 U--- L20 1
30 Edward R Scimia 20101444 1864 1858 CT L16 L12 W32 L17 L22 1
31 Ryan Young 13228778 1453 1448 CT B--- L3 L23 L25 L26 1
32 Michael Chiang 12852051 2057 2027 NY L28 L19 L30 U--- U--- 0
33 Steve Romero 10115868 1960 1944 NY L9 L15 L10 U--- U--- 0
34 Lou Saltaformaggio 12571645 1652 1649 NY U--- L24 U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 David A Kolb 12550399 1902 1958 NY W66 W57 W46 W5 W9 5 $800.00
2 Salvatore M Leone 10033527 1958 1988 CT W32 W18 W15 D6 W10 4 $400.00
3 Nigel Mitchell 12459088 1963 1973 PA W51 D16 W19 W11 D6 4 $33.34
4 Jacob N Fauman 12911474 1935 1944 MA W23 L8 W44 W42 W15 4 $33.34
5 Stephen Brudno 10017734 1927 1943 MA W24 W50 W7 L1 W16 4 $33.34
6 Jehron Bryant 12940433 1922 1948 NY W44 W42 W8 D2 D3 4 $33.34
7 Grant Y Xu 13722590 1852 1888 MA W45 W30 L5 W43 W13 4 $33.34
8 Anthony P Andrews 12449414 1800 1866 MA W35 W4 L6 W30 W14 4 $33.34
9 Roger E Pedersen 10092990 1982 1980 NJ W59 D20 W17 W29 L1 3
10 David Z Bedoukian 12623151 1848 1862 CT W62 D21 W36 W27 L2 3
11 Avery P Chen 12816282 1835 1848 CT W52 W39 D27 L3 W37 3
12 Nathan Gotman 12732478 1698 1794 CT W13 L15 D28 W48 W29 3 $500.00
13 Embert C Lin 12923579 1950 1936 MA L12 W45 W23 W31 L7 3
14 James Lung 12910964 1932 1920 MA D33 W25 W20 D16 L8 3
15 Vikas Shiva 13197575 1888 1887 MA W60 W12 L2 W46 L4 3
16 Patrick Chi 13031541 1830 1841 NY W53 D3 W37 D14 L5 3
17 Karl W Irons 12096800 1813 1808 CO D37 W47 L9 W35 D26 3
18 Danny Angermeier 13222062 1807 1805 MA W34 L2 W55 D25 D20 3
19 Kevin Berry 12562257 1746 1768 CT D40 W49 L3 W38 D25 3 $31.25
20 Robert Kwong 12880570 1725 1752 NY W55 D9 L14 W47 D18 3 $31.25
21 Joshua M Rofrano 12719585 1720 1750 MD X67 D10 L29 D28 W40 3 $31.25
22 Bruce Arnold 12494302 1708 1732 MA L27 D38 W52 H--- W41 3 $31.25
23 Kyle B Cameron 13822074 1692 1723 PA L4 W64 L13 W54 W42 3 $31.25
24 Vance Zuo 12846544 1690 1702 NY L5 L35 W64 W55 W43 3 $31.25
25 Sebastian W Botta 10105501 1576 1631 CT B--- L14 W57 D18 D19 3 $31.25
26 Chen Qu 13940256 1481 1595 NY H--- D31 W32 D40 D17 3 $31.25
27 Reilly Nathans 12717825 1943 1938 MA W22 W43 D11 L10 U--- 2
28 Darwin V Nyberg 12618861 1895 1870 CT D61 D54 D12 D21 D32 2
29 Thomas Hartmayer 10037093 1876 1866 CT H--- W61 W21 L9 L12 2
30 Alan J Zhang 13649363 1752 1744 NY W56 L7 W54 L8 D36 2
31 Sydney Faria 13594377 1739 1730 CT D47 D26 W53 L13 D39 2
