11th Annual Bradley Open

August 11-13, 2006:

Windsor, Connecticut


Final Standings: Open  Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 GM Alexander Stripunsky 12715435 2641 2654 NY W15 W6 W9 D2 W7 4  - $944
2 GM Leonid G Yudasin 12542077 2719 2718 ISR W16 W13 W8 D1 D4 4 - $433
3 IM Jorge Sammour-Hasbun 12496662 2566 2561 PLE W12 W24 W19 L7 W9 4 - $433
4 GM Alexander Ivanov 12513936 2662 2646 MA L17 W26 W11 W19 D2 3
5 IM Danny Kopec 10108756 2360 2361 NY W25 D11 L7 W10 W14 3
6 FM Ilye Figler 12713319 2304 2315 NY W22 L1 W13 D8 W16 3
7 Dylan Mc Clain 12013830 2267 2287 NY D18 W21 W5 W3 L1 3 - $472
8 Zimel Livshits 12575466 2336 2337 CT W26 W17 L2 D6 D11 3
9 IM Marlo T Micayabas 12439099 2323 2331 PHI W32 W14 L1 W12 L3 3
10 FM John A Curdo 10009201 2256 2257 MA H--- W18 H--- L5 W23 3 - $59
11 Max Enkin 12694870 2217 2226 MA W29 D5 L4 W18 D8 3 - $59
12 Parker B Zhao 12787319 2186 2192 NY L3 W27 W23 L9 W22 3 - $59
13 Christopher Toolin 12667367 2172 2182 RI W31 L2 L6 W28 W19 3 - $59
14 Dale E Sharp 10254451 2206 2198 NY W35 L9 D22 W17 L5 2
15 Stephen L Wygle 10253802 2200 2190 OH L1 L22 W29 D25 W28 2
16 Jason S Spector 12634354 2132 2142 MA L2 W31 D20 W24 L6 2
17 Benjamin Goldberg 12671059 2071 2090 RI W4 L8 D24 L14 W25 2
18 Andres Castaneda 12909500 2001 2024 CT D7 L10 W21 L11 W24 2
19 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2315 2304 NJ W27 W23 L3 L4 L13 2
20 FM Teddy Coleman 12662799 2255 2241 NY L23 W32 D16 D22 U--- 2
21 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2116 2106 MA H--- L7 L18 W31 H--- 2
22 Paul Szuper 12986870 2001 2016 NY L6 W15 D14 D20 L12 2
23 Yogesh Raghunathan 12873131 1997 2012 CT W20 L19 L12 W32 L10 2
24 FM Jarod J Bryan 12431174 2225 2202 ME W28 L3 D17 L16 L18 1
25 Michael Thaler 12690413 2124 2105 NY L5 D29 D28 D15 L17 1
26 Sameer S Mujumdar 12857211 2008 1998 NJ L8 L4 D31 D27 D29 1
27 David J Masters 12407034 2002 1995 FL L19 L12 D32 D26 D31 1
28 Myriam Roy 12943344 1905 1902 QUE L24 W34 D25 L13 L15 1
29 Tony Blum 12750331 1802 1812 CT L11 D25 L15 H--- D26 1
30 Ashok Aaron 12877423 2068 2069 NY W33 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
31 Deepak Aaron 12877422 1897 1891 NY L13 L16 D26 L21 D27 1
32 Jake A Vogel 12773869 2121 2100 CT L9 L20 D27 L23 U---
33 Emily Freeman 12683416 1540 1539 NY L30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
34 Walter M Chesnut 12670166 1406 1404 VT U--- L28 U--- U--- U--- 0
35 Robert Hackett 12933647 949 948 NY L14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 

