Special Qualification Prizes

Section

Name

Prize

High School Championship

Nicolas Checa
 
(ID #
14129047)
 

 

NY State Representative:
2017 Denker National Championship of State High School Champions,  Norfolk, Virginia
Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

Martha Samadashvili   

(ID # 14920851)

NY State Representative:
2017 National Girls Invitational Championship,  Norfolk, Virginia
 

High School Reserve

James Lisowski

(ID # 16138881)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)

Junior High Championship

Justin Chen

(ID# 14732288)

 

NY State Representative:
2017 Barber National Championship of State K-8 Champions,  Norfolk, Virginia
Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

Middle School Reserve

Nicholas Kim

(ID# 15926790)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

Elementary Championship

Hamilton Shillingford   
(ID#
14586693)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)

 

 

 

Elementary Intermediate

Rohail Shah

(ID# 15800610)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

Elementary Reserve

Aliya Saldanha-Suri

(ID# 15506471)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

Primary Championship

Liam Henry Putnam

(ID# 15969005)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

Primary Reserve

Dashiell Messinger

(ID# 15620781)

Wins Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)
 

K-1 Championship

John Moon

(ID# 16068580)

Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)

 

 

K-1 Reserve

Christopher Meyers

(ID# 16163465)            

Free Entry:
2017 New York State Open Championship, Albany, NY
(Labor Day Weekend)