32 Nigel Bryant 12940412 1712 1715 NY L2 W34 L26 W63 D28 2
33 Eric Kwong 12872174 1678 1692 NY D14 L36 L40 W61 W46 2
34 Charlie D Fauman 12931853 1657 1670 MA L18 L32 D51 W59 W49 2
35 David M Hall 11208657 1650 1672 MA L8 W24 D50 L17 W53 2
36 Alan C Morrill 12832656 1650 1682 CT D48 W33 L10 D41 D30 2
37 Andres F Montiel 13276974 1642 1688 CT D17 W48 L16 W50 L11 2
38 Andre Saint Louis 11039421 1637 1657 MA L43 D22 W60 L19 W50 2
39 Anthony Panat 13281822 1636 1643 NY W41 L11 L42 X57 D31 2
40 Alan Lasser 10089387 1994 1956 CT D19 L46 W33 D26 L21 2
41 Joseph Mansigian 10031621 1796 1765 CT L39 D52 W61 D36 L22 2
42 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1790 1774 CT W64 L6 W39 L4 L23 2
43 Jarrod M Tavares 12761163 1757 1745 NY W38 L27 W63 L7 L24 2
44 Timothy C Hoang 12931994 1688 1685 NJ L6 W56 L4 H--- H--- 2
45 Michael J Zyra Jr 10002656 1668 1659 MA L7 L13 D56 D62 W64 2
46 Alexander Chen 13729284 1624 1655 NJ W49 W40 L1 L15 L33 2
47 Melvin B Patrick 12884893 1617 1624 CT D31 L17 W59 L20 D51 2
48 Michael Pascetta 11493246 1852 1823 CT D36 L37 W62 L12 U--- 1
49 Joseph Tan 12482108 1792 1748 NY L46 L19 W65 D53 L34 1
50 Heinz Klump 11092276 1772 1736 CT W65 L5 D35 L37 L38 1
51 Richard W Zyra 10002664 1720 1689 MA L3 L53 D34 D56 D47 1
52 Michael Bogaty 12883771 1665 1645 NY L11 D41 L22 D60 D56 1
53 Robert A Cameron 13822080 1664 1650 PA L16 W51 L31 D49 L35 1
54 Walter Champion 12314460 1600 1589 MA H--- D28 L30 L23 D55 1
55 Barrett T Clay 12508217 1587 1562 NY L20 B--- L18 L24 D54 1
56 Arjun Mayur 12873738 1510 1515 NJ L30 L44 D45 D51 D52 1
57 Jason S Turner 13284870 1738 1723 MD W63 L1 L25 F39 U--- 1
58 Walter M Chesnut #2 12670166 1718 1724 VT U--- U--- U--- U--- W65 1
59 Walter M Chesnut 12670166 1718 1679 VT L9 D62 L47 L34 D61 1
60 Brandon Blau 13217282 1683 1654 NY L15 D65 L38 D52 U--- 1
61 Jerry Williams 12423507 1656 1637 MA D28 L29 L41 L33 D59 1
62 James V Talwar 12783709 1648 1636 NY L10 D59 L48 D45 U--- 1
63 Alex E Selden 12886257 1610 1596 NY L57 W66 L43 L32 U--- 1
64 Aravind Kumar 13668844 1563 1539 NJ L42 L23 L24 W65 L45 1
65 Rishi Rajendran 13789854 1512 1484 NJ L50 D60 L49 L64 L58
66 Richard I Chang 12658428 1665 1643 CT L1 L63 U--- U--- U--- 0
67 Thomas Mitchell 14228476 unr. 750 CT F21 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

