13th Annual Bradley Open!

August 8-10, 2008:

Windsor Locks,  Connecticut
 


Final Standings: Open  Section
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 GM Alexander Ivanov 12513936 2612 2610 MA W22 W7 W8 D2 D4 4 $500.00
2 GM Sergey Kudrin 11257585 2600 2602 CT W23 W3 D15 D1 W8 4 $500.00
3 GM Michael A Rohde 10047871 2471 2475 NY W30 L2 W24 W6 W10 4 $500.00
4 IM Marlo T Micayabas 12439099 2339 2353 NJ W29 D9 W16 W15 D1 4 $500.00
5 FM Nelson Castaneda 12564228 2317 2316 CT W24 L15 W30 H--- W16 3
6 Daniel L Lowinger 12616022 2206 2210 CT D14 W32 W34 L3 W17 3
7 Ian Harris 12721790 2076 2096 CT W36 L1 W27 D9 W15 3 $500.00
8 Max Enkin 12694870 2288 2292 MA W26 W35 L1 W11 L2 3
9 Dennis Prawira 13735705 2230 2229 CT W13 D4 D11 D7 D12 3
10 John Riddell 10084369 2215 2212 NY L31 W20 W18 W13 L3 3
11 Yevgeni Nahutin 12841698 2154 2158 ONT D18 W31 D9 L8 W26 3 $62.50
12 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2111 2116 MA D19 D21 D23 W31 D9 3 $62.50
13 Haotian Zheng 13245484 2017 2033 CT L9 W28 W29 L10 W21 3 $62.50
14 Daniel Rozovsky 12848561 2014 2026 CT D6 L16 W35 D21 W29 3 $62.50
15 Andrew Ng 12870005 2175 2182 NJ W33 W5 D2 L4 L7 2
16 Zakhar Maymin 12274810 2170 2166 CT D27 W14 L4 W25 L5 2
17 Evan Z Rabin 12720571 2103 2091 NY L35 W26 D31 W34 L6 2
18 Stephen Brudno 10017734 2027 2025 MA D11 D19 L10 D27 W35 2
19 Stanley F Smith 10126410 2009 2013 NY D12 D18 H--- D23 H--- 2
20 Winston Huang 12947237 1941 1957 MA D21 L10 D32 D29 W30 2
21 Benjamin J Katz 12550938 2108 2092 NY D20 D12 D25 D14 L13 2
22 Eigen Wang 12867312 2074 2061 NY L1 L23 W28 L26 W38 2
23 James O Dickson 12796888 2057 2065 RI L2 W22 D12 D19 U--- 2
24 Leonid Bondar 12789353 2045 2049 IL L5 W37 L3 D33 H--- 2
25 Alan Lasser 10089387 2025 2015 CT H--- D27 D21 L16 D28 2
26 Yogesh Raghunathan 12873131 2022 2020 CT L8 L17 W36 W22 L11 2
27 Jack Hutton 12725632 1926 1931 NY D16 D25 L7 D18 H--- 2
28 Daniel A Minkin 13485141 1844 1839 NY H--- L13 L22 B--- D25 2
29 Andres Castaneda 12909500 2067 2050 CT L4 W33 L13 D20 L14 1
30 Matthew D Meredith 10031443 2054 2041 CT L3 W36 L5 D32 L20 1
31 Rahul Swaminathan 12873425 2042 2043 NJ W10 L11 D17 L12 U--- 1
32 Glenn Budzinski 12379190 1986 1983 CT H--- L6 D20 D30 U--- 1
33 Zaroug Jaleel 12938203 1964 1955 MA L15 L29 B--- D24 U--- 1
34 Nicole Maffeo 12808137 1849 1860 NY W37 H--- L6 L17 U--- 1
35 Paul M Manning 12576999 1589 1611 CT W17 L8 L14 H--- L18 1
36 Barry L Hammons 10039231 1800 1787 CT L7 L30 L26 H--- H--- 1
37 Steven C Dillon 11203264 2161 2139 ME L34 L24 U--- U--- U--- 0
38 David M Hall 11208657 1616 1614 MA U--- U--- U--- U--- L22 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section  

