10th Annual Bradley Open

August 12-14, 2005:

Windsor Locks, Connecticut


Final Standings:  Open  Section

# Name USCF ID Rating Post
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 GM Alexander Stripunsky 12715435 2642 2625 NY W13 W7 W5 D6 D4 4 - $1,400
2 Igor Yeliseyev 12537352 2243 2238 NJ D20 W12 L4 W18 W13 3 - $578
3 Max Enkin 12694870 2232 2236 MA D18 W21 D6 D5 W9 3 - $578
4 Louis Ranger 12596358 2051 2074 CN W22 H--- W2 H--- D1 3 - $578
5 Jake A Vogel 12773869 1956 2012 CT W10 W15 L1 D3 W16 3 - $578
6 Zimel Livshits 12575466 2338 2336 CT X23 D9 D3 D1 D7 3 -    $70
7 Anuprita Patil 13119673 2086 2102 IND W14 L1 W21 D9 D6 3 -    $70
8 Ilya Solonkovich 12944828 2072 2071 NY L21 W14 D12 H--- W17 3 -    $70
9 Avraam Pismennyy 12858217 2320 2309 MA W17 D6 H--- D7 L3 2
10 Leonid Tkach 12621559 2109 2097 MA L5 W19 H--- D17 D12 2 - $630
11 Matthew L Klegon 12733598 2037 2033 MA D19 D16 D15 L13 W21 2
12 Michael Ellenbogen 12499818 2025 2028 NY B--- L2 D8 D15 D10 2
13 Martin Garcia 10032474 2024 2026 CT L1 D22 W19 W11 L2 2
14 Ben Gershenov 12831900 1940 1938 NY L7 L8 B--- D21 W18 2
15 Dale E Sharp 10254451 2205 2187 NY X--- L5 D11 D12 U--- 2
16 Pieter A Bierkens 12648048 2177 2157 NY H--- D11 L18 W20 L5 2
17 Alan Lasser 10089387 2032 2027 CT L9 D20 W22 D10 L8 2
18 Matthew D Meredith 10031443 1995 1999 CT D3 H--- W16 L2 L14 2
19 Peter Korzeb 12855788 1717 1723 CT D11 L10 L13 D22 B--- 2
20 Stanley F Smith 10126410 2014 2013 NY D2 D17 H--- L16 U--- 1
21 Andres Castaneda 12909500 1851 1858 CT W8 L3 L7 D14 L11 1
22 Satyajit Gupta 12642078 1829 1822 MA L4 D13 L17 D19 H--- 1
23 Ayvaz H Erturan 12744658 2110 2110 NY F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Final Standings: Under 2000 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating Post
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Matthew Fischler 12766817 1963 1982 NY W12 L6 W5 W7 W4 4 - $653
2 Mikhail Sher 12733121 1957 1974 PA W5 W10 D3 D4 W6 4 - $653
3 David J Aldi 10037905 1877 1906 CT W11 W12 D2 D6 W9 4 - $653
4 Paulo Santanna 12891989 1956 1960 NJ W8 W7 D6 D2 L1 3 - $47
5 Salvatore M Leone 10033527 1949 1950 CT L2 W8 L1 W13 W11 3 - $47
6 Joshua A Bowman 12843542 1759 1784 PA W14 W1 D4 D3 L2 3 - $47
7 Robert N Guevara 12657477 1956 1941 NY W9 L4 D10 L1 B--- 2
8 Paul Szuper 12986870 1913 1902 NY L4 L5 B--- D11 W10 2
9 Marvin G Moss 12476109 1868 1849 MA L7 B--- D11 D10 L3 2
10 Anthony Zawadski 12573217 1795 1787 CT B--- L2 D7 D9 L8 2
11 Robert J Campbell 10002826 1900 1881 MA L3 H--- D9 D8 L5 1
12 Anthony Diaz 12698040 1892 1875 CT L1 L3 U--- U--- U--- 0
13 F E Condon 10053382 1662 1658 NJ U--- U--- U--- L5 U--- 0
14 Philip Shin 12903921 1268 1266 NY L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Final Standings: Under 1800 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating Post
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Mark Rosenberg
 