 


Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Daniel Zhu 13927283 1544 1668 NJ W30 W15 W10 W19 W6 5 $700.00
2 Robert J King 12681247 1482 1622 MA W11 D4 W17 W10 W7 4 $400.00
3 Dane A Jackson 12729790 1542 1574 NY W40 W18 L6 W26 W14 4 $66.67
4 David R Gaston 13770506 1525 1587 CT W41 D2 W12 D16 W15 4 $66.67
5 Likhit S Ganedi 12918269 1509 1568 CT W35 L10 W30 W24 W16 4 $66.67
6 John Mc Ginley 12518058 1562 1606 RI W9 W8 W3 D7 L1 3
7 Brian D Jordan 13116391 1549 1578 CT W34 W26 W24 D6 L2 3
8 Leonid A Stolov 12850703 1508 1524 CT W32 L6 D34 W20 W21 3
9 Enrique McDonald 12806793 1448 1522 MA L6 W20 H--- W34 W19 3
10 Steven D Bixby r/e 12554567 1587 1591 MA W27 W5 L1 L2 W28 3
11 Daniel Pascetta 13492310 1584 1560 CT L2 W41 L21 W42 W32 3
12 Matthew R Lee 12928533 1563 1560 MA H--- W29 L4 W27 D17 3
13 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1521 1512 CT W36 L19 W31 L14 W29 3
14 Harrison Termotto 12863387 1493 1502 NY W22 L24 W18 W13 L3 3
15 Christopher Sherry 13267882 1485 1510 CT W23 L1 W42 W25 L4 3
16 Jayenth Mayur 12799903 1466 1492 NJ W42 W25 D19 D4 L5 3
17 Theodore Roberts 10034612 1353 1454 CT D20 W39 L2 W23 D12 3 $350.00
18 Brendan W Gregory 14189204 1219 1348 CT W39 L3 L14 W40 W26 3 $350.00
19 John F Twombley 12554268 1573 1561 CT W21 W13 D16 L1 L9 2
20 Alexander K Lee 12919303 1542 1518 MA D17 L9 W22 L8 W34 2
21 Sofiya Leja 12937692 1410 1423 CT L19 W36 W11 H--- L8 2
22 Douglas A Pence 13844314 1259 1317 CT L14 D28 L20 W36 W33 2
23 Brian A Clark 13989975 1599 1549 NY L15 D31 D28 L17 W35 2
24 Brian J Smith 12775706 1584 1572 CT W28 W14 L7 L5 U--- 2
25 Alexis Sanclemente 12600135 1557 1535 CT W33 L16 W29 L15 U--- 2
26 Timothy Lung 12910965 1490 1455 MA W47 L7 W32 L3 L18 2
27 Mario F Russo 10039967 1463 1452 CT L10 W35 W43 L12 U--- 2
28 Paul W Gardephe 12929678 1446 1433 NY L24 D22 D23 W31 L10 2
29 Brian J Bradley 12490779 1366 1361 PA W46 L12 L25 X43 L13 2
30 Rachael Eng 13189664 1317 1340 AZ L1 W46 L5 L32 W39 2
31 Alexander Wei 13953556 1284 1295 NY H--- D23 L13 L28 W40 2
32 Thomas Knoff 13615286 1268 1298 NY L8 W33 L26 W30 L11 2
33 Daniel E Bromberg 12816200 1370 1328 MA L25 L32 W41 D35 L22 1
34 Jacob Z Slepian 12938944 1331 1324 OH L7 W47 D8 L9 L20 1
35 Nikhil Vasireddi 13532145 1308 1307 NJ L5 L27 W39 D33 L23 1
36 Kevin Jordan 13122278 1285 1260 CT L13 L21 H--- L22 W47 1
37 Barrett T Clay 12508217 1587 1588 NY W43 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
38 Sebastian W Botta 10105501 1576 1598 CT W45 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
39 George R Eason 12504467 1500 1420 CT L18 L17 L35 W41 L30 1
40 Douglas R Hadley 12728025 1325 1261 MD L3 L43 W47 L18 L31 1
41 Cory Silva 13982621 1306 1265 MA L4 L11 L33 L39 W48 1
42 Irving Manriquez 13925381 1181 1164 NY L16 B--- L15 L11 U--- 1
43 Scott A Hafersat 14165585 1012 1066 CT L37 W40 L27 F29 U--- 1
44 Ethan Chin 14030052 unr. 1575 CT U--- U--- U--- W47 U--- 1
45 Steven D Bixby 12554567 1587 1570 MA L38 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
46 David L Wexelbaum 13429480 1553 1502 NY L29 L30 U--- U--- U--- 0
47 Arthur Bertini 12447682 1231 1168 NY L26 L34 L40 L44 L36 0
48 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 906 899 CT U--- U--- U--- U--- L41 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 1200 Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Reynaldo J Ramos 14003135 1166 1232 NY W19 W11 W9 D8 W6 4 $500.00
2 Muqsith Ahmadi 13576255 956 1071 NY W10 W17 L3 W15 W8 4 $250.00
3 Ryan Hoang 13464150 1107 1116 NJ D12 W22 W2 H--- H--- 3 $37.50
4 William D Adamson 12810079 1062 1055 CT D21 W12 L8 W17 W11 3 $37.50
5 Kyle B Mohan 13850386 1041 1071 VT D13 W14 L6 W22 W10 3 $37.50
6 Hyqmet Allushi 14234600 unr. 1233 CT W15 D8 W5 W7 L1 3 $37.50
7 William H Maier 12394165 1165 1145 NY W23 L9 W20 L6 W14 3
8 Ian Lomeli 13702691 992 1063 CT W16 D6 W4 D1 L2 3 $66.67
9 Victtor Urvantsev Jr 13988197 940 1021 NY W14 W7 L1 L10 W17 3 $66.67
10 Winston Twombley 12699929 793 885 CT L2 B--- W23 W9 L5 3 $66.67
11 Neal Vasireddi 13532151 916 905 NJ W18 L1 D22 W21 L4 2
12 Vishnu Amrit 13197560 876 883 MA D3 L4 L17 W16 W21 2
13 Steven Danko 12659823 864 863 NY D5 L23 L21 W19 W20 2
14 Robert De Long 12573070 1196 1122 NY L9 L5 W18 W23 L7 2
15 Michael Yang 13684342 918 924 NY L6 W21 W16 L2 U--- 2
16 Bryan I Yekelchik 13797420 751 790 CT L8 W19 L15 L12 W23 2
17 Matthew Ielusic 12918271 726 827 CT W24 L2 W12 L4 L9 2
18 Ethan Chin 14030052 unr. 662 CT L11 L20 L14 B--- W22 2
19 Christopher Lomeli 13702685 906 847 CT L1 L16 D24 L13 B--- 1
20 Lucas Y Ku 13889145 818 771 NY L22 W18 L7 H--- L13 1
21 Douglas Jordan 13563635 776 775 CT D4 L15 W13 L11 L12 1
22 Kevin Chen 13805216 695 703 NJ W20 L3 D11 L5 L18 1
23 Cory Zeng 13168955 921 859 MI L7 W13 L10 L14 L16 1
24 Fred Thaler 12862135 1099 1040 NY L17 U--- D19 U--- U---
 
Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 

 

Home             More crosstables