Final Standings: Under 2100 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Ilya Solonkovich 12944828 2063 2078 NY D13 W5 W25 W14 D2 4 - $590
2 Mark Rosenberg 12890917 2015 2042 NY W27 W15 D4 W11 D1 4 - $590
3 Alan C Price 12534712 2091 2095 MA D17 H--- D20 W25 W14 3 - $59
4 Martin Garcia 10032474 2050 2059 CT W24 D19 D2 W9 D5 3 - $59
5 Joseph St Pierre 12777240 1989 2011 ME W12 L1 W26 W16 D4 3 - $59
6 Jeffrey A Lawrence 11273025 1933 1960 CT H--- D13 D7 W23 W11 3 - $59
7 Alan Lasser 10089387 2022 2021 CT L21 W29 D6 W27 D10 3
8 Glenn V Budzinski 12379190 2001 2012 CT H--- D26 W21 W19 U--- 3
9 Gary R Point 12757397 1932 1950 RI L15 W18 W13 L4 W20 3
10 Satyajit Gupta 12642078 1892 1917 MA H--- W12 L11 W28 D7 3
11 Dyland Xue 13004012 2072 2063 MI W18 D16 W10 L2 L6 2
12 Matthew D Meredith 10031443 2041 2033 CT L5 L10 W18 D24 W25 2
13 Robert Feldstein Esq 10086078 2003 2000 NY D1 D6 L9 D21 W24 2
14 Stuart S Finney 12853421 1865 1885 RI D29 W22 W23 L1 L3 2
15 Frisc Del Rosario 10987792 2069 2063 CA W9 L2 H--- D20 U--- 2
16 Max G Malyuta 12841694 2064 2060 RI W20 D11 H--- L5 U--- 2
17 Mark J Regan 10001439 2013 2001 MA D3 L25 D24 D22 D21 2
18 Salvatore M Leone 10033527 1953 1938 CT L11 L9 L12 W26 W31 2
19 Mark R Bourque 12139250 1936 1943 CT W28 D4 H--- L8 U--- 2
20 Robert J Campbell 10002826 1922 1924 MA L16 W30 D3 D15 L9 2
21 Stephen Brudno 10017734 1918 1920 MA W7 L23 L8 D13 D17 2
22 Andrew Ng 12870005 1901 1898 NJ D23 L14 D29 D17 D26 2
23 Evan Z Rabin 12720571 2013 1996 NY D22 W21 L14 L6 U--- 1
24 Edward R Epp 10019702 2000 1985 MA L4 D28 D17 D12 L13 1
25 Everest Tucker Jr 10127394 2000 1988 NY H--- W17 L1 L3 L12 1
26 Rahul K Swaminathan 12873425 1912 1899 NJ H--- D8 L5 L18 D22 1
27 Angel Lopez 12833885 1912 1902 NY L2 B--- D28 L7 U--- 1
28 Morris C Lainer 10002958 2030 2005 MA L19 D24 D27 L10 U--- 1
29 Shaun M Smith 12670737 2002 1989 NY D14 L7 D22 U--- U--- 1
30 Orville R Johnson 12751965 1896 1887 PA U--- L20 U--- U--- U--- 0
31 Fred Thaler 12862135 1004 1003 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- L18 0
 

Final Standings: Under 1900 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Rostik Goltser 12647915 1891 1916 NY W23 W28 D2 W13 W8 4 - $590
2 Eugene Belilovskiy 12837788 1817 1867 NY W30 W4 D1 W7 W5 4 - $590
3 Seth Neel 12815015 1775 1819 RI W32 D15 D18 W20 W10 4 - $118
4 Gordon P Moseley 12896184 1712 1779 NY W36 L2 W32 W9 W13 4 - $118
5 Joseph Mansigian 10031621 1804 1829 CT W17 D18 W16 W19 L2 3
6 Daniel Rozovsky 12848561 1715 1754 CT D20 W22 L7 W27 W15 3
7 Bennet Pellows 12758853 1832 1834 MA D26 W14 W6 L2 H--- 3
8 Reilly Nathans: r/e 12717825 1812 1813 MA L13 W33 W31 W12 L1 3
9 Craig W Fisher 10124743 1808 1799 NY X35 D12 D15 L4 W26 3
10 Philip Lowell Jr 10026431 1800 1801 ME W31 W25 L13 W18 L3 3
11 Boris Senderovich 12780765 1794 1793 NY L18 B--- D17 D26 W25 3
12 Christopher Potts 12447193 1728 1756 CT W19 D9 D20 L8 W17 3
13 Salvatore Neglia 12939260 1592 1667 TN W8 W34 W10 L1 L4 3
14 Winston Huang 12947237 1730 1740 MA D34 L7 D22 D28 W30 2
15 Thomas V Smith 10004691 1700 1718 MA W21 D3 D9 D17 L6 2
16 Bryan Bilby 12488712 1648 1672 NY D22 W24 L5 D25 D23 2
17 David J Aldi 10037905 1893 1865 CT L5 W26 D11 D15 L12 2
18 Lamel Mc Bryde 12819797 1875 1868 NY W11 D5 D3 L10 U--- 2
19 Paul R Joseph 12452482 1838 1832 NJ L12 W23 W28 L5 U--- 2
20 Chris Brooks 12666518 1813 1807 NY D6 W29 D12 L3 U--- 2
21 Gregory Anderson 12202300 1812 1785 VA L15 L32 D23 D29 B--- 2
22 Joseph Abbott 12165960 1808 1785 CT D16 L6 D14 D30 D24 2
23 Peter L Thau 10039983 1800 1782 CT L1 L19 D21 W31 D16 2
24 Scott Boyce 12415480 1770 1754 NY H--- L16 L26 W33 D22 2
25 James Shao 12874320 1743 1734 NY W27 L10 H--- D16 L11 2
26 John Z Perrotta 12823717 1660 1673 RI D7 L17 W24 D11 L9 2
27 Kanti J Fields 12428836 1824 1802 NY L25 D30 W29 L6 U--- 1
28 Garth A Palmer 12495894 1791 1784 NY W33 L1 L19 D14 U--- 1
29 John E Terrall 12291600 1756 1730 CT H--- L20 L27 D21 D31 1
30 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1725 1714 CT L2 D27 D33 D22 L14 1
31 Emily Freeman 12683416 1540 1531 NY L10 B--- L8 L23 D29 1
32 Emmanuel E Rivera 12720800 1874 1857 NY L3 W21 L4 U--- U--- 1
33 Haizhou Xu 12938936 1856 1815 VT L28 L8 D30 L24 U---
34 Richard H Tracy 12706323 1849 1830 VT D14 L13 U--- U--- U---
35 Orville R Johnson 12751965 1896 1896 PA F9 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
36 Reilly Nathans 12717825 1812 1800 MA L4 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 