(CCA 1800)
12890917 1789 1824 NY W28 W21 W6 D2 W3 4 - $1,120
2 Dennis P Himes 12570458 1785 1812 CT W29 W9 D3 D1 W6 4 -    $560
3 Christopher O'Connor 12574668 1752 1774 NY W16 W20 D2 W7 L1 3 - $140
4 Matthieu D Moss 12717204 1742 1763 MA W24 L6 W21 W10 D7 3 - $140
5 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 1735 1750 NY W23 D17 D7 D9 W13 3 - $140
6 Orville R Johnson 12751965 1759 1771 NY W8 W4 L1 W13 L2 3
7 Jack Hutton 12725632 1750 1756 NY W15 W22 D5 L3 D4 3
8 David M Regan 10034418 1719 1722 CT L6 W16 W22 D19 D9 3
9 James M Frawley 10091021 1695 1712 NY W19 L2 W12 D5 D8 3
10 David M Hall 11208657 1619 1656 MA D13 W26 D24 L4 W20 3
11 Connor Allsteadt 12860476 1486 1563 CT D27 D25 W28 D15 D12 3
12 Edward A Harris 12465223 1769 1748 NH L22 W29 L9 W17 D11 2
13 Arthur C Nagel 10264669 1714 1706 CT D10 W18 W17 L6 L5 2
14 Semen Pisman 12981763 1707 1698 NY L17 D15 W25 H--- D16 2
15 Alan C Morrill 12832656 1626 1632 CT L7 D14 W27 D11 D18 2
16 Jacob K La Plant 12755000 1614 1615 CT L3 L8 B--- W21 D14 2
17 Guenson Lotin 12779158 1571 1601 MA W14 D5 L13 L12 W26 2
18 Henry Charry 12809314 1536 1558 NJ H--- L13 D26 W28 D15 2
19 James Shao 12874320 1525 1566 NY L9 W31 W20 D8 U--- 2
20 Michael J Zyra Jr 10002656 1737 1715 MA W25 L3 L19 W22 L10 2
21 John E Terrall 12291600 1655 1654 CT W26 L1 L4 L16 W27 2
22 Brian J Smith 12775706 1643 1642 CT W12 L7 L8 L20 W28 2
23 Owen E Gomez 12911924 1619 1614 CT L5 L28 W29 L25 W30 2
24 Kanti J Fields 12428836 1793 1785 NY L4 W27 D10 U--- U--- 1
25 Christopher F Potts 12447193 1763 1737 CT L20 D11 L14 W23 U--- 1
26 Shawn Moore 12778016 1778 1722 CT L21 L10 D18 D27 L17 1
27 Richard W Zyra 10002664 1746 1698 MA D11 L24 L15 D26 L21 1
28 Seth Neel 12815015 1668 1624 RI L1 W23 L11 L18 L22 1
29 F E Condon 10053382 1662 1629 NJ L2 L12 L23 B--- U--- 1
30 Jerome Bibuld 10108365 1600 1587 CT U--- U--- U--- U--- L23 0
31 Joseph L Lessard 12825457 1547 1533 CT U--- L19 U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Final Standings: Under 1600 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating Post
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Michael Chiang 12852051 1582 1602 NY W15 W12 L2 W13 W4 4 -    $805
2 Salvatore Neglia 12939260 1398 1490 TN B--- W3 W1 L4 W6 4 -    $805
3 Mohammad Z Uddin 12600809 1545 1557 NY W7 L2 W9 D12 W13 3 - $140
4 Jeremy Ascherman 12764215 1459 1520 NY W9 D8 W17 W2 L1 3 - $140
5 Benjamin Ascherman 12764308 1401 1476 NY D16 L9 W18 W17 W12 3 - $140
6 Robert Kozlowski 12489098 1580 1578 CT L12 W16 W15 W11 L2 3
7 Dani T Moubayed 12805456 1426 1443 CT L3 B--- W16 L8 W17 3
8 Alexis Sanclemente 12600135 1573 1565 CT W18 D4 L13 W7 U--- 2
9 Rand R Cooper 12691440 1556 1547 CT L4 W5 L3 W15 D11 2
10 Joseph L Lessard 12825457 1547 1528 CT L17 B--- L11 W14 H--- 2
11 Michael Mendez Jr 12495089 1532 1527 NY D14 D13 W10 L6 D9 2
12 Steven D Bixby 12554567 1500 1512 MA W6 L1 W14 D3 L5 2
13 Philip Shin 12903921 1268 1301 NY B--- D11 W8 L1 L3 2
14 Richard I Chang 12658428 1589 1558 CT D11 D17 L12 L10 W16 2
15 Hermann Zickfeld 10037972 1509 1483 CT L1 W18 L6 L9 B--- 2
16 Peter Galazan 12118560 1540 1491 CT D5 L6 L7 B--- L14 1
17 Andre St Louis 11039421 1500 1471 MA W10 D14 L4 L5 L7 1
18 Tim Fennell 12840934 1488 1444 CT L8 L15 L5 U--- U--- 0

 