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Nolan Kordsmeier 12774556 1852 1885 NY W39 W20 D23 W22 W3 4 $800.00
2 Valentin Levin 12656401 1914 1923 MA D40 W30 W33 W14 H--- 4 $200.00
3 Martin I Dimitrov 12895830 1909 1922 CT W41 W49 W19 W12 L1 4 $200.00
4 Reilly Nathans 12717825 1842 1861 MA W48 D18 W21 W23 D5 4 $200.00
5 Eli Chang 13484221 1700 1799 NJ W25 D15 W9 W8 D4 4 $250.00
6 Patrick Chi 13031541 1698 1767 NY H--- W26 D24 W36 W19 4 $250.00
7 Michael J Zyra Jr 10002656 1681 1714 MA L34 W42 W35 W24 W18 4 $250.00
8 Salvatore M Leone 10033527 1965 1957 CT W58 W29 D14 L5 W34 3
9 Alex M Fikiet 12921011 1934 1926 CT D30 W38 L5 W45 W29 3
10 Robert S Castroll 10357977 1845 1840 NY L20 W55 W52 W34 D11 3
11 Robert Denunzio 12847697 1714 1742 CT D12 D13 W51 W44 D10 3
12 David J Masters 12407034 1987 1974 VT D11 W45 W44 L3 H--- 3
13 Felix M Yang 12879870 1851 1839 MA D31 D11 L20 W42 W40 3
14 Darwin V Nyberg 12618861 1837 1836 CT W55 W52 D8 L2 D22 3
15 Jerry M Mondello 10052602 1811 1805 NJ W50 D5 L22 W39 D20 3
16 Christopher Potts 12447193 1806 1809 CT W59 L23 W31 D20 H--- 3
17 Dale S Lyons 11225454 1780 1775 VT H--- L33 W46 D40 W44 3
18 Bruce Arnold 12494302 1716 1722 MA W51 D4 W40 H--- L7 3
19 Douglas A Reed 12524836 1715 1721 MA W43 W35 L3 W32 L6 3
20 John E Terrall 12291600 1659 1711 CT W10 L1 W13 D16 D15 3
21 Marvin Collins 13539614 1605 1641 CT D38 W56 L4 H--- W36 3
22 Frederick Thomas 12165600 1600 1673 NJ D27 W25 W15 L1 D14 3
23 Morris C Lainer 10002958 1979 1972 MA W47 W16 D1 L4 U--- 2
24 David W Barker 10035961 1903 1890 CT H--- W53 D6 L7 H--- 2
25 Gary L Cote 10034841 1901 1875 CT L5 L22 W50 W49 D28 2
26 Thomas Hartmayer 10037093 1843 1826 CT H--- L6 D38 W52 D32 2
27 Thomas S Levine 10089506 1779 1762 NY D22 D31 L32 H--- W45 2
28 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1736 1728 CT W42 L34 D49 D30 D25 2
29 Martin Robbins-Pianka 10032814 1731 1728 CT X60 L8 H--- W33 L9 2
30 Maksim S Valau 13278421 1680 1698 MA D9 L2 W37 D28 H--- 2
31 Ethan R Segall 12906644 1674 1679 CT D13 D27 L16 D38 W51 2
32 Richard W Zyra 10002664 1652 1670 MA L36 W58 W27 L19 D26 2
33 Christian Sbarro 12801126 1599 1627 NY D53 W17 L2 L29 W48 2
34 Jeffrey G Yao 13097776 1583 1614 MA W7 W28 H--- L10 L8 2
35 Max Lu 13164465 1259 1289 MA B--- L19 L7 H--- W47 2
36 Avery P Chen 12816282 1823 1789 CT W32 L44 W43 L6 L21 2
37 Jonathan Kim 12800849 1731 1712 NY H--- L40 L30 W55 H--- 2
38 Danny Angermeier 13222062 1708 1700 MA D21 L9 D26 D31 D43 2
39 Christopher Farmer 12686129 1680 1681 PA L1 H--- W53 L15 H--- 2
40 Zhengjia Ji Jiang 13226222 1677 1684 NY D2 W37 L18 D17 L13 2
41 William P Gregory 12824057 1673 1663 CT L3 L43 H--- W50 H--- 2
42 Nowell Sheinwald 12890962 1635 1636 NY L28 L7 W56 L13 W52 2
43 Robert Kozlowski 12489098 1607 1612 CT L19 W41 L36 D47 D38 2
44 Brandon Blau 13217282 1583 1605 NY W57 W36 L12 L11 L17 2
45 Philip Shin 12903921 1462 1509 NY W46 L12 W47 L9 L27 2
46 Joseph Abbott 12165960 1726 1684 CT L45 D50 L17 L48 W55 1
47 Thomas W Brochard 11155669 1700 1660 CT L23 W59 L45 D43 L35 1
48 Glen Perry 12926045 1659 1628 TX L4 L51 D55 W46 L33 1
49 Aaron O Schein 12901676 1623 1633 NY W56 L3 D28 L25 U--- 1
50 David M Hall 11208657 1616 1594 MA L15 D46 L25 L41 B--- 1
51 James V Talwar 12783709 1333 1366 NY L18 W48 L11 D54 L31 1
52 Sydney Faria 13594377 1626 1608 CT W54 L14 L10 L26 L42 1
53 Edward A Harris 12465223 1760 1734 NH D33 L24 L39 U--- U---
54 Lou Saltaformaggio 12571645 1677 1652 NY L52 U--- U--- D51 U---
55 Alexander K Lee 12919303 1621 1587 MA L14 L10 D48 L37 L46
56 Scott Boyce 12415480 1724 1679 NY L49 L21 L42 U--- U--- 0
57 Nathan Breidenbach 12839282 1701 1685 NY L44 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
58 Christopher Farmer: r/e 12686129 1680 1662 PA L8 L32 U--- U--- U--- 0
59 Jaime Cintron 12312540 1614 1595 MA L16 L47 U--- U--- U--- 0
60 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 750 NYC F29 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 



Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 Richard A Lunetta II 12841674 1574 1618 MA W12 W24 W18 D11 W6 4 $575.00
2 Ben C Karren 13468860 1393 1516 VT W8 W23 D14 W30 W11 4 $575.00
3 Arthur D Machado 12831829 1530 1540 CT L32 W44 W27 W18 W19 4 $200.00
4 Mario F Russo 10039967 1477 1492 CT W13 L30 W43 W36 W14 4 $200.00
5 Warner M Smith 12480740 1418 1456 MA W29 L14 W34 W32 W21 4 $200.00
6 Brian Jordan 13116391 1594 1604 CT H--- W35 W25 W9 L1 3
7 William Ahmed 12396615 1559 1547 CT W43 W41 D30 L14 W24 3
8 James A Magner 12454855 1543 1536 CT L2 W40 D41 W37 W25 3
9 Richard I Chang 12658428 1535 1541 CT W26 W34 W32 L6 D12 3
10 Joseph A Fortunato 12932570 1522 1524 NJ D20 W38 D19 D13 W30 3
11 Renata Kelly 12871824 1522 1529 NY W33 W28 W36 D1 L2 3
12 Harrison Termotto 12863387 1404 1457 NY L1 W45 W31 W22 D9 3
13 David W Silin 12941950 1279 1400 CT L4 W39 W17 D10 W23 3 $125.00
14 Chandar Natarajan 13033140 1202 1370 NY W27 W5 D2 W7 L4 3 $125.00
15 Kevin Berry 12562257 1517 1490 CT L34 L26 W44 W51 W32 3
16 Gholamreza Khoshkhou 12524480 1510 1486 CT W44 L32 W42 L19 W33 3
17 John F Twombley 12554268 1468 1440 CT W49 L36 L13 W35 W37 3
18 Tian Rossi 12876857 1392 1410 MA W46 W31 L1 L3 W36 3
19 Anthony Panat 13281822 1390 1401 NY W50 D37 D10 W16 L3 3
20 Joachim Zink 13855356 1343 1376 NY D10 L21 W49 W38 H--- 3
21 Sebastian W Botta 10105501 1571 1539 CT L25 W20 W26 D24 L5 2
22 Walter M Chesnut 12670166 1547 1508 VT W48 D25 D37 L12 D27 2
23 Namchul Shin 12909995 1509 1480 NY W45 L2 D28 W41 L13 2
24 Brennan T Price 12206800 1413 1411 CT W52 L1 W47 D21 L7 2
25 Melvin B Patrick 12884893 1396 1420 CT W21 D22 L6 W28 L8 2
26 Jayenth Mayur 12799903 1359 1379 NJ L9 W15 L21 W34 D31 2
27 Te-Ching Chen 13233014 1345 1356 NY L14 W29 L3 W43 D22 2
28 Gary D Zyra 12872542 1321 1335 MA W47 L11 D23 L25 W38 2
29 Christopher Sherry 13267882 1263 1281 CT L5 L27 D39 W49 W41 2
30 Abraham Kunin: r/e 12608856 1223 1304 CT W39 W4 D7 L2 L10 2
31 Daniel Strimpel 13999030 unr. 1368 MA W42 L18 L12 W40 D26 2
32 Karthik Rao-Klagnanam 13331990 1291 1322 NY W3 W16 L9 L5 L15 2
33 James F Doyle 12778900 1284 1276 CT L11 L51 W50 W42 L16 2
34 Matthew R Lee 12928533 1270 1290 MA W15 L9 L5 L26 W48 2
35 William H Maier 12394165 1253 1270 NY D38 L6 W48 L17 D42 2
36 Sofiya Leja 12937692 1217 1250 CT W40 W17 L11 L4 L18 2
37 Nikita Lakomkin 13901315 946 985 CT B--- D19 D22 L8 L17 2
38 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1478 1419 CT D35 L10 W51 L20 L28 1
39 Kathryn Au 12757160 1386 1330 MA L30 L13 D29 D47 H--- 1
40 Patrick Nelis 12625268 1361 1322 CT L36 L8 W45 L31 H--- 1
41 Beata Vandalovsky 12937522 1357 1334 NY W51 L7 D8 L23 L29 1
42 Varun P Palnati 13054461 1305 1273 MA L31 W46 L16 L33 D35 1
43 Marie E Coccio 12877245 1293 1273 RI L7 W50 L4 L27 H--- 1
44 David J Coccio 12764949 1279 1268 RI L16 L3 L15 W50 H--- 1
45 Adrian Micayabas 13217591 1258 1222 NJ L23 L12 L40 B--- D49 1
46 W Patrick Gregory 12399271 1242 1217 CT L18 L42 H--- D48 H--- 1
47 Peter Q De Groot 12988148 1023 1028 CT L28 B--- L24 D39 U--- 1
48 Albert Makatenas 12521381 1364 1296 NJ L22 D49 L35 D46 L34 1
49 Arjun Mayur 12873738 1246 1209 NJ L17 D48 L20 L29 D45 1
50 Connor Riddell 13518335 1236 1177 NY L19 L43 L33 L44 W53 1
51 Max Wiegand 13141545 1216 1210 MA L41 W33 L38 L15 U--- 1
52 Abraham Kunin 12608856 1223 1213 CT L24 H--- U--- U--- U---
53 Ben Seghatuleslami 14003073 unr. 778 CT U--- U--- U--- U--- L50 0