Final Standings: Under 1700 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Ryan K Chin 12684179 1644 1671 RI W21 W18 L4 W10 W5 4 - $590
2 Alex Fikiet 12921011 1532 1602 CT D13 W7 D12 W8 W4 4 - $590
3 David Z Bedoukian 12623151 1645 1644 CT W17 L8 D16 W19 W12 3 - $118
4 Jacob K La Plant 12755000 1637 1655 CT W19 W11 W1 D5 L2 3 - $118
5 Arun Sundaramoorthy 12944347 1684 1683 MN D7 W16 W8 D4 L1 3
6 Walter Champion 12314460 1607 1612 MA H--- H--- D11 W18 D10 3
7 Dane A. Jackson 12729790 1605 1609 NY D5 L2 W22 W20 D11 3
8 Andre St Louis 11039421 1545 1566 MA W20 W3 L5 L2 W16 3
9 Jacob Gillis 12914612 1541 1557 MA H--- W13 L10 D16 W17 3
10 Dustin Huguenin 12905450 1512 1545 CT H--- W15 W9 L1 D6 3
11 Nicholas Bronson 12800752 1477 1513 NY W22 L4 D6 W21 D7 3
12 Michael Finneran 13032476 1309 1375 CT B--- D22 D2 W13 L3 3
13 Frederick B Thomas 12165600 1669 1639 NJ D2 L9 W21 L12 W19 2
14 Sebastian W Botta 10105501 1654 1632 CT L16 L21 W15 H--- W20 2
15 Yuval Shemesh 13127034 1662 1618 CT L18 L10 L14 B--- W21 2
16 Hector A Maquieira Jr 12874165 1526 1530 NY W14 L5 D3 D9 L8 2
17 Kevin Zimmerman 12799878 1511 1485 CT L3 L20 B--- W22 L9 2
18 Richard I Chang 12658428 1531 1526 CT W15 L1 D19 L6 U--- 1
19 Robert Kozlowski 12489098 1509 1481 CT L4 B--- D18 L3 L13 1
20 Alexander K Lee 12919303 1411 1406 MA L8 W17 H--- L7 L14 1
21 Philip Shin 12903921 1436 1425 NY L1 W14 L13 L11 L15 1
22 Robert Ballman 12442847 1614 1555 CT L11 D12 L7 L17 U---
 