Final Standings: Under 1400 Section

# Name USCF ID Rating Post
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Andrew R Kelly 12917221 1237 1423 NH W20 W10 W3 W2 D5 4 - $700
2 Rodney P Stevens 12903663 1335 1407 CT W9 W15 W4 L1 W11 4 -   $350
3 Avery P Chen 12816282 1394 1405 CT X21 W19 L1 W7 D4 3 - $117
4 Mike J Medrek 13002277 1378 1397 NH W11 W8 L2 W16 D3 3 - $117
5 Dustin R Huguenin 12905450 1370 1398 CT W12 H--- D11 W6 D1 3 - $117
6 Alex Fikiet 12921011 1397 1386 CT L19 W13 W17 L5 W9 3
7 Ted Medrek 12584527 1355 1347 NH D16 D9 W13 L3 W17 3
8 James F Doyle 12778900 1287 1307 CT W18 L4 W15 L9 W16 3
9 Cliff A Satton 12808042 1396 1385 CT L2 D7 W10 W8 L6 2
10 Joseph Fortunato 12932570 1342 1323 NJ W17 L1 L9 W12 D13 2
11 Wen Wu 12704978 1245 1276 CA L4 W20 D5 W18 L2 2
12 Murray Bridges 12772060 1229 1232 ME L5 D14 B--- L10 W18 2
13 John F Twombley 12554268 1228 1236 CT W22 L6 L7 W19 D10 2
14 Andris Strazdins 10031486 1356 1302 CT L15 D12 L18 B--- D19 2
15 Michael E Laramee 12909055 1229 1193 CT W14 L2 L8 L17 B--- 2
16 Matthew Schwalbenberg 12896706 1147 1176 NY D7 D18 W19 L4 L8 2
17 James V Talwar 12783709 889 920 NY L10 B--- L6 W15 L7 2
18 Marc Arias 12869932 1383 1320 NY L8 D16 W14 L11 L12 1
19 Namchul Shin 12909995 1336 1292 NY W6 L3 L16 L13 D14 1
20 George Himes III 12598807 1371 1334 CT L1 L11 U--- U--- U--- 0
21 Raymond J Pascone 12779232 1232 1232 RI F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
22 Ruth Arluck 12426100 876 871 NY L13 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0

 

Final Standings: Under 1200 Section
# Name USCF ID Rating Post
Rating
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
1 Marielle Murphy 12876703 1147 1294 MA W27 W13 W11 W3 W4 5 -   $700
2 Hector Maquieira Jr 12874165 1193 1208 NY W22 L3 W24 W18 W7 4 -   $280
3 Yuval Shemesh 13127034 1045 1187 CT W9 W2 W16 L1 W8 4 -   $280
4 Chalmers Brown 12794159 1054 1171 NJ W21 D11 W12 W5 L1 3 - $140
5 Walter M Chestnut 12670166 988 1123 VT W15 D17 W13 L4 W11 3 - $210
6 Norris A Brown 12862002 951 1041 NJ L13 B--- D21 W15 W12 3 - $210
7 Michael L Sena 12797683 1080 1084 PA L11 X27 W10 W16 L2 3
8 Ethan R Segall 12906644 1018 1058 CT W10 L16 W15 W17 L3 3
9 Richard A Kelly 12917219 805 938 NH L3 W22 L18 W24 W17 3
10 Max P Krall 12931498 660 861 CT L8 W23 L7 W22 W18 3
11 Glenn P Brennan 12898022 1194 1181 CT W7 D4 L1 W14 L5 2
12 Arturo A Laulo 13027936 1162 1125 NY D14 W24 L4 W19 L6 2
13 Jeremiah J Young 12641383 1131 1118 OH W6 L1 L5 W25 D14 2
14 Steven Danko 12659823 1071 1077 NY D12 W20 D17 L11 D13 2
15 Abraham Shemesh 13147827 1172 1105 CT L5 W25 L8 L6 W24 2
16 Fangru Jiang 12910390 1160 1133 MA W23 W8 L3 L7 U--- 2
17 Richard E Cook 12877821 1152 1095 MA W25 D5 D14 L8 L9 2
18 Paul Spatarella 12936958 1111 1066 MA D19 H--- W9 L2 L10 2
19 James J Nolan 12909991 940 942 CT D18 L21 W23 L12 D20 2
20 John L Simpson 13216576 unr. 984 MA H--- L14 W22 U--- D19 2
21 Scott L Stapel 12580101 1162 1145 NH L4 W19 D6 U--- U--- 1
22 Eric Barnum 12900700 1013 927 CT L2 L9 L20 L10 W26 1
23 Kevin Barnum 12897156 883 810 CT L16 L10 L19 L26 W25 1
24 Ruth Arluck 12426100 876 831 NY B--- L12 L2 L9 L15 1
25 Nicholas Meredith 12960201 871 810 CT L17 L15 B--- L13 L23 1
26 Edward J Harris 12929555 548 590 NH U--- U--- U--- W23 L22 1
27 James Mc Cafferty 12418840 968 961 RI L1 F7 U--- U--- U--- 0
 
	Tied Players Are Listed In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings

 

Home