 

 

Final Standings: Under 1200 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total Prize
1 David R Gaston 13770506 956 1173 CT W12 W25 W3 W13 W6 5 $500.00
2 Benjamin Chamberlain 13744013 1057 1089 VT W18 L4 W19 W12 W7 4 $200.00
3 Douglas A Pence 13844314 1039 1068 CT W19 W10 L1 W18 W11 4 $200.00
4 Richard A Lunetta 12841673 968 1003 MA W26 W2 L7 W21 D10 3 $66.67
5 Kevin Jordan 13122278 922 967 CT D22 L13 W26 W16 W21 3 $66.67
6 Robert De Long 12573070 916 1074 NY W8 W15 W22 D7 L1 3 $66.67
7 Reynaldo J Ramos 14003135 unr. 1146 NY W24 W14 W4 D6 L2 3
8 Irving Manriquez 13925381 1083 1045 NY L6 W16 L18 W20 W17 3
9 Michael M Cebrik 10026032 1029 975 CT L25 L11 W27 W19 W18 3
10 Joseph L King 12924161 946 942 CT W27 L3 W25 H--- D4 3
11 Kevin Barnum 12897156 764 909 CT D13 W9 H--- W14 L3 3
12 Ming-Ming Jiang 14003141 unr. 1057 NY L1 W24 W15 L2 W14 3
13 Mark D Schein 13066636 1102 1106 NY D11 W5 W23 L1 U--- 2
14 Pedro Sanchez 13621116 1089 1026 CT W20 L7 W17 L11 L12 2
15 Lucas Marciano 13882995 1038 970 MA W21 L6 L12 W27 L19 2
16 Alex Justicz 13279472 794 808 CT W28 L8 L21 L5 W25 2
17 Muqsith Ahmadi 13576255 771 807 NY W23 L22 L14 W25 L8 2
18 Shuvom Sadhuka 13490293 749 771 MA L2 W27 W8 L3 L9 2
19 Wesley Yang 12904635 651 680 MA L3 B--- L2 L9 W15 2
20 Kai Hedin 13998502 unr. 713 CT L14 L23 W24 L8 W26 2
21 Winston G Twombley 12699929 unr. 875 CT L15 X28 W16 L4 L5 2
22 Kajal Patel 13712901 1170 1138 CT D5 W17 L6 F23 U--- 1
23 William D Adamson 12810079 1108 1055 CT L17 W20 L13 F22 U--- 1
24 Lea Berry 13803047 100 100 CT L7 L12 L20 B--- U--- 1
25 Douglas Jordan 13563635 unr. 684 CT W9 L1 L10 L17 L16 1
26 M Reza Seghatolislami 12600141 unr. 522 NY L4 H--- L5 H--- L20 1
27 Ben Seghatuleslami 14003073 unr. 375 CT L10 L18 L9 L15 B--- 1
28 Robert A Hayward 12665132 1069 1034 CT L16 F21 U--- U--- U--- 0
Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
Home           More crosstables