Final Standings: Under 1500 Section

# Name  USCF ID Rating New
Ratring
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Randall Walker 13429673 1300 1426 NY W23 W13 D15 W6 W5 4 - $786
2 Julio Echevarria 12918101 1494 1518 CT L3 W8 W12 W15 W10 4 -  $315
3 Jeremy Lingenfelser 12608870 1419 1499 CT W2 H--- H--- W9 W7 4 -  $315
4 Arthur N Learnard 12560434 1468 1472 NH L5 H--- W18 W12 W15 3
5 Eric A Freeman 12755992 1370 1408 NY W4 W18 D6 W10 L1 3
6 Lucas W Mc Cain 13322603 1306 1394 ME W22 W24 D5 L1 W11 3
7 Owen E Gomez 12911924 1478 1469 CT W20 L10 W23 W17 L3 3
8 Vance Zuo 12846544 1454 1457 NY D12 L2 D19 W13 W16 3
9 Andres Fi Montiel 13276974 1443 1434 CT W14 L17 W16 L3 W18 3
10 Edward Lafferty 12591053 1327 1366 MA W11 W7 W17 L5 L2 3
11 Richard A Lunetta II 12841674 1438 1421 MA L10 W21 D13 W14 L6 2
12 Ethan R Segall 12906644 1356 1370 CT D8 W19 L2 L4 W17 2
13 Joseph A Fortunato 12932570 1346 1360 NJ W24 L1 D11 L8 W23 2
14 Dylan Bronson 12839279 1307 1309 NY L9 W25 D20 L11 W22 2
15 August A Ravn 13033128 1152 1186 NY X--- W16 D1 L2 L4 2
16 Namchul Shin 12909995 1351 1338 NY W19 L15 L9 W21 L8 2
17 Marielle Murphy 12876703 1251 1245 MA B--- W9 L10 L7 L12 2
18 Fei-Tzin Lee 12965626 1204 1233 NY W21 L5 L4 W23 L9 2
19 Shawn P Fitzgibbons 13469643 1442 1382 CT L16 L12 D8 L22 B--- 1
20 Walter M Chesnut 12670166 1406 1388 VT L7 B--- D14 U--- U--- 1
21 John F Twombley 12554268 1435 1385 CT L18 L11 W22 L16 U--- 1
22 Kathryn Au 12757160 1427 1360 MA L6 L23 L21 W19 L14 1
23 Walt E Duncan 11033253 1351 1302 NH L1 W22 L7 L18 L13 1
24 Arthur N Learnard: r/e 12560434 1468 1427 NH L13 L6 U--- U--- U--- 0
25 Kavinay Sivakumar 13393850 691 690 NJ U--- L14 U--- U--- U--- 0
 

Final Standings: Under 1300 Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total    
1 Vlad Enkin 12717982 1273 1338 MA W19 W12 W9 W4 D2 4 - $433
2 David W Silin 12941950 1219 1304 CT W21 W11 W15 W7 D1 4 - $433
3 Christopher Sherry 13267882 1276 1286 CT W30 L8 W29 W11 W10 4 - $52
4 Melvin B Patrick 12884893 1273 1304 CT W29 W5 W8 L1 W13 4 - $52
5 Abraham Shemesh 13147827 1116 1157 CT W32 L4 W31 W8 W14 4 - $52
6 James F Doyle 12778900 1287 1268 CT D14 L13 W28 W26 W15 3
7 Murray Bridges 12772060 1250 1252 ME W20 W16 D13 L2 W17 3
8 Rob E Holloman 13004384 1207 1216 NY W18 W3 L4 L5 W16 3
9 Robert De Long 12573070 1157 1151 NY W17 W31 L1 L15 W19 3
10 Michael M Cebrik 10026032 1143 1124 CT W22 L15 W23 W21 L3 3
11 Sanders R Wommack 13324856 1138 1129 ME W24 L2 W22 L3 W21 3
12 Max J Diamond 12896713 1131 1098 NY W27 L1 L21 W23 W22 3
13 Patrick Chi 13031541 1097 1123 NY X33 W6 D7 D14 L4 3 - $79
14 Bruce Bronson 12949888 982 1039 NY D6 W28 W26 D13 L5 3 - $79
15 Miki Yasuoka 13189836 963 1095 CT W25 W10 L2 W9 L6 3 - $79
16 Sofiya Leja 12937692 1182 1148 CT W23 L7 D17 W18 L8 2
17 Adrian Micayabas 13217591 924 1009 NJ L9 W19 D16 W25 L7 2
18 Matthew R Lee 12928533 801 889 MA L8 W20 H--- L16 W26 2
19 David M. Diamond 13437982 1069 1034 NY L1 L17 W20 W31 L9 2
20 Robert Hackett 12933647 949 908 NY L7 L18 L19 B--- W32 2
21 Max P Krall 12931498 843 874 CT L2 W24 W12 L10 L11 2
22 Gregory Schroeder 12799451 753 818 NY L10 W25 L11 W32 L12 2
23 Kavinay Sivakumar 13393850 691 717 NJ L16 B--- L10 L12 W30 2
24 Nicholas Plotkin 13150685 587 652 MA L11 L21 H--- W28 D25 2
25 Joseph L King 12924161 1208 1100 CT L15 L22 W27 L17 D24 1
26 George Chudolij 12570399 1134 1052 MA D28 W30 L14 L6 L18 1
27 Griffin Price 12923049 358 353 MA L12 H--- L25 L30 B--- 1
28 John Fitsch 13484153 unr. 727 CT D26 L14 L6 L24 W31 1
29 Steven Danko 12659823 1047 1036 NY L4 W32 L3 U--- U--- 1
30 William L Duke 12933528 970 874 NY L3 L26 L32 W27 L23 1
31 Debra R Rothman 12089170 582 557 NY B--- L9 L5 L19 L28 1
32 Richard A Lunetta Sr 12841673 unr. 712 MA L5 L29 W30 L22 L20 1
33 Lenn Uchima 12933506 1295 1295 NY F13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings

 

Home             More crosstables